| Season | Conf | Record | PAA | OPAA | DPAA | Resume | PPG | PAPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | SUNBELT | 3-23 | -9.47 | -4.95 | -4.52 | -0.5 | 64.08 | 76.35 | 0.403 | 0.356 | 0.718 |
| 2008 | SUNBELT | 10-19 | -1.0 | -14.41 | 13.41 | -0.22 | 55.93 | 59.86 | 0.46 | 0.347 | 0.764 |
| 2009 | SUNBELT | 15-16 | 2.45 | -8.56 | 11.0 | -0.14 | 60.77 | 60.39 | 0.479 | 0.377 | 0.738 |
| 2010 | SUNBELT | 19-13 | 5.17 | -3.73 | 8.9 | 0.0 | 64.97 | 62.88 | 0.49 | 0.395 | 0.714 |
| 2011 | SUNBELT | 13-17 | 2.74 | -9.13 | 11.86 | -0.13 | 60.0 | 60.57 | 0.454 | 0.401 | 0.725 |
| 2012 | SUNBELT | 22-9 | 12.85 | 2.78 | 10.06 | 0.19 | 68.13 | 60.52 | 0.488 | 0.398 | 0.762 |
| 2013 | None | 22-10 | 16.65 | 0.0 | 16.65 | 0.23 | 64.88 | 55.94 | 0.48 | 0.375 | 0.719 |
| 2014 | SUMMIT | 14-14 | 6.1 | -3.12 | 9.22 | 0.04 | 65.32 | 64.25 | 0.456 | 0.378 | 0.713 |
| 2015 | SUMMIT | 12-16 | 4.51 | -3.73 | 8.24 | -0.1 | 63.04 | 62.79 | 0.486 | 0.383 | 0.763 |
| 2016 | SUMMIT | 16-13 | 2.51 | -8.76 | 11.27 | -0.03 | 64.59 | 64.52 | 0.472 | 0.373 | 0.771 |
| 2017 | SUMMIT | 15-13 | 4.11 | 2.73 | 1.38 | -0.08 | 75.57 | 74.25 | 0.483 | 0.4 | 0.73 |
| 2018 | SUMMIT | 13-12 | 2.19 | -1.21 | 3.4 | -0.04 | 71.56 | 72.44 | 0.461 | 0.405 | 0.695 |
| 2019 | SUMMIT | 7-21 | -1.93 | -0.56 | -1.37 | -0.26 | 68.86 | 77.75 | 0.437 | 0.36 | 0.767 |
| 2020 | SUMMIT | 6-24 | -2.0 | 0.27 | -2.27 | -0.33 | 68.77 | 76.83 | 0.445 | 0.322 | 0.692 |
| 2021 | SUMMIT | 2-18 | -11.31 | -3.01 | -8.29 | -0.33 | 69.8 | 79.45 | 0.442 | 0.353 | 0.71 |
| 2022 | SUMMIT | 9-20 | -2.5 | -0.07 | -2.43 | -0.24 | 70.93 | 75.21 | 0.458 | 0.373 | 0.699 |
| 2023 | SUMMIT | 15-17 | -3.04 | 0.51 | -3.56 | -0.23 | 72.66 | 75.06 | 0.487 | 0.326 | 0.717 |
| 2024 | SUMMIT | 17-17 | 1.97 | 7.78 | -5.81 | -0.13 | 81.03 | 80.5 | 0.45 | 0.348 | 0.73 |
| 2025 | SUMMIT | 11-21 | -2.43 | -1.48 | -0.95 | -0.24 | 72.38 | 77.59 | 0.449 | 0.347 | 0.74 |
| 2026 | SUMMIT | 15-16 | 2.36 | 7.66 | -5.3 | -0.1 | 82.9 | 82.19 | 0.481 | 0.382 | 0.777 |
| 2027 | WCC | 0-1 | -1.85 | 4.17 | -6.02 | -0.15 | 68.0 | 75.0 | 0.442 | 0.211 | 0.857 |
| Date | Home | Score | Visitor | Game Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-02-27 |
PAA: -16.23
Off: -2.73
Def: -13.5
|
76-80
Proj. 75.2-71.9
Final
|
PAA: -2.64
Off: 3.46
Def: -6.1
|
View Game |
| 2021-02-26 |
PAA: -16.26
Off: -2.73
Def: -13.53
|
76-80
Proj. 75.2-71.9
Final
|
PAA: -2.73
Off: 3.58
Def: -6.31
|
View Game |
| 2021-02-20 |
PAA: 0.49
Off: 2.02
Def: -1.53
|
80-69
Proj. 79.2-61.5
Final
|
PAA: -4.17
Off: 4.2
Def: -8.37
|
View Game |
| 2021-02-19 |
PAA: 0.46
Off: -10.3
Def: 10.75
|
68-57
Proj. 79.2-61.5
Final
|
PAA: -3.92
Off: -8.42
Def: 4.5
|
View Game |
| 2021-02-13 |
PAA: -6.68
Off: 1.76
Def: -8.44
|
82-75
Proj. 80.2-70.6
Final
|
PAA: -7.65
Off: 0.77
Def: -8.42
|
View Game |
| 2021-02-12 |
PAA: -7.1
Off: -4.42
Def: -2.68
|
75-69
Proj. 80.2-70.6
Final
|
PAA: -6.08
Off: -4.48
Def: -1.6
|
View Game |
| 2021-02-06 |
PAA: -5.21
Off: 7.48
Def: -12.69
|
85-81
Proj. 73.0-73.6
Final
|
PAA: -9.53
Off: 4.2
Def: -13.73
|
View Game |
| 2021-02-05 |
PAA: -10.98
Off: 4.54
Def: -15.52
|
82-85
Proj. 73.0-73.6
Final
|
PAA: -3.47
Off: 7.81
Def: -11.28
|
View Game |
| 2021-01-23 |
PAA: 16.38
Off: 6.2
Def: 10.17
|
84-58
Proj. 78.4-64.8
Final
|
PAA: -23.53
Off: -10.73
Def: -12.8
|
View Game |
| 2021-01-22 |
PAA: 1.65
Off: -9.29
Def: 10.94
|
70-58
Proj. 78.4-64.8
Final
|
PAA: -10.57
Off: -12.33
Def: 1.76
|
View Game |
| 2021-01-16 |
PAA: -5.27
Off: 8.47
Def: -13.74
|
82-91
Proj. 69.2-83.1
Final
|
PAA: 2.09
Off: 14.81
Def: -12.72
|
View Game |
| 2021-01-15 |
PAA: -0.54
Off: 10.1
Def: -10.64
|
84-88
Proj. 69.2-83.1
Final
|
PAA: -2.77
Off: 11.26
Def: -14.04
|
View Game |
| 2021-01-03 |
PAA: 7.88
Off: -1.11
Def: 8.99
|
79-57
Proj. 84.2-64.7
Final
|
PAA: -12.77
Off: -10.99
Def: -1.78
|
View Game |
| 2021-01-02 |
PAA: 24.25
Off: 12.61
Def: 11.64
|
93-54
Proj. 84.2-64.7
Final
|
PAA: -30.41
Off: -14.44
Def: -15.97
|
View Game |
| 2020-12-22 |
PAA: -19.99
Off: -14.15
Def: -5.84
|
65-68
Proj. 73.9-69.5
Final
|
PAA: -4.2
Off: -8.81
Def: 4.61
|
View Game |
| 2020-12-19 |
PAA: 1.73
Off: 2.22
Def: -0.48
|
68-70
Proj. 61.9-76.2
Final
|
PAA: -4.98
Off: -6.29
Def: 1.31
|
View Game |
| 2020-12-16 |
PAA: -8.75
Off: 3.13
Def: -11.88
|
75-83
Proj. 67.7-76.3
Final
|
PAA: 1.02
Off: 6.33
Def: -5.31
|
View Game |
| 2020-12-12 |
PAA: 0.0
Off: 0.0
Def: 0.0
|
70-73
Proj. —
Final
|
PAA: 0.0
Off: 0.0
Def: 0.0
|
View Game |
| 2020-12-09 |
PAA: 7.5
Off: 2.78
Def: 4.72
|
83-61
Proj. 84.1-66.8
Final
|
PAA: -14.34
Off: -8.76
Def: -5.58
|
View Game |
| 2020-12-06 |
PAA: -14.62
Off: -3.35
Def: -11.27
|
63-83
Proj. 62.6-78.3
Final
|
PAA: 13.95
Off: 7.25
Def: 6.7
|
View Game |
| 2020-11-28 |
PAA: -16.58
Off: -8.07
Def: -8.51
|
82-66
Proj. 75.5-70.8
Final
|
PAA: -22.52
Off: -10.02
Def: -12.5
|
View Game |
| Player | Team | Conf | Role | PPG | RPG | APG | BPG | SPG | TOPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% | OPAA | DPAA | PAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Khalil Johnson | Denver Pioneers | SUMMIT | Scoring Wing | 0.67 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.33 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||
| Korey Hess | Denver Pioneers | SUMMIT | Scoring Wing | 1.75 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.25 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
| Ryan Heath | Denver Pioneers | SUMMIT | Scoring Wing | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | |||
| James Sanders | Denver Pioneers | SUMMIT | 3-and-D Wing | 2.2 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.571 | 0.5 | 0.333 | |||
| Kobey Lam | Denver Pioneers | SUMMIT | 3-and-D Wing | 8.83 | 2.0 | 1.08 | 0.08 | 0.58 | 1.67 | 0.356 | 0.385 | 0.733 | |||
| Robert Jones | Denver Pioneers | SUMMIT | Traditional Big | 8.79 | 5.07 | 0.5 | 0.93 | 0.5 | 1.71 | 0.531 | 0.0 | 0.553 | |||
| Frank Ryder | Denver Pioneers | SUMMIT | Traditional Big | 5.12 | 1.5 | 0.38 | 0.25 | 0.31 | 0.62 | 0.648 | 0.0 | 0.632 | |||
| Tristan Green | Denver Pioneers | SUMMIT | 3-and-D Wing | 6.17 | 4.44 | 0.72 | 0.5 | 0.67 | 1.5 | 0.376 | 0.288 | 0.643 | |||
| Drake Muller | Denver Pioneers | SUMMIT | Scoring Wing | 2.0 | 1.39 | 0.39 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.5 | 0.308 | 0.313 | 0.875 | |||
| Roscoe Eastmond | Denver Pioneers | SUMMIT | Traditional PG | 3.68 | 2.21 | 3.26 | 0.05 | 0.95 | 1.95 | 0.361 | 0.267 | 0.5 | |||
| Sam Hines | Denver Pioneers | SUMMIT | Traditional Big | 10.58 | 5.74 | 1.37 | 0.58 | 0.58 | 2.32 | 0.467 | 0.118 | 0.651 | |||
| Jase Townsend | Denver Pioneers | SUMMIT | Scoring Guard | 19.05 | 3.89 | 2.11 | 0.0 | 1.05 | 2.47 | 0.44 | 0.345 | 0.879 | |||
| JaVonni Bickham | Denver Pioneers | SUMMIT | Rim Protector | 3.84 | 1.95 | 0.63 | 0.11 | 0.63 | 0.89 | 0.458 | 0.0 | 0.707 | |||
| Eric Moenkhaus | Denver Pioneers | SUMMIT | 3-and-D Wing | 5.58 | 1.26 | 0.74 | 0.16 | 0.37 | 0.95 | 0.481 | 0.435 | 0.923 | |||
| Taelyr Gatlin | Denver Pioneers | SUMMIT | Scoring Wing | 5.05 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 0.25 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 0.388 | 0.46 | 0.667 |