| Season | Conf | Record | PAA | OPAA | DPAA | Resume | PPG | PAPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | None | 11-11 | 3.38 | 8.8 | -5.42 | 0.0 | 80.86 | 79.64 | 0.475 | 0.371 | 0.733 |
| 2013 | None | 20-10 | 6.2 | 11.95 | -5.76 | 0.18 | 86.67 | 82.07 | 0.482 | 0.384 | 0.759 |
| 2014 | None | 9-16 | 0.68 | 6.02 | -5.35 | -0.13 | 81.08 | 84.92 | 0.465 | 0.365 | 0.771 |
| 2015 | None | 1-24 | -16.26 | -7.74 | -8.52 | -0.45 | 62.84 | 84.68 | 0.41 | 0.344 | 0.671 |
| 2016 | None | 8-18 | -3.87 | -1.51 | -2.36 | -0.22 | 73.81 | 81.77 | 0.446 | 0.375 | 0.676 |
| 2017 | None | 13-13 | -0.51 | -0.45 | -0.05 | -0.07 | 74.65 | 78.15 | 0.452 | 0.387 | 0.708 |
| 2018 | None | 10-19 | 0.85 | 0.31 | 0.54 | -0.2 | 76.07 | 78.55 | 0.441 | 0.351 | 0.753 |
| 2019 | CCAR | 22-9 | 9.79 | 5.69 | 4.1 | 0.17 | 81.61 | 75.71 | 0.489 | 0.366 | 0.78 |
| 2020 | CCAR | 18-10 | 8.83 | 10.55 | -1.71 | 0.13 | 89.43 | 82.96 | 0.525 | 0.377 | 0.743 |
| 2021 | CCAR | 15-5 | 8.05 | 1.8 | 6.25 | 0.33 | 76.15 | 73.75 | 0.51 | 0.411 | 0.729 |
| 2022 | CCAR | 20-9 | 13.24 | 13.92 | -0.68 | 0.19 | 90.34 | 80.72 | 0.525 | 0.432 | 0.692 |
| 2023 | CCAR | 18-11 | 6.11 | 4.05 | 2.06 | 0.05 | 79.0 | 75.69 | 0.474 | 0.356 | 0.605 |
| 2024 | CCAR | 10-17 | 1.98 | -0.26 | 2.24 | -0.15 | 73.96 | 78.15 | 0.435 | 0.339 | 0.73 |
| 2025 | CCAR | 1-21 | -8.0 | -14.75 | 6.75 | -0.5 | 61.0 | 75.14 | 0.409 | 0.351 | 0.707 |
| 2026 | CCAR | 8-17 | -4.78 | -8.83 | 4.06 | -0.44 | 69.4 | 73.0 | 0.441 | 0.319 | 0.722 |
| 2026 | Conference Caro | 8-17 | -4.78 | -8.83 | 4.06 | -0.44 | 69.4 | 73.0 | 0.441 | 0.319 | 0.722 |
| 2027 | CCAR | 0-0 | -2.99 | -6.38 | 4.21 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Date | Home | Score | Visitor | Game Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-02-21 |
PAA: -19.29
Off: -0.15
Def: -19.14
|
64-104
Proj. 54.4-91.6
Final
|
PAA: 23.18
Off: 21.56
Def: 1.62
|
View Game |
| 2015-02-18 |
PAA: -11.73
Off: -8.11
Def: -3.61
|
77-66
Proj. 82.5-59.2
Final
|
PAA: -2.76
Off: -3.58
Def: 0.81
|
View Game |
| 2015-02-14 |
PAA: -2.21
Off: 4.23
Def: -6.44
|
69-87
Proj. 54.8-86.9
Final
|
PAA: 3.3
Off: 6.71
Def: -3.41
|
View Game |
| 2015-02-11 |
PAA: -7.43
Off: 0.26
Def: -7.69
|
85-70
Proj. 74.3-57.1
Final
|
PAA: -14.42
Off: -0.48
Def: -13.94
|
View Game |
| 2015-01-31 |
PAA: -12.68
Off: 3.12
Def: -15.8
|
88-79
Proj. 80.1-69.6
Final
|
PAA: -14.31
Off: 1.17
Def: -15.48
|
View Game |
| 2015-01-28 |
PAA: -12.92
Off: 2.95
Def: -15.88
|
88-80
Proj. 89.3-67.5
Final
|
PAA: 1.53
Off: 6.92
Def: -5.39
|
View Game |
| 2015-01-24 |
PAA: -12.37
Off: 5.86
Def: -18.23
|
80-83
Proj. 54.8-70.2
Final
|
PAA: -12.86
Off: 2.58
Def: -15.44
|
View Game |
| 2015-01-23 |
PAA: -15.4
Off: -7.93
Def: -7.47
|
61-82
Proj. 53.5-82.7
Final
|
PAA: 6.99
Off: 1.57
Def: 5.42
|
View Game |
| 2015-01-17 |
PAA: 16.27
Off: 10.9
Def: 5.37
|
96-57
Proj. 91.6-54.4
Final
|
PAA: -11.96
Off: -3.79
Def: -8.17
|
View Game |
| 2015-01-14 |
PAA: 4.18
Off: -2.4
Def: 6.57
|
82-55
Proj. 86.9-54.8
Final
|
PAA: -3.57
Off: -6.15
Def: 2.58
|
View Game |
| 2015-01-10 |
PAA: -1.21
Off: -0.76
Def: -0.46
|
84-63
Proj. 90.2-67.4
Final
|
PAA: -9.86
Off: -8.53
Def: -1.33
|
View Game |
| 2015-01-07 |
PAA: -17.24
Off: -7.48
Def: -9.76
|
67-77
Proj. 57.1-74.3
Final
|
PAA: -5.18
Off: -3.86
Def: -1.33
|
View Game |
| 2015-01-03 |
PAA: 8.01
Off: 1.47
Def: 6.54
|
86-57
Proj. 82.7-53.5
Final
|
PAA: -17.97
Off: -9.55
Def: -8.42
|
View Game |
| 2015-01-02 |
PAA: -25.64
Off: -29.4
Def: 3.76
|
57-59
Proj. 70.2-54.8
Final
|
PAA: -0.48
Off: -12.11
Def: 11.63
|
View Game |
| 2014-12-20 |
PAA: 16.88
Off: 11.31
Def: 5.57
|
96-57
Proj. 84.1-59.1
Final
|
PAA: -26.36
Off: -10.39
Def: -15.97
|
View Game |
| 2014-12-17 |
PAA: -35.09
Off: -10.46
Def: -24.63
|
65-93
Proj. 60.6-75.8
Final
|
PAA: 13.21
Off: 12.45
Def: 0.76
|
View Game |
| 2014-12-13 |
PAA: -13.21
Off: 2.45
Def: -15.66
|
76-92
Proj. 59.2-82.5
Final
|
PAA: 1.03
Off: 10.34
Def: -9.31
|
View Game |
| 2014-12-06 |
PAA: -24.3
Off: -24.53
Def: 0.23
|
45-71
Proj. 54.7-77.2
Final
|
PAA: 11.88
Off: -10.26
Def: 22.13
|
View Game |
| 2014-12-02 |
PAA: -22.28
Off: -10.86
Def: -11.42
|
70-82
Proj. 69.6-80.1
Final
|
PAA: -2.69
Off: 1.3
Def: -3.99
|
View Game |
| 2014-11-29 |
PAA: 14.49
Off: 14.34
Def: 0.15
|
97-64
Proj. 87.7-61.8
Final
|
PAA: -24.61
Off: -7.24
Def: -17.37
|
View Game |
| 2014-11-25 |
PAA: -28.0
Off: -15.72
Def: -12.28
|
59-91
Proj. 67.5-89.3
Final
|
PAA: 16.47
Off: 9.98
Def: 6.49
|
View Game |
| 2014-11-22 |
PAA: 21.65
Off: -2.87
Def: 24.51
|
82-39
Proj. 77.0-53.6
Final
|
PAA: -35.1
Off: -27.89
Def: -7.21
|
View Game |
| 2014-11-19 |
PAA: -17.99
Off: -10.97
Def: -7.02
|
64-86
Proj. 67.4-90.2
Final
|
PAA: 6.35
Off: 4.79
Def: 1.56
|
View Game |
| 2014-11-15 |
PAA: -6.63
Off: -20.03
Def: 13.4
|
66-50
Proj. 77.4-54.4
Final
|
PAA: -7.65
Off: -17.9
Def: 10.26
|
View Game |
| 2014-11-14 |
PAA: 11.48
Off: 2.32
Def: 9.17
|
85-55
Proj. 77.4-62.3
Final
|
PAA: -31.6
Off: -18.39
Def: -13.21
|
View Game |
| Player | Team | Conf | Role | PPG | RPG | APG | BPG | SPG | TOPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% | OPAA | DPAA | PAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tyler Horn | Belmont Abbey Crusaders | None | Traditional Big | 5.75 | 2.58 | 1.08 | 0.25 | 0.33 | 2.08 | 0.456 | 0.2 | 0.667 | |||
| Riley Shelton | Belmont Abbey Crusaders | None | Scoring Wing | 0.14 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.14 | 0.0 | 0.29 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | |||
| Sean Moriarity | Belmont Abbey Crusaders | None | Scoring Wing | 0.56 | 0.94 | 0.12 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.44 | 0.154 | 0.0 | 0.333 | |||
| Hayden Goins | Belmont Abbey Crusaders | None | Scoring Wing | 0.86 | 0.43 | 0.29 | 0.0 | 0.24 | 0.38 | 0.227 | 0.182 | 0.667 | |||
| Deion Lane | Belmont Abbey Crusaders | None | Stretch Big | 11.27 | 4.27 | 1.0 | 0.64 | 1.09 | 2.0 | 0.46 | 0.345 | 0.565 | |||
| Kendall Ratliff | Belmont Abbey Crusaders | None | 3-and-D Wing | 4.96 | 2.35 | 0.78 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.87 | 0.38 | 0.362 | 0.577 | |||
| Markel Pollard | Belmont Abbey Crusaders | None | 3-and-D Wing | 10.17 | 4.52 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 2.43 | 0.382 | 0.349 | 0.714 | |||
| Robbie Sterling | Belmont Abbey Crusaders | None | Rim Protector | 1.62 | 1.75 | 0.38 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.42 | 0.412 | 0.0 | 0.688 | |||
| Drexler Clark | Belmont Abbey Crusaders | None | Scoring Guard | 6.92 | 1.32 | 2.12 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 1.84 | 0.365 | 0.342 | 0.5 | |||
| Nicholas Fullard | Belmont Abbey Crusaders | None | Rim Protector | 2.48 | 3.08 | 0.44 | 0.4 | 0.44 | 1.6 | 0.308 | 0.0 | 0.55 | |||
| Nick Hough | Belmont Abbey Crusaders | None | 3-and-D Wing | 10.28 | 2.88 | 1.12 | 0.04 | 0.72 | 2.72 | 0.438 | 0.415 | 0.728 | |||
| Ray Chen | Belmont Abbey Crusaders | None | Scoring Guard | 13.84 | 2.68 | 3.16 | 0.12 | 1.12 | 3.4 | 0.463 | 0.326 | 0.858 |