| Season | Conf | Record | PAA | OPAA | DPAA | Resume | PPG | PAPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | OVC | 19-12 | 5.36 | -2.18 | 7.54 | 0.02 | 65.32 | 64.23 | 0.471 | 0.356 | 0.667 |
| 2008 | OVC | 12-16 | 0.29 | -6.53 | 6.82 | -0.16 | 62.71 | 66.07 | 0.436 | 0.359 | 0.718 |
| 2009 | OVC | 15-12 | 7.12 | 3.86 | 3.26 | -0.03 | 71.15 | 68.52 | 0.466 | 0.406 | 0.706 |
| 2010 | OVC | 18-13 | 7.23 | 2.98 | 4.25 | 0.01 | 70.16 | 67.06 | 0.467 | 0.385 | 0.725 |
| 2011 | OVC | 13-15 | 2.15 | -2.95 | 5.11 | -0.16 | 64.54 | 64.93 | 0.436 | 0.36 | 0.737 |
| 2012 | OVC | 13-16 | 0.16 | -2.24 | 2.39 | -0.17 | 64.79 | 67.72 | 0.427 | 0.319 | 0.732 |
| 2013 | OVC | 23-10 | 11.03 | 7.98 | 3.05 | 0.15 | 72.73 | 67.15 | 0.461 | 0.35 | 0.783 |
| 2014 | OVC | 21-10 | 8.28 | 6.95 | 1.33 | 0.09 | 76.71 | 72.32 | 0.478 | 0.382 | 0.76 |
| 2015 | OVC | 18-12 | 8.68 | 3.56 | 5.13 | 0.05 | 68.9 | 65.4 | 0.457 | 0.357 | 0.777 |
| 2016 | OVC | 13-16 | 3.63 | 8.09 | -4.47 | -0.09 | 80.07 | 79.83 | 0.491 | 0.401 | 0.728 |
| 2017 | OVC | 10-19 | -1.41 | -1.38 | -0.02 | -0.17 | 70.17 | 76.38 | 0.427 | 0.323 | 0.712 |
| 2018 | OVC | 9-19 | -2.04 | -0.26 | -1.78 | -0.22 | 70.18 | 77.29 | 0.434 | 0.347 | 0.739 |
| 2019 | OVC | 11-18 | 1.84 | 8.46 | -6.61 | -0.12 | 79.66 | 84.59 | 0.416 | 0.32 | 0.71 |
| 2020 | OVC | 14-17 | 1.99 | 4.09 | -2.11 | -0.11 | 72.13 | 76.84 | 0.404 | 0.313 | 0.723 |
| 2021 | OVC | 22-7 | 6.42 | 8.73 | -2.32 | 0.23 | 81.79 | 73.69 | 0.448 | 0.359 | 0.706 |
| 2022 | A-SUN | 12-17 | 1.72 | 7.36 | -5.64 | -0.02 | 80.14 | 75.97 | 0.417 | 0.35 | 0.712 |
| 2023 | A-SUN | 23-14 | 7.93 | 7.45 | 0.48 | 0.13 | 78.62 | 73.51 | 0.441 | 0.343 | 0.659 |
| 2024 | A-SUN | 17-14 | 6.87 | 7.17 | -0.3 | -0.05 | 80.77 | 76.48 | 0.46 | 0.358 | 0.68 |
| 2025 | A-SUN | 18-14 | 5.83 | 5.57 | 0.26 | -0.03 | 77.84 | 75.25 | 0.424 | 0.346 | 0.75 |
| 2026 | A-SUN | 11-21 | 1.54 | 5.04 | -3.5 | -0.21 | 80.25 | 81.84 | 0.437 | 0.354 | 0.725 |
| 2027 | UAC | 0-0 | 0.92 | 4.33 | -3.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Date | Home | Score | Visitor | Game Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-03-03 |
PAA: 25.13
Off: 26.7
Def: -1.57
|
91-72
Proj. 70.7-67.5
Final
|
PAA: -10.26
Off: 10.0
Def: -20.26
|
View Game |
| 2009-02-28 |
PAA: 9.3
Off: 3.12
Def: 6.18
|
70-65
Proj. 70.0-65.5
Final
|
PAA: 6.72
Off: 3.92
Def: 2.79
|
View Game |
| 2009-02-26 |
PAA: 25.11
Off: 7.65
Def: 17.46
|
74-55
Proj. 76.1-67.9
Final
|
PAA: -4.47
Off: -9.88
Def: 5.41
|
View Game |
| 2009-02-21 |
PAA: 27.08
Off: 8.12
Def: 18.96
|
73-51
Proj. 70.7-64.1
Final
|
PAA: -14.3
Off: -15.79
Def: 1.49
|
View Game |
| 2009-02-18 |
PAA: 7.86
Off: 8.14
Def: -0.28
|
74-70
Proj. 70.9-67.2
Final
|
PAA: 7.06
Off: 6.82
Def: 0.24
|
View Game |
| 2009-02-14 |
PAA: 19.0
Off: 5.93
Def: 13.07
|
73-55
Proj. 73.0-62.3
Final
|
PAA: -10.86
Off: -12.58
Def: 1.72
|
View Game |
| 2009-02-12 |
PAA: 5.37
Off: 5.38
Def: -0.01
|
84-64
Proj. 83.3-61.5
Final
|
PAA: -10.79
Off: 0.12
Def: -10.91
|
View Game |
| 2009-02-07 |
PAA: 9.39
Off: 8.73
Def: 0.67
|
75-70
Proj. 69.3-71.1
Final
|
PAA: 0.07
Off: 3.41
Def: -3.34
|
View Game |
| 2009-02-05 |
PAA: -3.4
Off: 5.55
Def: -8.96
|
73-80
Proj. 72.0-71.8
Final
|
PAA: 14.15
Off: 12.51
Def: 1.63
|
View Game |
| 2009-01-31 |
PAA: 16.93
Off: 4.72
Def: 12.22
|
77-59
Proj. 77.4-66.9
Final
|
PAA: -8.93
Off: -5.69
Def: -3.24
|
View Game |
| 2009-01-27 |
PAA: 4.44
Off: 2.35
Def: 2.09
|
73-70
Proj. 74.8-69.8
Final
|
PAA: 6.57
Off: 5.48
Def: 1.09
|
View Game |
| 2009-01-24 |
PAA: 9.15
Off: 1.02
Def: 8.13
|
68-64
Proj. 70.7-67.5
Final
|
PAA: 7.61
Off: 0.91
Def: 6.7
|
View Game |
| 2009-01-20 |
PAA: 0.45
Off: 0.88
Def: -0.42
|
68-71
Proj. 79.5-72.3
Final
|
PAA: 18.43
Off: 3.14
Def: 15.3
|
View Game |
| 2009-01-17 |
PAA: 0.5
Off: 4.47
Def: -3.97
|
71-74
Proj. 64.6-79.3
Final
|
PAA: -5.57
Off: -1.24
Def: -4.33
|
View Game |
| 2009-01-15 |
PAA: 15.29
Off: -10.44
Def: 25.73
|
58-48
Proj. 65.4-69.4
Final
|
PAA: -8.06
Off: -19.42
Def: 11.37
|
View Game |
| 2009-01-10 |
PAA: 5.15
Off: 14.69
Def: -9.54
|
85-80
Proj. 75.5-68.5
Final
|
PAA: 5.33
Off: 16.12
Def: -10.79
|
View Game |
| 2009-01-08 |
PAA: 6.66
Off: 5.06
Def: 1.6
|
75-67
Proj. 74.8-66.0
Final
|
PAA: 2.47
Off: 3.31
Def: -0.83
|
View Game |
| 2009-01-05 |
PAA: 6.31
Off: 14.56
Def: -8.25
|
82-79
Proj. 73.4-71.1
Final
|
PAA: 6.15
Off: 12.17
Def: -6.02
|
View Game |
| 2009-01-03 |
PAA: 10.65
Off: 2.07
Def: 8.58
|
69-63
Proj. 70.3-73.6
Final
|
PAA: -2.81
Off: -7.24
Def: 4.44
|
View Game |
| 2008-12-20 |
PAA: 11.94
Off: 18.63
Def: -6.69
|
85-77
Proj. 70.6-66.7
Final
|
PAA: 2.85
Off: 15.07
Def: -12.22
|
View Game |
| 2008-12-13 |
PAA: -11.4
Off: -10.92
Def: -0.48
|
58-71
Proj. 62.9-65.6
Final
|
PAA: 20.39
Off: 11.46
Def: 8.93
|
View Game |
| 2008-12-06 |
PAA: 12.3
Off: 12.37
Def: -0.07
|
78-75
Proj. 71.4-72.4
Final
|
PAA: 7.74
Off: 11.74
Def: -4.0
|
View Game |
| 2008-12-04 |
PAA: -4.08
Off: -17.79
Def: 13.71
|
50-58
Proj. 68.8-66.6
Final
|
PAA: 22.76
Off: -7.32
Def: 30.08
|
View Game |
| 2008-11-29 |
PAA: -5.45
Off: -9.08
Def: 3.63
|
57-69
Proj. 67.8-65.7
Final
|
PAA: 22.61
Off: 8.19
Def: 14.42
|
View Game |
| 2008-11-28 |
PAA: -37.04
Off: -22.93
Def: -14.1
|
47-83
Proj. 64.0-75.3
Final
|
PAA: 34.02
Off: 12.83
Def: 21.19
|
View Game |
| 2008-11-22 |
PAA: 17.67
Off: 31.26
Def: -13.59
|
98-84
Proj. 72.5-74.1
Final
|
PAA: -8.91
Off: 14.33
Def: -23.24
|
View Game |
| 2008-11-14 |
PAA: 7.75
Off: -12.27
Def: 20.02
|
57-54
Proj. 65.3-70.3
Final
|
PAA: -1.47
Off: -14.83
Def: 13.36
|
View Game |
| Player | Team | Conf | Role | PPG | RPG | APG | BPG | SPG | TOPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% | OPAA | DPAA | PAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cordero Ellis | Eastern Kentucky Colonels | OVC | Scoring Wing | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||
| Antonio Gilkey | Eastern Kentucky Colonels | OVC | Scoring Wing | 1.42 | 0.33 | 0.25 | 0.0 | 0.17 | 0.08 | 0.545 | 0.0 | 0.625 | |||
| Dayvon Ellis | Eastern Kentucky Colonels | OVC | Traditional PG | 4.21 | 1.63 | 2.74 | 0.11 | 0.79 | 1.42 | 0.459 | 0.259 | 0.714 | |||
| Mike Lewis | Eastern Kentucky Colonels | OVC | Scoring Guard | 2.74 | 0.53 | 0.95 | 0.0 | 0.16 | 0.68 | 0.442 | 0.364 | 0.5 | |||
| Deveyon Hunter | Eastern Kentucky Colonels | OVC | Scoring Wing | 0.95 | 0.24 | 0.33 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.38 | 0.333 | 0.111 | 0.833 | |||
| Robin Mestdagh | Eastern Kentucky Colonels | OVC | Scoring Wing | 1.5 | 0.86 | 0.73 | 0.0 | 0.41 | 0.55 | 0.355 | 0.345 | 0.5 | |||
| Papa Oppong | Eastern Kentucky Colonels | OVC | 3-and-D Wing | 8.61 | 5.13 | 1.22 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1.04 | 0.477 | 0.392 | 0.692 | |||
| Ryan Wiersma | Eastern Kentucky Colonels | OVC | Traditional PG | 1.35 | 2.69 | 2.58 | 0.62 | 0.69 | 1.35 | 0.357 | 0.0 | 0.278 | |||
| Jorge Camacho | Eastern Kentucky Colonels | OVC | Traditional Big | 6.52 | 2.93 | 1.41 | 0.19 | 0.48 | 1.04 | 0.54 | 0.0 | 0.778 | |||
| Josh Taylor | Eastern Kentucky Colonels | OVC | 3-and-D Wing | 10.85 | 2.85 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.52 | 1.07 | 0.489 | 0.407 | 0.625 | |||
| Joshua Jones | Eastern Kentucky Colonels | OVC | 3-and-D Wing | 7.74 | 2.19 | 1.7 | 0.07 | 1.04 | 0.81 | 0.435 | 0.386 | 0.643 | |||
| Justin Stommes | Eastern Kentucky Colonels | OVC | 3-and-D Wing | 10.44 | 3.37 | 2.04 | 0.22 | 1.04 | 1.04 | 0.471 | 0.427 | 0.833 | |||
| Mike Rose | Eastern Kentucky Colonels | OVC | 3-and-D Wing | 19.41 | 4.93 | 2.48 | 0.11 | 1.7 | 2.67 | 0.464 | 0.471 | 0.77 |