| Season | Conf | Record | PAA | OPAA | DPAA | Resume | PPG | PAPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SWAC | 11-15 | -4.68 | -3.52 | -1.16 | -0.27 | 60.81 | 65.5 | 0.397 | 0.261 | 0.663 |
| 2017 | SWAC | 13-18 | -3.65 | -0.8 | -2.84 | -0.23 | 62.81 | 68.16 | 0.399 | 0.301 | 0.618 |
| 2018 | SWAC | 13-16 | -1.57 | 4.0 | -5.57 | -0.21 | 68.48 | 72.55 | 0.371 | 0.254 | 0.74 |
| 2019 | SWAC | 15-14 | 3.43 | 1.43 | 2.0 | -0.1 | 64.59 | 64.31 | 0.392 | 0.292 | 0.739 |
| 2020 | SWAC | 9-19 | -5.83 | -8.78 | 2.95 | -0.27 | 55.14 | 64.89 | 0.362 | 0.293 | 0.666 |
| 2021 | SWAC | 3-11 | -7.67 | -5.73 | -1.94 | -0.42 | 60.29 | 66.93 | 0.41 | 0.329 | 0.622 |
| 2022 | SWAC | 13-17 | -6.83 | -1.98 | -4.85 | -0.11 | 63.83 | 70.87 | 0.371 | 0.308 | 0.688 |
| 2023 | SWAC | 15-15 | -2.81 | 0.01 | -2.82 | -0.14 | 66.03 | 68.23 | 0.365 | 0.294 | 0.653 |
| 2024 | SWAC | 11-19 | -4.97 | -2.33 | -2.64 | -0.24 | 62.83 | 68.7 | 0.384 | 0.227 | 0.701 |
| 2025 | SWAC | 10-19 | -9.2 | -5.87 | -3.33 | -0.37 | 59.9 | 67.24 | 0.39 | 0.293 | 0.683 |
| 2026 | SWAC | 2-28 | -19.0 | -10.37 | -8.63 | -0.64 | 54.5 | 75.03 | 0.335 | 0.257 | 0.638 |
| 2027 | SWAC | 0-0 | -11.49 | -6.24 | -3.97 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Date | Home | Score | Visitor | Game Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-21 |
PAA: 36.13
Off: 10.41
Def: 25.72
|
72-41
Proj. 68.0-61.5
Final
|
PAA: -12.49
Off: -14.51
Def: 2.03
|
View Game |
| 2019-03-15 |
PAA: -1.44
Off: 1.6
Def: -3.05
|
63-75
Proj. 66.7-65.3
Final
|
PAA: 17.83
Off: 11.95
Def: 5.88
|
View Game |
| 2019-03-12 |
PAA: 9.78
Off: 4.29
Def: 5.49
|
69-56
Proj. 70.3-56.0
Final
|
PAA: 1.76
Off: -1.63
Def: 3.39
|
View Game |
| 2019-03-09 |
PAA: 14.67
Off: 16.75
Def: -2.08
|
90-61
Proj. 77.2-52.9
Final
|
PAA: -12.57
Off: 2.93
Def: -15.5
|
View Game |
| 2019-03-07 |
PAA: 11.8
Off: 0.52
Def: 11.28
|
63-52
Proj. 68.3-57.6
Final
|
PAA: 3.64
Off: -5.39
Def: 9.03
|
View Game |
| 2019-03-04 |
PAA: 13.39
Off: 5.19
Def: 8.2
|
67-59
Proj. 56.9-70.8
Final
|
PAA: -8.55
Off: -5.18
Def: -3.38
|
View Game |
| 2019-03-02 |
PAA: 4.49
Off: 7.0
Def: -2.51
|
69-72
Proj. 58.9-66.9
Final
|
PAA: 5.7
Off: 9.21
Def: -3.51
|
View Game |
| 2019-02-25 |
PAA: 19.62
Off: 10.22
Def: 9.4
|
79-46
Proj. 74.1-50.2
Final
|
PAA: -17.68
Off: -11.4
Def: -6.28
|
View Game |
| 2019-02-23 |
PAA: 22.16
Off: 17.18
Def: 4.98
|
91-55
Proj. 79.0-54.4
Final
|
PAA: -19.3
Off: -2.47
Def: -16.84
|
View Game |
| 2019-02-18 |
PAA: 19.76
Off: 10.02
Def: 9.75
|
73-57
Proj. 61.8-68.2
Final
|
PAA: -9.47
Off: -4.94
Def: -4.53
|
View Game |
| 2019-02-16 |
PAA: -0.52
Off: 15.54
Def: -16.06
|
80-89
Proj. 66.9-65.0
Final
|
PAA: 19.15
Off: 25.16
Def: -6.01
|
View Game |
| 2019-02-09 |
PAA: 13.86
Off: 11.92
Def: 1.94
|
73-67
Proj. 60.5-64.3
Final
|
PAA: 1.71
Off: 7.79
Def: -6.08
|
View Game |
| 2019-02-04 |
PAA: 3.49
Off: 2.57
Def: 0.92
|
71-59
Proj. 74.4-54.1
Final
|
PAA: 2.78
Off: 1.27
Def: 1.51
|
View Game |
| 2019-02-02 |
PAA: 7.99
Off: 10.77
Def: -2.78
|
77-65
Proj. 70.3-56.0
Final
|
PAA: 2.36
Off: 6.04
Def: -3.69
|
View Game |
| 2019-01-28 |
PAA: -31.78
Off: -20.38
Def: -11.4
|
41-80
Proj. 52.7-70.5
Final
|
PAA: 32.29
Off: 14.83
Def: 17.46
|
View Game |
| 2019-01-26 |
PAA: 1.36
Off: 4.97
Def: -3.6
|
65-75
Proj. 55.8-77.1
Final
|
PAA: 0.27
Off: 3.28
Def: -3.02
|
View Game |
| 2019-01-21 |
PAA: -2.15
Off: -2.63
Def: 0.48
|
63-64
Proj. 71.7-58.8
Final
|
PAA: 15.45
Off: 6.14
Def: 9.31
|
View Game |
| 2019-01-19 |
PAA: 21.65
Off: 11.29
Def: 10.36
|
76-57
Proj. 68.4-63.6
Final
|
PAA: -3.48
Off: -0.59
Def: -2.89
|
View Game |
| 2019-01-12 |
PAA: -6.51
Off: -17.94
Def: 11.43
|
44-52
Proj. 67.6-57.6
Final
|
PAA: 23.34
Off: -5.82
Def: 29.16
|
View Game |
| 2019-01-07 |
PAA: -11.1
Off: 0.3
Def: -11.4
|
61-82
Proj. 55.7-73.4
Final
|
PAA: 13.65
Off: 13.01
Def: 0.63
|
View Game |
| 2019-01-05 |
PAA: 6.72
Off: -6.1
Def: 12.82
|
54-55
Proj. 60.6-65.0
Final
|
PAA: 7.55
Off: -4.07
Def: 11.62
|
View Game |
| 2018-12-21 |
PAA: 20.91
Off: 9.15
Def: 11.76
|
70-57
Proj. 68.3-61.6
Final
|
PAA: 5.47
Off: 1.02
Def: 4.45
|
View Game |
| 2018-12-19 |
PAA: 49.43
Off: 29.24
Def: 20.18
|
94-46
Proj. 74.1-62.4
Final
|
PAA: -22.43
Off: -9.86
Def: -12.57
|
View Game |
| 2018-12-16 |
PAA: 34.63
Off: 10.13
Def: 24.5
|
71-44
Proj. 68.2-68.5
Final
|
PAA: -14.94
Off: -17.98
Def: 3.03
|
View Game |
| 2018-12-12 |
PAA: 43.24
Off: 16.07
Def: 27.17
|
79-38
Proj. 61.8-69.1
Final
|
PAA: -32.12
Off: -22.32
Def: -9.79
|
View Game |
| 2018-12-08 |
PAA: 5.18
Off: 3.57
Def: 1.62
|
58-68
Proj. 60.3-63.9
Final
|
PAA: 25.68
Off: 10.64
Def: 15.04
|
View Game |
| 2018-12-01 |
PAA: 14.66
Off: 7.17
Def: 7.49
|
67-59
Proj. 65.0-61.2
Final
|
PAA: 3.13
Off: -0.16
Def: 3.29
|
View Game |
| 2018-11-30 |
PAA: 15.48
Off: -3.69
Def: 19.17
|
57-50
Proj. 62.6-64.5
Final
|
PAA: 2.77
Off: -9.11
Def: 11.88
|
View Game |
| 2018-11-19 |
PAA: 0.0
Off: 0.0
Def: 0.0
|
105-31
Proj. —
Final
|
PAA: 0.0
Off: 0.0
Def: 0.0
|
View Game |
| 2018-11-15 |
PAA: 26.99
Off: 8.89
Def: 18.1
|
70-50
Proj. 64.2-66.3
Final
|
PAA: -9.89
Off: -10.11
Def: 0.22
|
View Game |
| 2018-11-09 |
PAA: 0.0
Off: 0.0
Def: 0.0
|
117-32
Proj. —
Final
|
PAA: 0.0
Off: 0.0
Def: 0.0
|
View Game |
| Player | Team | Conf | Role | PPG | RPG | APG | BPG | SPG | TOPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% | OPAA | DPAA | PAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Faith Isabelle | Prairie View Lady Panthers | SWAC | Dunker | 1.0 | 1.67 | 0.33 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.33 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | |||
| Passion Burrell | Prairie View Lady Panthers | SWAC | Scoring Wing | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||
| Keaynna Tolbert | Prairie View Lady Panthers | SWAC | 3-and-D Wing | 2.04 | 0.62 | 0.08 | 0.04 | 0.29 | 0.54 | 0.242 | 0.241 | 0.75 | |||
| Sierra Shepherd | Prairie View Lady Panthers | SWAC | Traditional PG | 3.16 | 1.44 | 2.0 | 0.12 | 0.72 | 1.72 | 0.378 | 0.395 | 0.727 | |||
| Jordyn Penniman | Prairie View Lady Panthers | SWAC | Scoring Guard | 2.24 | 0.76 | 1.16 | 0.0 | 0.56 | 0.92 | 0.225 | 0.208 | 0.5 | |||
| Chelsea Tieuel | Prairie View Lady Panthers | SWAC | 3-and-D Wing | 4.15 | 1.96 | 0.65 | 0.04 | 0.62 | 0.88 | 0.333 | 0.311 | 0.84 | |||
| Erin Willis | Prairie View Lady Panthers | SWAC | Traditional PG | 4.93 | 2.0 | 3.11 | 0.25 | 1.64 | 2.82 | 0.432 | 0.353 | 0.758 | |||
| La'Neique Nealey | Prairie View Lady Panthers | SWAC | Rim Protector | 5.04 | 4.46 | 1.89 | 1.04 | 1.18 | 2.04 | 0.404 | 0.0 | 0.675 | |||
| Shala Dobbins | Prairie View Lady Panthers | SWAC | Scoring Guard | 14.52 | 3.41 | 1.03 | 0.03 | 1.38 | 2.41 | 0.394 | 0.359 | 0.838 | |||
| Ke'Asia Williams | Prairie View Lady Panthers | SWAC | Rim Protector | 4.9 | 6.97 | 1.45 | 0.1 | 0.93 | 1.69 | 0.439 | 0.5 | 0.63 | |||
| Artavia Ford | Prairie View Lady Panthers | SWAC | Traditional Big | 11.86 | 3.9 | 0.79 | 1.79 | 0.69 | 2.59 | 0.463 | 0.222 | 0.633 | |||
| Dominique Newman | Prairie View Lady Panthers | SWAC | Scoring Guard | 7.41 | 2.97 | 2.07 | 0.1 | 1.76 | 1.72 | 0.336 | 0.267 | 0.794 | |||
| Mariah Campbell | Prairie View Lady Panthers | SWAC | Rim Protector | 2.59 | 2.28 | 0.41 | 0.17 | 0.41 | 0.79 | 0.411 | 0.5 | 0.542 | |||
| Jhyrah Cobb | Prairie View Lady Panthers | SWAC | Dunker | 3.38 | 3.62 | 0.59 | 0.93 | 0.34 | 1.52 | 0.472 | 0.0 | 0.636 |