| Season | Conf | Record | PAA | OPAA | DPAA | Resume | PPG | PAPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | None | 12-7 | 3.89 | 0.18 | 3.71 | -0.06 | 70.68 | 67.11 | 0.467 | 0.344 | 0.774 |
| 2013 | None | 9-15 | 3.04 | -0.68 | 3.72 | -0.07 | 67.54 | 69.0 | 0.448 | 0.365 | 0.736 |
| 2014 | None | 12-12 | 0.2 | 5.96 | -5.75 | 0.03 | 79.08 | 83.83 | 0.443 | 0.366 | 0.775 |
| 2015 | None | 7-20 | -1.92 | -5.41 | 3.49 | -0.2 | 65.96 | 74.11 | 0.438 | 0.33 | 0.679 |
| 2016 | None | 13-13 | 6.09 | 0.93 | 5.16 | -0.03 | 76.12 | 74.88 | 0.466 | 0.398 | 0.701 |
| 2017 | None | 12-17 | 3.76 | -2.57 | 6.32 | -0.11 | 72.48 | 72.62 | 0.446 | 0.37 | 0.732 |
| 2018 | None | 17-10 | 6.2 | 4.16 | 2.04 | 0.14 | 78.33 | 75.56 | 0.453 | 0.361 | 0.728 |
| 2019 | NSIC | 18-11 | 10.23 | 5.36 | 4.87 | 0.11 | 79.79 | 72.66 | 0.46 | 0.363 | 0.718 |
| 2020 | NSIC | 20-7 | 5.95 | -4.7 | 10.65 | 0.12 | 69.96 | 66.96 | 0.451 | 0.346 | 0.691 |
| 2021 | NSIC | 7-5 | 3.98 | -5.63 | 9.6 | 0.15 | 66.67 | 68.33 | 0.398 | 0.267 | 0.716 |
| 2022 | NSIC | 10-14 | 2.09 | -0.16 | 2.25 | -0.0 | 70.67 | 74.25 | 0.401 | 0.317 | 0.714 |
| 2023 | NSIC | 18-11 | 6.12 | 0.49 | 5.62 | 0.14 | 71.66 | 70.41 | 0.425 | 0.348 | 0.774 |
| 2024 | NSIC | 12-17 | 6.47 | -0.22 | 6.68 | -0.01 | 71.66 | 71.52 | 0.43 | 0.349 | 0.694 |
| 2025 | NSIC | 16-12 | 5.31 | 3.68 | 1.64 | 0.05 | 77.11 | 74.75 | 0.445 | 0.371 | 0.718 |
| 2026 | NSIC | 15-15 | 2.05 | 8.9 | -6.85 | -0.02 | 85.47 | 84.9 | 0.459 | 0.33 | 0.718 |
| 2027 | NSIC | 0-0 | 3.47 | 6.42 | -2.95 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Date | Home | Score | Visitor | Game Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-03-03 |
PAA: 17.29
Off: 18.21
Def: -0.93
|
85-75
Proj. 76.7-69.0
Final
|
PAA: 4.29
Off: 8.46
Def: -4.17
|
View Game |
| 2012-03-02 |
PAA: -6.66
Off: -3.09
Def: -3.57
|
64-76
Proj. 61.8-70.4
Final
|
PAA: 12.09
Off: 6.69
Def: 5.39
|
View Game |
| 2012-03-01 |
PAA: 10.39
Off: 5.84
Def: 4.55
|
77-63
Proj. 70.3-61.6
Final
|
PAA: -5.05
Off: -2.39
Def: -2.67
|
View Game |
| 2012-02-26 |
PAA: 3.16
Off: 3.14
Def: 0.02
|
69-74
Proj. 60.3-67.5
Final
|
PAA: 2.76
Off: 4.06
Def: -1.3
|
View Game |
| 2012-02-25 |
PAA: 11.05
Off: 10.32
Def: 0.73
|
86-71
Proj. 73.2-68.9
Final
|
PAA: -5.57
Off: 4.46
Def: -10.02
|
View Game |
| 2012-02-18 |
PAA: -9.24
Off: -7.18
Def: -2.06
|
71-65
Proj. 73.6-59.4
Final
|
PAA: 6.55
Off: 1.09
Def: 5.46
|
View Game |
| 2012-02-17 |
PAA: 3.34
Off: -7.86
Def: 11.2
|
70-51
Proj. 73.6-59.4
Final
|
PAA: -7.57
Off: -13.77
Def: 6.2
|
View Game |
| 2012-02-11 |
PAA: -10.0
Off: -9.18
Def: -0.82
|
58-73
Proj. 61.8-70.4
Final
|
PAA: 14.81
Off: 3.71
Def: 11.11
|
View Game |
| 2012-02-10 |
PAA: -10.89
Off: -11.05
Def: 0.16
|
56-72
Proj. 61.6-70.3
Final
|
PAA: 16.29
Off: 2.4
Def: 13.88
|
View Game |
| 2012-01-28 |
PAA: -8.54
Off: -7.76
Def: -0.78
|
59-73
Proj. 59.4-73.6
Final
|
PAA: 6.0
Off: -1.64
Def: 7.63
|
View Game |
| 2012-01-27 |
PAA: -5.28
Off: -7.5
Def: 2.22
|
60-70
Proj. 59.4-73.6
Final
|
PAA: 1.61
Off: -4.6
Def: 6.21
|
View Game |
| 2012-01-21 |
PAA: 15.24
Off: -6.62
Def: 21.86
|
66-44
Proj. 70.4-61.8
Final
|
PAA: -10.09
Off: -19.88
Def: 9.79
|
View Game |
| 2012-01-20 |
PAA: 11.76
Off: 11.22
Def: 0.54
|
85-65
Proj. 70.3-61.6
Final
|
PAA: -8.35
Off: 0.99
Def: -9.34
|
View Game |
| 2011-11-26 |
PAA: 11.4
Off: 8.59
Def: 2.81
|
77-69
Proj. 58.0-71.5
Final
|
PAA: -10.86
Off: -2.51
Def: -8.35
|
View Game |
| 2011-11-25 |
PAA: 23.99
Off: 13.04
Def: 10.95
|
83-59
Proj. 72.5-61.7
Final
|
PAA: -0.43
Off: 0.55
Def: -0.98
|
View Game |
| 2011-11-20 |
PAA: 22.05
Off: 0.63
Def: 21.42
|
68-49
Proj. 70.0-65.2
Final
|
PAA: -3.89
Off: -12.99
Def: 9.1
|
View Game |
| 2011-11-19 |
PAA: 20.82
Off: 26.54
Def: -5.72
|
99-79
Proj. 71.6-76.1
Final
|
PAA: -11.83
Off: 6.01
Def: -17.85
|
View Game |
| 2011-11-15 |
PAA: 8.99
Off: -1.61
Def: 10.59
|
64-63
Proj. 70.9-67.4
Final
|
PAA: 5.05
Off: -4.05
Def: 9.1
|
View Game |
| 2011-11-13 |
PAA: 19.72
Off: 5.77
Def: 13.95
|
74-56
Proj. 70.4-67.8
Final
|
PAA: -4.43
Off: -8.31
Def: 3.87
|
View Game |
| Player | Team | Conf | Role | PPG | RPG | APG | BPG | SPG | TOPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% | OPAA | DPAA | PAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Lang | Sioux Falls Cougars | None | Scoring Guard | 1.25 | 0.25 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.75 | 0.75 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.75 | |||
| Patrick Coughlin | Sioux Falls Cougars | None | Scoring Wing | 0.0 | 0.75 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||
| Keaton Moffitt | Sioux Falls Cougars | None | 3-and-D Wing | 3.5 | 2.17 | 1.0 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 1.67 | 0.333 | 0.286 | 1.0 | |||
| Landon Braun | Sioux Falls Cougars | None | Scoring Wing | 1.08 | 0.75 | 0.25 | 0.0 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.9 | |||
| Saajid Polite | Sioux Falls Cougars | None | Scoring Guard | 2.46 | 0.77 | 0.38 | 0.0 | 0.15 | 1.0 | 0.342 | 0.273 | 0.75 | |||
| David Maxwell | Sioux Falls Cougars | None | 3-and-D Wing | 9.35 | 4.0 | 1.76 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.41 | 0.525 | 0.4 | 0.878 | |||
| Bretson McNeal | Sioux Falls Cougars | None | 3-and-D Wing | 6.94 | 1.72 | 0.94 | 0.06 | 0.56 | 1.22 | 0.437 | 0.411 | 0.8 | |||
| Keith Cutler | Sioux Falls Cougars | None | 3-and-D Wing | 6.58 | 2.53 | 1.63 | 0.05 | 0.79 | 1.05 | 0.39 | 0.269 | 0.763 | |||
| Derek Brown | Sioux Falls Cougars | None | 3-and-D Wing | 9.05 | 2.58 | 1.26 | 0.05 | 0.58 | 1.47 | 0.404 | 0.369 | 0.775 | |||
| Alex Robey | Sioux Falls Cougars | None | Traditional PG | 1.53 | 1.16 | 1.0 | 0.05 | 0.37 | 0.63 | 0.458 | 0.0 | 0.467 | |||
| Bryan Kielpinski | Sioux Falls Cougars | None | Dunker | 5.05 | 3.11 | 0.74 | 1.0 | 0.32 | 0.95 | 0.717 | 0.0 | 0.625 | |||
| James Rader | Sioux Falls Cougars | None | Traditional Big | 6.84 | 4.21 | 0.84 | 0.11 | 0.26 | 1.79 | 0.505 | 0.25 | 0.778 | |||
| A.J. Holland | Sioux Falls Cougars | None | Scoring Guard | 6.89 | 3.84 | 3.32 | 0.37 | 1.58 | 1.89 | 0.433 | 0.38 | 0.718 | |||
| Skyler Bloch | Sioux Falls Cougars | None | Traditional Big | 16.05 | 5.89 | 1.37 | 0.21 | 0.47 | 1.84 | 0.519 | 0.364 | 0.839 |