| Season | Conf | Record | PAA | OPAA | DPAA | Resume | PPG | PAPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MVC | 23-10 | 12.68 | 1.64 | 11.04 | 0.25 | 63.91 | 57.48 | 0.384 | 0.313 | 0.764 |
| 2017 | MVC | 23-9 | 13.12 | 3.72 | 9.41 | 0.22 | 66.75 | 58.31 | 0.388 | 0.296 | 0.705 |
| 2018 | MVC | 18-14 | 9.74 | -0.8 | 10.54 | 0.09 | 62.44 | 57.94 | 0.382 | 0.314 | 0.73 |
| 2019 | MVC | 19-13 | 8.55 | 3.48 | 5.07 | 0.14 | 66.44 | 64.25 | 0.414 | 0.317 | 0.778 |
| 2020 | MVC | 17-11 | 11.62 | 5.65 | 5.97 | 0.24 | 68.89 | 64.29 | 0.404 | 0.314 | 0.777 |
| 2021 | MVC | 17-13 | 10.48 | 5.97 | 4.51 | 0.19 | 69.23 | 64.93 | 0.404 | 0.326 | 0.753 |
| 2022 | MVC | 23-11 | 14.92 | 6.22 | 8.7 | 0.21 | 69.03 | 58.44 | 0.418 | 0.313 | 0.767 |
| 2023 | MVC | 23-10 | 15.9 | 11.18 | 4.72 | 0.27 | 74.58 | 65.45 | 0.442 | 0.351 | 0.69 |
| 2024 | MVC | 16-16 | 12.76 | 10.13 | 2.64 | 0.09 | 73.41 | 70.47 | 0.438 | 0.334 | 0.719 |
| 2025 | MVC | 17-17 | 10.65 | 9.63 | 1.03 | 0.08 | 74.09 | 69.44 | 0.445 | 0.357 | 0.708 |
| 2026 | MVC | 18-14 | 8.88 | 2.49 | 6.39 | 0.08 | 67.84 | 64.31 | 0.417 | 0.341 | 0.705 |
| 2027 | MVC | 1-0 | 9.01 | 4.43 | 4.33 | 0.41 | 67.0 | 59.0 | 0.404 | 0.333 | 0.947 |
| Date | Home | Score | Visitor | Game Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-20 |
PAA: 15.02
Off: 15.05
Def: -0.03
|
83-71
Proj. 73.6-72.8
Final
|
PAA: 0.27
Off: 6.75
Def: -6.48
|
View Game |
| 2025-03-14 |
PAA: 26.87
Off: -0.29
Def: 27.16
|
64-46
Proj. 70.1-65.7
Final
|
PAA: -5.1
Off: -13.86
Def: 8.76
|
View Game |
| 2025-03-13 |
PAA: 5.3
Off: 12.26
Def: -6.96
|
87-73
Proj. 81.4-64.8
Final
|
PAA: -4.7
Off: 7.45
Def: -12.15
|
View Game |
| 2025-03-08 |
PAA: -6.76
Off: 6.94
Def: -13.7
|
73-85
Proj. 63.1-73.1
Final
|
PAA: 14.7
Off: 20.46
Def: -5.77
|
View Game |
| 2025-03-06 |
PAA: 25.23
Off: 10.59
Def: 14.63
|
76-57
Proj. 65.3-68.0
Final
|
PAA: -8.89
Off: -3.14
Def: -5.75
|
View Game |
| 2025-03-01 |
PAA: 11.16
Off: 15.1
Def: -3.94
|
79-80
Proj. 73.2-77.0
Final
|
PAA: 12.07
Off: 16.18
Def: -4.11
|
View Game |
| 2025-02-27 |
PAA: 5.45
Off: -1.38
Def: 6.83
|
71-54
Proj. 79.1-60.6
Final
|
PAA: -5.0
Off: -8.55
Def: 3.55
|
View Game |
| 2025-02-22 |
PAA: 19.11
Off: 12.1
Def: 7.02
|
87-51
Proj. 80.3-56.7
Final
|
PAA: -22.0
Off: -10.67
Def: -11.33
|
View Game |
| 2025-02-20 |
PAA: 9.26
Off: 10.62
Def: -1.36
|
72-75
Proj. 67.7-72.9
Final
|
PAA: 13.04
Off: 10.76
Def: 2.27
|
View Game |
| 2025-02-15 |
PAA: 8.38
Off: 25.06
Def: -16.67
|
96-91
Proj. 85.8-76.4
Final
|
PAA: 15.97
Off: 25.34
Def: -9.37
|
View Game |
| 2025-02-13 |
PAA: -6.62
Off: -4.67
Def: -1.94
|
61-73
Proj. 70.1-65.7
Final
|
PAA: 27.89
Off: 14.47
Def: 13.43
|
View Game |
| 2025-02-09 |
PAA: 28.85
Off: 7.64
Def: 21.21
|
72-52
Proj. 74.6-75.0
Final
|
PAA: -8.21
Off: -10.86
Def: 2.65
|
View Game |
| 2025-02-07 |
PAA: 17.44
Off: 6.29
Def: 11.15
|
69-51
Proj. 65.2-57.5
Final
|
PAA: -6.65
Off: -12.78
Def: 6.13
|
View Game |
| 2025-02-01 |
PAA: 10.49
Off: 2.94
Def: 7.54
|
69-63
Proj. 77.0-73.2
Final
|
PAA: 13.2
Off: 2.89
Def: 10.31
|
View Game |
| 2025-01-26 |
PAA: 45.09
Off: 16.59
Def: 28.51
|
81-45
Proj. 72.9-67.7
Final
|
PAA: -16.96
Off: -12.85
Def: -4.11
|
View Game |
| 2025-01-24 |
PAA: -18.27
Off: -6.32
Def: -11.95
|
59-84
Proj. 56.7-80.3
Final
|
PAA: 14.22
Off: 12.11
Def: 2.1
|
View Game |
| 2025-01-18 |
PAA: -4.34
Off: -1.34
Def: -3.01
|
60-74
Proj. 65.7-70.1
Final
|
PAA: 26.05
Off: 11.38
Def: 14.67
|
View Game |
| 2025-01-16 |
PAA: 9.99
Off: 23.21
Def: -13.22
|
89-95
Proj. 76.4-85.8
Final
|
PAA: 16.06
Off: 28.96
Def: -12.9
|
View Game |
| 2025-01-12 |
PAA: -18.35
Off: -22.4
Def: 4.06
|
44-67
Proj. 57.5-65.2
Final
|
PAA: 30.44
Off: 7.75
Def: 22.69
|
View Game |
| 2025-01-10 |
PAA: 17.46
Off: 12.66
Def: 4.79
|
79-66
Proj. 75.0-74.6
Final
|
PAA: 2.37
Off: 4.44
Def: -2.07
|
View Game |
| 2025-01-04 |
PAA: 14.35
Off: 11.63
Def: 2.72
|
75-64
Proj. 68.0-65.3
Final
|
PAA: 0.93
Off: 1.33
Def: -0.4
|
View Game |
| 2025-01-02 |
PAA: 17.38
Off: 22.89
Def: -5.51
|
93-70
Proj. 73.1-63.1
Final
|
PAA: -9.67
Off: 6.4
Def: -16.06
|
View Game |
| 2024-12-29 |
PAA: -4.53
Off: -0.82
Def: -3.71
|
65-75
Proj. 64.8-81.4
Final
|
PAA: 5.19
Off: 3.94
Def: 1.25
|
View Game |
| 2024-12-20 |
PAA: 10.52
Off: 24.81
Def: -14.28
|
92-86
Proj. 73.4-66.1
Final
|
PAA: 11.69
Off: 24.86
Def: -13.16
|
View Game |
| 2024-12-14 |
PAA: 20.69
Off: 2.17
Def: 18.52
|
68-53
Proj. 74.7-66.6
Final
|
PAA: 8.58
Off: -2.58
Def: 11.16
|
View Game |
| 2024-12-10 |
PAA: 10.23
Off: 6.25
Def: 3.99
|
78-59
Proj. 77.6-64.8
Final
|
PAA: -6.52
Off: -3.39
Def: -3.13
|
View Game |
| 2024-12-07 |
PAA: 7.13
Off: 10.45
Def: -3.33
|
71-75
Proj. 67.3-70.7
Final
|
PAA: 15.24
Off: 11.79
Def: 3.45
|
View Game |
| 2024-11-30 |
PAA: -6.75
Off: 8.75
Def: -15.5
|
74-90
Proj. 61.8-71.1
Final
|
PAA: 17.31
Off: 25.04
Def: -7.74
|
View Game |
| 2024-11-29 |
PAA: -0.43
Off: 8.36
Def: -8.8
|
73-76
Proj. 69.6-64.7
Final
|
PAA: 11.11
Off: 11.32
Def: -0.21
|
View Game |
| 2024-11-28 |
PAA: 9.57
Off: 0.72
Def: 8.85
|
65-64
Proj. 66.7-67.1
Final
|
PAA: 5.01
Off: 1.29
Def: 3.71
|
View Game |
| 2024-11-20 |
PAA: 24.74
Off: 24.94
Def: -0.2
|
87-75
Proj. 70.2-75.8
Final
|
PAA: -0.07
Off: 11.88
Def: -11.95
|
View Game |
| 2024-11-16 |
PAA: 7.78
Off: 10.27
Def: -2.49
|
70-76
Proj. 66.2-71.5
Final
|
PAA: 16.56
Off: 12.31
Def: 4.25
|
View Game |
| 2024-11-09 |
PAA: -9.84
Off: -9.8
Def: -0.03
|
56-71
Proj. 67.3-62.0
Final
|
PAA: 36.92
Off: 17.86
Def: 19.06
|
View Game |
| 2024-11-05 |
PAA: 6.07
Off: 13.27
Def: -7.2
|
99-56
Proj. —
Final
|
PAA: -27.6
Off: -5.93
Def: -21.67
|
View Game |
| Player | Team | Conf | Role | PPG | RPG | APG | BPG | SPG | TOPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% | OPAA | DPAA | PAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grace Boffeli | Northern Iowa Panthers | MVC | Traditional Big | 8.67 | 7.67 | 1.0 | 0.67 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0.474 | 0.0 | 0.8 | |||
| Eliana Sheplee | Northern Iowa Panthers | MVC | Scoring Guard | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.333 | 0.0 | 0.556 | |||
| Katy Reyerson | Northern Iowa Panthers | MVC | 3-and-D Wing | 2.57 | 1.86 | 0.14 | 0.21 | 0.36 | 0.43 | 0.565 | 0.417 | 0.556 | |||
| Ellie Foster | Northern Iowa Panthers | MVC | Scoring Wing | 0.67 | 0.19 | 0.19 | 0.0 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.16 | 0.19 | 1.0 | |||
| Kaylynn Janes | Northern Iowa Panthers | MVC | 3-and-D Wing | 0.88 | 0.62 | 0.17 | 0.0 | 0.04 | 0.33 | 0.211 | 0.154 | 0.333 | |||
| Kaylee Corbin | Northern Iowa Panthers | MVC | Scoring Wing | 1.56 | 1.11 | 0.26 | 0.11 | 0.22 | 0.52 | 0.486 | 0.333 | 0.294 | |||
| Emerson Green | Northern Iowa Panthers | MVC | 3-and-D Wing | 7.97 | 3.14 | 1.52 | 0.17 | 0.79 | 1.17 | 0.378 | 0.232 | 0.772 | |||
| Shateah Wetering | Northern Iowa Panthers | MVC | Stretch Big | 7.77 | 3.29 | 1.39 | 0.42 | 0.94 | 1.52 | 0.468 | 0.327 | 0.617 | |||
| Ryley Goebel | Northern Iowa Panthers | MVC | Dunker | 10.24 | 5.74 | 1.47 | 2.29 | 2.12 | 1.85 | 0.589 | 0.0 | 0.444 | |||
| Bri Robinson | Northern Iowa Panthers | MVC | Traditional PG | 1.44 | 0.68 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.41 | 0.65 | 0.333 | 0.25 | 0.692 | |||
| Taryn Wharton | Northern Iowa Panthers | MVC | Scoring Guard | 7.18 | 2.44 | 1.59 | 0.06 | 0.79 | 1.38 | 0.43 | 0.3 | 0.766 | |||
| Elise Jaeger | Northern Iowa Panthers | MVC | Stretch Big | 5.71 | 5.5 | 1.53 | 0.5 | 1.18 | 1.74 | 0.401 | 0.368 | 0.574 | |||
| Kayba Laube | Northern Iowa Panthers | MVC | 3-and-D Wing | 12.82 | 4.29 | 1.06 | 0.03 | 1.18 | 0.97 | 0.455 | 0.46 | 0.852 | |||
| Maya McDermott | Northern Iowa Panthers | MVC | Scoring Guard | 18.29 | 3.0 | 4.44 | 0.09 | 1.21 | 1.97 | 0.433 | 0.386 | 0.906 |