| Season | Conf | Record | PAA | OPAA | DPAA | Resume | PPG | PAPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | None | 24-7 | 12.01 | 3.3 | 8.7 | 0.28 | 72.55 | 63.35 | 0.432 | 0.324 | 0.706 |
| 2013 | None | 31-3 | 18.07 | 7.68 | 10.39 | 0.43 | 78.21 | 62.91 | 0.487 | 0.413 | 0.73 |
| 2014 | None | 32-2 | 19.43 | 6.56 | 12.87 | 0.47 | 81.32 | 67.12 | 0.461 | 0.389 | 0.782 |
| 2015 | None | 24-6 | 18.1 | 1.06 | 17.04 | 0.34 | 72.9 | 61.37 | 0.473 | 0.371 | 0.716 |
| 2016 | None | 17-11 | 6.91 | -2.11 | 9.01 | 0.05 | 73.39 | 70.68 | 0.443 | 0.344 | 0.74 |
| 2017 | None | 17-13 | 6.69 | -0.29 | 6.97 | 0.07 | 74.03 | 72.0 | 0.429 | 0.357 | 0.697 |
| 2018 | None | 15-14 | 6.41 | -3.63 | 10.04 | -0.01 | 71.45 | 69.38 | 0.439 | 0.374 | 0.636 |
| 2019 | RMAC | 12-14 | 4.02 | -2.64 | 6.65 | -0.07 | 71.88 | 71.85 | 0.447 | 0.377 | 0.683 |
| 2020 | RMAC | 10-15 | 0.36 | -7.54 | 7.9 | -0.07 | 65.8 | 71.2 | 0.402 | 0.319 | 0.662 |
| 2021 | RMAC | 7-7 | 0.79 | -1.03 | 1.82 | -0.08 | 70.57 | 73.14 | 0.418 | 0.328 | 0.674 |
| 2022 | RMAC | 14-11 | 1.97 | -1.12 | 3.08 | 0.02 | 71.64 | 71.92 | 0.447 | 0.354 | 0.704 |
| 2023 | RMAC | 8-17 | -0.72 | 0.63 | -1.36 | -0.15 | 71.36 | 77.92 | 0.443 | 0.329 | 0.742 |
| 2024 | RMAC | 18-9 | 8.65 | 6.08 | 2.58 | 0.12 | 80.56 | 75.15 | 0.492 | 0.356 | 0.726 |
| 2025 | RMAC | 19-10 | 10.32 | 3.74 | 6.58 | 0.1 | 76.62 | 70.07 | 0.485 | 0.37 | 0.743 |
| 2026 | RMAC | 10-18 | -2.83 | 0.9 | -3.73 | -0.22 | 77.36 | 81.79 | 0.463 | 0.361 | 0.733 |
| 2027 | RMAC | 0-0 | 2.26 | 2.27 | -0.01 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Date | Home | Score | Visitor | Game Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-03-27 |
PAA: 23.26
Off: 6.56
Def: 16.7
|
71-69
Proj. 66.2-71.0
Final
|
PAA: 13.84
Off: 1.91
Def: 11.93
|
View Game |
| 2014-03-26 |
PAA: 0.49
Off: 24.35
Def: -23.87
|
87-106
Proj. 70.9-81.9
Final
|
PAA: 25.89
Off: 28.27
Def: -2.39
|
View Game |
| 2014-03-18 |
PAA: 33.33
Off: 10.55
Def: 22.79
|
78-56
Proj. 71.6-61.4
Final
|
PAA: 1.19
Off: -7.42
Def: 8.61
|
View Game |
| 2014-03-16 |
PAA: 24.93
Off: 20.83
Def: 4.1
|
86-82
Proj. 70.4-73.8
Final
|
PAA: 18.54
Off: 18.05
Def: 0.49
|
View Game |
| 2014-03-15 |
PAA: 11.27
Off: 1.23
Def: 10.04
|
76-72
Proj. 81.3-71.0
Final
|
PAA: 19.36
Off: 8.75
Def: 10.61
|
View Game |
| 2014-03-08 |
PAA: 12.9
Off: 2.18
Def: 10.73
|
77-71
Proj. 81.3-71.0
Final
|
PAA: 16.12
Off: 7.2
Def: 8.92
|
View Game |
| 2014-03-07 |
PAA: 10.81
Off: 2.19
Def: 8.62
|
77-73
Proj. 81.6-69.6
Final
|
PAA: 20.5
Off: 10.34
Def: 10.16
|
View Game |
| 2014-03-04 |
PAA: 9.39
Off: 7.43
Def: 1.96
|
83-74
Proj. 78.2-63.8
Final
|
PAA: 14.85
Off: 11.17
Def: 3.67
|
View Game |
| 2014-03-01 |
PAA: 9.98
Off: 10.71
Def: -0.73
|
77-83
Proj. 71.0-81.3
Final
|
PAA: 21.81
Off: 12.35
Def: 9.46
|
View Game |
| 2014-02-28 |
PAA: 5.68
Off: 0.42
Def: 5.26
|
67-77
Proj. 67.9-80.3
Final
|
PAA: 24.11
Off: 6.55
Def: 17.57
|
View Game |
| 2014-02-22 |
PAA: 32.11
Off: 12.7
Def: 19.42
|
90-64
Proj. 84.8-75.8
Final
|
PAA: -2.78
Off: 0.66
Def: -3.44
|
View Game |
| 2014-02-21 |
PAA: 33.72
Off: 25.72
Def: 8.0
|
103-72
Proj. 81.6-69.6
Final
|
PAA: -7.31
Off: 8.09
Def: -15.4
|
View Game |
| 2014-02-15 |
PAA: 5.02
Off: -0.24
Def: 5.26
|
80-65
Proj. 80.2-56.9
Final
|
PAA: 8.76
Off: 1.79
Def: 6.97
|
View Game |
| 2014-02-08 |
PAA: 11.38
Off: -5.93
Def: 17.31
|
61-66
Proj. 71.3-86.0
Final
|
PAA: 12.87
Off: -10.5
Def: 23.37
|
View Game |
| 2014-02-07 |
PAA: 14.84
Off: -14.7
Def: 29.54
|
54-57
Proj. 73.8-70.4
Final
|
PAA: 39.83
Off: -6.59
Def: 46.42
|
View Game |
| 2014-02-01 |
PAA: 0.75
Off: -17.56
Def: 18.31
|
62-57
Proj. 79.3-62.1
Final
|
PAA: 19.83
Off: -6.91
Def: 26.74
|
View Game |
| 2014-01-31 |
PAA: 13.93
Off: -6.88
Def: 20.81
|
73-56
Proj. 83.6-64.3
Final
|
PAA: 6.73
Off: -7.99
Def: 14.72
|
View Game |
| 2014-01-25 |
PAA: -4.78
Off: 1.23
Def: -6.01
|
86-73
Proj. 84.9-56.0
Final
|
PAA: 10.25
Off: 9.74
Def: 0.51
|
View Game |
| 2014-01-24 |
PAA: 10.08
Off: 10.21
Def: -0.13
|
86-76
Proj. 78.2-63.8
Final
|
PAA: 13.49
Off: 12.97
Def: 0.52
|
View Game |
| 2014-01-18 |
PAA: 2.62
Off: -1.53
Def: 4.15
|
65-78
Proj. 69.6-81.6
Final
|
PAA: 27.72
Off: 6.93
Def: 20.78
|
View Game |
| 2014-01-17 |
PAA: 4.21
Off: 9.32
Def: -5.11
|
77-88
Proj. 75.8-84.8
Final
|
PAA: 22.68
Off: 13.2
Def: 9.48
|
View Game |
| 2014-01-11 |
PAA: 30.88
Off: 20.1
Def: 10.78
|
86-75
Proj. 70.4-73.8
Final
|
PAA: 12.27
Off: 11.76
Def: 0.51
|
View Game |
| 2014-01-10 |
PAA: 30.29
Off: 13.6
Def: 16.69
|
95-61
Proj. 86.0-71.3
Final
|
PAA: -10.45
Off: -2.25
Def: -8.2
|
View Game |
| 2014-01-04 |
PAA: -22.77
Off: -12.3
Def: -10.47
|
54-93
Proj. 52.1-84.3
Final
|
PAA: 27.16
Off: 12.61
Def: 14.55
|
View Game |
| 2014-01-03 |
PAA: -14.19
Off: -10.74
Def: -3.45
|
55-86
Proj. 66.9-88.7
Final
|
PAA: 30.55
Off: 6.94
Def: 23.61
|
View Game |
| 2013-12-21 |
PAA: 4.07
Off: 4.85
Def: -0.78
|
71-83
Proj. 64.3-83.6
Final
|
PAA: 16.11
Off: 7.78
Def: 8.32
|
View Game |
| 2013-12-20 |
PAA: 2.96
Off: 0.46
Def: 2.5
|
67-80
Proj. 62.1-79.3
Final
|
PAA: 17.35
Off: 6.46
Def: 10.9
|
View Game |
| 2013-12-14 |
PAA: 6.13
Off: 17.14
Def: -11.01
|
94-92
Proj. 80.3-67.9
Final
|
PAA: 18.14
Off: 24.56
Def: -6.42
|
View Game |
| 2013-12-13 |
PAA: 38.65
Off: 18.13
Def: 20.52
|
95-59
Proj. 81.3-71.0
Final
|
PAA: -11.35
Off: -3.83
Def: -7.51
|
View Game |
| 2013-12-07 |
PAA: -0.32
Off: -12.53
Def: 12.21
|
55-71
Proj. 56.9-80.2
Final
|
PAA: 14.32
Off: -5.82
Def: 20.14
|
View Game |
| 2013-11-30 |
PAA: 17.9
Off: 5.19
Def: 12.71
|
72-69
Proj. 68.6-79.1
Final
|
PAA: 11.74
Off: -0.34
Def: 12.08
|
View Game |
| 2013-11-29 |
PAA: 2.36
Off: 11.65
Def: -9.29
|
77-94
Proj. 55.3-77.6
Final
|
PAA: 14.26
Off: 19.0
Def: -4.74
|
View Game |
| 2013-11-16 |
PAA: 16.82
Off: -10.26
Def: 27.08
|
65-50
Proj. 75.8-54.4
Final
|
PAA: 5.22
Off: -17.57
Def: 22.78
|
View Game |
| 2013-11-15 |
PAA: 24.05
Off: -4.14
Def: 28.19
|
73-44
Proj. 78.8-54.3
Final
|
PAA: -10.02
Off: -21.97
Def: 11.95
|
View Game |
| Player | Team | Conf | Role | PPG | RPG | APG | BPG | SPG | TOPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% | OPAA | DPAA | PAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deshawn Phenix | Metropolitan State-Denver Roadrunners | None | Scoring Guard | 2.2 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.385 | 0.0 | 0.333 | |||
| Andre Lane | Metropolitan State-Denver Roadrunners | None | Scoring Wing | 0.64 | 0.57 | 0.29 | 0.07 | 0.0 | 0.14 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | |||
| Eric Rayer | Metropolitan State-Denver Roadrunners | None | Scoring Wing | 1.0 | 0.47 | 0.05 | 0.0 | 0.11 | 0.21 | 0.556 | 1.0 | 0.7 | |||
| Obi Kyei | Metropolitan State-Denver Roadrunners | None | Rim Protector | 1.63 | 1.11 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.11 | 0.26 | 0.586 | 0.0 | 0.4 | |||
| Raul Delgado | Metropolitan State-Denver Roadrunners | None | Scoring Guard | 6.1 | 2.03 | 1.1 | 0.21 | 1.14 | 1.14 | 0.404 | 0.326 | 0.81 | |||
| Sam Porter | Metropolitan State-Denver Roadrunners | None | Scoring Wing | 1.14 | 0.97 | 0.21 | 0.0 | 0.17 | 0.28 | 0.4 | 0.25 | 0.75 | |||
| Jourdon Hunter | Metropolitan State-Denver Roadrunners | None | 3-and-D Wing | 2.41 | 0.62 | 0.12 | 0.0 | 0.19 | 0.25 | 0.375 | 0.348 | 0.65 | |||
| Harrison Goodrick | Metropolitan State-Denver Roadrunners | None | Traditional Big | 5.38 | 3.18 | 0.09 | 0.26 | 0.24 | 0.68 | 0.514 | 0.0 | 0.709 | |||
| Jamal McClerkin | Metropolitan State-Denver Roadrunners | None | 3-and-D Wing | 7.26 | 3.09 | 1.15 | 0.15 | 0.97 | 0.91 | 0.399 | 0.297 | 0.714 | |||
| Mitch McCarron | Metropolitan State-Denver Roadrunners | None | Traditional PG | 16.0 | 7.53 | 3.85 | 0.44 | 1.71 | 2.03 | 0.469 | 0.355 | 0.812 | |||
| Nicholas Kay | Metropolitan State-Denver Roadrunners | None | Traditional Big | 15.88 | 7.38 | 1.88 | 0.97 | 1.68 | 1.15 | 0.48 | 0.383 | 0.795 | |||
| Brandon Jefferson | Metropolitan State-Denver Roadrunners | None | Scoring Guard | 21.59 | 3.12 | 2.41 | 0.0 | 2.38 | 1.97 | 0.455 | 0.453 | 0.923 | |||
| Will Sinclair | Metropolitan State-Denver Roadrunners | None | Dunker | 4.32 | 4.15 | 0.26 | 0.88 | 0.38 | 0.56 | 0.544 | 0.0 | 0.515 |