| Season | Conf | Record | PAA | OPAA | DPAA | Resume | PPG | PAPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | None | 14-13 | 1.6 | -1.76 | 3.36 | 0.04 | 70.96 | 72.7 | 0.422 | 0.323 | 0.673 |
| 2013 | None | 10-18 | -1.86 | 1.31 | -3.16 | -0.05 | 72.57 | 81.82 | 0.419 | 0.302 | 0.704 |
| 2014 | None | 13-14 | -0.76 | 7.68 | -8.44 | 0.02 | 84.11 | 89.89 | 0.449 | 0.37 | 0.769 |
| 2015 | None | 6-24 | -2.11 | 3.37 | -5.48 | -0.24 | 75.83 | 84.0 | 0.425 | 0.366 | 0.713 |
| 2016 | None | 6-22 | -3.8 | 3.11 | -6.91 | -0.15 | 78.64 | 90.21 | 0.428 | 0.345 | 0.708 |
| 2017 | None | 6-21 | -4.09 | 0.45 | -4.54 | -0.23 | 76.33 | 87.26 | 0.422 | 0.366 | 0.694 |
| 2018 | None | 13-16 | 3.42 | 10.87 | -7.44 | -0.04 | 87.45 | 89.34 | 0.458 | 0.337 | 0.712 |
| 2019 | MEC | 12-17 | 2.99 | 9.1 | -6.11 | -0.03 | 85.93 | 88.83 | 0.471 | 0.361 | 0.706 |
| 2020 | MEC | 14-8 | 6.07 | 13.41 | -7.33 | 0.1 | 90.91 | 89.59 | 0.467 | 0.352 | 0.741 |
| 2021 | MEC | 8-6 | 4.62 | 11.47 | -6.86 | 0.05 | 90.29 | 89.14 | 0.456 | 0.345 | 0.732 |
| 2022 | MEC | 20-8 | 11.13 | 11.05 | 0.07 | 0.31 | 85.61 | 80.39 | 0.465 | 0.346 | 0.742 |
| 2023 | MEC | 16-8 | 8.62 | 12.35 | -3.74 | 0.2 | 88.33 | 82.88 | 0.456 | 0.381 | 0.695 |
| 2024 | MEC | 15-9 | 11.43 | 11.78 | -0.35 | 0.2 | 87.0 | 80.75 | 0.47 | 0.376 | 0.745 |
| 2025 | MEC | 15-13 | 8.08 | 9.56 | -1.48 | 0.06 | 86.5 | 84.32 | 0.461 | 0.323 | 0.72 |
| 2026 | MEC | 8-21 | -3.48 | 4.1 | -7.58 | -0.17 | 82.17 | 91.07 | 0.437 | 0.321 | 0.724 |
| 2027 | MEC | 0-0 | 1.48 | 6.51 | -5.03 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Date | Home | Score | Visitor | Game Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-09 |
PAA: 29.52
Off: 28.87
Def: 0.64
|
104-85
Proj. 85.5-76.5
Final
|
PAA: 0.84
Off: 17.43
Def: -16.59
|
View Game |
| 2024-03-08 |
PAA: 15.82
Off: 14.27
Def: 1.55
|
85-80
Proj. 80.9-79.7
Final
|
PAA: 6.76
Off: 6.1
Def: 0.66
|
View Game |
| 2024-03-02 |
PAA: 31.38
Off: 13.77
Def: 17.61
|
83-66
Proj. 76.5-85.5
Final
|
PAA: -0.98
Off: -5.4
Def: 4.42
|
View Game |
| 2024-02-28 |
PAA: 14.16
Off: 13.65
Def: 0.5
|
90-83
Proj. 78.9-83.2
Final
|
PAA: 6.07
Off: 12.87
Def: -6.81
|
View Game |
| 2024-02-24 |
PAA: 24.13
Off: 25.17
Def: -1.04
|
118-71
Proj. 96.0-73.6
Final
|
PAA: -27.09
Off: -0.77
Def: -26.32
|
View Game |
| 2024-02-21 |
PAA: -2.82
Off: 5.98
Def: -8.81
|
82-93
Proj. 80.3-86.2
Final
|
PAA: 20.28
Off: 19.35
Def: 0.93
|
View Game |
| 2024-02-17 |
PAA: -5.86
Off: 10.05
Def: -15.91
|
91-96
Proj. 88.8-79.6
Final
|
PAA: 19.87
Off: 22.89
Def: -3.02
|
View Game |
| 2024-02-14 |
PAA: -4.89
Off: -1.52
Def: -3.37
|
74-87
Proj. 70.2-89.8
Final
|
PAA: 5.89
Off: 6.94
Def: -1.05
|
View Game |
| 2024-02-10 |
PAA: 5.02
Off: 7.31
Def: -2.29
|
80-82
Proj. 80.9-79.7
Final
|
PAA: 16.4
Off: 9.25
Def: 7.15
|
View Game |
| 2024-01-31 |
PAA: 21.17
Off: 21.93
Def: -0.76
|
98-92
Proj. 86.3-95.8
Final
|
PAA: 8.67
Off: 17.55
Def: -8.88
|
View Game |
| 2024-01-27 |
PAA: 0.93
Off: -0.54
Def: 1.47
|
75-82
Proj. 85.5-76.5
Final
|
PAA: 30.98
Off: 16.98
Def: 13.99
|
View Game |
| 2024-01-24 |
PAA: 18.0
Off: 27.73
Def: -9.73
|
113-89
Proj. 91.3-81.2
Final
|
PAA: -7.13
Off: 15.14
Def: -22.27
|
View Game |
| 2024-01-20 |
PAA: -5.75
Off: 9.35
Def: -15.11
|
87-102
Proj. 73.6-96.0
Final
|
PAA: 3.6
Off: 15.15
Def: -11.55
|
View Game |
| 2024-01-17 |
PAA: 8.59
Off: 7.77
Def: 0.82
|
85-78
Proj. 86.2-80.3
Final
|
PAA: 7.24
Off: 4.96
Def: 2.28
|
View Game |
| 2024-01-13 |
PAA: 2.13
Off: 18.15
Def: -16.02
|
104-87
Proj. 89.8-70.2
Final
|
PAA: -0.99
Off: 14.03
Def: -15.02
|
View Game |
| 2024-01-10 |
PAA: 0.89
Off: -8.77
Def: 9.66
|
66-73
Proj. 79.6-88.8
Final
|
PAA: 11.42
Off: -2.14
Def: 13.56
|
View Game |
| 2023-12-16 |
PAA: 9.03
Off: 7.64
Def: 1.39
|
84-82
Proj. 79.3-82.1
Final
|
PAA: 14.73
Off: 13.75
Def: 0.98
|
View Game |
| 2023-12-09 |
PAA: 8.36
Off: 12.95
Def: -4.59
|
91-89
Proj. 95.8-86.3
Final
|
PAA: 21.28
Off: 17.35
Def: 3.93
|
View Game |
| 2023-11-29 |
PAA: -1.0
Off: 1.39
Def: -2.39
|
77-86
Proj. 79.7-80.9
Final
|
PAA: 21.79
Off: 15.77
Def: 6.03
|
View Game |
| 2023-11-25 |
PAA: 2.77
Off: 7.79
Def: -5.02
|
82-75
Proj. 78.9-64.7
Final
|
PAA: 7.91
Off: 2.76
Def: 5.15
|
View Game |
| 2023-11-21 |
PAA: 3.16
Off: -2.64
Def: 5.8
|
71-73
Proj. 83.2-78.9
Final
|
PAA: 17.0
Off: 1.06
Def: 15.94
|
View Game |
| 2023-11-18 |
PAA: 14.02
Off: 6.97
Def: 7.05
|
84-75
Proj. 81.2-91.3
Final
|
PAA: -3.86
Off: -2.12
Def: -1.74
|
View Game |
| 2023-11-11 |
PAA: -1.4
Off: -7.35
Def: 5.95
|
67-68
Proj. 85.1-74.4
Final
|
PAA: 14.98
Off: -3.43
Def: 18.41
|
View Game |
| 2023-11-10 |
PAA: 16.39
Off: 7.51
Def: 8.88
|
74-67
Proj. 72.8-71.3
Final
|
PAA: 9.24
Off: -5.05
Def: 14.28
|
View Game |
| Player | Team | Conf | Role | PPG | RPG | APG | BPG | SPG | TOPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% | OPAA | DPAA | PAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DeAngelo Fogle | West Virginia State Yellow Jackets | MEC | Scoring Guard | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0.429 | 0.429 | 0.5 | |||
| Ricky Rollins | West Virginia State Yellow Jackets | MEC | Rim Protector | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | |||
| Ethan Taylor | West Virginia State Yellow Jackets | MEC | Scoring Wing | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.17 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.0 | |||
| Kalil Camara | West Virginia State Yellow Jackets | MEC | 3-and-D Wing | 8.14 | 2.76 | 0.52 | 0.71 | 0.67 | 0.81 | 0.535 | 0.5 | 0.725 | |||
| Kahari Rogers | West Virginia State Yellow Jackets | MEC | 3-and-D Wing | 3.19 | 1.81 | 0.33 | 0.05 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 0.293 | 0.209 | 0.667 | |||
| Anthony Pittman | West Virginia State Yellow Jackets | MEC | Scoring Guard | 19.35 | 8.35 | 2.87 | 0.91 | 2.22 | 2.87 | 0.482 | 0.324 | 0.836 | |||
| Miguel Martinez | West Virginia State Yellow Jackets | MEC | 3-and-D Wing | 10.35 | 3.13 | 0.61 | 0.22 | 0.65 | 0.87 | 0.503 | 0.471 | 0.755 | |||
| Nate Mims | West Virginia State Yellow Jackets | MEC | 3-and-D Wing | 10.96 | 4.38 | 1.17 | 1.17 | 0.88 | 1.0 | 0.414 | 0.296 | 0.827 | |||
| Antonio Carter | West Virginia State Yellow Jackets | MEC | 3-and-D Wing | 5.38 | 1.54 | 0.5 | 0.17 | 0.33 | 0.58 | 0.489 | 0.442 | 0.783 | |||
| Arthur Cox | West Virginia State Yellow Jackets | MEC | Traditional Big | 12.42 | 5.5 | 1.04 | 0.58 | 0.83 | 1.25 | 0.538 | 0.37 | 0.763 | |||
| Bunky Brown | West Virginia State Yellow Jackets | MEC | Rim Protector | 4.71 | 3.42 | 1.5 | 0.12 | 0.58 | 1.08 | 0.382 | 0.182 | 0.614 | |||
| Mahzi Thames | West Virginia State Yellow Jackets | MEC | Traditional PG | 11.75 | 3.04 | 3.0 | 0.25 | 1.29 | 2.33 | 0.517 | 0.366 | 0.722 | |||
| Landry Palata | West Virginia State Yellow Jackets | MEC | Rim Protector | 2.38 | 2.38 | 0.71 | 0.71 | 0.25 | 0.96 | 0.412 | 1.0 | 0.438 |