| Season | Conf | Record | PAA | OPAA | DPAA | Resume | PPG | PAPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | None | 6-18 | -1.0 | -0.98 | -0.02 | -0.21 | 67.92 | 74.46 | 0.434 | 0.343 | 0.734 |
| 2013 | None | 26-5 | 12.55 | 8.95 | 3.6 | 0.39 | 78.35 | 67.87 | 0.49 | 0.367 | 0.739 |
| 2014 | None | 26-5 | 16.85 | 9.73 | 7.12 | 0.35 | 83.42 | 70.0 | 0.501 | 0.388 | 0.675 |
| 2015 | None | 22-8 | 14.22 | 10.05 | 4.17 | 0.23 | 81.5 | 71.53 | 0.499 | 0.413 | 0.72 |
| 2016 | None | 18-10 | 6.92 | 4.49 | 2.43 | 0.13 | 80.36 | 77.61 | 0.458 | 0.374 | 0.708 |
| 2017 | None | 20-10 | 6.58 | 0.81 | 5.77 | 0.11 | 76.53 | 73.1 | 0.463 | 0.359 | 0.74 |
| 2018 | None | 23-10 | 10.73 | 8.68 | 2.06 | 0.24 | 82.36 | 76.33 | 0.479 | 0.427 | 0.758 |
| 2019 | NSIC | 17-12 | 6.2 | 4.97 | 1.23 | 0.13 | 79.0 | 77.55 | 0.443 | 0.35 | 0.713 |
| 2020 | NSIC | 13-14 | 4.01 | 1.74 | 2.27 | -0.06 | 75.19 | 75.11 | 0.448 | 0.348 | 0.709 |
| 2021 | NSIC | 10-7 | 8.87 | 5.08 | 3.79 | 0.11 | 78.65 | 72.94 | 0.464 | 0.389 | 0.737 |
| 2022 | NSIC | 13-10 | 4.66 | 3.54 | 1.12 | 0.1 | 75.39 | 74.87 | 0.467 | 0.348 | 0.674 |
| 2023 | NSIC | 16-12 | 6.66 | 3.99 | 2.67 | 0.08 | 75.32 | 73.11 | 0.442 | 0.354 | 0.734 |
| 2024 | NSIC | 33-2 | 17.24 | 9.42 | 7.82 | 0.55 | 81.66 | 70.46 | 0.486 | 0.374 | 0.725 |
| 2025 | NSIC | 19-12 | 11.51 | 5.93 | 5.58 | 0.17 | 78.26 | 72.58 | 0.462 | 0.361 | 0.722 |
| 2026 | NSIC | 20-12 | 5.31 | 3.09 | 2.22 | 0.09 | 78.59 | 74.94 | 0.447 | 0.338 | 0.741 |
| 2027 | NSIC | 0-0 | 7.57 | 3.72 | 3.56 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Date | Home | Score | Visitor | Game Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-02-26 |
PAA: 19.13
Off: 2.68
Def: 16.44
|
73-61
Proj. 77.8-75.4
Final
|
PAA: 1.19
Off: -6.86
Def: 8.05
|
View Game |
| 2021-02-20 |
PAA: 3.13
Off: 16.83
Def: -13.7
|
89-93
Proj. 67.7-85.2
Final
|
PAA: -2.47
Off: 13.4
Def: -15.86
|
View Game |
| 2021-02-19 |
PAA: -19.1
Off: -12.44
Def: -6.66
|
58-86
Proj. 67.7-85.2
Final
|
PAA: 19.72
Off: 6.09
Def: 13.63
|
View Game |
| 2021-02-13 |
PAA: 12.46
Off: 19.66
Def: -7.2
|
94-87
Proj. 81.2-81.3
Final
|
PAA: 3.35
Off: 9.99
Def: -6.64
|
View Game |
| 2021-02-12 |
PAA: 7.91
Off: 20.92
Def: -13.02
|
96-94
Proj. 81.2-81.3
Final
|
PAA: 7.47
Off: 15.62
Def: -8.15
|
View Game |
| 2021-02-06 |
PAA: 26.7
Off: 15.16
Def: 11.54
|
89-64
Proj. 81.1-69.9
Final
|
PAA: -10.73
Off: -4.23
Def: -6.51
|
View Game |
| 2021-02-05 |
PAA: -14.39
Off: -3.7
Def: -10.69
|
71-86
Proj. 81.1-69.9
Final
|
PAA: 28.59
Off: 17.26
Def: 11.33
|
View Game |
| 2021-01-31 |
PAA: -12.02
Off: -9.35
Def: -2.67
|
62-74
Proj. 76.8-66.7
Final
|
PAA: 27.08
Off: 6.04
Def: 21.03
|
View Game |
| 2021-01-30 |
PAA: 29.65
Off: 18.01
Def: 11.64
|
90-59
Proj. 76.8-66.7
Final
|
PAA: -15.6
Off: -8.68
Def: -6.92
|
View Game |
| 2021-01-24 |
PAA: -20.28
Off: -4.41
Def: -15.87
|
67-95
Proj. 65.1-78.4
Final
|
PAA: 24.58
Off: 21.54
Def: 3.04
|
View Game |
| 2021-01-23 |
PAA: -14.69
Off: -36.33
Def: 21.63
|
40-60
Proj. 65.1-78.4
Final
|
PAA: 18.59
Off: -13.12
Def: 31.72
|
View Game |
| 2021-01-16 |
PAA: 4.27
Off: 5.5
Def: -1.24
|
77-80
Proj. 76.0-70.7
Final
|
PAA: 20.45
Off: 16.08
Def: 4.37
|
View Game |
| 2021-01-15 |
PAA: 25.23
Off: 14.03
Def: 11.2
|
85-68
Proj. 76.0-70.7
Final
|
PAA: -0.68
Off: 3.15
Def: -3.82
|
View Game |
| 2021-01-09 |
PAA: 15.44
Off: 6.07
Def: 9.37
|
79-70
Proj. 78.9-74.9
Final
|
PAA: 5.09
Off: 1.74
Def: 3.35
|
View Game |
| 2021-01-08 |
PAA: 10.96
Off: -0.64
Def: 11.6
|
72-67
Proj. 78.9-74.9
Final
|
PAA: 9.15
Off: -0.96
Def: 10.11
|
View Game |
| 2021-01-03 |
PAA: 19.69
Off: 12.81
Def: 6.88
|
91-67
Proj. 83.3-69.6
Final
|
PAA: -8.86
Off: -0.99
Def: -7.88
|
View Game |
| 2021-01-02 |
PAA: -17.47
Off: -17.93
Def: 0.46
|
59-74
Proj. 83.3-69.6
Final
|
PAA: 29.12
Off: 5.84
Def: 23.27
|
View Game |
| Player | Team | Conf | Role | PPG | RPG | APG | BPG | SPG | TOPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% | OPAA | DPAA | PAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cody Baer | Minnesota State Mavericks | NSIC | Scoring Wing | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||
| Noah Hart | Minnesota State Mavericks | NSIC | Scoring Wing | 0.5 | 0.75 | 0.25 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||
| Mason Muller | Minnesota State Mavericks | NSIC | Rim Protector | 0.67 | 1.33 | 0.33 | 0.0 | 0.22 | 0.33 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.667 | |||
| Tyrell Stuttley | Minnesota State Mavericks | NSIC | Rim Protector | 1.6 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.437 | 0.0 | 0.5 | |||
| Landon Wolfe | Minnesota State Mavericks | NSIC | 3-and-D Wing | 3.64 | 1.18 | 0.27 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.09 | 0.452 | 0.524 | 1.0 | |||
| Ryland Holt | Minnesota State Mavericks | NSIC | Stretch Big | 10.8 | 5.53 | 0.87 | 0.53 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 0.425 | 0.225 | 0.63 | |||
| Jamal Nixon | Minnesota State Mavericks | NSIC | 3-and-D Wing | 2.71 | 2.18 | 0.94 | 0.06 | 0.47 | 0.71 | 0.34 | 0.333 | 0.667 | |||
| Malik Willingham | Minnesota State Mavericks | NSIC | 3-and-D Wing | 11.65 | 2.59 | 1.94 | 0.12 | 0.76 | 1.29 | 0.477 | 0.451 | 0.813 | |||
| Devonte Thedford | Minnesota State Mavericks | NSIC | Scoring Guard | 13.47 | 3.59 | 3.59 | 0.35 | 0.82 | 2.71 | 0.461 | 0.391 | 0.81 | |||
| Kelby Kramer | Minnesota State Mavericks | NSIC | Dunker | 6.76 | 7.18 | 0.94 | 2.06 | 0.24 | 1.47 | 0.653 | 0.0 | 0.63 | |||
| Brady Williams | Minnesota State Mavericks | NSIC | 3-and-D Wing | 9.35 | 3.41 | 0.71 | 0.76 | 0.29 | 0.65 | 0.567 | 0.479 | 0.667 | |||
| Quincy Anderson | Minnesota State Mavericks | NSIC | 3-and-D Wing | 17.12 | 6.12 | 1.88 | 0.0 | 0.76 | 2.12 | 0.448 | 0.394 | 0.806 | |||
| Zach McDermott | Minnesota State Mavericks | NSIC | Scoring Guard | 4.06 | 3.53 | 2.12 | 0.06 | 0.76 | 1.06 | 0.319 | 0.263 | 0.813 |