| Season | Conf | Record | PAA | OPAA | DPAA | Resume | PPG | PAPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | None | 13-11 | 3.35 | 2.34 | 1.0 | 0.05 | 71.04 | 71.17 | 0.457 | 0.326 | 0.69 |
| 2013 | None | 11-12 | 3.02 | -1.74 | 4.76 | -0.06 | 66.48 | 67.04 | 0.444 | 0.349 | 0.697 |
| 2014 | None | 9-15 | 1.34 | -0.86 | 2.2 | -0.07 | 71.08 | 75.04 | 0.464 | 0.357 | 0.697 |
| 2015 | None | 16-10 | 9.29 | 0.77 | 8.52 | 0.08 | 70.69 | 65.77 | 0.447 | 0.333 | 0.723 |
| 2016 | None | 23-6 | 9.88 | -1.94 | 11.82 | 0.34 | 71.83 | 66.21 | 0.461 | 0.355 | 0.693 |
| 2017 | None | 16-10 | 10.07 | 2.56 | 7.51 | 0.25 | 75.62 | 72.73 | 0.498 | 0.417 | 0.729 |
| 2018 | None | 18-10 | 10.94 | 0.12 | 10.82 | 0.11 | 73.75 | 66.96 | 0.483 | 0.365 | 0.76 |
| 2019 | GLIAC | 18-7 | 11.05 | -2.83 | 13.88 | 0.3 | 70.68 | 64.44 | 0.454 | 0.32 | 0.76 |
| 2020 | GLIAC | 15-10 | 7.0 | -1.35 | 8.35 | 0.12 | 71.6 | 68.64 | 0.444 | 0.334 | 0.723 |
| 2021 | GLIAC | 15-9 | 8.31 | -0.5 | 8.81 | 0.09 | 70.79 | 66.21 | 0.455 | 0.378 | 0.726 |
| 2022 | GLIAC | 17-9 | 9.69 | -1.65 | 11.34 | 0.19 | 69.73 | 65.0 | 0.452 | 0.332 | 0.725 |
| 2023 | GLIAC | 20-9 | 11.98 | 5.04 | 6.94 | 0.23 | 74.69 | 67.62 | 0.498 | 0.349 | 0.706 |
| 2024 | GLIAC | 13-10 | 5.99 | 0.67 | 5.32 | 0.13 | 72.91 | 72.35 | 0.487 | 0.33 | 0.73 |
| 2025 | G-MAC | 15-13 | 7.09 | 0.11 | 6.99 | 0.01 | 73.43 | 70.32 | 0.489 | 0.368 | 0.684 |
| 2026 | G-MAC | 20-11 | 9.4 | 2.53 | 6.88 | 0.25 | 76.87 | 72.39 | 0.499 | 0.311 | 0.672 |
| 2027 | G-MAC | 0-0 | 8.37 | 1.61 | 6.76 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Date | Home | Score | Visitor | Game Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-04 |
PAA: 20.82
Off: 3.87
Def: 16.96
|
76-59
Proj. 66.5-62.3
Final
|
PAA: -1.33
Off: -6.14
Def: 4.81
|
View Game |
| 2025-03-01 |
PAA: 34.93
Off: 37.82
Def: -2.89
|
112-78
Proj. 67.3-72.9
Final
|
PAA: -27.8
Off: 4.21
Def: -32.01
|
View Game |
| 2025-02-27 |
PAA: 21.63
Off: 6.57
Def: 15.06
|
76-69
Proj. 70.3-77.9
Final
|
PAA: 2.95
Off: 0.17
Def: 2.79
|
View Game |
| 2025-02-22 |
PAA: 15.95
Off: 9.43
Def: 6.52
|
81-69
Proj. 64.9-68.8
Final
|
PAA: -4.61
Off: -1.26
Def: -3.35
|
View Game |
| 2025-02-20 |
PAA: 21.2
Off: 20.21
Def: 1.0
|
92-74
Proj. 71.5-66.1
Final
|
PAA: 1.56
Off: 8.57
Def: -7.02
|
View Game |
| 2025-02-15 |
PAA: -0.49
Off: -1.66
Def: 1.17
|
75-69
Proj. 70.2-62.0
Final
|
PAA: 3.8
Off: 0.16
Def: 3.64
|
View Game |
| 2025-02-13 |
PAA: -14.85
Off: -16.25
Def: 1.4
|
58-71
Proj. 62.8-62.8
Final
|
PAA: 28.03
Off: 2.65
Def: 25.38
|
View Game |
| 2025-02-08 |
PAA: -15.75
Off: -17.77
Def: 2.02
|
55-73
Proj. 61.8-71.1
Final
|
PAA: 21.72
Off: 0.39
Def: 21.33
|
View Game |
| 2025-02-06 |
PAA: 15.07
Off: -0.91
Def: 15.98
|
73-59
Proj. 68.8-64.9
Final
|
PAA: -4.17
Off: -10.21
Def: 6.04
|
View Game |
| 2025-02-01 |
PAA: -26.57
Off: -26.93
Def: 0.37
|
61-66
Proj. —
Final
|
PAA: 16.91
Off: -3.19
Def: 20.1
|
View Game |
| 2025-01-25 |
PAA: 39.4
Off: 24.19
Def: 15.21
|
97-68
Proj. 73.0-78.1
Final
|
PAA: -18.36
Off: -0.8
Def: -17.56
|
View Game |
| 2025-01-21 |
PAA: -11.08
Off: -17.45
Def: 6.37
|
56-69
Proj. 63.1-67.6
Final
|
PAA: 21.08
Off: -0.91
Def: 21.99
|
View Game |
| 2025-01-16 |
PAA: 19.4
Off: 21.31
Def: -1.91
|
95-77
Proj. 77.9-70.3
Final
|
PAA: 4.42
Off: 10.41
Def: -6.0
|
View Game |
| 2025-01-11 |
PAA: -10.09
Off: -1.46
Def: -8.63
|
71-83
Proj. —
Final
|
PAA: -0.34
Off: 1.06
Def: -1.4
|
View Game |
| 2025-01-09 |
PAA: 16.97
Off: 3.04
Def: 13.93
|
80-61
Proj. 72.9-67.3
Final
|
PAA: -9.27
Off: -8.05
Def: -1.22
|
View Game |
| 2025-01-04 |
PAA: -8.03
Off: -10.87
Def: 2.84
|
61-72
Proj. 62.8-62.8
Final
|
PAA: 18.49
Off: 3.43
Def: 15.07
|
View Game |
| 2025-01-02 |
PAA: 3.82
Off: 10.8
Def: -6.98
|
78-83
Proj. 62.3-66.5
Final
|
PAA: 15.25
Off: 14.42
Def: 0.83
|
View Game |
| 2024-12-21 |
PAA: 28.59
Off: 9.96
Def: 18.64
|
80-64
Proj. 67.0-71.0
Final
|
PAA: -10.23
Off: -6.95
Def: -3.28
|
View Game |
| 2024-12-20 |
PAA: 14.77
Off: -14.49
Def: 29.26
|
59-48
Proj. 69.8-71.7
Final
|
PAA: -6.05
Off: -28.64
Def: 22.59
|
View Game |
| 2024-12-16 |
PAA: 6.36
Off: 13.12
Def: -6.76
|
86-82
Proj. 78.1-73.0
Final
|
PAA: 14.88
Off: 12.98
Def: 1.9
|
View Game |
| 2024-12-14 |
PAA: -6.47
Off: -11.51
Def: 5.04
|
58-76
Proj. 66.1-71.5
Final
|
PAA: 30.9
Off: 7.92
Def: 22.98
|
View Game |
| 2024-12-07 |
PAA: -17.12
Off: -12.64
Def: -4.48
|
61-79
Proj. 62.0-70.2
Final
|
PAA: 20.24
Off: 6.47
Def: 13.77
|
View Game |
| 2024-12-05 |
PAA: -0.46
Off: -16.45
Def: 15.99
|
61-56
Proj. 71.1-61.8
Final
|
PAA: 5.24
Off: -13.48
Def: 18.71
|
View Game |
| 2024-11-26 |
PAA: 4.83
Off: -4.04
Def: 8.86
|
82-57
Proj. —
Final
|
PAA: -13.78
Off: -10.86
Def: -2.92
|
View Game |
| 2024-11-20 |
PAA: 13.74
Off: 5.16
Def: 8.59
|
74-75
Proj. 68.5-75.5
Final
|
PAA: 11.26
Off: 6.33
Def: 4.94
|
View Game |
| 2024-11-17 |
PAA: -3.29
Off: -2.42
Def: -0.86
|
72-75
Proj. 65.9-65.4
Final
|
PAA: 13.61
Off: 6.47
Def: 7.15
|
View Game |
| 2024-11-16 |
PAA: 28.72
Off: 12.7
Def: 16.03
|
100-49
Proj. —
Final
|
PAA: -39.14
Off: -18.92
Def: -20.22
|
View Game |
| 2024-11-10 |
PAA: 0.61
Off: -6.4
Def: 7.01
|
66-68
Proj. 68.4-66.4
Final
|
PAA: 15.74
Off: 0.17
Def: 15.58
|
View Game |
| Player | Team | Conf | Role | PPG | RPG | APG | BPG | SPG | TOPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% | OPAA | DPAA | PAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Josh Hotz | Ashland Eagles | G-MAC | Scoring Wing | 0.5 | 0.25 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||
| Isaac Strunk | Ashland Eagles | G-MAC | Scoring Wing | 0.67 | 0.67 | 0.33 | 0.0 | 0.17 | 0.33 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||
| Brett Alberts | Ashland Eagles | G-MAC | Scoring Wing | 0.67 | 0.22 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.11 | 0.33 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | |||
| Jason Moore | Ashland Eagles | G-MAC | Traditional Big | 2.6 | 0.92 | 0.16 | 0.04 | 0.24 | 0.52 | 0.563 | 0.0 | 0.478 | |||
| Carter Valentine | Ashland Eagles | G-MAC | 3-and-D Wing | 1.88 | 1.28 | 0.08 | 0.16 | 0.32 | 0.48 | 0.4 | 0.375 | 0.5 | |||
| Luke Metzger | Ashland Eagles | G-MAC | Scoring Wing | 1.37 | 1.0 | 0.81 | 0.07 | 0.3 | 0.44 | 0.48 | 0.476 | 0.6 | |||
| Gbolahan Adio | Ashland Eagles | G-MAC | 3-and-D Wing | 7.0 | 2.04 | 0.89 | 0.25 | 0.82 | 0.82 | 0.479 | 0.379 | 0.556 | |||
| Jaron Crews | Ashland Eagles | G-MAC | Scoring Guard | 8.93 | 3.29 | 3.5 | 0.25 | 0.71 | 2.14 | 0.4 | 0.295 | 0.867 | |||
| Aden Gregory | Ashland Eagles | G-MAC | Scoring Guard | 8.18 | 2.75 | 1.57 | 0.46 | 0.75 | 1.57 | 0.511 | 0.434 | 0.867 | |||
| Cooper Davis | Ashland Eagles | G-MAC | 3-and-D Wing | 12.89 | 3.11 | 1.0 | 0.43 | 0.43 | 1.07 | 0.416 | 0.376 | 0.792 | |||
| Stefan Stanic | Ashland Eagles | G-MAC | 3-and-D Wing | 5.29 | 4.32 | 1.32 | 1.29 | 1.32 | 0.82 | 0.386 | 0.226 | 0.512 | |||
| Maceo Williams | Ashland Eagles | G-MAC | Traditional Big | 20.61 | 8.89 | 2.36 | 0.36 | 0.61 | 2.11 | 0.638 | 0.5 | 0.656 | |||
| Javin Etzler | Ashland Eagles | G-MAC | 3-and-D Wing | 4.79 | 2.96 | 0.54 | 0.43 | 0.36 | 0.5 | 0.475 | 0.441 | 0.769 |