| Season | Conf | Record | PAA | OPAA | DPAA | Resume | PPG | PAPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | AMER | 13-16 | 4.26 | -0.83 | 5.08 | 0.0 | 60.21 | 63.31 | 0.361 | 0.246 | 0.703 |
| 2017 | AMER | 19-15 | 8.74 | -2.19 | 10.93 | 0.15 | 58.74 | 58.5 | 0.377 | 0.274 | 0.672 |
| 2018 | AMER | 10-20 | 3.11 | -6.44 | 9.55 | -0.11 | 56.03 | 61.37 | 0.347 | 0.278 | 0.673 |
| 2019 | AMER | 11-19 | 3.26 | -5.41 | 8.67 | -0.1 | 55.4 | 58.73 | 0.358 | 0.254 | 0.621 |
| 2020 | AMER | 13-16 | 3.96 | -2.91 | 6.87 | -0.09 | 59.17 | 60.55 | 0.371 | 0.268 | 0.64 |
| 2021 | AMER | 0-6 | -8.33 | -5.94 | -2.39 | -0.33 | 55.67 | 73.5 | 0.335 | 0.297 | 0.61 |
| 2022 | AMER | 14-15 | 6.07 | -0.26 | 6.33 | 0.13 | 60.69 | 61.34 | 0.388 | 0.288 | 0.67 |
| 2023 | AMER | 17-13 | 12.52 | 1.41 | 11.11 | 0.19 | 62.9 | 58.33 | 0.411 | 0.275 | 0.706 |
| 2024 | AMER | 14-16 | 9.19 | 7.6 | 1.59 | 0.05 | 69.83 | 68.33 | 0.435 | 0.305 | 0.695 |
| 2025 | ACC | 10-20 | 3.99 | 1.9 | 2.09 | 0.01 | 64.57 | 68.7 | 0.379 | 0.29 | 0.694 |
| 2026 | ACC | 9-21 | -5.8 | -1.42 | -4.38 | -0.08 | 61.8 | 74.7 | 0.373 | 0.314 | 0.68 |
| 2027 | ACC | 2-0 | 1.85 | 0.46 | 1.82 | 0.1 | 69.0 | 45.0 | 0.368 | 0.239 | 0.778 |
| Date | Home | Score | Visitor | Game Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-20 |
PAA: -1.31
Off: -0.94
Def: -0.37
|
73-57
Proj. 74.3-55.7
Final
|
PAA: -9.21
Off: -4.91
Def: -4.29
|
View Game |
| 2020-12-16 |
PAA: -5.04
Off: -19.03
Def: 13.99
|
46-50
Proj. 56.8-70.1
Final
|
PAA: -11.58
Off: -25.14
Def: 13.56
|
View Game |
| 2020-12-09 |
PAA: -19.13
Off: -17.16
Def: -1.97
|
47-79
Proj. 59.2-83.3
Final
|
PAA: 15.19
Off: 5.75
Def: 9.44
|
View Game |
| 2020-12-07 |
PAA: -5.34
Off: 0.88
Def: -6.22
|
75-63
Proj. 82.6-49.4
Final
|
PAA: 6.72
Off: 5.9
Def: 0.82
|
View Game |
| 2020-12-03 |
PAA: -1.71
Off: 6.46
Def: -8.17
|
70-74
Proj. 54.6-70.9
Final
|
PAA: -5.84
Off: 2.94
Def: -8.78
|
View Game |
| 2020-11-25 |
PAA: 19.07
Off: 14.13
Def: 4.94
|
90-51
Proj. 79.3-51.6
Final
|
PAA: -21.63
Off: -6.9
Def: -14.73
|
View Game |
| Player | Team | Conf | Role | PPG | RPG | APG | BPG | SPG | TOPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% | OPAA | DPAA | PAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Florence Tshimanga | SMU Mustangs | AMER | Scoring Wing | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.667 | |||
| Desirae Mathis | SMU Mustangs | AMER | 3-and-D Wing | 3.67 | 1.33 | 0.33 | 0.0 | 0.33 | 1.33 | 0.308 | 0.5 | 0.5 | |||
| Amber Bacon | SMU Mustangs | AMER | Traditional PG | 9.25 | 1.75 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.25 | 3.0 | 0.382 | 0.4 | 0.692 | |||
| Alexis Leggett | SMU Mustangs | AMER | Rim Protector | 1.25 | 2.25 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.75 | 1.25 | 0.286 | 0.0 | 0.25 | |||
| JaQuia White | SMU Mustangs | AMER | Traditional PG | 2.25 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.75 | 1.0 | 0.333 | 1.0 | 0.0 | |||
| Jayla Brooks | SMU Mustangs | AMER | 3-and-D Wing | 2.5 | 0.75 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.25 | 1.25 | 0.286 | 0.333 | 0.0 | |||
| Paige Bayliss | SMU Mustangs | AMER | Dunker | 2.75 | 3.25 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.75 | 1.25 | 0.556 | 0.0 | 0.5 | |||
| Ariana Whitfield | SMU Mustangs | AMER | 3-and-D Wing | 2.8 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.455 | 0.5 | 0.0 | |||
| Reagan Bradley | SMU Mustangs | AMER | Scoring Guard | 6.33 | 6.17 | 2.17 | 0.17 | 1.0 | 3.17 | 0.359 | 0.364 | 0.6 | |||
| Rhyle McKinney | SMU Mustangs | AMER | Scoring Guard | 8.0 | 2.5 | 1.83 | 0.33 | 1.33 | 2.5 | 0.254 | 0.143 | 1.0 | |||
| Kayla White | SMU Mustangs | AMER | 3-and-D Wing | 12.17 | 4.33 | 0.67 | 0.0 | 0.33 | 2.67 | 0.333 | 0.278 | 0.467 | |||
| BriShonne Tollie | SMU Mustangs | AMER | Rim Protector | 3.67 | 5.33 | 0.5 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 2.5 | 0.333 | 0.0 | 1.0 | |||
| Jahnaria Brown | SMU Mustangs | AMER | Rim Protector | 6.0 | 4.5 | 0.67 | 1.17 | 0.83 | 2.33 | 0.4 | 0.333 | 0.583 | |||
| Tamia Jones | SMU Mustangs | AMER | Scoring Guard | 2.67 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.17 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 0.273 | 0.429 | 0.25 |