| Season | Conf | Record | PAA | OPAA | DPAA | Resume | PPG | PAPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | SUMMIT | 11-15 | 1.94 | -2.21 | 4.15 | -0.09 | 65.54 | 67.15 | 0.461 | 0.393 | 0.73 |
| 2008 | HL | 19-14 | 5.4 | 4.03 | 1.37 | 0.1 | 69.73 | 68.94 | 0.444 | 0.376 | 0.674 |
| 2009 | HL | 7-21 | 0.05 | -3.33 | 3.38 | -0.18 | 60.32 | 66.61 | 0.414 | 0.334 | 0.621 |
| 2010 | HL | 12-16 | 2.09 | 6.87 | -4.78 | -0.06 | 72.32 | 75.57 | 0.457 | 0.366 | 0.726 |
| 2011 | HL | 20-12 | 7.97 | 5.39 | 2.58 | 0.16 | 71.63 | 69.5 | 0.463 | 0.323 | 0.66 |
| 2012 | HL | 20-11 | 5.87 | 2.44 | 3.43 | 0.16 | 67.1 | 66.19 | 0.463 | 0.341 | 0.716 |
| 2013 | HL | 24-8 | 12.39 | 6.68 | 5.71 | 0.24 | 71.19 | 63.0 | 0.485 | 0.373 | 0.736 |
| 2014 | HL | 15-16 | 4.97 | 0.11 | 4.86 | 0.01 | 69.13 | 68.68 | 0.451 | 0.35 | 0.732 |
| 2015 | HL | 24-6 | 12.71 | 1.7 | 11.01 | 0.26 | 67.97 | 59.5 | 0.447 | 0.378 | 0.681 |
| 2016 | HL | 27-6 | 16.58 | 3.68 | 12.89 | 0.34 | 75.06 | 63.67 | 0.438 | 0.369 | 0.726 |
| 2017 | HL | 23-9 | 9.34 | 2.19 | 7.15 | 0.19 | 74.25 | 68.72 | 0.444 | 0.33 | 0.781 |
| 2018 | MVC | 13-14 | 5.44 | 0.34 | 5.1 | 0.03 | 69.89 | 69.22 | 0.451 | 0.351 | 0.707 |
| 2019 | MVC | 12-18 | 0.91 | -6.09 | 6.99 | -0.14 | 63.5 | 66.07 | 0.434 | 0.297 | 0.7 |
| 2020 | MVC | 18-16 | 5.79 | 4.37 | 1.42 | 0.07 | 71.53 | 71.26 | 0.438 | 0.34 | 0.717 |
| 2021 | MVC | 10-18 | -1.61 | -5.55 | 3.93 | 0.0 | 65.04 | 67.93 | 0.419 | 0.298 | 0.727 |
| 2022 | MVC | 14-18 | 0.87 | 0.51 | 0.37 | 0.02 | 70.75 | 70.53 | 0.459 | 0.332 | 0.759 |
| 2023 | MVC | 11-21 | -2.12 | -0.98 | -1.13 | -0.19 | 68.94 | 73.59 | 0.439 | 0.296 | 0.728 |
| 2024 | MVC | 7-25 | -2.08 | -2.48 | 0.4 | -0.24 | 67.59 | 75.5 | 0.406 | 0.326 | 0.715 |
| 2025 | MVC | 15-19 | 4.92 | 3.47 | 1.45 | -0.05 | 74.68 | 73.91 | 0.427 | 0.336 | 0.79 |
| 2026 | MVC | 18-15 | 4.07 | -1.2 | 5.27 | 0.08 | 72.0 | 71.45 | 0.42 | 0.34 | 0.707 |
| 2027 | MVC | 1-0 | 2.69 | 3.04 | -0.35 | 0.09 | 80.0 | 58.0 | 0.48 | 0.25 | 0.651 |
| Date | Home | Score | Visitor | Game Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-03-01 |
PAA: 9.19
Off: 14.66
Def: -5.47
|
83-79
Proj. 70.6-67.5
Final
|
PAA: 4.06
Off: 12.48
Def: -8.41
|
View Game |
| 2018-02-24 |
PAA: -3.95
Off: -7.04
Def: 3.09
|
64-69
Proj. 72.0-70.3
Final
|
PAA: 12.48
Off: -0.58
Def: 13.07
|
View Game |
| 2018-02-17 |
PAA: 18.26
Off: 10.26
Def: 7.99
|
77-64
Proj. 68.2-67.4
Final
|
PAA: -4.87
Off: -3.3
Def: -1.57
|
View Game |
| 2018-02-11 |
PAA: 18.23
Off: 2.93
Def: 15.3
|
74-58
Proj. 71.8-69.6
Final
|
PAA: -7.03
Off: -8.47
Def: 1.44
|
View Game |
| 2018-02-07 |
PAA: 5.84
Off: -8.19
Def: 14.03
|
63-59
Proj. 68.2-65.9
Final
|
PAA: 3.48
Off: -6.38
Def: 9.86
|
View Game |
| 2018-02-03 |
PAA: 7.73
Off: -5.79
Def: 13.52
|
65-59
Proj. 72.2-67.1
Final
|
PAA: 4.42
Off: -7.98
Def: 12.4
|
View Game |
| 2018-01-31 |
PAA: 5.75
Off: -3.86
Def: 9.61
|
69-63
Proj. 73.6-68.4
Final
|
PAA: 2.47
Off: -4.06
Def: 6.53
|
View Game |
| 2018-01-27 |
PAA: 12.16
Off: 5.41
Def: 6.75
|
76-65
Proj. 73.2-68.3
Final
|
PAA: -1.05
Off: -2.39
Def: 1.34
|
View Game |
| 2018-01-24 |
PAA: -8.99
Off: -3.27
Def: -5.72
|
65-75
Proj. 69.3-64.9
Final
|
PAA: 17.8
Off: 7.65
Def: 10.16
|
View Game |
| 2018-01-21 |
PAA: -6.15
Off: -11.82
Def: 5.66
|
54-70
Proj. 65.1-70.9
Final
|
PAA: 27.13
Off: 3.25
Def: 23.87
|
View Game |
| 2018-01-17 |
PAA: 8.55
Off: -6.66
Def: 15.21
|
64-57
Proj. 72.3-65.8
Final
|
PAA: 4.63
Off: -8.2
Def: 12.83
|
View Game |
| 2018-01-13 |
PAA: 6.2
Off: 10.24
Def: -4.04
|
81-76
Proj. 65.7-66.8
Final
|
PAA: -1.07
Off: 9.12
Def: -10.19
|
View Game |
| 2018-01-10 |
PAA: 16.95
Off: 4.0
Def: 12.94
|
77-60
Proj. 73.9-68.5
Final
|
PAA: -8.54
Off: -7.08
Def: -1.46
|
View Game |
| 2018-01-06 |
PAA: 13.21
Off: 12.49
Def: 0.72
|
83-72
Proj. 70.6-68.7
Final
|
PAA: -2.42
Off: 4.74
Def: -7.16
|
View Game |
| 2018-01-03 |
PAA: 9.95
Off: 9.13
Def: 0.82
|
80-71
Proj. 70.9-64.9
Final
|
PAA: 1.8
Off: 6.19
Def: -4.4
|
View Game |
| 2017-12-31 |
PAA: -13.33
Off: -19.54
Def: 6.21
|
50-67
Proj. 69.2-68.8
Final
|
PAA: 28.04
Off: -0.07
Def: 28.11
|
View Game |
| 2017-12-28 |
PAA: 10.54
Off: 2.54
Def: 8.0
|
73-64
Proj. 72.0-70.0
Final
|
PAA: -2.04
Off: -5.22
Def: 3.18
|
View Game |
| 2017-12-18 |
PAA: -7.03
Off: -2.65
Def: -4.38
|
68-76
Proj. 66.4-71.0
Final
|
PAA: 9.01
Off: 6.2
Def: 2.82
|
View Game |
| 2017-12-14 |
PAA: 39.92
Off: 15.61
Def: 24.31
|
84-50
Proj. 67.5-69.8
Final
|
PAA: -33.73
Off: -20.45
Def: -13.28
|
View Game |
| 2017-12-09 |
PAA: 2.32
Off: 0.49
Def: 1.83
|
71-70
Proj. 75.3-69.1
Final
|
PAA: 10.19
Off: 1.66
Def: 8.53
|
View Game |
| 2017-12-07 |
PAA: 29.43
Off: 8.91
Def: 20.52
|
80-50
Proj. 80.4-62.9
Final
|
PAA: -7.08
Off: -11.46
Def: 4.37
|
View Game |
| 2017-11-28 |
PAA: 6.45
Off: -0.74
Def: 7.19
|
72-65
Proj. 73.6-68.4
Final
|
PAA: 1.4
Off: -1.96
Def: 3.35
|
View Game |
| 2017-11-25 |
PAA: 8.5
Off: 2.13
Def: 6.37
|
79-70
Proj. 77.4-72.9
Final
|
PAA: -3.4
Off: 1.01
Def: -4.41
|
View Game |
| 2017-11-24 |
PAA: 12.35
Off: 5.09
Def: 7.26
|
77-67
Proj. 72.5-70.4
Final
|
PAA: -4.83
Off: -1.7
Def: -3.14
|
View Game |
| 2017-11-21 |
PAA: 14.47
Off: 8.26
Def: 6.21
|
88-67
Proj. 80.9-68.9
Final
|
PAA: -13.34
Off: -0.07
Def: -13.27
|
View Game |
| 2017-11-19 |
PAA: 34.72
Off: 12.64
Def: 22.08
|
83-50
Proj. 71.1-68.2
Final
|
PAA: -25.2
Off: -17.54
Def: -7.67
|
View Game |
| 2017-11-15 |
PAA: -19.76
Off: -1.26
Def: -18.51
|
69-94
Proj. 69.1-74.5
Final
|
PAA: 21.45
Off: 17.64
Def: 3.81
|
View Game |
| Player | Team | Conf | Role | PPG | RPG | APG | BPG | SPG | TOPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% | OPAA | DPAA | PAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Burton | Valparaiso Beacons | MVC | 3-and-D Wing | 11.5 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 0.481 | 0.378 | 0.769 | |||
| Parker Hazen | Valparaiso Beacons | MVC | Scoring Wing | 0.6 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 1.07 | 0.222 | 0.0 | 0.5 | |||
| Marten Linssen | Valparaiso Beacons | MVC | Rim Protector | 2.06 | 1.67 | 0.22 | 0.28 | 0.44 | 0.61 | 0.462 | 0.0 | 0.52 | |||
| John Kiser | Valparaiso Beacons | MVC | Scoring Wing | 2.48 | 3.33 | 0.81 | 0.19 | 0.43 | 0.43 | 0.378 | 0.333 | 0.762 | |||
| Tevonn Walker | Valparaiso Beacons | MVC | 3-and-D Wing | 14.88 | 5.04 | 1.62 | 0.08 | 1.71 | 1.83 | 0.389 | 0.273 | 0.773 | |||
| Micah Bradford | Valparaiso Beacons | MVC | Scoring Guard | 4.85 | 1.46 | 2.38 | 0.04 | 0.54 | 1.27 | 0.336 | 0.304 | 0.487 | |||
| Mileek McMillan | Valparaiso Beacons | MVC | 3-and-D Wing | 2.59 | 1.07 | 0.3 | 0.19 | 0.11 | 1.07 | 0.435 | 0.382 | 0.75 | |||
| Markus Golder | Valparaiso Beacons | MVC | Stretch Big | 9.07 | 4.11 | 1.33 | 0.44 | 0.7 | 1.67 | 0.5 | 0.419 | 0.848 | |||
| Derrik Smits | Valparaiso Beacons | MVC | Traditional Big | 7.63 | 3.33 | 0.74 | 0.7 | 0.22 | 1.93 | 0.566 | 0.0 | 0.667 | |||
| Jaume Sorolla | Valparaiso Beacons | MVC | Dunker | 4.74 | 3.37 | 0.22 | 1.04 | 0.37 | 0.78 | 0.528 | 0.0 | 0.773 | |||
| Bakari Evelyn | Valparaiso Beacons | MVC | Scoring Guard | 12.93 | 2.96 | 3.04 | 0.11 | 1.33 | 2.78 | 0.459 | 0.407 | 0.762 | |||
| Max Joseph | Valparaiso Beacons | MVC | Traditional PG | 7.15 | 4.44 | 2.11 | 0.07 | 1.52 | 1.44 | 0.48 | 0.405 | 0.581 |