| Season | Conf | Record | PAA | OPAA | DPAA | Resume | PPG | PAPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | C2C | 7-9 | 2.11 | -1.67 | 3.78 | -0.12 | 58.69 | 56.81 | 0.374 | 0.279 | 0.612 |
| 2013 | C2C | 12-7 | 12.42 | 2.82 | 9.61 | 0.2 | 62.16 | 54.53 | 0.402 | 0.268 | 0.688 |
| 2014 | C2C | 12-6 | 12.69 | 5.26 | 7.42 | 0.2 | 69.06 | 59.17 | 0.394 | 0.318 | 0.687 |
| 2015 | C2C | 12-5 | 16.4 | 2.08 | 14.32 | 0.18 | 63.24 | 49.41 | 0.375 | 0.291 | 0.68 |
| 2016 | C2C | 8-8 | 3.77 | 1.21 | 2.56 | -0.02 | 63.25 | 62.38 | 0.364 | 0.278 | 0.684 |
| 2017 | C2C | 8-6 | 5.97 | 2.93 | 3.04 | 0.05 | 64.93 | 63.29 | 0.359 | 0.309 | 0.737 |
| 2018 | C2C | 3-11 | 1.11 | -3.52 | 4.64 | -0.2 | 55.29 | 62.14 | 0.337 | 0.345 | 0.662 |
| 2019 | C2C | 5-8 | 2.65 | 1.56 | 1.1 | -0.11 | 63.0 | 63.69 | 0.339 | 0.273 | 0.629 |
| 2020 | C2C | 5-11 | 2.16 | 3.75 | -1.58 | -0.15 | 66.25 | 68.06 | 0.367 | 0.284 | 0.684 |
| 2022 | C2C | 9-3 | 20.2 | 15.8 | 4.4 | 0.45 | 75.33 | 65.58 | 0.414 | 0.335 | 0.7 |
| 2023 | C2C | 10-5 | 13.12 | 6.99 | 6.14 | 0.27 | 65.27 | 59.4 | 0.4 | 0.324 | 0.719 |
| 2024 | C2C | 7-11 | 4.31 | -0.53 | 4.84 | -0.03 | 59.22 | 61.5 | 0.381 | 0.306 | 0.714 |
| 2025 | C2C | 7-16 | 1.49 | -2.54 | 4.03 | -0.21 | 57.13 | 64.04 | 0.387 | 0.27 | 0.722 |
| 2026 | C2C | 10-11 | 9.57 | 4.55 | 5.02 | 0.04 | 63.67 | 62.05 | 0.421 | 0.306 | 0.652 |
| 2027 | C2C | 0-0 | 6.54 | 1.96 | 4.48 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Date | Home | Score | Visitor | Game Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-02-26 |
PAA: 19.68
Off: 11.17
Def: 8.51
|
71-64
Proj. 81.3-59.9
Final
|
PAA: 29.26
Off: 15.4
Def: 13.85
|
View Game |
| 2022-02-25 |
PAA: 25.15
Off: 10.24
Def: 14.91
|
66-53
Proj. 68.9-63.1
Final
|
PAA: 6.3
Off: -3.77
Def: 10.07
|
View Game |
| 2022-02-13 |
PAA: 8.45
Off: -0.82
Def: 9.28
|
59-64
Proj. 63.0-68.4
Final
|
PAA: 16.0
Off: 7.69
Def: 8.31
|
View Game |
| 2022-02-12 |
PAA: 27.88
Off: 19.25
Def: 8.63
|
70-74
Proj. 61.4-79.3
Final
|
PAA: 17.32
Off: 13.51
Def: 3.81
|
View Game |
| 2022-02-05 |
PAA: -23.71
Off: 9.01
Def: -32.73
|
72-117
Proj. 64.0-77.3
Final
|
PAA: 36.82
Off: 39.9
Def: -3.07
|
View Game |
| 2022-01-30 |
PAA: -6.15
Off: 13.88
Def: -20.04
|
76-96
Proj. 63.6-69.5
Final
|
PAA: 24.39
Off: 31.18
Def: -6.79
|
View Game |
| 2022-01-29 |
PAA: -6.15
Off: 13.88
Def: -20.04
|
76-96
Proj. 63.6-69.5
Final
|
PAA: 24.39
Off: 31.18
Def: -6.79
|
View Game |
| 2022-01-23 |
PAA: 7.04
Off: 4.39
Def: 2.65
|
64-70
Proj. 60.3-74.7
Final
|
PAA: 7.62
Off: 7.22
Def: 0.4
|
View Game |
| 2021-12-29 |
PAA: -14.4
Off: -9.07
Def: -5.33
|
47-75
Proj. 68.6-65.8
Final
|
PAA: 45.59
Off: 17.45
Def: 28.14
|
View Game |
| 2021-12-20 |
PAA: 26.26
Off: 18.95
Def: 7.31
|
72-63
Proj. 65.4-66.5
Final
|
PAA: 10.19
Off: 6.01
Def: 4.18
|
View Game |
| 2021-12-18 |
PAA: 15.76
Off: -0.84
Def: 16.6
|
62-41
Proj. 75.3-54.0
Final
|
PAA: -1.53
Off: -15.57
Def: 14.04
|
View Game |
| 2021-12-05 |
PAA: 23.23
Off: 18.46
Def: 4.78
|
80-63
Proj. 70.7-64.8
Final
|
PAA: 2.12
Off: 5.35
Def: -3.23
|
View Game |
| Player | Team | Conf | Role | PPG | RPG | APG | BPG | SPG | TOPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% | OPAA | DPAA | PAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Penelopi Trieu | UC Santa Cruz Banana Slugs | C2C | Scoring Guard | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.091 | 0.0 | 1.0 | |||
| Divine Taylor | UC Santa Cruz Banana Slugs | C2C | Traditional Big | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.33 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.17 | 0.357 | 0.0 | 0.5 | |||
| Aubrey Wagner | UC Santa Cruz Banana Slugs | C2C | Traditional PG | 9.7 | 2.8 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 2.9 | 0.44 | 0.381 | 0.563 | |||
| Manda Inserra | UC Santa Cruz Banana Slugs | C2C | 3-and-D Wing | 10.92 | 6.58 | 1.58 | 0.08 | 1.08 | 1.5 | 0.405 | 0.446 | 0.706 | |||
| Megan Wegis | UC Santa Cruz Banana Slugs | C2C | Rim Protector | 0.5 | 1.25 | 0.0 | 0.25 | 0.08 | 0.33 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.75 | |||
| Kaylee Murphy | UC Santa Cruz Banana Slugs | C2C | Traditional Big | 18.0 | 13.25 | 4.08 | 2.33 | 2.08 | 3.17 | 0.482 | 0.0 | 0.701 | |||
| Ashley Kowack | UC Santa Cruz Banana Slugs | C2C | 3-and-D Wing | 17.42 | 4.58 | 1.67 | 0.75 | 1.25 | 1.5 | 0.359 | 0.269 | 0.667 | |||
| Tess Oakley-Stilson | UC Santa Cruz Banana Slugs | C2C | Traditional PG | 10.67 | 3.58 | 2.5 | 0.08 | 1.92 | 1.92 | 0.506 | 0.364 | 0.809 | |||
| Savannah Powell | UC Santa Cruz Banana Slugs | C2C | Scoring Wing | 2.55 | 1.36 | 1.36 | 0.0 | 0.36 | 0.64 | 0.357 | 0.278 | 1.0 | |||
| Lindsay Zientek | UC Santa Cruz Banana Slugs | C2C | 3-and-D Wing | 3.82 | 1.55 | 0.36 | 0.0 | 0.27 | 0.64 | 0.536 | 0.429 | 0.75 | |||
| Makenna Chasmar | UC Santa Cruz Banana Slugs | C2C | Scoring Guard | 1.89 | 0.44 | 0.44 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.33 | 0.375 | 0.667 | 0.167 | |||
| Surina Beal | UC Santa Cruz Banana Slugs | C2C | Scoring Wing | 0.67 | 1.17 | 0.17 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.33 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.667 | |||
| Kaylie Lepley | UC Santa Cruz Banana Slugs | C2C | Rim Protector | 0.83 | 1.67 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.17 | 0.33 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.75 | |||
| Alexandra Lachman | UC Santa Cruz Banana Slugs | C2C | Scoring Wing | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |