| Season | Conf | Record | PAA | OPAA | DPAA | Resume | PPG | PAPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | MVC | 21-11 | 15.73 | 9.34 | 6.39 | 0.32 | 73.47 | 65.44 | 0.468 | 0.392 | 0.698 |
| 2008 | MVC | 15-16 | 9.98 | 3.55 | 6.43 | 0.11 | 67.29 | 65.35 | 0.445 | 0.371 | 0.723 |
| 2009 | MVC | 11-20 | 3.88 | -3.68 | 7.56 | -0.09 | 60.87 | 64.0 | 0.401 | 0.318 | 0.679 |
| 2010 | MVC | 24-12 | 12.92 | 6.85 | 6.07 | 0.23 | 71.44 | 65.28 | 0.449 | 0.366 | 0.732 |
| 2011 | MVC | 26-9 | 13.95 | 5.65 | 8.3 | 0.28 | 69.83 | 63.11 | 0.453 | 0.376 | 0.73 |
| 2012 | MVC | 15-16 | 10.98 | 1.98 | 9.0 | 0.08 | 65.77 | 63.55 | 0.435 | 0.337 | 0.723 |
| 2013 | MVC | 9-22 | 1.66 | -5.29 | 6.96 | -0.09 | 57.9 | 65.35 | 0.399 | 0.288 | 0.671 |
| 2014 | MVC | 19-13 | 6.17 | 1.44 | 4.73 | 0.12 | 68.16 | 68.56 | 0.43 | 0.359 | 0.706 |
| 2015 | MVC | 9-20 | -1.48 | -5.3 | 3.82 | -0.16 | 58.9 | 65.48 | 0.404 | 0.314 | 0.74 |
| 2016 | MVC | 12-19 | -1.71 | -2.02 | 0.31 | -0.07 | 66.97 | 73.06 | 0.414 | 0.32 | 0.678 |
| 2017 | MVC | 16-16 | 5.15 | 1.97 | 3.18 | -0.0 | 71.97 | 70.31 | 0.439 | 0.362 | 0.701 |
| 2018 | MVC | 16-14 | 8.17 | 0.59 | 7.59 | 0.11 | 69.93 | 67.03 | 0.433 | 0.334 | 0.717 |
| 2019 | MVC | 15-16 | 5.21 | -1.36 | 6.58 | -0.05 | 67.61 | 67.77 | 0.449 | 0.339 | 0.688 |
| 2020 | MVC | 16-17 | 7.63 | 2.6 | 5.03 | 0.01 | 70.61 | 67.82 | 0.438 | 0.354 | 0.749 |
| 2021 | MVC | 17-7 | 6.65 | 2.91 | 3.73 | 0.26 | 73.42 | 66.42 | 0.478 | 0.35 | 0.742 |
| 2022 | MVC | 23-11 | 11.92 | 8.65 | 3.27 | 0.21 | 77.44 | 68.91 | 0.483 | 0.375 | 0.802 |
| 2023 | MVC | 17-15 | 6.84 | -3.68 | 10.52 | 0.04 | 65.56 | 63.16 | 0.435 | 0.331 | 0.626 |
| 2024 | MVC | 17-16 | 5.91 | 1.22 | 4.69 | 0.04 | 71.24 | 71.27 | 0.439 | 0.314 | 0.711 |
| 2025 | MVC | 9-23 | 1.46 | -4.32 | 5.78 | -0.22 | 67.97 | 70.88 | 0.447 | 0.357 | 0.656 |
| 2026 | C-USA | 16-18 | 4.24 | 1.03 | 3.21 | -0.02 | 75.03 | 73.59 | 0.45 | 0.329 | 0.677 |
| 2027 | C-USA | 0-0 | 3.32 | 0.11 | 3.21 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Date | Home | Score | Visitor | Game Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-08 |
PAA: 17.2
Off: 3.76
Def: 13.44
|
75-59
Proj. 83.5-67.1
Final
|
PAA: 5.74
Off: -6.09
Def: 11.84
|
View Game |
| 2024-03-07 |
PAA: -23.11
Off: -40.73
Def: 17.62
|
35-60
Proj. 68.7-72.4
Final
|
PAA: 32.61
Off: -12.73
Def: 45.34
|
View Game |
| 2024-03-03 |
PAA: 8.9
Off: -3.18
Def: 12.08
|
69-59
Proj. 74.2-68.0
Final
|
PAA: -0.87
Off: -8.44
Def: 7.57
|
View Game |
| 2024-02-28 |
PAA: 3.22
Off: 4.34
Def: -1.12
|
75-74
Proj. 69.6-68.7
Final
|
PAA: 6.05
Off: 7.99
Def: -1.94
|
View Game |
| 2024-02-24 |
PAA: 15.74
Off: 20.41
Def: -4.67
|
93-78
Proj. 77.5-70.6
Final
|
PAA: -2.38
Off: 8.47
Def: -10.85
|
View Game |
| 2024-02-21 |
PAA: -17.02
Off: -5.96
Def: -11.06
|
62-86
Proj. 69.5-72.1
Final
|
PAA: 36.17
Off: 20.08
Def: 16.09
|
View Game |
| 2024-02-17 |
PAA: -0.14
Off: 5.35
Def: -5.5
|
82-74
Proj. 78.3-64.7
Final
|
PAA: 1.1
Off: 6.3
Def: -5.21
|
View Game |
| 2024-02-14 |
PAA: 12.51
Off: 11.47
Def: 1.04
|
82-72
Proj. 70.4-70.6
Final
|
PAA: -4.73
Off: 3.38
Def: -8.11
|
View Game |
| 2024-02-10 |
PAA: 11.92
Off: 2.32
Def: 9.6
|
71-73
Proj. 70.6-79.4
Final
|
PAA: 11.05
Off: 5.35
Def: 5.7
|
View Game |
| 2024-02-07 |
PAA: 9.57
Off: 0.98
Def: 8.59
|
72-65
Proj. 73.9-69.5
Final
|
PAA: 3.13
Off: -2.91
Def: 6.04
|
View Game |
| 2024-02-03 |
PAA: 11.32
Off: 14.0
Def: -2.67
|
87-80
Proj. 74.2-73.7
Final
|
PAA: 1.97
Off: 11.53
Def: -9.56
|
View Game |
| 2024-01-31 |
PAA: 0.88
Off: 3.81
Def: -2.94
|
75-76
Proj. 74.2-67.6
Final
|
PAA: 13.18
Off: 10.3
Def: 2.88
|
View Game |
| 2024-01-27 |
PAA: -8.73
Off: -1.04
Def: -7.69
|
70-81
Proj. 68.0-74.5
Final
|
PAA: 9.76
Off: 8.08
Def: 1.68
|
View Game |
| 2024-01-24 |
PAA: 12.91
Off: 13.2
Def: -0.29
|
83-80
Proj. 70.0-76.2
Final
|
PAA: 5.29
Off: 10.71
Def: -5.42
|
View Game |
| 2024-01-20 |
PAA: -9.68
Off: -10.37
Def: 0.69
|
60-69
Proj. 72.2-66.2
Final
|
PAA: 18.96
Off: 1.44
Def: 17.51
|
View Game |
| 2024-01-16 |
PAA: 26.93
Off: 19.06
Def: 7.87
|
88-66
Proj. 83.5-67.1
Final
|
PAA: -0.11
Off: 0.8
Def: -0.91
|
View Game |
| 2024-01-13 |
PAA: -8.26
Off: -7.23
Def: -1.03
|
64-74
Proj. 72.0-71.3
Final
|
PAA: 17.5
Off: 4.95
Def: 12.55
|
View Game |
| 2024-01-10 |
PAA: -27.46
Off: -20.53
Def: -6.93
|
53-77
Proj. 74.2-67.0
Final
|
PAA: 34.01
Off: 9.63
Def: 24.37
|
View Game |
| 2024-01-06 |
PAA: 27.19
Off: 14.53
Def: 12.66
|
86-60
Proj. 75.8-66.1
Final
|
PAA: -10.66
Off: -4.25
Def: -6.41
|
View Game |
| 2024-01-03 |
PAA: 0.7
Off: -9.98
Def: 10.68
|
62-64
Proj. 73.1-70.3
Final
|
PAA: 11.81
Off: -3.85
Def: 15.66
|
View Game |
| 2023-12-23 |
PAA: -3.57
Off: -8.17
Def: 4.6
|
64-69
Proj. 78.3-59.8
Final
|
PAA: 31.76
Off: 12.1
Def: 19.66
|
View Game |
| 2023-12-19 |
PAA: 11.54
Off: 2.82
Def: 8.72
|
79-57
Proj. 78.0-62.7
Final
|
PAA: -12.24
Off: -10.09
Def: -2.16
|
View Game |
| 2023-12-16 |
PAA: 3.05
Off: 2.01
Def: 1.04
|
73-72
Proj. 74.9-70.8
Final
|
PAA: 8.73
Off: 3.09
Def: 5.64
|
View Game |
| 2023-12-09 |
PAA: 14.03
Off: -0.1
Def: 14.13
|
69-60
Proj. 71.1-70.8
Final
|
PAA: 0.1
Off: -6.89
Def: 7.0
|
View Game |
| 2023-12-05 |
PAA: 5.62
Off: 5.63
Def: -0.01
|
77-73
Proj. 68.1-71.0
Final
|
PAA: -1.33
Off: 3.8
Def: -5.12
|
View Game |
| 2023-12-02 |
PAA: 18.58
Off: 2.86
Def: 15.72
|
74-57
Proj. 80.1-66.6
Final
|
PAA: 2.06
Off: -7.86
Def: 9.92
|
View Game |
| 2023-11-29 |
PAA: 10.15
Off: 15.68
Def: -5.54
|
90-78
Proj. 74.9-68.5
Final
|
PAA: -2.59
Off: 9.3
Def: -11.88
|
View Game |
| 2023-11-25 |
PAA: 16.14
Off: 18.0
Def: -1.86
|
92-74
Proj. 75.2-68.6
Final
|
PAA: -8.03
Off: 5.76
Def: -13.79
|
View Game |
| 2023-11-20 |
PAA: 16.97
Off: 13.57
Def: 3.4
|
87-69
Proj. 75.2-68.9
Final
|
PAA: -8.37
Off: 1.3
Def: -9.67
|
View Game |
| 2023-11-19 |
PAA: 7.2
Off: -15.56
Def: 22.76
|
56-52
Proj. 73.3-71.0
Final
|
PAA: 5.02
Off: -15.34
Def: 20.36
|
View Game |
| 2023-11-17 |
PAA: -3.98
Off: -9.51
Def: 5.53
|
61-70
Proj. 69.7-72.3
Final
|
PAA: 13.84
Off: -0.52
Def: 14.36
|
View Game |
| 2023-11-13 |
PAA: 10.74
Off: 7.9
Def: 2.84
|
84-69
Proj. 77.0-68.7
Final
|
PAA: -5.22
Off: 1.22
Def: -6.44
|
View Game |
| 2023-11-06 |
PAA: 10.7
Off: -4.42
Def: 15.11
|
67-59
Proj. 69.7-74.7
Final
|
PAA: -8.47
Off: -15.63
Def: 7.16
|
View Game |
| Player | Team | Conf | Role | PPG | RPG | APG | BPG | SPG | TOPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% | OPAA | DPAA | PAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tommy Pinegar | Missouri State Bears | MVC | Scoring Wing | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||
| Nick Kramer | Missouri State Bears | MVC | 3-and-D Wing | 3.75 | 1.75 | 0.25 | 0.0 | 0.12 | 0.38 | 0.333 | 0.364 | 0.667 | |||
| Kanon Gipson | Missouri State Bears | MVC | Scoring Wing | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.12 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.12 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||
| Dawson Carper | Missouri State Bears | MVC | Rim Protector | 1.13 | 0.93 | 0.0 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.33 | 0.615 | 0.0 | 0.2 | |||
| Tyler Bey | Missouri State Bears | MVC | Stretch Big | 2.5 | 2.0 | 0.17 | 0.39 | 0.28 | 0.78 | 0.328 | 0.143 | 0.5 | |||
| Damien Mayo | Missouri State Bears | MVC | Rim Protector | 5.1 | 3.41 | 0.97 | 0.45 | 0.66 | 0.93 | 0.531 | 0.333 | 0.759 | |||
| Matthew Lee | Missouri State Bears | MVC | Scoring Guard | 8.52 | 2.52 | 3.79 | 0.03 | 0.38 | 2.97 | 0.322 | 0.29 | 0.804 | |||
| Alston Mason | Missouri State Bears | MVC | Scoring Guard | 17.53 | 3.0 | 3.57 | 0.1 | 0.83 | 2.37 | 0.423 | 0.353 | 0.783 | |||
| Raphe Ayres | Missouri State Bears | MVC | Scoring Wing | 2.23 | 2.9 | 0.65 | 0.0 | 0.32 | 0.45 | 0.356 | 0.345 | 0.8 | |||
| Chance Moore | Missouri State Bears | MVC | 3-and-D Wing | 10.71 | 5.32 | 0.48 | 0.94 | 0.74 | 0.84 | 0.412 | 0.295 | 0.617 | |||
| N.J. Benson | Missouri State Bears | MVC | Dunker | 8.62 | 7.88 | 0.69 | 1.59 | 0.31 | 1.19 | 0.63 | 0.0 | 0.611 | |||
| Donovan Clay | Missouri State Bears | MVC | Stretch Big | 12.79 | 5.91 | 2.36 | 0.88 | 0.67 | 2.03 | 0.442 | 0.326 | 0.687 | |||
| Cesare Edwards | Missouri State Bears | MVC | Stretch Big | 7.24 | 4.79 | 0.39 | 0.42 | 0.42 | 1.0 | 0.469 | 0.25 | 0.786 |