| Season | Conf | Record | PAA | OPAA | DPAA | Resume | PPG | PAPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | None | 24-7 | 12.01 | 3.3 | 8.7 | 0.28 | 72.55 | 63.35 | 0.432 | 0.324 | 0.706 |
| 2013 | None | 31-3 | 18.07 | 7.68 | 10.39 | 0.43 | 78.21 | 62.91 | 0.487 | 0.413 | 0.73 |
| 2014 | None | 32-2 | 19.43 | 6.56 | 12.87 | 0.47 | 81.32 | 67.12 | 0.461 | 0.389 | 0.782 |
| 2015 | None | 24-6 | 18.1 | 1.06 | 17.04 | 0.34 | 72.9 | 61.37 | 0.473 | 0.371 | 0.716 |
| 2016 | None | 17-11 | 6.91 | -2.11 | 9.01 | 0.05 | 73.39 | 70.68 | 0.443 | 0.344 | 0.74 |
| 2017 | None | 17-13 | 6.69 | -0.29 | 6.97 | 0.07 | 74.03 | 72.0 | 0.429 | 0.357 | 0.697 |
| 2018 | None | 15-14 | 6.41 | -3.63 | 10.04 | -0.01 | 71.45 | 69.38 | 0.439 | 0.374 | 0.636 |
| 2019 | RMAC | 12-14 | 4.02 | -2.64 | 6.65 | -0.07 | 71.88 | 71.85 | 0.447 | 0.377 | 0.683 |
| 2020 | RMAC | 10-15 | 0.36 | -7.54 | 7.9 | -0.07 | 65.8 | 71.2 | 0.402 | 0.319 | 0.662 |
| 2021 | RMAC | 7-7 | 0.79 | -1.03 | 1.82 | -0.08 | 70.57 | 73.14 | 0.418 | 0.328 | 0.674 |
| 2022 | RMAC | 14-11 | 1.97 | -1.12 | 3.08 | 0.02 | 71.64 | 71.92 | 0.447 | 0.354 | 0.704 |
| 2023 | RMAC | 8-17 | -0.72 | 0.63 | -1.36 | -0.15 | 71.36 | 77.92 | 0.443 | 0.329 | 0.742 |
| 2024 | RMAC | 18-9 | 8.65 | 6.08 | 2.58 | 0.12 | 80.56 | 75.15 | 0.492 | 0.356 | 0.726 |
| 2025 | RMAC | 19-10 | 10.32 | 3.74 | 6.58 | 0.1 | 76.62 | 70.07 | 0.485 | 0.37 | 0.743 |
| 2026 | RMAC | 10-18 | -2.83 | 0.9 | -3.73 | -0.22 | 77.36 | 81.79 | 0.463 | 0.361 | 0.733 |
| 2027 | RMAC | 0-0 | 2.77 | 2.1 | 0.76 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Date | Home | Score | Visitor | Game Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-01 |
PAA: 9.55
Off: 2.49
Def: 7.06
|
79-66
Proj. 76.4-69.9
Final
|
PAA: -4.63
Off: -3.52
Def: -1.11
|
View Game |
| 2019-02-23 |
PAA: -14.08
Off: -11.98
Def: -2.11
|
62-76
Proj. 71.7-77.9
Final
|
PAA: 12.77
Off: -1.82
Def: 14.59
|
View Game |
| 2019-02-22 |
PAA: 33.23
Off: 28.44
Def: 4.8
|
103-69
Proj. 81.7-73.6
Final
|
PAA: -20.99
Off: -4.34
Def: -16.65
|
View Game |
| 2019-02-16 |
PAA: 19.31
Off: 6.89
Def: 12.41
|
80-60
Proj. 74.0-67.3
Final
|
PAA: -13.61
Off: -11.11
Def: -2.5
|
View Game |
| 2019-02-15 |
PAA: 25.91
Off: -0.53
Def: 26.44
|
72-51
Proj. 72.7-71.3
Final
|
PAA: -14.4
Off: -20.73
Def: 6.33
|
View Game |
| 2019-02-09 |
PAA: 7.36
Off: -8.5
Def: 15.86
|
66-60
Proj. 82.3-66.5
Final
|
PAA: 16.12
Off: -7.27
Def: 23.39
|
View Game |
| 2019-02-08 |
PAA: 1.46
Off: -2.44
Def: 3.91
|
71-70
Proj. 79.2-74.5
Final
|
PAA: 7.87
Off: -4.29
Def: 12.16
|
View Game |
| 2019-02-02 |
PAA: 2.69
Off: -10.25
Def: 12.94
|
64-62
Proj. 75.0-69.1
Final
|
PAA: 8.76
Off: -7.47
Def: 16.23
|
View Game |
| 2019-02-01 |
PAA: 3.32
Off: -3.32
Def: 6.64
|
70-67
Proj. 70.7-70.4
Final
|
PAA: 1.58
Off: -3.07
Def: 4.65
|
View Game |
| 2019-01-26 |
PAA: 12.94
Off: 14.65
Def: -1.71
|
93-81
Proj. 78.3-75.4
Final
|
PAA: -4.01
Off: 10.76
Def: -14.77
|
View Game |
| 2019-01-25 |
PAA: 6.56
Off: 1.29
Def: 5.27
|
71-77
Proj. 69.9-78.2
Final
|
PAA: 13.89
Off: 7.11
Def: 6.78
|
View Game |
| 2019-01-19 |
PAA: 1.83
Off: 2.88
Def: -1.05
|
81-83
Proj. 77.4-77.7
Final
|
PAA: 7.26
Off: 9.64
Def: -2.37
|
View Game |
| 2019-01-18 |
PAA: -2.54
Off: -10.35
Def: 7.8
|
71-64
Proj. 81.9-68.2
Final
|
PAA: 0.78
Off: -5.34
Def: 6.12
|
View Game |
| 2019-01-12 |
PAA: 5.99
Off: 0.56
Def: 5.44
|
74-69
Proj. 71.8-72.8
Final
|
PAA: -1.9
Off: -4.02
Def: 2.12
|
View Game |
| 2019-01-11 |
PAA: 35.69
Off: -5.09
Def: 40.78
|
69-38
Proj. 78.3-65.1
Final
|
PAA: -15.7
Off: -31.18
Def: 15.48
|
View Game |
| 2019-01-05 |
PAA: -6.87
Off: -16.72
Def: 9.85
|
62-68
Proj. 78.1-73.5
Final
|
PAA: 15.32
Off: -2.11
Def: 17.43
|
View Game |
| 2019-01-04 |
PAA: 5.56
Off: -0.8
Def: 6.35
|
77-67
Proj. 77.9-69.1
Final
|
PAA: -2.08
Off: -2.83
Def: 0.75
|
View Game |
| 2018-12-19 |
PAA: 9.22
Off: 17.73
Def: -8.5
|
96-91
Proj. 76.4-77.6
Final
|
PAA: 2.62
Off: 19.29
Def: -16.67
|
View Game |
| 2018-12-16 |
PAA: 0.46
Off: 2.72
Def: -2.26
|
86-75
Proj. 83.6-68.9
Final
|
PAA: -3.23
Off: 5.25
Def: -8.48
|
View Game |
| 2018-12-15 |
PAA: 16.39
Off: 0.53
Def: 15.85
|
73-68
Proj. 72.7-78.0
Final
|
PAA: -0.83
Off: -3.75
Def: 2.92
|
View Game |
| 2018-12-08 |
PAA: -6.35
Off: -2.87
Def: -3.48
|
71-77
Proj. 68.2-78.7
Final
|
PAA: -0.25
Off: -1.68
Def: 1.43
|
View Game |
| 2018-12-07 |
PAA: 17.73
Off: 0.52
Def: 17.22
|
74-57
Proj. 79.4-68.9
Final
|
PAA: -2.18
Off: -11.61
Def: 9.43
|
View Game |
| 2018-12-01 |
PAA: 8.6
Off: 2.27
Def: 6.33
|
76-67
Proj. 73.5-72.7
Final
|
PAA: -3.74
Off: -5.33
Def: 1.59
|
View Game |
| 2018-11-24 |
PAA: 18.94
Off: 5.37
Def: 13.56
|
76-69
Proj. 70.8-78.4
Final
|
PAA: -2.79
Off: -2.67
Def: -0.12
|
View Game |
| 2018-11-23 |
PAA: -9.8
Off: -12.83
Def: 3.03
|
65-69
Proj. 77.4-68.0
Final
|
PAA: 12.46
Off: -0.95
Def: 13.41
|
View Game |
| 2018-11-16 |
PAA: -5.39
Off: 0.17
Def: -5.57
|
75-79
Proj. 75.0-69.9
Final
|
PAA: 9.93
Off: 7.61
Def: 2.32
|
View Game |
| Player | Team | Conf | Role | PPG | RPG | APG | BPG | SPG | TOPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% | OPAA | DPAA | PAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dominic Inclan | Metropolitan State-Denver Roadrunners | RMAC | Scoring Guard | 5.5 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.25 | 1.75 | 0.375 | 0.5 | 0.75 | |||
| Andrew Mörk | Metropolitan State-Denver Roadrunners | RMAC | 3-and-D Wing | 2.0 | 1.21 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.07 | 0.43 | 0.37 | 0.333 | 0.8 | |||
| Enrique Cortés Zotes | Metropolitan State-Denver Roadrunners | RMAC | 3-and-D Wing | 4.95 | 4.19 | 1.52 | 0.24 | 0.76 | 1.43 | 0.456 | 0.326 | 0.529 | |||
| Jacob Inclan | Metropolitan State-Denver Roadrunners | RMAC | 3-and-D Wing | 2.9 | 1.71 | 0.67 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.48 | 0.328 | 0.351 | 0.625 | |||
| Cain van Heyningen | Metropolitan State-Denver Roadrunners | RMAC | Rim Protector | 2.78 | 2.7 | 0.26 | 0.7 | 0.17 | 0.87 | 0.418 | 0.0 | 0.381 | |||
| Demetrius Jackson | Metropolitan State-Denver Roadrunners | RMAC | 3-and-D Wing | 5.04 | 1.21 | 0.58 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.5 | 0.483 | 0.491 | 0.643 | |||
| Jaryn Taylor | Metropolitan State-Denver Roadrunners | RMAC | Traditional Big | 6.88 | 5.04 | 0.58 | 0.54 | 0.46 | 0.88 | 0.481 | 0.3 | 0.65 | |||
| Druce Asah | Metropolitan State-Denver Roadrunners | RMAC | 3-and-D Wing | 16.04 | 3.28 | 1.24 | 0.16 | 0.44 | 2.12 | 0.43 | 0.407 | 0.841 | |||
| Garrett Carter | Metropolitan State-Denver Roadrunners | RMAC | Scoring Guard | 11.56 | 2.72 | 3.44 | 0.08 | 0.68 | 2.84 | 0.388 | 0.3 | 0.651 | |||
| Kendall McIntosh | Metropolitan State-Denver Roadrunners | RMAC | Traditional Big | 11.31 | 5.5 | 0.88 | 1.35 | 0.31 | 1.85 | 0.541 | 0.182 | 0.702 | |||
| Marcus Jefferson | Metropolitan State-Denver Roadrunners | RMAC | Scoring Guard | 6.58 | 2.23 | 2.5 | 0.08 | 0.65 | 1.81 | 0.411 | 0.452 | 0.787 | |||
| Elijah Straughter | Metropolitan State-Denver Roadrunners | RMAC | Dunker | 4.81 | 6.15 | 0.65 | 1.08 | 0.38 | 0.77 | 0.571 | 0.0 | 0.644 |