| Season | Conf | Record | PAA | OPAA | DPAA | Resume | PPG | PAPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NSIC | 17-1 | 11.71 | 3.61 | 8.09 | 0.26 | 69.89 | 53.89 | 0.413 | 0.334 | 0.739 |
| 2013 | NSIC | 9-15 | -0.47 | -0.38 | -0.09 | -0.08 | 61.54 | 67.92 | 0.376 | 0.347 | 0.718 |
| 2014 | NSIC | 13-15 | 5.57 | 3.97 | 1.59 | 0.01 | 70.71 | 70.25 | 0.396 | 0.339 | 0.704 |
| 2015 | NSIC | 14-10 | 8.14 | 5.21 | 2.93 | 0.1 | 71.04 | 66.08 | 0.4 | 0.329 | 0.635 |
| 2016 | NSIC | 21-6 | 14.72 | 7.03 | 7.69 | 0.33 | 71.0 | 61.33 | 0.414 | 0.335 | 0.724 |
| 2017 | NSIC | 20-8 | 12.39 | 0.28 | 12.1 | 0.24 | 64.43 | 57.25 | 0.395 | 0.332 | 0.648 |
| 2018 | NSIC | 15-13 | 5.85 | -1.12 | 6.97 | 0.07 | 62.79 | 61.64 | 0.391 | 0.326 | 0.706 |
| 2019 | NSIC | 20-8 | 12.69 | 6.09 | 6.6 | 0.22 | 71.07 | 61.46 | 0.426 | 0.329 | 0.743 |
| 2020 | NSIC | 25-6 | 13.92 | 9.0 | 4.92 | 0.33 | 75.0 | 64.58 | 0.425 | 0.37 | 0.756 |
| 2021 | NSIC | 8-6 | 7.31 | 4.97 | 2.35 | 0.14 | 71.57 | 69.21 | 0.39 | 0.329 | 0.786 |
| 2022 | NSIC | 13-12 | 6.12 | 3.34 | 2.78 | 0.06 | 66.76 | 66.16 | 0.4 | 0.323 | 0.751 |
| 2023 | NSIC | 7-20 | -4.67 | -6.93 | 2.27 | -0.19 | 56.48 | 66.48 | 0.374 | 0.295 | 0.69 |
| 2024 | NSIC | 8-18 | -2.35 | -5.25 | 2.9 | -0.18 | 57.15 | 65.08 | 0.381 | 0.281 | 0.691 |
| 2025 | NSIC | 17-14 | 9.31 | 8.1 | 1.22 | 0.03 | 73.26 | 67.48 | 0.433 | 0.382 | 0.767 |
| 2026 | NSIC | 13-16 | 5.28 | 6.07 | -0.79 | 0.02 | 71.03 | 70.9 | 0.444 | 0.328 | 0.734 |
| 2027 | NSIC | 0-0 | 5.73 | 5.55 | 0.18 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Date | Home | Score | Visitor | Game Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-02 |
PAA: 20.56
Off: 10.59
Def: 9.97
|
75-61
Proj. 71.4-70.6
Final
|
PAA: -1.49
Off: -0.2
Def: -1.29
|
View Game |
| 2025-02-26 |
PAA: 5.82
Off: 9.9
Def: -4.07
|
81-69
Proj. 77.3-66.6
Final
|
PAA: 1.45
Off: 7.8
Def: -6.36
|
View Game |
| 2025-02-22 |
PAA: 13.41
Off: 1.68
Def: 11.73
|
66-58
Proj. 66.4-68.8
Final
|
PAA: 3.94
Off: -1.41
Def: 5.35
|
View Game |
| 2025-02-21 |
PAA: 8.96
Off: 10.0
Def: -1.04
|
75-72
Proj. 71.4-70.6
Final
|
PAA: 11.44
Off: 11.06
Def: 0.38
|
View Game |
| 2025-02-14 |
PAA: 13.37
Off: 12.39
Def: 0.97
|
83-64
Proj. 77.3-66.6
Final
|
PAA: -5.2
Off: 2.8
Def: -8.0
|
View Game |
| 2025-02-11 |
PAA: -11.43
Off: 0.86
Def: -12.29
|
65-83
Proj. 60.2-77.0
Final
|
PAA: 15.75
Off: 16.65
Def: -0.9
|
View Game |
| 2025-02-08 |
PAA: 25.79
Off: 21.01
Def: 4.78
|
89-76
Proj. 75.5-86.7
Final
|
PAA: 0.38
Off: 11.78
Def: -11.4
|
View Game |
| 2025-02-06 |
PAA: 13.9
Off: 16.85
Def: -2.95
|
82-74
Proj. 73.9-62.7
Final
|
PAA: 17.73
Off: 19.65
Def: -1.92
|
View Game |
| 2025-02-01 |
PAA: 11.25
Off: 1.13
Def: 10.12
|
62-68
Proj. 71.2-81.1
Final
|
PAA: 18.64
Off: 6.67
Def: 11.97
|
View Game |
| 2025-01-30 |
PAA: -9.27
Off: -28.15
Def: 18.88
|
39-54
Proj. 62.8-69.9
Final
|
PAA: 21.89
Off: -9.21
Def: 31.11
|
View Game |
| 2025-01-25 |
PAA: -12.86
Off: -11.58
Def: -1.29
|
54-72
Proj. 57.3-73.9
Final
|
PAA: 15.78
Off: 6.42
Def: 9.36
|
View Game |
| 2025-01-24 |
PAA: 0.69
Off: 0.82
Def: -0.12
|
65-71
Proj. 65.2-71.3
Final
|
PAA: 15.42
Off: 9.69
Def: 5.73
|
View Game |
| 2025-01-18 |
PAA: -1.97
Off: 7.13
Def: -9.11
|
70-81
Proj. 70.6-71.4
Final
|
PAA: 23.12
Off: 18.86
Def: 4.26
|
View Game |
| 2025-01-17 |
PAA: 11.44
Off: 14.73
Def: -3.29
|
79-72
Proj. 68.8-66.4
Final
|
PAA: 6.0
Off: 10.16
Def: -4.16
|
View Game |
| 2025-01-11 |
PAA: 19.15
Off: 21.44
Def: -2.28
|
87-67
Proj. 68.5-62.4
Final
|
PAA: -6.11
Off: 5.6
Def: -11.71
|
View Game |
| 2025-01-10 |
PAA: 11.29
Off: 23.3
Def: -12.01
|
96-73
Proj. 75.5-60.0
Final
|
PAA: -9.31
Off: 11.71
Def: -21.01
|
View Game |
| 2025-01-04 |
PAA: -3.01
Off: 0.77
Def: -3.78
|
65-75
Proj. 66.6-77.3
Final
|
PAA: 10.79
Off: 7.47
Def: 3.32
|
View Game |
| 2024-12-21 |
PAA: 34.15
Off: 25.44
Def: 8.71
|
93-61
Proj. 81.1-71.2
Final
|
PAA: -6.65
Off: 2.7
Def: -9.35
|
View Game |
| 2024-12-19 |
PAA: -3.16
Off: 4.12
Def: -7.27
|
70-72
Proj. 69.9-62.8
Final
|
PAA: 14.68
Off: 10.41
Def: 4.27
|
View Game |
| 2024-12-14 |
PAA: 7.38
Off: 20.4
Def: -13.01
|
91-88
Proj. 86.7-75.5
Final
|
PAA: 18.34
Off: 22.03
Def: -3.69
|
View Game |
| 2024-12-13 |
PAA: 19.96
Off: 19.07
Def: 0.88
|
83-70
Proj. 61.6-73.2
Final
|
PAA: -12.82
Off: 4.02
Def: -16.84
|
View Game |
| 2024-12-07 |
PAA: 6.12
Off: 11.19
Def: -5.07
|
79-68
Proj. 72.8-61.6
Final
|
PAA: 2.62
Off: 7.35
Def: -4.74
|
View Game |
| 2024-12-06 |
PAA: 4.46
Off: 7.37
Def: -2.91
|
63-79
Proj. 62.7-73.9
Final
|
PAA: 28.22
Off: 17.21
Def: 11.02
|
View Game |
| 2024-11-25 |
PAA: 23.22
Off: 6.78
Def: 16.45
|
79-42
Proj. —
Final
|
PAA: -26.21
Off: -20.06
Def: -6.15
|
View Game |
| 2024-11-24 |
PAA: -31.88
Off: -31.57
Def: -0.31
|
31-73
Proj. 33.8-79.9
Final
|
PAA: 11.57
Off: -1.78
Def: 13.35
|
View Game |
| 2024-11-21 |
PAA: 5.67
Off: 3.73
Def: 1.95
|
75-59
Proj. 77.0-60.2
Final
|
PAA: -2.53
Off: -2.03
Def: -0.5
|
View Game |
| 2024-11-16 |
PAA: 31.53
Off: 8.03
Def: 23.5
|
70-51
Proj. 64.1-64.4
Final
|
PAA: -9.23
Off: -7.95
Def: -1.28
|
View Game |
| 2024-11-15 |
PAA: -22.21
Off: -15.69
Def: -6.52
|
47-78
Proj. 58.1-73.3
Final
|
PAA: 29.46
Off: 12.87
Def: 16.59
|
View Game |
| 2024-11-12 |
PAA: 12.86
Off: 13.21
Def: -0.35
|
87-58
Proj. —
Final
|
PAA: -15.51
Off: -3.02
Def: -12.49
|
View Game |
| 2024-11-09 |
PAA: 11.29
Off: 1.32
Def: 9.97
|
64-62
Proj. 65.9-77.0
Final
|
PAA: -2.4
Off: -5.2
Def: 2.8
|
View Game |
| 2024-11-08 |
PAA: 16.35
Off: 13.7
Def: 2.65
|
79-68
Proj. 72.8-71.1
Final
|
PAA: 3.91
Off: 6.82
Def: -2.91
|
View Game |
| Player | Team | Conf | Role | PPG | RPG | APG | BPG | SPG | TOPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% | OPAA | DPAA | PAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Landry DuBeau | Sioux Falls Cougars | NSIC | Scoring Wing | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||
| Hannah Harpe | Sioux Falls Cougars | NSIC | Scoring Wing | 0.78 | 0.67 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.33 | 0.429 | 0.25 | 0.0 | |||
| Brooklyn Harpe | Sioux Falls Cougars | NSIC | Rim Protector | 1.5 | 1.83 | 0.25 | 0.08 | 0.25 | 0.33 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.667 | |||
| Drew Buslee | Sioux Falls Cougars | NSIC | Traditional PG | 0.54 | 1.0 | 0.69 | 0.0 | 0.38 | 0.23 | 0.15 | 0.0 | 0.5 | |||
| Landree Wilson | Sioux Falls Cougars | NSIC | Scoring Wing | 1.24 | 1.16 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.16 | 0.419 | 0.286 | 0.429 | |||
| Madison Wuebben | Sioux Falls Cougars | NSIC | 3-and-D Wing | 1.83 | 1.1 | 0.43 | 0.07 | 0.13 | 0.17 | 0.333 | 0.342 | 1.0 | |||
| Kami Wadsworth | Sioux Falls Cougars | NSIC | Traditional Big | 18.87 | 4.87 | 2.23 | 0.13 | 0.81 | 2.61 | 0.484 | 0.449 | 0.863 | |||
| Megan Fannin | Sioux Falls Cougars | NSIC | 3-and-D Wing | 6.97 | 1.13 | 1.03 | 0.1 | 0.52 | 0.45 | 0.466 | 0.462 | 0.692 | |||
| Anna Vaaler | Sioux Falls Cougars | NSIC | Scoring Guard | 8.61 | 4.74 | 1.16 | 0.19 | 0.65 | 1.84 | 0.408 | 0.307 | 0.818 | |||
| Brecli Honner | Sioux Falls Cougars | NSIC | Scoring Wing | 2.32 | 1.58 | 0.45 | 0.19 | 0.42 | 0.48 | 0.482 | 0.455 | 0.667 | |||
| Danielle Minsaas | Sioux Falls Cougars | NSIC | Scoring Guard | 3.87 | 2.61 | 1.32 | 0.19 | 1.16 | 1.26 | 0.371 | 0.326 | 0.643 | |||
| Tayah Leenderts | Sioux Falls Cougars | NSIC | Scoring Wing | 0.0 | 0.43 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||
| Gracie Traphagen | Sioux Falls Cougars | NSIC | 3-and-D Wing | 2.48 | 2.0 | 0.48 | 0.0 | 0.35 | 0.55 | 0.394 | 0.383 | 0.538 | |||
| Alexis Rose | Sioux Falls Cougars | NSIC | Scoring Guard | 10.32 | 4.06 | 1.68 | 0.26 | 1.13 | 2.0 | 0.412 | 0.396 | 0.691 | |||
| Ayla Brown | Sioux Falls Cougars | NSIC | Traditional PG | 9.1 | 3.53 | 4.2 | 0.03 | 1.53 | 3.47 | 0.437 | 0.443 | 0.873 | |||
| Aby Phipps | Sioux Falls Cougars | NSIC | Traditional Big | 8.58 | 7.15 | 1.54 | 0.62 | 0.65 | 1.65 | 0.432 | 0.227 | 0.73 |