| Season | Conf | Record | PAA | OPAA | DPAA | Resume | PPG | PAPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | None | 6-18 | -1.0 | -0.98 | -0.02 | -0.21 | 67.92 | 74.46 | 0.434 | 0.343 | 0.734 |
| 2013 | None | 26-5 | 12.55 | 8.95 | 3.6 | 0.39 | 78.35 | 67.87 | 0.49 | 0.367 | 0.739 |
| 2014 | None | 26-5 | 16.85 | 9.73 | 7.12 | 0.35 | 83.42 | 70.0 | 0.501 | 0.388 | 0.675 |
| 2015 | None | 22-8 | 14.22 | 10.05 | 4.17 | 0.23 | 81.5 | 71.53 | 0.499 | 0.413 | 0.72 |
| 2016 | None | 18-10 | 6.92 | 4.49 | 2.43 | 0.13 | 80.36 | 77.61 | 0.458 | 0.374 | 0.708 |
| 2017 | None | 20-10 | 6.58 | 0.81 | 5.77 | 0.11 | 76.53 | 73.1 | 0.463 | 0.359 | 0.74 |
| 2018 | None | 23-10 | 10.73 | 8.68 | 2.06 | 0.24 | 82.36 | 76.33 | 0.479 | 0.427 | 0.758 |
| 2019 | NSIC | 17-12 | 6.2 | 4.97 | 1.23 | 0.13 | 79.0 | 77.55 | 0.443 | 0.35 | 0.713 |
| 2020 | NSIC | 13-14 | 4.01 | 1.74 | 2.27 | -0.06 | 75.19 | 75.11 | 0.448 | 0.348 | 0.709 |
| 2021 | NSIC | 10-7 | 8.87 | 5.08 | 3.79 | 0.11 | 78.65 | 72.94 | 0.464 | 0.389 | 0.737 |
| 2022 | NSIC | 13-10 | 4.66 | 3.54 | 1.12 | 0.1 | 75.39 | 74.87 | 0.467 | 0.348 | 0.674 |
| 2023 | NSIC | 16-12 | 6.66 | 3.99 | 2.67 | 0.08 | 75.32 | 73.11 | 0.442 | 0.354 | 0.734 |
| 2024 | NSIC | 33-2 | 17.24 | 9.42 | 7.82 | 0.55 | 81.66 | 70.46 | 0.486 | 0.374 | 0.725 |
| 2025 | NSIC | 19-12 | 11.51 | 5.93 | 5.58 | 0.17 | 78.26 | 72.58 | 0.462 | 0.361 | 0.722 |
| 2026 | NSIC | 20-12 | 5.31 | 3.09 | 2.22 | 0.09 | 78.59 | 74.94 | 0.447 | 0.338 | 0.741 |
| 2027 | NSIC | 0-0 | 7.57 | 3.72 | 3.56 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Date | Home | Score | Visitor | Game Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-02-22 |
PAA: -3.95
Off: -1.05
Def: -2.89
|
72-79
Proj. 75.5-72.9
Final
|
PAA: 16.14
Off: 7.93
Def: 8.21
|
View Game |
| 2020-02-21 |
PAA: -2.2
Off: 5.03
Def: -7.23
|
81-89
Proj. 77.7-77.7
Final
|
PAA: 11.87
Off: 14.16
Def: -2.29
|
View Game |
| 2020-02-15 |
PAA: -0.15
Off: -4.0
Def: 3.85
|
70-72
Proj. 72.4-77.7
Final
|
PAA: 2.06
Off: -2.96
Def: 5.02
|
View Game |
| 2020-02-14 |
PAA: 8.82
Off: -1.59
Def: 10.41
|
73-66
Proj. 79.4-70.9
Final
|
PAA: 7.22
Off: -2.67
Def: 9.89
|
View Game |
| 2020-02-08 |
PAA: 32.89
Off: 14.19
Def: 18.69
|
87-60
Proj. 75.8-74.7
Final
|
PAA: -21.76
Off: -12.98
Def: -8.77
|
View Game |
| 2020-02-07 |
PAA: 0.35
Off: 13.49
Def: -13.14
|
93-90
Proj. 80.3-72.1
Final
|
PAA: 2.34
Off: 15.52
Def: -13.18
|
View Game |
| 2020-02-01 |
PAA: 35.45
Off: 20.8
Def: 14.65
|
96-62
Proj. 80.8-69.6
Final
|
PAA: -16.66
Off: -5.06
Def: -11.6
|
View Game |
| 2020-01-31 |
PAA: 30.71
Off: 15.28
Def: 15.42
|
88-63
Proj. 74.1-76.6
Final
|
PAA: -21.89
Off: -11.18
Def: -10.71
|
View Game |
| 2020-01-25 |
PAA: 17.55
Off: 15.94
Def: 1.61
|
89-77
Proj. 74.6-75.6
Final
|
PAA: -2.65
Off: 6.12
Def: -8.77
|
View Game |
| 2020-01-24 |
PAA: -9.05
Off: -8.1
Def: -0.95
|
71-73
Proj. 81.7-68.9
Final
|
PAA: 11.8
Off: 2.13
Def: 9.67
|
View Game |
| 2020-01-18 |
PAA: -10.11
Off: 8.36
Def: -18.47
|
83-95
Proj. 75.6-75.0
Final
|
PAA: 18.77
Off: 23.0
Def: -4.23
|
View Game |
| 2020-01-17 |
PAA: -0.18
Off: -9.77
Def: 9.59
|
65-67
Proj. 83.0-71.6
Final
|
PAA: 19.33
Off: -2.27
Def: 21.6
|
View Game |
| 2020-01-11 |
PAA: -1.53
Off: -29.26
Def: 27.73
|
46-53
Proj. 66.9-75.7
Final
|
PAA: 3.94
Off: -21.3
Def: 25.24
|
View Game |
| 2020-01-10 |
PAA: 14.05
Off: -1.97
Def: 16.02
|
71-64
Proj. 73.5-70.1
Final
|
PAA: 2.22
Off: -4.15
Def: 6.37
|
View Game |
| 2020-01-04 |
PAA: -3.29
Off: -7.87
Def: 4.58
|
69-65
Proj. 79.4-66.5
Final
|
PAA: 5.47
Off: -6.04
Def: 11.51
|
View Game |
| 2020-01-03 |
PAA: 1.94
Off: 10.66
Def: -8.72
|
87-79
Proj. 79.1-67.4
Final
|
PAA: 1.42
Off: 8.29
Def: -6.87
|
View Game |
| 2019-12-21 |
PAA: 11.17
Off: 5.63
Def: 5.55
|
85-68
Proj. 81.8-70.4
Final
|
PAA: -7.48
Off: -2.9
Def: -4.59
|
View Game |
| 2019-12-18 |
PAA: -21.48
Off: -16.06
Def: -5.41
|
58-82
Proj. 74.0-77.9
Final
|
PAA: 24.87
Off: 6.25
Def: 18.62
|
View Game |
| 2019-12-14 |
PAA: 4.95
Off: 14.81
Def: -9.85
|
92-88
Proj. 79.6-75.8
Final
|
PAA: 4.89
Off: 13.04
Def: -8.15
|
View Game |
| 2019-12-13 |
PAA: 19.96
Off: 3.82
Def: 16.14
|
78-62
Proj. 76.6-71.8
Final
|
PAA: -6.32
Off: -8.48
Def: 2.17
|
View Game |
| 2019-12-07 |
PAA: 0.36
Off: 11.09
Def: -10.73
|
81-86
Proj. 71.9-71.7
Final
|
PAA: 13.9
Off: 14.55
Def: -0.65
|
View Game |
| 2019-12-06 |
PAA: 3.24
Off: -8.3
Def: 11.54
|
67-57
Proj. 77.6-65.2
Final
|
PAA: -0.61
Off: -13.81
Def: 13.2
|
View Game |
| 2019-11-30 |
PAA: 5.02
Off: 0.43
Def: 4.59
|
75-72
Proj. 70.1-73.3
Final
|
PAA: -0.57
Off: 1.01
Def: -1.57
|
View Game |
| 2019-11-29 |
PAA: 11.15
Off: 19.86
Def: -8.71
|
97-89
Proj. 77.5-73.3
Final
|
PAA: 1.45
Off: 15.02
Def: -13.56
|
View Game |
| 2019-11-16 |
PAA: 10.72
Off: -3.39
Def: 14.1
|
73-61
Proj. 78.8-71.9
Final
|
PAA: -2.49
Off: -9.48
Def: 6.98
|
View Game |
| 2019-11-09 |
PAA: 10.41
Off: -0.46
Def: 10.87
|
69-74
Proj. 71.8-81.7
Final
|
PAA: 11.01
Off: 1.28
Def: 9.73
|
View Game |
| 2019-11-08 |
PAA: 10.18
Off: 4.23
Def: 5.95
|
78-71
Proj. 73.3-73.6
Final
|
PAA: -1.28
Off: -0.14
Def: -1.14
|
View Game |
| Player | Team | Conf | Role | PPG | RPG | APG | BPG | SPG | TOPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% | OPAA | DPAA | PAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tre Baumgardner | Minnesota State Mavericks | NSIC | Scoring Guard | 5.5 | 1.67 | 2.67 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2.33 | 0.239 | 0.227 | 0.545 | |||
| Frankie Mack | Minnesota State Mavericks | NSIC | 3-and-D Wing | 1.78 | 0.67 | 0.11 | 0.0 | 0.22 | 0.11 | 0.25 | 0.211 | 1.0 | |||
| Jamal Nixon | Minnesota State Mavericks | NSIC | Scoring Guard | 2.77 | 3.09 | 1.23 | 0.0 | 0.68 | 1.32 | 0.313 | 0.28 | 0.387 | |||
| Malik Willingham | Minnesota State Mavericks | NSIC | Traditional PG | 4.0 | 1.83 | 2.57 | 0.0 | 0.48 | 1.22 | 0.292 | 0.262 | 0.609 | |||
| Landon Wolfe | Minnesota State Mavericks | NSIC | 3-and-D Wing | 3.08 | 2.24 | 0.36 | 0.04 | 0.28 | 0.28 | 0.419 | 0.429 | 0.714 | |||
| Cameron Kirksey | Minnesota State Mavericks | NSIC | Traditional Big | 18.04 | 5.44 | 1.2 | 0.96 | 0.52 | 2.88 | 0.478 | 0.422 | 0.705 | |||
| Ryland Holt | Minnesota State Mavericks | NSIC | Traditional Big | 13.77 | 5.85 | 1.08 | 0.73 | 0.77 | 1.69 | 0.555 | 0.415 | 0.785 | |||
| Kevin Krieger | Minnesota State Mavericks | NSIC | 3-and-D Wing | 11.96 | 4.52 | 1.59 | 0.41 | 0.52 | 1.63 | 0.422 | 0.383 | 0.894 | |||
| Carter Asche | Minnesota State Mavericks | NSIC | 3-and-D Wing | 3.67 | 2.56 | 0.56 | 0.19 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.393 | 0.329 | 0.75 | |||
| Corvon Seales | Minnesota State Mavericks | NSIC | 3-and-D Wing | 9.67 | 2.44 | 3.26 | 0.33 | 0.67 | 2.33 | 0.398 | 0.317 | 0.789 | |||
| Kelby Kramer | Minnesota State Mavericks | NSIC | Dunker | 9.59 | 9.33 | 0.96 | 2.48 | 0.22 | 1.52 | 0.627 | 0.0 | 0.606 |