| Season | Conf | Record | PAA | OPAA | DPAA | Resume | PPG | PAPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | None | 24-9 | 11.06 | 4.51 | 6.55 | 0.27 | 77.7 | 72.06 | 0.484 | 0.399 | 0.756 |
| 2020 | NSIC | 6-20 | -0.74 | -9.11 | 8.37 | -0.31 | 64.69 | 70.15 | 0.446 | 0.391 | 0.67 |
| 2021 | NSIC | 3-8 | -3.41 | -8.12 | 4.71 | -0.09 | 63.18 | 72.91 | 0.444 | 0.386 | 0.63 |
| 2025 | NSIC | 21-9 | 10.71 | 0.57 | 10.13 | 0.2 | 73.6 | 66.67 | 0.476 | 0.365 | 0.771 |
| 2027 | NSIC | 0-0 | 7.86 | -0.84 | 8.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2026 | NSIC | 16-12 | 7.08 | -3.6 | 10.68 | -0.0 | 72.93 | 67.68 | 0.485 | 0.398 | 0.685 |
| 2024 | NSIC | 19-13 | 12.71 | 0.89 | 11.82 | 0.21 | 72.56 | 67.81 | 0.474 | 0.364 | 0.754 |
| 2023 | NSIC | 14-12 | 6.51 | -5.04 | 11.55 | 0.04 | 67.0 | 64.88 | 0.458 | 0.34 | 0.769 |
| 2022 | NSIC | 14-12 | 5.28 | -1.24 | 6.52 | 0.08 | 70.19 | 70.23 | 0.463 | 0.356 | 0.794 |
| 2019 | NSIC | 14-14 | 3.44 | 3.99 | -0.56 | 0.03 | 77.89 | 79.11 | 0.473 | 0.407 | 0.818 |
| 2017 | None | 28-6 | 11.55 | 6.04 | 5.51 | 0.33 | 80.85 | 73.97 | 0.487 | 0.368 | 0.745 |
| 2016 | None | 13-15 | 3.29 | 4.93 | -1.64 | -0.06 | 80.43 | 81.71 | 0.492 | 0.378 | 0.726 |
| 2015 | None | 11-17 | 1.55 | 4.46 | -2.91 | -0.1 | 75.93 | 79.32 | 0.472 | 0.393 | 0.71 |
| 2014 | None | 18-11 | 8.21 | -0.26 | 8.47 | 0.13 | 72.97 | 69.83 | 0.492 | 0.358 | 0.729 |
| 2013 | None | 15-13 | 6.61 | 4.72 | 1.88 | 0.13 | 72.61 | 71.5 | 0.491 | 0.359 | 0.747 |
| 2012 | None | 19-9 | 7.94 | 6.63 | 1.31 | 0.17 | 76.86 | 72.04 | 0.492 | 0.367 | 0.763 |
| Date | Home | Score | Visitor | Game Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-02-21 |
PAA: 7.77
Off: 5.29
Def: 2.49
|
76-69
Proj. 64.2-71.1
Final
|
PAA: -9.02
Off: -3.38
Def: -5.64
|
View Game |
| 2021-02-20 |
PAA: -8.53
Off: -19.66
Def: 11.13
|
52-61
Proj. 64.2-71.1
Final
|
PAA: 7.06
Off: -12.11
Def: 19.17
|
View Game |
| 2021-02-13 |
PAA: -9.81
Off: -13.28
Def: 3.47
|
56-74
Proj. 61.7-76.8
Final
|
PAA: 18.32
Off: 1.77
Def: 16.55
|
View Game |
| 2021-02-12 |
PAA: -20.62
Off: -15.37
Def: -5.25
|
54-82
Proj. 61.7-76.8
Final
|
PAA: 27.93
Off: 10.34
Def: 17.58
|
View Game |
| 2021-02-07 |
PAA: 0.55
Off: 7.74
Def: -7.19
|
84-74
Proj. 83.4-63.0
Final
|
PAA: 4.69
Off: 4.87
Def: -0.18
|
View Game |
| 2021-01-24 |
PAA: -20.28
Off: -4.41
Def: -15.87
|
67-95
Proj. 65.1-78.4
Final
|
PAA: 24.58
Off: 21.54
Def: 3.04
|
View Game |
| 2021-01-23 |
PAA: -14.69
Off: -36.33
Def: 21.63
|
40-60
Proj. 65.1-78.4
Final
|
PAA: 18.59
Off: -13.12
Def: 31.72
|
View Game |
| 2021-01-09 |
PAA: -15.33
Off: -8.27
Def: -7.06
|
65-82
Proj. 66.7-74.7
Final
|
PAA: 15.39
Off: 9.97
Def: 5.42
|
View Game |
| 2021-01-08 |
PAA: 22.15
Off: 10.45
Def: 11.7
|
83-64
Proj. 66.7-74.7
Final
|
PAA: -20.99
Off: -8.36
Def: -12.63
|
View Game |
| 2021-01-03 |
PAA: -12.1
Off: -11.84
Def: -0.26
|
65-67
Proj. 78.5-63.4
Final
|
PAA: 12.12
Off: -2.72
Def: 14.85
|
View Game |
| 2021-01-02 |
PAA: -5.09
Off: -11.66
Def: 6.58
|
66-61
Proj. 78.5-63.4
Final
|
PAA: 5.03
Off: -9.86
Def: 14.89
|
View Game |
| Player | Team | Conf | Role | PPG | RPG | APG | BPG | SPG | TOPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% | OPAA | DPAA | PAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jake Phipps | Southwest Minnesota State Mustangs | NSIC | Traditional Big | 11.0 | 4.45 | 1.27 | 1.09 | 0.27 | 1.18 | 0.633 | 0.0 | 0.677 | |||
| Nick Dufault | Southwest Minnesota State Mustangs | NSIC | 3-and-D Wing | 13.18 | 1.18 | 0.91 | 0.0 | 0.45 | 1.27 | 0.412 | 0.474 | 1.0 | |||
| Kaden Evans | Southwest Minnesota State Mustangs | NSIC | Scoring Guard | 11.09 | 4.55 | 2.36 | 0.09 | 2.91 | 1.82 | 0.404 | 0.345 | 0.818 | |||
| Weston Baker Magrath | Southwest Minnesota State Mustangs | NSIC | Rim Protector | 2.9 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.333 | |||
| Brian Dayman | Southwest Minnesota State Mustangs | NSIC | 3-and-D Wing | 3.33 | 3.56 | 0.44 | 0.11 | 0.33 | 0.67 | 0.333 | 0.118 | 0.667 | |||
| Cliff McCray | Southwest Minnesota State Mustangs | NSIC | Traditional PG | 7.89 | 5.78 | 4.56 | 0.11 | 1.22 | 3.44 | 0.391 | 0.5 | 0.391 | |||
| Sam Schwartz | Southwest Minnesota State Mustangs | NSIC | Scoring Guard | 9.11 | 2.33 | 1.78 | 0.11 | 0.78 | 3.89 | 0.451 | 0.444 | 0.6 | |||
| Noah Chamberlain | Southwest Minnesota State Mustangs | NSIC | Scoring Wing | 2.75 | 1.25 | 0.38 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 1.38 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.333 | |||
| Issac Soumis | Southwest Minnesota State Mustangs | NSIC | Scoring Wing | 1.14 | 1.57 | 0.43 | 0.29 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.375 | 0.25 | 0.5 | |||
| Logan Benson | Southwest Minnesota State Mustangs | NSIC | Scoring Wing | 0.43 | 1.0 | 0.29 | 0.14 | 0.43 | 0.43 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | |||
| Alex Hillesheim | Southwest Minnesota State Mustangs | NSIC | Scoring Guard | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.545 | 0.4 | 0.5 | |||
| Grant Kramer | Southwest Minnesota State Mustangs | NSIC | 3-and-D Wing | 7.0 | 2.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.406 | 0.381 | 0.333 | |||
| Dunwa Omot | Southwest Minnesota State Mustangs | NSIC | 3-and-D Wing | 1.25 | 0.75 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.333 | 0.333 | 0.0 | |||
| Jonathan Zinniel | Southwest Minnesota State Mustangs | NSIC | Scoring Wing | 0.0 | 0.33 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.33 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||
| Lance Mosley | Southwest Minnesota State Mustangs | NSIC | Rim Protector | 0.67 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.33 | 0.0 | 0.67 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | |||
| Jacob Owen | Southwest Minnesota State Mustangs | NSIC | Rim Protector | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |