| Season | Conf | Record | PAA | OPAA | DPAA | Resume | PPG | PAPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | None | 24-7 | 12.01 | 3.3 | 8.7 | 0.28 | 72.55 | 63.35 | 0.432 | 0.324 | 0.706 |
| 2013 | None | 31-3 | 18.07 | 7.68 | 10.39 | 0.43 | 78.21 | 62.91 | 0.487 | 0.413 | 0.73 |
| 2014 | None | 32-2 | 19.43 | 6.56 | 12.87 | 0.47 | 81.32 | 67.12 | 0.461 | 0.389 | 0.782 |
| 2015 | None | 24-6 | 18.1 | 1.06 | 17.04 | 0.34 | 72.9 | 61.37 | 0.473 | 0.371 | 0.716 |
| 2016 | None | 17-11 | 6.91 | -2.11 | 9.01 | 0.05 | 73.39 | 70.68 | 0.443 | 0.344 | 0.74 |
| 2017 | None | 17-13 | 6.69 | -0.29 | 6.97 | 0.07 | 74.03 | 72.0 | 0.429 | 0.357 | 0.697 |
| 2018 | None | 15-14 | 6.41 | -3.63 | 10.04 | -0.01 | 71.45 | 69.38 | 0.439 | 0.374 | 0.636 |
| 2019 | RMAC | 12-14 | 4.02 | -2.64 | 6.65 | -0.07 | 71.88 | 71.85 | 0.447 | 0.377 | 0.683 |
| 2020 | RMAC | 10-15 | 0.36 | -7.54 | 7.9 | -0.07 | 65.8 | 71.2 | 0.402 | 0.319 | 0.662 |
| 2021 | RMAC | 7-7 | 0.79 | -1.03 | 1.82 | -0.08 | 70.57 | 73.14 | 0.418 | 0.328 | 0.674 |
| 2022 | RMAC | 14-11 | 1.97 | -1.12 | 3.08 | 0.02 | 71.64 | 71.92 | 0.447 | 0.354 | 0.704 |
| 2023 | RMAC | 8-17 | -0.72 | 0.63 | -1.36 | -0.15 | 71.36 | 77.92 | 0.443 | 0.329 | 0.742 |
| 2024 | RMAC | 18-9 | 8.65 | 6.08 | 2.58 | 0.12 | 80.56 | 75.15 | 0.492 | 0.356 | 0.726 |
| 2025 | RMAC | 19-10 | 10.32 | 3.74 | 6.58 | 0.1 | 76.62 | 70.07 | 0.485 | 0.37 | 0.743 |
| 2026 | RMAC | 10-18 | -2.83 | 0.9 | -3.73 | -0.22 | 77.36 | 81.79 | 0.463 | 0.361 | 0.733 |
| 2027 | RMAC | 0-0 | 2.77 | 2.1 | 0.76 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Date | Home | Score | Visitor | Game Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-02-27 |
PAA: -9.28
Off: -0.86
Def: -8.42
|
73-85
Proj. 73.8-73.6
Final
|
PAA: 18.12
Off: 14.61
Def: 3.51
|
View Game |
| 2021-02-26 |
PAA: 11.02
Off: 7.04
Def: 3.99
|
80-64
Proj. 73.0-65.2
Final
|
PAA: -10.15
Off: -6.51
Def: -3.64
|
View Game |
| 2021-02-11 |
PAA: -7.43
Off: -10.5
Def: 3.08
|
64-70
Proj. 70.8-69.0
Final
|
PAA: 11.85
Off: 1.06
Def: 10.79
|
View Game |
| 2021-02-09 |
PAA: -2.99
Off: 0.31
Def: -3.3
|
74-76
Proj. 70.2-76.2
Final
|
PAA: -1.21
Off: -0.23
Def: -0.98
|
View Game |
| 2021-01-29 |
PAA: -1.63
Off: 8.16
Def: -9.8
|
83-84
Proj. 77.4-70.2
Final
|
PAA: 9.64
Off: 12.01
Def: -2.37
|
View Game |
| 2021-01-21 |
PAA: -10.23
Off: 0.7
Def: -10.93
|
75-86
Proj. 74.2-71.2
Final
|
PAA: 15.8
Off: 14.37
Def: 1.43
|
View Game |
| 2021-01-16 |
PAA: -0.38
Off: -0.27
Def: -0.12
|
71-70
Proj. 71.2-67.1
Final
|
PAA: 5.77
Off: -0.12
Def: 5.88
|
View Game |
| 2021-01-15 |
PAA: -2.82
Off: -9.48
Def: 6.65
|
57-72
Proj. 66.8-76.1
Final
|
PAA: 21.32
Off: 1.88
Def: 19.45
|
View Game |
| 2021-01-07 |
PAA: -5.95
Off: 4.48
Def: -10.43
|
81-87
Proj. 76.1-73.0
Final
|
PAA: 12.29
Off: 16.64
Def: -4.36
|
View Game |
| 2020-12-17 |
PAA: 16.51
Off: -0.71
Def: 17.22
|
72-56
Proj. 72.5-67.4
Final
|
PAA: -11.31
Off: -16.75
Def: 5.44
|
View Game |
| 2020-12-15 |
PAA: 5.83
Off: -2.29
Def: 8.13
|
78-62
Proj. 80.1-66.7
Final
|
PAA: -10.07
Off: -8.56
Def: -1.5
|
View Game |
| 2020-12-05 |
PAA: 12.64
Off: 8.31
Def: 4.33
|
83-68
Proj. 80.0-63.5
Final
|
PAA: 3.82
Off: 3.87
Def: -0.05
|
View Game |
| 2020-12-04 |
PAA: 0.13
Off: -16.92
Def: 17.05
|
56-55
Proj. 70.5-67.7
Final
|
PAA: 4.53
Off: -12.37
Def: 16.9
|
View Game |
| 2020-11-28 |
PAA: -22.33
Off: -17.39
Def: -4.94
|
48-82
Proj. 64.6-74.5
Final
|
PAA: 43.21
Off: 12.7
Def: 30.51
|
View Game |
| Player | Team | Conf | Role | PPG | RPG | APG | BPG | SPG | TOPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% | OPAA | DPAA | PAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tonje Durham | Metropolitan State-Denver Roadrunners | RMAC | 3-and-D Wing | 9.6 | 3.8 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.417 | 0.353 | 0.5 | |||
| Maris Colton | Metropolitan State-Denver Roadrunners | RMAC | 3-and-D Wing | 7.78 | 3.0 | 1.33 | 1.11 | 0.56 | 1.0 | 0.38 | 0.292 | 0.75 | |||
| Reginald Gibson | Metropolitan State-Denver Roadrunners | RMAC | Traditional PG | 8.56 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.33 | 0.44 | 1.0 | 0.537 | 0.25 | 0.593 | |||
| Chris Simpson | Metropolitan State-Denver Roadrunners | RMAC | Scoring Wing | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.182 | 0.182 | 0.0 | |||
| Xavier Ughutevbe | Metropolitan State-Denver Roadrunners | RMAC | Scoring Wing | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.231 | 0.222 | 0.0 | |||
| Ben Joelson | Metropolitan State-Denver Roadrunners | RMAC | 3-and-D Wing | 1.64 | 1.18 | 0.36 | 0.0 | 0.09 | 0.18 | 0.368 | 0.167 | 0.5 | |||
| Laolu Oke | Metropolitan State-Denver Roadrunners | RMAC | Dunker | 11.21 | 12.5 | 1.5 | 0.57 | 1.57 | 1.71 | 0.678 | 0.0 | 0.722 | |||
| Keyshaad Dixon | Metropolitan State-Denver Roadrunners | RMAC | Traditional PG | 5.93 | 3.29 | 3.21 | 0.21 | 1.14 | 2.21 | 0.311 | 0.216 | 0.633 | |||
| Kobe Sanders | Metropolitan State-Denver Roadrunners | RMAC | 3-and-D Wing | 11.79 | 1.5 | 1.86 | 0.0 | 0.43 | 1.5 | 0.413 | 0.438 | 0.632 | |||
| Tyrei Randall | Metropolitan State-Denver Roadrunners | RMAC | 3-and-D Wing | 11.0 | 3.86 | 0.57 | 0.43 | 0.79 | 1.43 | 0.349 | 0.35 | 0.629 | |||
| Christian Speller | Metropolitan State-Denver Roadrunners | RMAC | Scoring Wing | 3.21 | 1.36 | 0.71 | 0.07 | 0.36 | 1.14 | 0.472 | 0.231 | 0.615 | |||
| Mavrick Gildyard | Metropolitan State-Denver Roadrunners | RMAC | Stretch Big | 14.33 | 5.78 | 0.56 | 0.22 | 1.22 | 1.89 | 0.445 | 0.393 | 0.8 | |||
| Obi Agbim | Metropolitan State-Denver Roadrunners | RMAC | 3-and-D Wing | 4.0 | 1.57 | 1.29 | 0.14 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 0.323 | 0.333 | 1.0 |