| Season | Conf | Record | PAA | OPAA | DPAA | Resume | PPG | PAPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | None | 19-9 | 7.94 | 6.63 | 1.31 | 0.17 | 76.86 | 72.04 | 0.492 | 0.367 | 0.763 |
| 2013 | None | 15-13 | 6.61 | 4.72 | 1.88 | 0.13 | 72.61 | 71.5 | 0.491 | 0.359 | 0.747 |
| 2014 | None | 18-11 | 8.21 | -0.26 | 8.47 | 0.13 | 72.97 | 69.83 | 0.492 | 0.358 | 0.729 |
| 2015 | None | 11-17 | 1.55 | 4.46 | -2.91 | -0.1 | 75.93 | 79.32 | 0.472 | 0.393 | 0.71 |
| 2016 | None | 13-15 | 3.29 | 4.93 | -1.64 | -0.06 | 80.43 | 81.71 | 0.492 | 0.378 | 0.726 |
| 2017 | None | 28-6 | 11.55 | 6.04 | 5.51 | 0.33 | 80.85 | 73.97 | 0.487 | 0.368 | 0.745 |
| 2018 | None | 24-9 | 11.06 | 4.51 | 6.55 | 0.27 | 77.7 | 72.06 | 0.484 | 0.399 | 0.756 |
| 2019 | NSIC | 14-14 | 3.44 | 3.99 | -0.56 | 0.03 | 77.89 | 79.11 | 0.473 | 0.407 | 0.818 |
| 2020 | NSIC | 6-20 | -0.74 | -9.11 | 8.37 | -0.31 | 64.69 | 70.15 | 0.446 | 0.391 | 0.67 |
| 2021 | NSIC | 3-8 | -3.41 | -8.12 | 4.71 | -0.09 | 63.18 | 72.91 | 0.444 | 0.386 | 0.63 |
| 2022 | NSIC | 14-12 | 5.28 | -1.24 | 6.52 | 0.08 | 70.19 | 70.23 | 0.463 | 0.356 | 0.794 |
| 2023 | NSIC | 14-12 | 6.51 | -5.04 | 11.55 | 0.04 | 67.0 | 64.88 | 0.458 | 0.34 | 0.769 |
| 2024 | NSIC | 19-13 | 12.71 | 0.89 | 11.82 | 0.21 | 72.56 | 67.81 | 0.474 | 0.364 | 0.754 |
| 2025 | NSIC | 21-9 | 10.71 | 0.57 | 10.13 | 0.2 | 73.6 | 66.67 | 0.476 | 0.365 | 0.771 |
| 2026 | NSIC | 16-12 | 7.08 | -3.6 | 10.68 | -0.0 | 72.93 | 67.68 | 0.485 | 0.398 | 0.685 |
| 2027 | NSIC | 0-0 | 7.86 | -0.84 | 8.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Date | Home | Score | Visitor | Game Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-01 |
PAA: -0.46
Off: -1.32
Def: 0.87
|
72-79
Proj. 73.9-73.1
Final
|
PAA: 15.74
Off: 10.3
Def: 5.43
|
View Game |
| 2026-02-21 |
PAA: 39.94
Off: 0.79
Def: 39.14
|
72-42
Proj. 73.2-73.0
Final
|
PAA: -26.65
Off: -36.29
Def: 9.64
|
View Game |
| 2026-02-19 |
PAA: 27.29
Off: 11.89
Def: 15.4
|
86-67
Proj. 76.6-73.7
Final
|
PAA: -9.43
Off: -1.01
Def: -8.42
|
View Game |
| 2026-02-14 |
PAA: -4.49
Off: -7.97
Def: 3.48
|
69-78
Proj. 77.2-74.8
Final
|
PAA: 21.93
Off: 11.11
Def: 10.82
|
View Game |
| 2026-02-12 |
PAA: -2.73
Off: 0.0
Def: -2.73
|
79-71
Proj. 79.7-62.2
Final
|
PAA: 3.47
Off: 3.6
Def: -0.13
|
View Game |
| 2026-02-07 |
PAA: 7.25
Off: 2.89
Def: 4.37
|
74-71
Proj. 75.0-72.1
Final
|
PAA: 7.77
Off: -0.41
Def: 8.18
|
View Game |
| 2026-02-05 |
PAA: 6.25
Off: -24.46
Def: 30.7
|
49-47
Proj. 75.6-66.2
Final
|
PAA: 16.65
Off: -20.81
Def: 37.46
|
View Game |
| 2026-01-31 |
PAA: 12.74
Off: -1.59
Def: 14.32
|
70-63
Proj. 70.5-73.4
Final
|
PAA: -2.53
Off: -10.45
Def: 7.92
|
View Game |
| 2026-01-30 |
PAA: 0.0
Off: 0.0
Def: 0.0
|
74-71
Proj. 63.0-84.0
Final
|
PAA: -16.96
Off: -12.65
Def: -4.32
|
View Game |
| 2026-01-24 |
PAA: 34.49
Off: 8.61
Def: 25.88
|
90-46
Proj. 82.1-65.4
Final
|
PAA: -35.29
Off: -23.39
Def: -11.9
|
View Game |
| 2026-01-23 |
PAA: -0.52
Off: -10.27
Def: 9.75
|
71-69
Proj. 80.6-71.0
Final
|
PAA: 9.81
Off: 1.25
Def: 8.57
|
View Game |
| 2026-01-17 |
PAA: 22.13
Off: -5.12
Def: 27.25
|
76-48
Proj. 81.4-66.2
Final
|
PAA: -18.13
Off: -21.21
Def: 3.08
|
View Game |
| 2026-01-16 |
PAA: 7.73
Off: -7.48
Def: 15.21
|
72-60
Proj. 79.6-67.5
Final
|
PAA: -0.97
Off: -7.9
Def: 6.93
|
View Game |
| 2026-01-10 |
PAA: -5.54
Off: -9.77
Def: 4.23
|
62-71
Proj. 74.0-70.3
Final
|
PAA: 21.9
Off: 1.53
Def: 20.37
|
View Game |
| 2026-01-09 |
PAA: -26.71
Off: -16.59
Def: -10.12
|
55-85
Proj. 73.5-76.7
Final
|
PAA: 36.01
Off: 9.48
Def: 26.52
|
View Game |
| 2026-01-03 |
PAA: -2.23
Off: -2.27
Def: 0.03
|
78-81
Proj. 81.0-74.5
Final
|
PAA: 13.33
Off: 12.49
Def: 0.84
|
View Game |
| 2025-12-20 |
PAA: 21.76
Off: -5.49
Def: 27.25
|
64-54
Proj. 69.6-71.9
Final
|
PAA: 1.13
Off: -15.18
Def: 16.31
|
View Game |
| 2025-12-18 |
PAA: 15.56
Off: 3.11
Def: 12.45
|
78-66
Proj. 75.8-71.3
Final
|
PAA: -0.99
Off: -1.9
Def: 0.91
|
View Game |
| 2025-12-14 |
PAA: -18.54
Off: -17.45
Def: -1.09
|
56-76
Proj. 65.4-75.8
Final
|
PAA: 19.6
Off: 0.98
Def: 18.62
|
View Game |
| 2025-12-13 |
PAA: -5.2
Off: -0.33
Def: -4.87
|
71-80
Proj. 78.6-73.4
Final
|
PAA: 21.86
Off: 7.33
Def: 14.53
|
View Game |
| 2025-12-08 |
PAA: 13.14
Off: 14.56
Def: -1.42
|
104-68
Proj. 88.3-59.9
Final
|
PAA: 0.0
Off: 0.0
Def: 0.0
|
View Game |
| 2025-12-06 |
PAA: 4.31
Off: -1.02
Def: 5.32
|
75-71
Proj. 76.7-69.6
Final
|
PAA: 7.07
Off: 3.16
Def: 3.9
|
View Game |
| 2025-12-04 |
PAA: 25.4
Off: 25.36
Def: 0.04
|
97-75
Proj. 77.4-72.8
Final
|
PAA: -9.92
Off: 2.86
Def: -12.78
|
View Game |
| 2025-11-30 |
PAA: -15.46
Off: -17.72
Def: 2.27
|
69-66
Proj. 86.1-61.4
Final
|
PAA: 0.0
Off: 0.0
Def: 0.0
|
View Game |
| 2025-11-29 |
PAA: -9.21
Off: -10.77
Def: 1.56
|
68-78
Proj. 78.7-72.8
Final
|
PAA: 19.52
Off: 9.45
Def: 10.07
|
View Game |
| 2025-11-25 |
PAA: -4.51
Off: -0.35
Def: -4.16
|
71-79
Proj. 78.4-77.1
Final
|
PAA: 17.65
Off: 2.76
Def: 14.89
|
View Game |
| 2025-11-16 |
PAA: -2.63
Off: -4.09
Def: 1.46
|
75-77
Proj. 79.7-71.8
Final
|
PAA: 9.73
Off: 7.69
Def: 2.04
|
View Game |
| 2025-11-15 |
PAA: 14.48
Off: -7.21
Def: 21.69
|
65-56
Proj. 71.4-66.0
Final
|
PAA: 4.21
Off: -9.73
Def: 13.94
|
View Game |
| Player | Team | Conf | Role | PPG | RPG | APG | BPG | SPG | TOPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% | OPAA | DPAA | PAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reece Kircher | Southwest Minnesota State Mustangs | NSIC | Scoring Wing | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||
| Buay Koak | Southwest Minnesota State Mustangs | NSIC | 3-and-D Wing | 2.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.455 | 0.4 | 0.0 | |||
| Ethan Koltz | Southwest Minnesota State Mustangs | NSIC | Rim Protector | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.667 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||
| Calvin Buss | Southwest Minnesota State Mustangs | NSIC | Dunker | 2.43 | 2.86 | 0.32 | 0.68 | 0.32 | 0.29 | 0.638 | 0.125 | 0.5 | |||
| Aeron Stevens | Southwest Minnesota State Mustangs | NSIC | Scoring Guard | 12.48 | 3.48 | 2.0 | 0.74 | 0.93 | 1.44 | 0.449 | 0.25 | 0.695 | |||
| Caleb Schlaak | Southwest Minnesota State Mustangs | NSIC | Dunker | 1.56 | 1.56 | 0.11 | 0.78 | 0.44 | 0.44 | 0.625 | 0.0 | 0.444 | |||
| Isaiah Schafer | Southwest Minnesota State Mustangs | NSIC | 3-and-D Wing | 5.25 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.483 | 0.5 | 0.0 | |||
| Luke Stevens | Southwest Minnesota State Mustangs | NSIC | Scoring Wing | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||
| Jakob Braaten | Southwest Minnesota State Mustangs | NSIC | Traditional PG | 14.43 | 5.36 | 4.79 | 0.25 | 1.46 | 2.46 | 0.519 | 0.406 | 0.824 | |||
| Mason Lund | Southwest Minnesota State Mustangs | NSIC | 3-and-D Wing | 9.36 | 4.21 | 0.46 | 0.46 | 0.96 | 0.61 | 0.495 | 0.414 | 0.818 | |||
| Mekhi Shaw | Southwest Minnesota State Mustangs | NSIC | Scoring Guard | 11.89 | 2.54 | 2.75 | 0.29 | 2.0 | 2.71 | 0.465 | 0.418 | 0.537 | |||
| Landon Pokorski | Southwest Minnesota State Mustangs | NSIC | 3-and-D Wing | 5.46 | 2.0 | 1.89 | 0.0 | 0.71 | 0.96 | 0.458 | 0.431 | 0.75 | |||
| Micah Schlaak | Southwest Minnesota State Mustangs | NSIC | 3-and-D Wing | 11.36 | 4.86 | 0.68 | 1.36 | 1.68 | 0.82 | 0.518 | 0.475 | 0.714 | |||
| Brayson Boike | Southwest Minnesota State Mustangs | NSIC | 3-and-D Wing | 3.32 | 2.68 | 0.39 | 0.18 | 0.43 | 0.71 | 0.379 | 0.314 | 0.417 |