| Season | Conf | Record | PAA | OPAA | DPAA | Resume | PPG | PAPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | None | 5-17 | -5.0 | -4.61 | -0.39 | -0.22 | 63.09 | 72.95 | 0.409 | 0.303 | 0.699 |
| 2013 | None | 4-21 | -4.43 | -11.52 | 7.09 | -0.25 | 55.8 | 65.68 | 0.412 | 0.323 | 0.688 |
| 2014 | None | 4-20 | -3.96 | -10.43 | 6.47 | -0.26 | 62.46 | 71.0 | 0.418 | 0.388 | 0.7 |
| 2015 | None | 8-19 | -1.65 | -9.16 | 7.51 | -0.12 | 60.96 | 68.59 | 0.44 | 0.333 | 0.702 |
| 2016 | None | 6-19 | 1.68 | -5.56 | 7.24 | -0.15 | 67.36 | 72.48 | 0.434 | 0.354 | 0.691 |
| 2017 | None | 8-18 | 0.03 | -0.45 | 0.49 | -0.03 | 72.65 | 79.0 | 0.437 | 0.377 | 0.721 |
| 2018 | None | 15-13 | 4.77 | 2.85 | 1.92 | 0.04 | 75.43 | 74.86 | 0.444 | 0.366 | 0.748 |
| 2019 | GLIAC | 17-12 | 10.99 | 1.76 | 9.24 | 0.19 | 73.52 | 69.66 | 0.443 | 0.367 | 0.779 |
| 2021 | GLIAC | 8-8 | 1.63 | -2.63 | 4.26 | -0.06 | 69.38 | 68.94 | 0.435 | 0.317 | 0.7 |
| 2022 | GLIAC | 16-12 | 8.47 | 6.0 | 2.47 | 0.1 | 77.82 | 73.86 | 0.44 | 0.359 | 0.723 |
| 2023 | GLIAC | 24-8 | 9.53 | 6.59 | 2.94 | 0.18 | 78.22 | 71.81 | 0.461 | 0.357 | 0.733 |
| 2024 | GLIAC | 20-11 | 7.99 | 4.48 | 3.51 | 0.18 | 78.26 | 75.0 | 0.467 | 0.354 | 0.738 |
| 2025 | GLIAC | 19-10 | 10.11 | 1.22 | 8.89 | 0.2 | 73.66 | 68.83 | 0.446 | 0.324 | 0.736 |
| 2026 | GLIAC | 29-7 | 16.21 | 6.49 | 9.71 | 0.31 | 82.14 | 66.83 | 0.485 | 0.38 | 0.755 |
| 2027 | GLIAC | 0-0 | 11.65 | 3.82 | 7.29 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2020 | GLIAC | 12-15 | 4.3 | -6.64 | 10.94 | -0.02 | 65.96 | 66.7 | 0.411 | 0.348 | 0.686 |
| Date | Home | Score | Visitor | Game Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-02-21 |
PAA: 3.43
Off: -12.99
Def: 16.42
|
66-54
Proj. 77.1-64.4
Final
|
PAA: -4.6
Off: -14.69
Def: 10.09
|
View Game |
| 2021-02-20 |
PAA: 20.85
Off: 21.74
Def: -0.89
|
100-70
Proj. 77.1-64.4
Final
|
PAA: -21.38
Off: 1.68
Def: -23.06
|
View Game |
| 2021-02-16 |
PAA: 23.28
Off: 1.32
Def: 21.96
|
73-51
Proj. 71.6-63.3
Final
|
PAA: -10.28
Off: -13.97
Def: 3.69
|
View Game |
| 2021-02-13 |
PAA: 6.21
Off: 6.12
Def: 0.1
|
77-72
Proj. 73.2-62.8
Final
|
PAA: 10.89
Off: 9.65
Def: 1.24
|
View Game |
| 2021-02-12 |
PAA: 6.01
Off: 8.77
Def: -2.76
|
81-75
Proj. 73.2-62.8
Final
|
PAA: 7.76
Off: 10.43
Def: -2.67
|
View Game |
| 2021-02-07 |
PAA: 5.25
Off: -0.79
Def: 6.04
|
74-63
Proj. 73.9-64.2
Final
|
PAA: -3.3
Off: -5.0
Def: 1.7
|
View Game |
| 2021-02-06 |
PAA: 5.88
Off: 8.92
Def: -3.03
|
84-72
Proj. 73.9-64.2
Final
|
PAA: -4.57
Off: 3.86
Def: -8.43
|
View Game |
| 2021-01-31 |
PAA: 20.23
Off: 15.98
Def: 4.25
|
91-70
Proj. 74.5-69.5
Final
|
PAA: -13.82
Off: 1.81
Def: -15.63
|
View Game |
| 2021-01-30 |
PAA: -10.33
Off: -14.19
Def: 3.86
|
60-70
Proj. 74.5-69.5
Final
|
PAA: 16.37
Off: 1.65
Def: 14.73
|
View Game |
| 2021-01-26 |
PAA: -3.25
Off: -18.7
Def: 15.44
|
52-60
Proj. 66.6-68.1
Final
|
PAA: 18.14
Off: -9.62
Def: 27.76
|
View Game |
| 2021-01-23 |
PAA: 24.94
Off: -5.29
Def: 30.23
|
67-45
Proj. 69.8-69.1
Final
|
PAA: -18.4
Off: -26.67
Def: 8.27
|
View Game |
| 2021-01-22 |
PAA: -9.0
Off: -14.98
Def: 5.98
|
59-67
Proj. 69.8-69.1
Final
|
PAA: 14.38
Off: -3.21
Def: 17.59
|
View Game |
| 2021-01-16 |
PAA: -12.15
Off: -15.36
Def: 3.21
|
57-69
Proj. 65.3-71.8
Final
|
PAA: 10.36
Off: -3.95
Def: 14.3
|
View Game |
| 2021-01-15 |
PAA: 10.2
Off: 11.1
Def: -0.9
|
83-73
Proj. 65.3-71.8
Final
|
PAA: -12.16
Off: 0.35
Def: -12.51
|
View Game |
| 2021-01-10 |
PAA: -19.35
Off: -18.83
Def: -0.52
|
55-72
Proj. 70.8-66.9
Final
|
PAA: 27.05
Off: 4.15
Def: 22.9
|
View Game |
| 2021-01-09 |
PAA: 0.86
Off: 4.19
Def: -3.33
|
76-75
Proj. 70.8-66.9
Final
|
PAA: 6.11
Off: 6.32
Def: -0.21
|
View Game |
| Player | Team | Conf | Role | PPG | RPG | APG | BPG | SPG | TOPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% | OPAA | DPAA | PAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Connor McCance | Northern Michigan Wildcats | GLIAC | Scoring Wing | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||
| Connor Kasperbauer | Northern Michigan Wildcats | GLIAC | 3-and-D Wing | 2.33 | 1.17 | 0.33 | 0.0 | 0.67 | 0.0 | 0.294 | 0.286 | 0.0 | |||
| Alec Fruin | Northern Michigan Wildcats | GLIAC | 3-and-D Wing | 5.19 | 4.94 | 1.31 | 0.25 | 0.62 | 0.88 | 0.4 | 0.313 | 0.444 | |||
| Tre Harvey | Northern Michigan Wildcats | GLIAC | 3-and-D Wing | 8.75 | 2.0 | 0.88 | 0.19 | 0.88 | 0.75 | 0.402 | 0.311 | 0.636 | |||
| Noah Parcher | Northern Michigan Wildcats | GLIAC | Traditional PG | 6.19 | 2.94 | 2.81 | 0.0 | 0.81 | 1.31 | 0.394 | 0.323 | 0.789 | |||
| Ben Wolf | Northern Michigan Wildcats | GLIAC | Stretch Big | 7.56 | 4.25 | 0.81 | 0.88 | 0.31 | 1.38 | 0.523 | 0.19 | 0.73 | |||
| Justin Kuehl | Northern Michigan Wildcats | GLIAC | 3-and-D Wing | 5.69 | 2.19 | 0.69 | 0.19 | 0.5 | 0.38 | 0.411 | 0.405 | 0.615 | |||
| Sam Schultz | Northern Michigan Wildcats | GLIAC | Traditional Big | 6.44 | 3.56 | 0.94 | 0.19 | 0.38 | 1.19 | 0.443 | 0.375 | 0.688 | |||
| Dolapo Olayinka | Northern Michigan Wildcats | GLIAC | Stretch Big | 14.0 | 7.56 | 1.44 | 1.06 | 0.62 | 1.88 | 0.475 | 0.288 | 0.66 | |||
| Max Bjorklund | Northern Michigan Wildcats | GLIAC | 3-and-D Wing | 14.85 | 3.62 | 2.23 | 0.23 | 0.38 | 2.23 | 0.466 | 0.382 | 0.794 | |||
| Carson Smith | Northern Michigan Wildcats | GLIAC | 3-and-D Wing | 2.73 | 1.0 | 0.09 | 0.0 | 0.18 | 0.45 | 0.333 | 0.214 | 0.846 | |||
| Reece Castor | Northern Michigan Wildcats | GLIAC | Scoring Guard | 1.17 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.0 | 0.67 | 0.5 | 0.222 | 0.143 | 0.667 | |||
| AJ Makinen | Northern Michigan Wildcats | GLIAC | Scoring Wing | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.333 | 0.5 | 0.667 |