| Season | Conf | Record | PAA | OPAA | DPAA | Resume | PPG | PAPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | None | 10-14 | 1.29 | 8.54 | -7.24 | -0.07 | 79.04 | 82.33 | 0.445 | 0.373 | 0.633 |
| 2013 | None | 11-14 | 1.11 | 7.01 | -5.9 | -0.09 | 78.28 | 82.32 | 0.434 | 0.366 | 0.724 |
| 2014 | None | 8-15 | -3.11 | 4.31 | -7.42 | -0.13 | 79.78 | 87.91 | 0.447 | 0.373 | 0.751 |
| 2015 | None | 5-19 | -4.51 | 2.46 | -6.97 | -0.21 | 73.75 | 84.79 | 0.415 | 0.334 | 0.699 |
| 2016 | None | 15-13 | 3.33 | 8.08 | -4.75 | 0.04 | 83.75 | 85.07 | 0.474 | 0.384 | 0.749 |
| 2017 | None | 10-17 | -2.55 | 0.91 | -3.46 | -0.14 | 76.44 | 82.48 | 0.455 | 0.366 | 0.732 |
| 2018 | None | 13-13 | 3.95 | 1.85 | 2.09 | -0.05 | 77.5 | 75.81 | 0.462 | 0.396 | 0.718 |
| 2019 | RMAC | 19-10 | 7.61 | 10.69 | -3.09 | 0.12 | 85.38 | 81.38 | 0.467 | 0.362 | 0.743 |
| 2020 | RMAC | 16-8 | 8.13 | 13.93 | -5.8 | 0.13 | 90.13 | 84.75 | 0.467 | 0.384 | 0.745 |
| 2022 | RMAC | 9-13 | 2.15 | 6.26 | -4.12 | -0.15 | 79.68 | 80.32 | 0.457 | 0.341 | 0.746 |
| 2023 | RMAC | 8-16 | -1.1 | -1.11 | 0.01 | -0.17 | 71.04 | 76.29 | 0.438 | 0.297 | 0.746 |
| 2024 | RMAC | 8-15 | -0.94 | 2.57 | -3.51 | -0.24 | 78.65 | 82.3 | 0.434 | 0.348 | 0.71 |
| 2025 | RMAC | 12-16 | 0.68 | 4.33 | -3.65 | -0.12 | 77.96 | 81.04 | 0.442 | 0.33 | 0.714 |
| 2026 | RMAC | 13-19 | 3.96 | 3.37 | 0.59 | -0.08 | 78.72 | 79.09 | 0.486 | 0.347 | 0.698 |
| 2027 | RMAC | 0-0 | 2.95 | 3.02 | -0.04 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Date | Home | Score | Visitor | Game Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-03-01 |
PAA: -19.46
Off: -2.07
Def: -17.39
|
82-83
Proj. 82.8-72.4
Final
|
PAA: 2.86
Off: 4.5
Def: -1.63
|
View Game |
| 2014-02-22 |
PAA: -3.73
Off: -9.33
Def: 5.6
|
71-74
Proj. 84.5-91.6
Final
|
PAA: 4.92
Off: -4.63
Def: 9.55
|
View Game |
| 2014-02-21 |
PAA: 13.36
Off: 3.82
Def: 9.54
|
69-77
Proj. 68.9-94.1
Final
|
PAA: 10.28
Off: -1.61
Def: 11.89
|
View Game |
| 2014-02-15 |
PAA: -7.1
Off: -4.56
Def: -2.54
|
78-79
Proj. 76.3-83.4
Final
|
PAA: -9.17
Off: -1.72
Def: -7.46
|
View Game |
| 2014-02-14 |
PAA: 10.45
Off: 13.84
Def: -3.4
|
97-80
Proj. 84.1-76.7
Final
|
PAA: -9.3
Off: 7.7
Def: -17.0
|
View Game |
| 2014-02-08 |
PAA: -0.1
Off: 12.24
Def: -12.34
|
96-90
Proj. 89.9-80.1
Final
|
PAA: 6.95
Off: 17.38
Def: -10.42
|
View Game |
| 2014-02-07 |
PAA: 7.84
Off: 14.49
Def: -6.65
|
99-84
Proj. 96.1-83.3
Final
|
PAA: -1.33
Off: 8.06
Def: -9.38
|
View Game |
| 2014-02-01 |
PAA: 2.52
Off: 10.79
Def: -8.27
|
88-92
Proj. 79.8-91.3
Final
|
PAA: 4.57
Off: 10.53
Def: -5.96
|
View Game |
| 2014-01-31 |
PAA: -12.92
Off: 6.48
Def: -19.41
|
81-99
Proj. 78.8-88.2
Final
|
PAA: 20.38
Off: 21.02
Def: -0.64
|
View Game |
| 2014-01-25 |
PAA: -16.28
Off: -11.96
Def: -4.32
|
70-81
Proj. 72.4-82.8
Final
|
PAA: 0.08
Off: 0.99
Def: -0.91
|
View Game |
| 2014-01-18 |
PAA: 2.7
Off: 14.44
Def: -11.73
|
98-89
Proj. 82.4-77.8
Final
|
PAA: -5.22
Off: 13.61
Def: -18.84
|
View Game |
| 2014-01-17 |
PAA: -7.78
Off: -0.49
Def: -7.29
|
82-85
Proj. 84.6-82.1
Final
|
PAA: 5.69
Off: 8.24
Def: -2.56
|
View Game |
| 2014-01-11 |
PAA: 7.29
Off: 10.88
Def: -3.59
|
90-87
Proj. 83.3-96.1
Final
|
PAA: -1.04
Off: 7.59
Def: -8.64
|
View Game |
| 2014-01-10 |
PAA: -6.91
Off: -5.68
Def: -1.23
|
69-82
Proj. 80.1-89.9
Final
|
PAA: 13.69
Off: 3.19
Def: 10.51
|
View Game |
| 2014-01-04 |
PAA: -8.75
Off: -5.4
Def: -3.35
|
75-73
Proj. 78.7-77.2
Final
|
PAA: -0.15
Off: -5.14
Def: 4.99
|
View Game |
| 2014-01-03 |
PAA: -14.19
Off: -10.74
Def: -3.45
|
55-86
Proj. 66.9-88.7
Final
|
PAA: 30.55
Off: 6.94
Def: 23.61
|
View Game |
| 2013-12-21 |
PAA: -16.28
Off: -11.01
Def: -5.27
|
71-82
Proj. 88.2-78.8
Final
|
PAA: 22.61
Off: 10.65
Def: 11.96
|
View Game |
| 2013-12-20 |
PAA: 9.62
Off: 8.33
Def: 1.29
|
92-75
Proj. 91.3-79.8
Final
|
PAA: -1.9
Off: 3.54
Def: -5.44
|
View Game |
| 2013-12-14 |
PAA: -20.46
Off: -14.5
Def: -5.97
|
61-82
Proj. 76.7-84.1
Final
|
PAA: 22.26
Off: 3.37
Def: 18.9
|
View Game |
| 2013-12-13 |
PAA: -11.96
Off: 12.42
Def: -24.38
|
101-99
Proj. 83.4-76.3
Final
|
PAA: -0.13
Off: 16.03
Def: -16.16
|
View Game |
| 2013-12-07 |
PAA: 31.54
Off: 21.41
Def: 10.14
|
111-63
Proj. 94.1-68.9
Final
|
PAA: -15.89
Off: 0.66
Def: -16.55
|
View Game |
| 2013-12-06 |
PAA: -6.71
Off: 14.42
Def: -21.13
|
100-102
Proj. 91.6-84.5
Final
|
PAA: 7.33
Off: 20.25
Def: -12.92
|
View Game |
| 2013-11-18 |
PAA: 8.48
Off: 12.85
Def: -4.38
|
94-83
Proj. 89.2-73.8
Final
|
PAA: 3.94
Off: 13.13
Def: -9.18
|
View Game |
| Player | Team | Conf | Role | PPG | RPG | APG | BPG | SPG | TOPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% | OPAA | DPAA | PAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Derek Bustos | New Mexico Highlands Cowboys | None | Scoring Wing | 0.0 | 0.33 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||
| Daland Satfford | New Mexico Highlands Cowboys | None | Scoring Guard | 3.86 | 0.86 | 1.14 | 0.0 | 0.57 | 1.0 | 0.367 | 0.25 | 0.75 | |||
| Lavell McDade | New Mexico Highlands Cowboys | None | Scoring Guard | 16.17 | 3.17 | 2.75 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.17 | 0.434 | 0.38 | 0.769 | |||
| Justin Bustos | New Mexico Highlands Cowboys | None | 3-and-D Wing | 2.53 | 0.89 | 0.53 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.58 | 0.471 | 0.483 | 1.0 | |||
| Stuart Sullivan | New Mexico Highlands Cowboys | None | 3-and-D Wing | 14.62 | 3.48 | 1.14 | 0.33 | 0.52 | 1.0 | 0.482 | 0.468 | 0.771 | |||
| Alex Dantzler | New Mexico Highlands Cowboys | None | Scoring Wing | 1.48 | 1.24 | 0.48 | 0.1 | 0.38 | 0.57 | 0.393 | 0.2 | 0.471 | |||
| Stargell Love | New Mexico Highlands Cowboys | None | Traditional PG | 9.91 | 4.91 | 5.23 | 0.18 | 1.36 | 3.32 | 0.482 | 0.28 | 0.679 | |||
| Drew Martin | New Mexico Highlands Cowboys | None | 3-and-D Wing | 4.83 | 2.48 | 0.7 | 0.57 | 0.52 | 0.83 | 0.451 | 0.414 | 0.735 | |||
| Augustus French | New Mexico Highlands Cowboys | None | Dunker | 3.7 | 2.74 | 0.17 | 1.26 | 0.22 | 0.78 | 0.518 | 0.0 | 0.771 | |||
| Mannie Cass | New Mexico Highlands Cowboys | None | Stretch Big | 17.17 | 5.87 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0.57 | 2.04 | 0.434 | 0.292 | 0.826 | |||
| Jeverik Nelson | New Mexico Highlands Cowboys | None | Rim Protector | 4.73 | 3.14 | 0.5 | 0.82 | 0.5 | 1.14 | 0.474 | 0.25 | 0.464 | |||
| Dominick Baca | New Mexico Highlands Cowboys | None | 3-and-D Wing | 8.33 | 1.95 | 1.43 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 1.05 | 0.401 | 0.333 | 0.841 | |||
| Terrance Lafayette | New Mexico Highlands Cowboys | None | 3-and-D Wing | 3.95 | 1.53 | 0.21 | 0.0 | 0.74 | 0.74 | 0.379 | 0.407 | 0.667 | |||
| Luis Rod.Quintana | New Mexico Highlands Cowboys | None | Scoring Guard | 3.21 | 0.93 | 0.86 | 0.07 | 0.43 | 0.93 | 0.421 | 0.417 | 0.8 | |||
| Devin McCall | New Mexico Highlands Cowboys | None | 3-and-D Wing | 1.75 | 0.38 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.38 | 0.462 | 0.0 | 0.667 | |||
| Cory Thompson | New Mexico Highlands Cowboys | None | 3-and-D Wing | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.25 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.333 | 0.0 | 1.0 |