| Season | Conf | Record | PAA | OPAA | DPAA | Resume | PPG | PAPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | None | 12-7 | 3.89 | 0.18 | 3.71 | -0.06 | 70.68 | 67.11 | 0.467 | 0.344 | 0.774 |
| 2013 | None | 9-15 | 3.04 | -0.68 | 3.72 | -0.07 | 67.54 | 69.0 | 0.448 | 0.365 | 0.736 |
| 2014 | None | 12-12 | 0.2 | 5.96 | -5.75 | 0.03 | 79.08 | 83.83 | 0.443 | 0.366 | 0.775 |
| 2015 | None | 7-20 | -1.92 | -5.41 | 3.49 | -0.2 | 65.96 | 74.11 | 0.438 | 0.33 | 0.679 |
| 2016 | None | 13-13 | 6.09 | 0.93 | 5.16 | -0.03 | 76.12 | 74.88 | 0.466 | 0.398 | 0.701 |
| 2017 | None | 12-17 | 3.76 | -2.57 | 6.32 | -0.11 | 72.48 | 72.62 | 0.446 | 0.37 | 0.732 |
| 2018 | None | 17-10 | 6.2 | 4.16 | 2.04 | 0.14 | 78.33 | 75.56 | 0.453 | 0.361 | 0.728 |
| 2019 | NSIC | 18-11 | 10.23 | 5.36 | 4.87 | 0.11 | 79.79 | 72.66 | 0.46 | 0.363 | 0.718 |
| 2020 | NSIC | 20-7 | 5.95 | -4.7 | 10.65 | 0.12 | 69.96 | 66.96 | 0.451 | 0.346 | 0.691 |
| 2021 | NSIC | 7-5 | 3.98 | -5.63 | 9.6 | 0.15 | 66.67 | 68.33 | 0.398 | 0.267 | 0.716 |
| 2022 | NSIC | 10-14 | 2.09 | -0.16 | 2.25 | -0.0 | 70.67 | 74.25 | 0.401 | 0.317 | 0.714 |
| 2023 | NSIC | 18-11 | 6.12 | 0.49 | 5.62 | 0.14 | 71.66 | 70.41 | 0.425 | 0.348 | 0.774 |
| 2024 | NSIC | 12-17 | 6.47 | -0.22 | 6.68 | -0.01 | 71.66 | 71.52 | 0.43 | 0.349 | 0.694 |
| 2025 | NSIC | 16-12 | 5.31 | 3.68 | 1.64 | 0.05 | 77.11 | 74.75 | 0.445 | 0.371 | 0.718 |
| 2026 | NSIC | 15-15 | 2.05 | 8.9 | -6.85 | -0.02 | 85.47 | 84.9 | 0.459 | 0.33 | 0.718 |
| 2027 | NSIC | 0-0 | 3.72 | 5.03 | -1.41 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Date | Home | Score | Visitor | Game Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-02-21 |
PAA: 7.77
Off: 5.29
Def: 2.49
|
76-69
Proj. 64.2-71.1
Final
|
PAA: -9.02
Off: -3.38
Def: -5.64
|
View Game |
| 2021-02-20 |
PAA: -8.53
Off: -19.66
Def: 11.13
|
52-61
Proj. 64.2-71.1
Final
|
PAA: 7.06
Off: -12.11
Def: 19.17
|
View Game |
| 2021-02-13 |
PAA: -1.88
Off: -6.39
Def: 4.51
|
66-75
Proj. 71.3-74.0
Final
|
PAA: 17.08
Off: 7.85
Def: 9.23
|
View Game |
| 2021-02-12 |
PAA: 5.44
Off: -8.33
Def: 13.77
|
65-67
Proj. 71.3-74.0
Final
|
PAA: 10.99
Off: -0.19
Def: 11.17
|
View Game |
| 2021-02-06 |
PAA: 30.61
Off: 0.46
Def: 30.15
|
71-46
Proj. 75.1-63.5
Final
|
PAA: -10.2
Off: -22.09
Def: 11.89
|
View Game |
| 2021-02-05 |
PAA: -1.22
Off: -2.95
Def: 1.73
|
68-70
Proj. 75.1-63.5
Final
|
PAA: 20.26
Off: 5.74
Def: 14.52
|
View Game |
| 2021-01-31 |
PAA: -12.02
Off: -9.35
Def: -2.67
|
62-74
Proj. 76.8-66.7
Final
|
PAA: 27.08
Off: 6.04
Def: 21.03
|
View Game |
| 2021-01-30 |
PAA: 29.65
Off: 18.01
Def: 11.64
|
90-59
Proj. 76.8-66.7
Final
|
PAA: -15.6
Off: -8.68
Def: -6.92
|
View Game |
| 2021-01-09 |
PAA: 13.58
Off: 7.58
Def: 6.0
|
87-76
Proj. 77.9-76.4
Final
|
PAA: -3.01
Off: 8.96
Def: -11.97
|
View Game |
| 2021-01-08 |
PAA: 14.72
Off: -10.51
Def: 25.23
|
68-55
Proj. 77.9-76.4
Final
|
PAA: -4.68
Off: -11.47
Def: 6.79
|
View Game |
| 2021-01-03 |
PAA: -2.23
Off: -4.17
Def: 1.93
|
71-68
Proj. 74.3-64.5
Final
|
PAA: 4.54
Off: 0.75
Def: 3.79
|
View Game |
| 2021-01-02 |
PAA: -1.47
Off: -11.23
Def: 9.76
|
64-60
Proj. 74.3-64.5
Final
|
PAA: 4.02
Off: -7.14
Def: 11.15
|
View Game |
| Player | Team | Conf | Role | PPG | RPG | APG | BPG | SPG | TOPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% | OPAA | DPAA | PAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Olson | Sioux Falls Cougars | NSIC | Scoring Wing | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||
| Mason Steele | Sioux Falls Cougars | NSIC | Dunker | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||
| Quincey Ihnen | Sioux Falls Cougars | NSIC | Scoring Wing | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||
| Jaxon Simons | Sioux Falls Cougars | NSIC | 3-and-D Wing | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.167 | 0.0 | 0.667 | |||
| Noah Puetz | Sioux Falls Cougars | NSIC | Stretch Big | 2.33 | 2.67 | 0.17 | 0.0 | 0.67 | 1.17 | 0.444 | 0.0 | 1.0 | |||
| Marko Coudreau | Sioux Falls Cougars | NSIC | 3-and-D Wing | 3.44 | 0.67 | 0.22 | 0.0 | 0.56 | 0.33 | 0.423 | 0.462 | 0.75 | |||
| Jack Cartwright | Sioux Falls Cougars | NSIC | Scoring Wing | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.333 | |||
| John Henry | Sioux Falls Cougars | NSIC | 3-and-D Wing | 2.9 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.229 | 0.189 | 0.0 | |||
| Jack Thompson | Sioux Falls Cougars | NSIC | Scoring Guard | 10.55 | 3.36 | 2.09 | 0.09 | 1.82 | 1.82 | 0.339 | 0.286 | 0.811 | |||
| Jake Kettner | Sioux Falls Cougars | NSIC | 3-and-D Wing | 5.42 | 2.0 | 1.25 | 0.08 | 0.42 | 1.0 | 0.321 | 0.265 | 0.667 | |||
| Austin Slater | Sioux Falls Cougars | NSIC | Rim Protector | 4.83 | 5.83 | 1.17 | 0.33 | 0.5 | 1.33 | 0.29 | 0.0 | 0.667 | |||
| Wesley Oba | Sioux Falls Cougars | NSIC | Stretch Big | 4.5 | 5.17 | 0.25 | 0.17 | 0.58 | 0.92 | 0.528 | 0.25 | 0.875 | |||
| Chase Grinde | Sioux Falls Cougars | NSIC | 3-and-D Wing | 11.0 | 4.75 | 1.83 | 0.25 | 0.42 | 2.17 | 0.44 | 0.34 | 0.714 | |||
| Teathloach Pal | Sioux Falls Cougars | NSIC | Traditional Big | 14.08 | 9.33 | 0.58 | 1.42 | 1.17 | 2.42 | 0.519 | 0.286 | 0.771 | |||
| Troy Houghton | Sioux Falls Cougars | NSIC | Traditional PG | 9.17 | 2.58 | 1.58 | 0.42 | 0.83 | 2.25 | 0.413 | 0.111 | 0.59 |