| Season | Conf | Record | PAA | OPAA | DPAA | Resume | PPG | PAPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | MWC | 28-6 | 15.15 | 8.85 | 6.3 | 0.46 | 75.85 | 67.91 | 0.447 | 0.37 | 0.709 |
| 2008 | MWC | 26-8 | 14.04 | 3.94 | 10.09 | 0.4 | 68.91 | 62.21 | 0.419 | 0.332 | 0.748 |
| 2009 | MWC | 20-11 | 9.97 | 3.45 | 6.52 | 0.26 | 68.61 | 64.94 | 0.424 | 0.35 | 0.682 |
| 2010 | MWC | 24-9 | 14.32 | 6.73 | 7.59 | 0.33 | 72.55 | 64.12 | 0.462 | 0.333 | 0.718 |
| 2011 | MWC | 24-9 | 16.37 | 6.94 | 9.43 | 0.37 | 71.61 | 62.94 | 0.459 | 0.33 | 0.689 |
| 2012 | MWC | 24-9 | 15.28 | 11.07 | 4.21 | 0.36 | 75.58 | 66.39 | 0.456 | 0.367 | 0.68 |
| 2013 | MWC | 24-10 | 13.22 | 6.68 | 6.54 | 0.36 | 70.79 | 63.59 | 0.433 | 0.326 | 0.704 |
| 2014 | MWC | 20-13 | 10.96 | 3.59 | 7.37 | 0.18 | 71.36 | 65.58 | 0.438 | 0.329 | 0.654 |
| 2015 | MWC | 17-15 | 8.94 | 4.55 | 4.39 | 0.15 | 66.78 | 64.75 | 0.438 | 0.361 | 0.664 |
| 2016 | MWC | 16-15 | 7.14 | 5.59 | 1.55 | 0.1 | 76.81 | 74.48 | 0.434 | 0.328 | 0.69 |
| 2017 | MWC | 11-21 | -1.32 | -1.73 | 0.41 | -0.08 | 68.81 | 75.16 | 0.395 | 0.32 | 0.697 |
| 2018 | MWC | 21-13 | 8.39 | 11.17 | -2.78 | 0.17 | 83.59 | 78.21 | 0.488 | 0.339 | 0.706 |
| 2019 | MWC | 16-14 | 5.23 | 2.89 | 2.34 | 0.01 | 72.8 | 71.73 | 0.427 | 0.331 | 0.676 |
| 2020 | MWC | 17-15 | 9.04 | 4.82 | 4.22 | 0.13 | 72.09 | 70.06 | 0.433 | 0.319 | 0.692 |
| 2021 | MWC | 12-15 | 2.27 | -1.5 | 3.77 | 0.08 | 69.44 | 67.48 | 0.454 | 0.357 | 0.719 |
| 2022 | MWC | 18-14 | 7.77 | 1.85 | 5.92 | 0.18 | 69.88 | 65.59 | 0.425 | 0.336 | 0.738 |
| 2023 | MWC | 19-13 | 7.49 | 5.22 | 2.27 | 0.18 | 74.25 | 70.03 | 0.432 | 0.349 | 0.723 |
| 2024 | MWC | 21-13 | 10.99 | 3.66 | 7.33 | 0.23 | 73.56 | 68.85 | 0.462 | 0.337 | 0.724 |
| 2025 | MWC | 18-15 | 7.74 | -0.67 | 8.41 | 0.12 | 69.24 | 68.12 | 0.44 | 0.333 | 0.717 |
| 2026 | MWC | 18-17 | 5.4 | 6.04 | -0.64 | 0.13 | 78.89 | 78.34 | 0.471 | 0.348 | 0.68 |
| 2027 | MWC | 1-0 | 5.94 | 7.37 | -1.43 | 0.16 | 89.0 | 77.0 | 0.475 | 0.381 | 0.719 |
| Date | Home | Score | Visitor | Game Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-03-17 |
PAA: 21.21
Off: 8.1
Def: 13.11
|
70-60
Proj. 70.7-66.0
Final
|
PAA: 5.03
Off: -2.09
Def: 7.12
|
View Game |
| 2009-03-12 |
PAA: -6.35
Off: -5.28
Def: -1.07
|
57-71
Proj. 65.7-64.6
Final
|
PAA: 32.43
Off: 12.09
Def: 20.35
|
View Game |
| 2009-03-07 |
PAA: 20.93
Off: -8.36
Def: 29.29
|
57-46
Proj. 67.9-62.5
Final
|
PAA: 5.11
Off: -14.88
Def: 19.98
|
View Game |
| 2009-03-04 |
PAA: -5.48
Off: -26.17
Def: 20.69
|
46-43
Proj. 72.0-54.6
Final
|
PAA: 13.1
Off: -22.93
Def: 36.04
|
View Game |
| 2009-02-25 |
PAA: 17.07
Off: 6.23
Def: 10.83
|
70-60
Proj. 70.2-64.0
Final
|
PAA: 6.12
Off: 0.08
Def: 6.03
|
View Game |
| 2009-02-21 |
PAA: 15.22
Off: 12.7
Def: 2.52
|
75-74
Proj. 66.4-71.0
Final
|
PAA: 11.99
Off: 12.9
Def: -0.92
|
View Game |
| 2009-02-18 |
PAA: 14.56
Off: 12.25
Def: 2.31
|
77-68
Proj. 68.9-71.4
Final
|
PAA: -1.49
Off: 0.59
Def: -2.08
|
View Game |
| 2009-02-14 |
PAA: 13.1
Off: 16.32
Def: -3.22
|
89-70
Proj. 77.0-61.3
Final
|
PAA: -5.61
Off: 8.84
Def: -14.45
|
View Game |
| 2009-02-10 |
PAA: 11.37
Off: 3.66
Def: 7.7
|
71-57
Proj. 71.4-59.5
Final
|
PAA: -0.78
Off: -3.79
Def: 3.01
|
View Game |
| 2009-02-07 |
PAA: 10.78
Off: 9.28
Def: 1.5
|
73-69
Proj. 71.5-65.1
Final
|
PAA: 13.56
Off: 8.77
Def: 4.79
|
View Game |
| 2009-02-03 |
PAA: 6.43
Off: 4.41
Def: 2.02
|
66-68
Proj. 65.7-64.6
Final
|
PAA: 14.92
Off: 7.01
Def: 7.92
|
View Game |
| 2009-01-31 |
PAA: -18.4
Off: -32.9
Def: 14.5
|
38-59
Proj. 57.4-68.5
Final
|
PAA: 25.33
Off: -6.89
Def: 32.22
|
View Game |
| 2009-01-24 |
PAA: 19.55
Off: 12.14
Def: 7.41
|
75-65
Proj. 67.2-66.8
Final
|
PAA: 3.23
Off: 4.17
Def: -0.94
|
View Game |
| 2009-01-21 |
PAA: 0.46
Off: 5.93
Def: -5.46
|
70-76
Proj. 74.7-63.1
Final
|
PAA: 26.72
Off: 16.5
Def: 10.22
|
View Game |
| 2009-01-17 |
PAA: 17.52
Off: 12.38
Def: 5.14
|
83-66
Proj. 75.1-65.5
Final
|
PAA: -3.99
Off: 5.4
Def: -9.39
|
View Game |
| 2009-01-14 |
PAA: 8.6
Off: 7.13
Def: 1.48
|
71-69
Proj. 64.4-73.3
Final
|
PAA: -1.02
Off: -0.21
Def: -0.8
|
View Game |
| 2009-01-10 |
PAA: 15.15
Off: 18.01
Def: -2.86
|
80-73
Proj. 62.5-68.0
Final
|
PAA: -2.83
Off: 10.1
Def: -12.92
|
View Game |
| 2009-01-03 |
PAA: 12.26
Off: -4.42
Def: 16.68
|
60-58
Proj. 68.4-68.1
Final
|
PAA: 11.8
Off: -3.01
Def: 14.81
|
View Game |
| 2008-12-31 |
PAA: 10.37
Off: -8.71
Def: 19.07
|
55-56
Proj. 73.0-61.6
Final
|
PAA: 26.91
Off: -1.71
Def: 28.62
|
View Game |
| 2008-12-23 |
PAA: 9.4
Off: 4.35
Def: 5.06
|
73-60
Proj. 73.4-58.9
Final
|
PAA: 0.24
Off: -1.0
Def: 1.24
|
View Game |
| 2008-12-20 |
PAA: 21.53
Off: 13.12
Def: 8.4
|
79-64
Proj. 71.0-66.3
Final
|
PAA: -1.83
Off: 3.19
Def: -5.02
|
View Game |
| 2008-12-17 |
PAA: 12.57
Off: 11.69
Def: 0.87
|
78-66
Proj. 70.7-61.3
Final
|
PAA: 1.17
Off: 5.01
Def: -3.83
|
View Game |
| 2008-12-14 |
PAA: 6.23
Off: 3.18
Def: 3.05
|
70-61
Proj. 71.2-58.4
Final
|
PAA: 4.26
Off: 0.14
Def: 4.12
|
View Game |
| 2008-12-06 |
PAA: -0.54
Off: -7.14
Def: 6.6
|
57-64
Proj. 68.5-66.5
Final
|
PAA: 19.03
Off: 1.59
Def: 17.44
|
View Game |
| 2008-12-03 |
PAA: 0.46
Off: 11.84
Def: -11.38
|
76-82
Proj. 65.0-69.9
Final
|
PAA: 10.19
Off: 14.99
Def: -4.8
|
View Game |
| 2008-11-29 |
PAA: 2.0
Off: -0.77
Def: 2.77
|
65-67
Proj. 70.0-64.2
Final
|
PAA: 15.03
Off: 6.07
Def: 8.96
|
View Game |
| 2008-11-28 |
PAA: -10.08
Off: -10.77
Def: 0.69
|
55-73
Proj. 70.2-68.2
Final
|
PAA: 32.01
Off: 12.45
Def: 19.56
|
View Game |
| 2008-11-24 |
PAA: -6.19
Off: 2.86
Def: -9.04
|
67-80
Proj. 72.0-68.2
Final
|
PAA: 25.39
Off: 15.09
Def: 10.3
|
View Game |
| 2008-11-22 |
PAA: 11.27
Off: 2.43
Def: 8.84
|
71-58
Proj. 72.8-61.2
Final
|
PAA: 0.2
Off: -2.74
Def: 2.94
|
View Game |
| 2008-11-20 |
PAA: 11.11
Off: 16.44
Def: -5.34
|
87-71
Proj. 74.0-59.9
Final
|
PAA: -2.55
Off: 9.27
Def: -11.82
|
View Game |
| 2008-11-18 |
PAA: 0.0
Off: 0.0
Def: 0.0
|
73-48
Proj. —
Final
|
PAA: 0.0
Off: 0.0
Def: 0.0
|
View Game |
| 2008-11-15 |
PAA: 3.41
Off: -0.43
Def: 3.83
|
65-60
Proj. 69.7-58.2
Final
|
PAA: 8.05
Off: -0.85
Def: 8.89
|
View Game |
| Player | Team | Conf | Role | PPG | RPG | APG | BPG | SPG | TOPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% | OPAA | DPAA | PAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beas Hamga | UNLV Runnin Rebels | MWC | Rim Protector | 0.5 | 0.25 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||
| Rob Ketchum | UNLV Runnin Rebels | MWC | Scoring Wing | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | |||
| Scott Hoffman | UNLV Runnin Rebels | MWC | Scoring Wing | 0.56 | 0.11 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.11 | 0.5 | 0.333 | 0.0 | |||
| DeShawn Mitchell | UNLV Runnin Rebels | MWC | Rim Protector | 1.0 | 0.65 | 0.25 | 0.35 | 0.05 | 0.4 | 0.389 | 0.0 | 0.5 | |||
| Brice Massamba | UNLV Runnin Rebels | MWC | Rim Protector | 2.12 | 1.19 | 0.19 | 0.15 | 0.08 | 0.5 | 0.514 | 0.0 | 0.633 | |||
| Darris Santee | UNLV Runnin Rebels | MWC | Traditional Big | 5.14 | 2.45 | 0.28 | 0.52 | 0.31 | 1.03 | 0.527 | 0.0 | 0.508 | |||
| Wink Adams | UNLV Runnin Rebels | MWC | Scoring Guard | 14.6 | 4.1 | 2.83 | 0.03 | 1.43 | 2.1 | 0.377 | 0.271 | 0.679 | |||
| Rene Rougeau | UNLV Runnin Rebels | MWC | Dunker | 10.9 | 6.81 | 1.71 | 1.94 | 1.39 | 1.94 | 0.557 | 0.143 | 0.716 | |||
| Tre'Von Willis | UNLV Runnin Rebels | MWC | Scoring Guard | 11.61 | 4.35 | 3.19 | 0.16 | 1.1 | 2.45 | 0.381 | 0.323 | 0.739 | |||
| Kendall Wallace | UNLV Runnin Rebels | MWC | 3-and-D Wing | 4.52 | 1.55 | 0.77 | 0.06 | 0.39 | 0.42 | 0.414 | 0.424 | 0.706 | |||
| Mareceo Rutledge | UNLV Runnin Rebels | MWC | 3-and-D Wing | 4.23 | 2.65 | 0.32 | 0.03 | 0.84 | 0.61 | 0.44 | 0.433 | 0.68 | |||
| Joe Darger | UNLV Runnin Rebels | MWC | 3-and-D Wing | 9.42 | 4.29 | 0.84 | 0.35 | 0.71 | 0.71 | 0.383 | 0.377 | 0.763 | |||
| Oscar Bellfield | UNLV Runnin Rebels | MWC | Traditional PG | 6.23 | 2.26 | 3.35 | 0.26 | 0.97 | 1.81 | 0.374 | 0.329 | 0.667 |