| Season | Conf | Record | PAA | OPAA | DPAA | Resume | PPG | PAPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | A-EAST | 25-8 | 7.88 | 3.66 | 4.22 | 0.17 | 70.0 | 64.79 | 0.451 | 0.364 | 0.672 |
| 2008 | A-EAST | 15-15 | 5.58 | 4.61 | 0.97 | -0.07 | 71.67 | 70.07 | 0.455 | 0.351 | 0.684 |
| 2009 | A-EAST | 23-9 | 11.67 | 9.8 | 1.87 | 0.14 | 76.56 | 67.19 | 0.481 | 0.371 | 0.697 |
| 2010 | A-EAST | 25-10 | 8.26 | 3.73 | 4.53 | 0.1 | 70.2 | 64.77 | 0.438 | 0.317 | 0.687 |
| 2011 | A-EAST | 23-9 | 8.68 | 0.65 | 8.03 | 0.12 | 67.09 | 61.63 | 0.447 | 0.351 | 0.676 |
| 2012 | A-EAST | 24-12 | 10.34 | 1.33 | 9.0 | 0.1 | 67.08 | 60.92 | 0.443 | 0.34 | 0.739 |
| 2013 | A-EAST | 21-12 | 7.81 | -2.12 | 9.94 | 0.07 | 63.55 | 59.21 | 0.437 | 0.322 | 0.709 |
| 2014 | A-EAST | 20-11 | 14.5 | 2.84 | 11.66 | 0.06 | 70.1 | 61.0 | 0.466 | 0.39 | 0.719 |
| 2015 | A-EAST | 19-14 | 10.04 | 1.6 | 8.45 | -0.02 | 66.45 | 59.73 | 0.467 | 0.349 | 0.696 |
| 2016 | A-EAST | 22-14 | 7.65 | 4.07 | 3.58 | 0.05 | 74.72 | 71.5 | 0.48 | 0.382 | 0.711 |
| 2017 | A-EAST | 28-6 | 14.44 | 2.51 | 11.93 | 0.29 | 73.29 | 63.35 | 0.495 | 0.367 | 0.699 |
| 2018 | A-EAST | 26-6 | 13.99 | 3.07 | 10.92 | 0.26 | 73.03 | 64.09 | 0.489 | 0.393 | 0.75 |
| 2019 | A-EAST | 24-7 | 13.39 | 3.43 | 9.96 | 0.24 | 72.23 | 64.0 | 0.45 | 0.356 | 0.745 |
| 2020 | A-EAST | 24-7 | 15.96 | 3.63 | 12.33 | 0.18 | 70.71 | 60.26 | 0.443 | 0.326 | 0.72 |
| 2021 | A-EAST | 10-4 | 9.23 | 3.56 | 5.67 | 0.04 | 73.57 | 62.86 | 0.464 | 0.348 | 0.777 |
| 2022 | A-EAST | 27-6 | 16.38 | 6.2 | 10.18 | 0.22 | 74.64 | 61.12 | 0.492 | 0.368 | 0.741 |
| 2023 | A-EAST | 23-11 | 11.28 | 3.89 | 7.39 | 0.18 | 72.68 | 66.94 | 0.474 | 0.358 | 0.697 |
| 2024 | A-EAST | 28-7 | 13.7 | 0.26 | 13.44 | 0.3 | 71.6 | 63.0 | 0.455 | 0.342 | 0.716 |
| 2025 | A-EAST | 21-12 | 6.72 | -5.73 | 12.44 | 0.04 | 66.64 | 63.82 | 0.434 | 0.33 | 0.72 |
| 2026 | A-EAST | 22-12 | 3.84 | -1.19 | 5.04 | -0.05 | 73.41 | 68.53 | 0.463 | 0.34 | 0.714 |
| 2027 | A-EAST | 1-1 | 4.26 | 0.35 | 3.91 | -0.14 | 67.0 | 61.5 | 0.45 | 0.314 | 0.692 |
| Date | Home | Score | Visitor | Game Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-03-09 |
PAA: 1.93
Off: -0.92
Def: 2.86
|
64-73
Proj. 69.7-72.8
Final
|
PAA: 17.49
Off: 7.31
Def: 10.18
|
View Game |
| 2008-03-08 |
PAA: -3.91
Off: -11.08
Def: 7.17
|
57-65
Proj. 67.9-69.2
Final
|
PAA: 16.39
Off: 0.65
Def: 15.74
|
View Game |
| 2008-03-02 |
PAA: 21.82
Off: 15.79
Def: 6.03
|
89-58
Proj. 78.1-61.3
Final
|
PAA: -19.89
Off: -6.39
Def: -13.49
|
View Game |
| 2008-02-28 |
PAA: 7.47
Off: 0.35
Def: 7.12
|
68-65
Proj. 66.9-72.3
Final
|
PAA: -0.69
Off: -2.59
Def: 1.9
|
View Game |
| 2008-02-23 |
PAA: -6.79
Off: 5.37
Def: -12.16
|
73-84
Proj. 73.1-69.7
Final
|
PAA: 21.83
Off: 18.77
Def: 3.06
|
View Game |
| 2008-02-20 |
PAA: 9.5
Off: 19.85
Def: -10.35
|
94-82
Proj. 76.2-67.3
Final
|
PAA: -0.64
Off: 14.63
Def: -15.27
|
View Game |
| 2008-02-17 |
PAA: 4.96
Off: 3.16
Def: 1.79
|
71-70
Proj. 63.2-71.3
Final
|
PAA: -1.31
Off: 3.15
Def: -4.46
|
View Game |
| 2008-02-14 |
PAA: -2.15
Off: -9.53
Def: 7.38
|
58-59
Proj. 71.9-63.1
Final
|
PAA: 12.28
Off: -5.38
Def: 17.66
|
View Game |
| 2008-02-11 |
PAA: -0.04
Off: -5.73
Def: 5.69
|
61-64
Proj. 71.5-66.7
Final
|
PAA: 14.36
Off: -0.36
Def: 14.72
|
View Game |
| 2008-02-06 |
PAA: -0.73
Off: 9.88
Def: -10.61
|
78-83
Proj. 67.9-69.2
Final
|
PAA: 11.77
Off: 19.19
Def: -7.42
|
View Game |
| 2008-02-02 |
PAA: 5.5
Off: 6.72
Def: -1.22
|
73-75
Proj. 71.5-71.0
Final
|
PAA: 14.19
Off: 11.42
Def: 2.77
|
View Game |
| 2008-01-30 |
PAA: -0.78
Off: 8.53
Def: -9.3
|
76-81
Proj. 70.8-72.5
Final
|
PAA: 11.29
Off: 13.64
Def: -2.35
|
View Game |
| 2008-01-25 |
PAA: -5.08
Off: -8.68
Def: 3.6
|
57-70
Proj. 64.7-70.1
Final
|
PAA: 15.42
Off: 4.76
Def: 10.65
|
View Game |
| 2008-01-21 |
PAA: 2.75
Off: 1.89
Def: 0.85
|
72-62
Proj. 75.0-60.1
Final
|
PAA: 1.12
Off: -2.15
Def: 3.27
|
View Game |
| 2008-01-16 |
PAA: -8.51
Off: -7.36
Def: -1.16
|
58-75
Proj. 62.9-76.2
Final
|
PAA: 10.85
Off: 3.52
Def: 7.33
|
View Game |
| 2008-01-12 |
PAA: -1.47
Off: -6.67
Def: 5.19
|
64-61
Proj. 76.0-63.6
Final
|
PAA: 8.16
Off: -3.33
Def: 11.49
|
View Game |
| 2008-01-09 |
PAA: 24.1
Off: 11.21
Def: 12.89
|
78-60
Proj. 74.7-68.0
Final
|
PAA: -3.88
Off: -3.46
Def: -0.42
|
View Game |
| 2008-01-06 |
PAA: 4.93
Off: 11.62
Def: -6.69
|
80-79
Proj. 70.1-68.0
Final
|
PAA: 7.87
Off: 14.09
Def: -6.22
|
View Game |
| 2008-01-03 |
PAA: 11.16
Off: 3.43
Def: 7.73
|
71-60
Proj. 72.7-64.6
Final
|
PAA: 0.25
Off: -4.78
Def: 5.03
|
View Game |
| 2007-12-30 |
PAA: 27.83
Off: 19.27
Def: 8.56
|
84-63
Proj. 72.6-67.5
Final
|
PAA: -11.19
Off: -1.55
Def: -9.63
|
View Game |
| 2007-12-22 |
PAA: 10.08
Off: 9.29
Def: 0.79
|
80-72
Proj. 75.6-70.0
Final
|
PAA: 2.97
Off: 7.04
Def: -4.07
|
View Game |
| 2007-12-19 |
PAA: -12.0
Off: -7.18
Def: -4.82
|
60-71
Proj. 73.1-62.8
Final
|
PAA: 21.0
Off: 6.28
Def: 14.73
|
View Game |
| 2007-12-16 |
PAA: -0.72
Off: 0.32
Def: -1.04
|
68-73
Proj. 68.0-74.1
Final
|
PAA: 6.07
Off: 3.35
Def: 2.72
|
View Game |
| 2007-12-08 |
PAA: 13.78
Off: 17.75
Def: -3.97
|
86-76
Proj. 69.1-70.6
Final
|
PAA: -3.63
Off: 9.42
Def: -13.05
|
View Game |
| 2007-11-30 |
PAA: 32.64
Off: 19.93
Def: 12.7
|
86-61
Proj. 75.9-67.6
Final
|
PAA: -8.83
Off: -1.67
Def: -7.15
|
View Game |
| 2007-11-27 |
PAA: 5.43
Off: 8.65
Def: -3.22
|
76-75
Proj. 64.9-71.6
Final
|
PAA: -0.03
Off: 8.24
Def: -8.27
|
View Game |
| 2007-11-24 |
PAA: 1.41
Off: -10.12
Def: 11.53
|
59-57
Proj. 73.3-64.8
Final
|
PAA: 9.6
Off: -7.66
Def: 17.25
|
View Game |
| 2007-11-18 |
PAA: 7.82
Off: 14.57
Def: -6.74
|
83-79
Proj. 72.5-69.6
Final
|
PAA: 6.33
Off: 13.72
Def: -7.38
|
View Game |
| 2007-11-11 |
PAA: 20.49
Off: 20.59
Def: -0.09
|
90-72
Proj. 75.1-71.6
Final
|
PAA: -6.05
Off: 4.6
Def: -10.65
|
View Game |
| 2007-11-09 |
PAA: 10.71
Off: -7.3
Def: 18.01
|
60-53
Proj. 72.0-64.8
Final
|
PAA: 7.8
Off: -7.04
Def: 14.85
|
View Game |
| Player | Team | Conf | Role | PPG | RPG | APG | BPG | SPG | TOPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% | OPAA | DPAA | PAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kyle Robbins | Vermont Catamounts | A-EAST | Scoring Wing | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.333 | 0.0 | 1.0 | |||
| Jordan Dean | Vermont Catamounts | A-EAST | Scoring Wing | 0.42 | 0.33 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.17 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.0 | |||
| Garrett Kissel | Vermont Catamounts | A-EAST | Rim Protector | 0.72 | 0.89 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.11 | 0.28 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.143 | |||
| Evan Field | Vermont Catamounts | A-EAST | Traditional Big | 5.5 | 3.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.85 | 0.463 | 0.0 | 0.667 | |||
| Tim McCrory | Vermont Catamounts | A-EAST | Dunker | 5.76 | 5.1 | 0.62 | 1.1 | 0.33 | 1.52 | 0.62 | 0.0 | 0.657 | |||
| Ryan Shields | Vermont Catamounts | A-EAST | Rim Protector | 1.25 | 1.82 | 0.29 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.43 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.778 | |||
| Joey Accaoui | Vermont Catamounts | A-EAST | 3-and-D Wing | 3.96 | 0.82 | 0.64 | 0.0 | 0.36 | 0.64 | 0.406 | 0.321 | 0.875 | |||
| Kyle Cieplicki | Vermont Catamounts | A-EAST | 3-and-D Wing | 10.36 | 3.5 | 2.32 | 0.0 | 0.43 | 1.79 | 0.429 | 0.378 | 0.844 | |||
| Marqus Blakely | Vermont Catamounts | A-EAST | Traditional Big | 19.14 | 10.89 | 2.11 | 2.71 | 1.89 | 2.54 | 0.548 | 0.167 | 0.567 | |||
| Nick Vier | Vermont Catamounts | A-EAST | Traditional PG | 5.0 | 1.83 | 2.97 | 0.0 | 0.83 | 2.28 | 0.392 | 0.338 | 0.674 | |||
| Chad Powlovich | Vermont Catamounts | A-EAST | Rim Protector | 1.5 | 2.37 | 0.63 | 0.03 | 0.33 | 0.77 | 0.34 | 0.0 | 0.733 | |||
| Mike Trimboli | Vermont Catamounts | A-EAST | Scoring Guard | 17.8 | 3.77 | 4.43 | 0.2 | 1.33 | 3.57 | 0.427 | 0.345 | 0.882 | |||
| Colin McIntosh | Vermont Catamounts | A-EAST | Stretch Big | 6.7 | 3.37 | 0.67 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 0.406 | 0.37 | 0.7 |