| Season | Conf | Record | PAA | OPAA | DPAA | Resume | PPG | PAPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | MAAC | 2-28 | -6.3 | -8.28 | 1.98 | -0.48 | 58.6 | 69.87 | 0.408 | 0.278 | 0.577 |
| 2008 | MAAC | 12-20 | 1.96 | -1.76 | 3.71 | -0.15 | 65.59 | 69.03 | 0.433 | 0.315 | 0.694 |
| 2009 | MAAC | 12-19 | 3.03 | -3.84 | 6.87 | -0.12 | 62.26 | 63.13 | 0.413 | 0.332 | 0.658 |
| 2010 | MAAC | 21-10 | 9.96 | 0.14 | 9.82 | 0.22 | 66.13 | 61.97 | 0.42 | 0.367 | 0.681 |
| 2011 | MAAC | 25-12 | 14.78 | 13.4 | 1.38 | 0.19 | 78.97 | 69.7 | 0.476 | 0.375 | 0.657 |
| 2012 | MAAC | 25-8 | 14.82 | 16.32 | -1.5 | 0.27 | 82.91 | 72.73 | 0.502 | 0.387 | 0.713 |
| 2013 | MAAC | 20-14 | 9.05 | 15.39 | -6.34 | 0.13 | 80.38 | 76.32 | 0.454 | 0.367 | 0.781 |
| 2014 | MAAC | 22-11 | 12.22 | 14.97 | -2.75 | 0.22 | 83.64 | 77.58 | 0.487 | 0.396 | 0.714 |
| 2015 | MAAC | 26-9 | 10.72 | 14.42 | -3.7 | 0.21 | 79.49 | 73.26 | 0.463 | 0.396 | 0.701 |
| 2016 | MAAC | 22-11 | 10.52 | 9.16 | 1.36 | 0.19 | 79.64 | 74.27 | 0.457 | 0.37 | 0.711 |
| 2017 | MAAC | 22-13 | 8.95 | 9.05 | -0.1 | 0.14 | 80.37 | 76.83 | 0.454 | 0.397 | 0.768 |
| 2018 | MAAC | 18-13 | 7.98 | 6.99 | 0.98 | 0.09 | 78.26 | 75.35 | 0.457 | 0.371 | 0.735 |
| 2019 | MAAC | 17-16 | 4.29 | 6.54 | -2.25 | -0.15 | 76.73 | 76.0 | 0.452 | 0.351 | 0.745 |
| 2020 | MAAC | 12-17 | 2.7 | 2.46 | 0.24 | -0.23 | 70.0 | 70.86 | 0.439 | 0.333 | 0.77 |
| 2021 | MAAC | 12-6 | 6.39 | 1.0 | 5.39 | 0.05 | 71.28 | 66.06 | 0.442 | 0.346 | 0.744 |
| 2022 | MAAC | 25-8 | 10.96 | 7.05 | 3.91 | 0.29 | 75.21 | 68.61 | 0.447 | 0.332 | 0.693 |
| 2023 | MAAC | 27-8 | 14.14 | 7.52 | 6.61 | 0.21 | 76.0 | 65.63 | 0.459 | 0.362 | 0.732 |
| 2024 | MAAC | 16-17 | 5.6 | 1.23 | 4.37 | -0.07 | 71.33 | 70.58 | 0.432 | 0.353 | 0.652 |
| 2025 | MAAC | 17-17 | 3.6 | -0.49 | 4.09 | -0.13 | 69.68 | 70.47 | 0.42 | 0.318 | 0.685 |
| 2026 | MAAC | 18-14 | 2.69 | 1.39 | 1.3 | -0.06 | 73.84 | 73.13 | 0.438 | 0.351 | 0.707 |
| 2027 | MAAC | 2-0 | 1.64 | -0.99 | 2.64 | 0.33 | 64.0 | 52.0 | 0.464 | 0.349 | 0.5 |
| Date | Home | Score | Visitor | Game Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-03-13 |
PAA: 20.44
Off: 12.25
Def: 8.19
|
78-72
Proj. 75.5-75.5
Final
|
PAA: 9.85
Off: 8.81
Def: 1.04
|
View Game |
| 2012-03-04 |
PAA: -2.74
Off: 13.57
Def: -16.31
|
75-85
Proj. 76.0-65.2
Final
|
PAA: 31.92
Off: 23.2
Def: 8.72
|
View Game |
| 2012-03-03 |
PAA: 23.69
Off: 17.68
Def: 6.01
|
87-63
Proj. 82.8-65.5
Final
|
PAA: -6.16
Off: -0.69
Def: -5.47
|
View Game |
| 2012-02-26 |
PAA: 27.52
Off: 27.97
Def: -0.45
|
98-61
Proj. 85.0-56.9
Final
|
PAA: -15.87
Off: -1.12
Def: -14.75
|
View Game |
| 2012-02-24 |
PAA: 13.11
Off: 16.51
Def: -3.4
|
77-72
Proj. 76.0-65.2
Final
|
PAA: 17.33
Off: 10.4
Def: 6.93
|
View Game |
| 2012-02-18 |
PAA: 14.75
Off: 26.86
Def: -12.11
|
90-84
Proj. 77.4-68.1
Final
|
PAA: 14.59
Off: 20.6
Def: -6.01
|
View Game |
| 2012-02-15 |
PAA: 1.33
Off: -3.47
Def: 4.79
|
62-75
Proj. 69.4-81.1
Final
|
PAA: 19.81
Off: 8.02
Def: 11.79
|
View Game |
| 2012-02-12 |
PAA: 6.06
Off: 12.45
Def: -6.39
|
83-74
Proj. 84.8-63.9
Final
|
PAA: 12.45
Off: 11.85
Def: 0.61
|
View Game |
| 2012-02-10 |
PAA: 18.41
Off: 19.75
Def: -1.34
|
87-81
Proj. 69.6-73.9
Final
|
PAA: 6.57
Off: 18.78
Def: -12.21
|
View Game |
| 2012-02-04 |
PAA: 2.28
Off: 7.8
Def: -5.53
|
73-85
Proj. 72.1-74.0
Final
|
PAA: 26.81
Off: 23.96
Def: 2.85
|
View Game |
| 2012-02-02 |
PAA: 8.71
Off: 29.25
Def: -20.54
|
105-86
Proj. 88.5-60.6
Final
|
PAA: 2.34
Off: 22.21
Def: -19.87
|
View Game |
| 2012-01-29 |
PAA: -11.46
Off: -29.73
Def: 18.26
|
40-64
Proj. 59.8-80.9
Final
|
PAA: 24.55
Off: -3.7
Def: 28.25
|
View Game |
| 2012-01-27 |
PAA: 5.02
Off: -3.13
Def: 8.15
|
62-71
Proj. 68.5-72.3
Final
|
PAA: 22.66
Off: 12.38
Def: 10.28
|
View Game |
| 2012-01-23 |
PAA: 18.47
Off: -0.3
Def: 18.76
|
65-62
Proj. 65.6-76.9
Final
|
PAA: 3.56
Off: -1.18
Def: 4.74
|
View Game |
| 2012-01-20 |
PAA: 18.88
Off: 20.22
Def: -1.34
|
91-71
Proj. 85.3-66.0
Final
|
PAA: 1.48
Off: 8.68
Def: -7.2
|
View Game |
| 2012-01-15 |
PAA: 17.31
Off: 10.63
Def: 6.68
|
74-63
Proj. 77.6-66.2
Final
|
PAA: 10.87
Off: 0.94
Def: 9.93
|
View Game |
| 2012-01-12 |
PAA: 6.55
Off: 9.56
Def: -3.01
|
72-75
Proj. 77.7-68.6
Final
|
PAA: 26.53
Off: 13.97
Def: 12.56
|
View Game |
| 2012-01-08 |
PAA: -8.64
Off: 9.5
Def: -18.14
|
76-100
Proj. 67.1-80.7
Final
|
PAA: 24.22
Off: 28.55
Def: -4.34
|
View Game |
| 2012-01-06 |
PAA: 10.33
Off: 2.1
Def: 8.24
|
73-61
Proj. 85.5-65.0
Final
|
PAA: 9.83
Off: -1.13
Def: 10.95
|
View Game |
| 2012-01-03 |
PAA: 35.63
Off: 27.61
Def: 8.02
|
95-59
Proj. 78.9-64.0
Final
|
PAA: -16.97
Off: -4.39
Def: -12.58
|
View Game |
| 2011-12-29 |
PAA: 22.01
Off: 16.43
Def: 5.59
|
83-75
Proj. 63.9-80.2
Final
|
PAA: -5.41
Off: 7.52
Def: -12.93
|
View Game |
| 2011-12-21 |
PAA: -3.54
Off: -0.26
Def: -3.28
|
65-83
Proj. 59.9-82.3
Final
|
PAA: 13.03
Off: 14.23
Def: -1.2
|
View Game |
| 2011-12-17 |
PAA: 14.19
Off: 7.2
Def: 6.99
|
72-73
Proj. 69.4-72.3
Final
|
PAA: 16.4
Off: 15.13
Def: 1.26
|
View Game |
| 2011-12-14 |
PAA: 4.84
Off: 12.65
Def: -7.81
|
79-88
Proj. 68.5-77.1
Final
|
PAA: 17.2
Off: 23.58
Def: -6.38
|
View Game |
| 2011-12-11 |
PAA: 36.12
Off: 18.17
Def: 17.96
|
82-63
Proj. 70.5-75.8
Final
|
PAA: -7.63
Off: 1.08
Def: -8.72
|
View Game |
| 2011-12-07 |
PAA: 12.5
Off: 12.98
Def: -0.48
|
78-80
Proj. 69.9-72.1
Final
|
PAA: 15.77
Off: 19.56
Def: -3.8
|
View Game |
| 2011-12-04 |
PAA: -21.6
Off: -3.25
Def: -18.34
|
62-98
Proj. 68.3-81.4
Final
|
PAA: 39.75
Off: 29.81
Def: 9.94
|
View Game |
| 2011-12-02 |
PAA: 2.69
Off: -9.89
Def: 12.58
|
57-69
Proj. 63.7-84.1
Final
|
PAA: 10.44
Off: -1.56
Def: 12.01
|
View Game |
| 2011-11-28 |
PAA: 18.9
Off: 24.0
Def: -5.1
|
100-84
Proj. 83.7-73.8
Final
|
PAA: 4.59
Off: 18.23
Def: -13.64
|
View Game |
| 2011-11-23 |
PAA: 9.54
Off: 30.24
Def: -20.7
|
104-99
Proj. 79.4-68.6
Final
|
PAA: 12.96
Off: 28.95
Def: -15.99
|
View Game |
| 2011-11-20 |
PAA: 28.15
Off: 21.14
Def: 7.01
|
89-63
Proj. 80.9-66.6
Final
|
PAA: -7.84
Off: -0.66
Def: -7.18
|
View Game |
| 2011-11-18 |
PAA: 6.92
Off: 20.34
Def: -13.42
|
94-88
Proj. 80.8-66.2
Final
|
PAA: 9.23
Off: 18.89
Def: -9.66
|
View Game |
| 2011-11-17 |
PAA: 8.1
Off: 23.37
Def: -15.27
|
90-91
Proj. 77.1-69.6
Final
|
PAA: 16.57
Off: 23.96
Def: -7.4
|
View Game |
| Player | Team | Conf | Role | PPG | RPG | APG | BPG | SPG | TOPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% | OPAA | DPAA | PAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Josh Gomez | Iona Gaels | MAAC | Scoring Wing | 0.62 | 0.56 | 0.06 | 0.19 | 0.0 | 0.19 | 0.455 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||
| Nyandigisi Moikobu | Iona Gaels | MAAC | Rim Protector | 0.88 | 1.06 | 0.29 | 0.06 | 0.0 | 0.41 | 0.429 | 0.0 | 0.231 | |||
| Trinity Fields | Iona Gaels | MAAC | Scoring Wing | 0.4 | 0.35 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.05 | 0.2 | 0.273 | 0.0 | 0.286 | |||
| Ra'Shad James | Iona Gaels | MAAC | Stretch Big | 3.1 | 1.59 | 0.31 | 0.07 | 0.38 | 0.17 | 0.522 | 0.308 | 0.7 | |||
| Jermel Jenkins | Iona Gaels | MAAC | 3-and-D Wing | 5.48 | 1.52 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.45 | 0.39 | 0.425 | 0.4 | 0.9 | |||
| Kyle Smyth | Iona Gaels | MAAC | 3-and-D Wing | 5.55 | 1.97 | 1.39 | 0.16 | 0.81 | 0.61 | 0.4 | 0.33 | 0.938 | |||
| Randy Dezouvre | Iona Gaels | MAAC | Rim Protector | 5.16 | 2.72 | 0.94 | 0.16 | 0.69 | 0.81 | 0.524 | 0.5 | 0.689 | |||
| Taaj Ridley | Iona Gaels | MAAC | Traditional Big | 6.67 | 3.97 | 0.48 | 0.18 | 0.64 | 1.18 | 0.511 | 0.143 | 0.639 | |||
| Sean Armand | Iona Gaels | MAAC | 3-and-D Wing | 9.55 | 2.06 | 1.24 | 0.06 | 0.64 | 0.79 | 0.476 | 0.462 | 0.786 | |||
| Michael Glover | Iona Gaels | MAAC | Traditional Big | 18.3 | 9.0 | 0.97 | 1.15 | 1.0 | 2.67 | 0.637 | 0.0 | 0.649 | |||
| Lamont Jones | Iona Gaels | MAAC | Scoring Guard | 15.7 | 3.27 | 2.88 | 0.06 | 1.21 | 2.15 | 0.459 | 0.353 | 0.78 | |||
| Scott Machado | Iona Gaels | MAAC | Traditional PG | 13.61 | 4.94 | 9.91 | 0.21 | 1.61 | 3.27 | 0.495 | 0.404 | 0.811 |