| Season | Conf | Record | PAA | OPAA | DPAA | Resume | PPG | PAPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | MVC | 14-17 | 8.67 | 4.39 | 4.27 | 0.07 | 68.74 | 68.16 | 0.457 | 0.398 | 0.732 |
| 2008 | MVC | 8-21 | 0.51 | -5.56 | 6.07 | -0.15 | 59.59 | 66.28 | 0.416 | 0.389 | 0.685 |
| 2009 | MVC | 15-14 | 7.47 | 2.56 | 4.91 | 0.11 | 66.1 | 66.52 | 0.447 | 0.321 | 0.69 |
| 2010 | MVC | 8-21 | 1.08 | -1.53 | 2.61 | -0.16 | 63.86 | 69.03 | 0.427 | 0.348 | 0.73 |
| 2011 | MVC | 15-16 | 5.56 | 1.88 | 3.69 | 0.04 | 65.81 | 67.9 | 0.443 | 0.356 | 0.713 |
| 2012 | MVC | 15-16 | 6.39 | 8.87 | -2.48 | 0.07 | 73.26 | 73.35 | 0.459 | 0.393 | 0.777 |
| 2013 | MVC | 20-15 | 8.68 | 3.98 | 4.7 | 0.16 | 68.2 | 65.86 | 0.434 | 0.367 | 0.741 |
| 2014 | MVC | 12-19 | 1.11 | 0.83 | 0.28 | -0.06 | 68.13 | 72.45 | 0.456 | 0.353 | 0.714 |
| 2015 | MVC | 22-12 | 7.34 | 4.72 | 2.61 | 0.14 | 69.24 | 65.85 | 0.478 | 0.346 | 0.748 |
| 2016 | MVC | 24-9 | 11.42 | 4.19 | 7.24 | 0.19 | 74.0 | 65.52 | 0.488 | 0.359 | 0.726 |
| 2017 | MVC | 14-17 | 5.05 | -0.28 | 5.33 | 0.0 | 68.94 | 69.9 | 0.452 | 0.369 | 0.711 |
| 2018 | MVC | 15-13 | 5.64 | -5.3 | 10.94 | 0.1 | 64.43 | 64.71 | 0.431 | 0.411 | 0.783 |
| 2019 | MVC | 9-21 | 1.51 | 0.43 | 1.09 | -0.2 | 69.23 | 73.2 | 0.419 | 0.342 | 0.724 |
| 2020 | MVC | 8-22 | -1.73 | -1.43 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 66.33 | 73.97 | 0.419 | 0.323 | 0.724 |
| 2021 | MVC | 9-16 | -0.86 | -4.25 | 3.39 | -0.13 | 64.76 | 69.6 | 0.44 | 0.377 | 0.718 |
| 2022 | MVC | 6-24 | -8.99 | -10.96 | 1.96 | -0.18 | 59.17 | 70.73 | 0.398 | 0.33 | 0.708 |
| 2023 | MVC | 5-27 | -8.36 | -5.74 | -2.62 | -0.33 | 62.41 | 76.0 | 0.397 | 0.322 | 0.63 |
| 2024 | MVC | 17-18 | 3.24 | 0.6 | 2.64 | 0.03 | 70.89 | 73.2 | 0.448 | 0.336 | 0.718 |
| 2025 | MVC | 11-21 | 0.85 | -4.88 | 5.72 | -0.11 | 66.03 | 70.72 | 0.433 | 0.303 | 0.697 |
| 2026 | MVC | 7-25 | -5.36 | -5.65 | 0.3 | -0.17 | 66.97 | 76.47 | 0.428 | 0.328 | 0.731 |
| 2027 | MVC | 0-0 | -5.28 | -3.25 | -2.03 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Date | Home | Score | Visitor | Game Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-03-06 |
PAA: -17.19
Off: -19.4
Def: 2.21
|
46-69
Proj. 58.6-70.4
Final
|
PAA: 21.16
Off: 0.87
Def: 20.29
|
View Game |
| 2008-03-01 |
PAA: 1.35
Off: 5.44
Def: -4.09
|
68-71
Proj. 57.5-66.5
Final
|
PAA: -1.88
Off: 3.08
Def: -4.96
|
View Game |
| 2008-02-26 |
PAA: 7.22
Off: -2.34
Def: 9.56
|
68-54
Proj. 68.2-58.4
Final
|
PAA: -10.44
Off: -11.42
Def: 0.98
|
View Game |
| 2008-02-23 |
PAA: -18.96
Off: -17.75
Def: -1.21
|
55-63
Proj. 66.4-62.4
Final
|
PAA: 8.37
Off: -5.14
Def: 13.51
|
View Game |
| 2008-02-20 |
PAA: 11.36
Off: -16.03
Def: 27.39
|
47-49
Proj. 54.8-70.7
Final
|
PAA: -3.43
Off: -24.64
Def: 21.21
|
View Game |
| 2008-02-16 |
PAA: 36.75
Off: 8.55
Def: 28.19
|
76-38
Proj. 70.4-58.6
Final
|
PAA: -32.67
Off: -27.42
Def: -5.25
|
View Game |
| 2008-02-13 |
PAA: 16.78
Off: -3.59
Def: 20.37
|
60-56
Proj. 57.8-73.1
Final
|
PAA: -9.99
Off: -14.1
Def: 4.11
|
View Game |
| 2008-02-09 |
PAA: 0.03
Off: 3.41
Def: -3.38
|
73-65
Proj. 78.0-53.3
Final
|
PAA: 13.24
Off: 7.08
Def: 6.17
|
View Game |
| 2008-02-06 |
PAA: 10.87
Off: -1.3
Def: 12.17
|
64-56
Proj. 59.9-66.5
Final
|
PAA: -13.96
Off: -13.49
Def: -0.48
|
View Game |
| 2008-02-02 |
PAA: -4.75
Off: -7.72
Def: 2.97
|
59-72
Proj. 61.4-74.3
Final
|
PAA: 8.93
Off: 4.03
Def: 4.9
|
View Game |
| 2008-01-29 |
PAA: 12.38
Off: -11.27
Def: 23.65
|
59-39
Proj. 69.1-55.2
Final
|
PAA: -12.37
Off: -24.95
Def: 12.58
|
View Game |
| 2008-01-26 |
PAA: 25.8
Off: 19.83
Def: 5.97
|
84-65
Proj. 58.6-70.4
Final
|
PAA: -23.95
Off: -3.28
Def: -20.67
|
View Game |
| 2008-01-23 |
PAA: 24.58
Off: 2.29
Def: 22.3
|
72-42
Proj. 69.2-59.9
Final
|
PAA: -27.15
Off: -24.86
Def: -2.29
|
View Game |
| 2008-01-19 |
PAA: -6.89
Off: 6.97
Def: -13.86
|
77-76
Proj. 76.2-59.8
Final
|
PAA: 10.62
Off: 10.8
Def: -0.17
|
View Game |
| 2008-01-15 |
PAA: -7.51
Off: 5.53
Def: -13.03
|
67-80
Proj. 56.6-67.4
Final
|
PAA: 9.38
Off: 13.25
Def: -3.87
|
View Game |
| 2008-01-12 |
PAA: 0.03
Off: 4.33
Def: -4.3
|
74-66
Proj. 72.5-53.4
Final
|
PAA: 6.72
Off: 7.59
Def: -0.87
|
View Game |
| 2008-01-09 |
PAA: 10.06
Off: 7.07
Def: 2.99
|
77-59
Proj. 75.0-56.4
Final
|
PAA: -3.73
Off: -2.42
Def: -1.31
|
View Game |
| 2008-01-06 |
PAA: 14.86
Off: 8.65
Def: 6.21
|
68-71
Proj. 54.7-76.1
Final
|
PAA: -1.85
Off: 3.04
Def: -4.88
|
View Game |
| 2008-01-02 |
PAA: 5.45
Off: -6.45
Def: 11.9
|
64-51
Proj. 68.1-56.1
Final
|
PAA: -6.02
Off: -11.3
Def: 5.28
|
View Game |
| 2007-12-29 |
PAA: -13.8
Off: -11.79
Def: -2.01
|
56-70
Proj. 61.4-67.5
Final
|
PAA: 10.81
Off: 2.04
Def: 8.78
|
View Game |
| 2007-12-22 |
PAA: 13.26
Off: 12.83
Def: 0.43
|
80-71
Proj. 62.1-70.8
Final
|
PAA: -13.41
Off: 2.7
Def: -16.11
|
View Game |
| 2007-12-11 |
PAA: 0.03
Off: 5.79
Def: -5.76
|
75-67
Proj. 73.0-59.5
Final
|
PAA: 1.2
Off: 2.73
Def: -1.54
|
View Game |
| 2007-12-08 |
PAA: 21.08
Off: 6.38
Def: 14.7
|
72-62
Proj. 60.9-74.7
Final
|
PAA: -16.62
Off: -7.07
Def: -9.55
|
View Game |
| 2007-12-05 |
PAA: 19.15
Off: -19.56
Def: 38.71
|
53-32
Proj. 62.7-61.1
Final
|
PAA: -34.81
Off: -49.13
Def: 14.33
|
View Game |
| 2007-12-01 |
PAA: 14.17
Off: 12.02
Def: 2.15
|
81-60
Proj. 73.1-63.3
Final
|
PAA: -17.45
Off: -9.4
Def: -8.05
|
View Game |
| 2007-11-24 |
PAA: -11.71
Off: -26.04
Def: 14.33
|
50-51
Proj. 63.3-60.4
Final
|
PAA: -0.83
Off: -19.02
Def: 18.19
|
View Game |
| 2007-11-20 |
PAA: 1.95
Off: 16.42
Def: -14.47
|
87-77
Proj. 75.7-67.0
Final
|
PAA: -5.28
Off: 4.39
Def: -9.67
|
View Game |
| 2007-11-17 |
PAA: 2.36
Off: -14.7
Def: 17.05
|
47-60
Proj. 53.5-73.0
Final
|
PAA: 10.21
Off: -10.11
Def: 20.32
|
View Game |
| 2007-11-11 |
PAA: -3.07
Off: -22.36
Def: 19.29
|
49-50
Proj. 60.1-63.5
Final
|
PAA: -5.0
Off: -24.81
Def: 19.81
|
View Game |
| Player | Team | Conf | Role | PPG | RPG | APG | BPG | SPG | TOPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% | OPAA | DPAA | PAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan VanHoose | Evansville Purple Aces | MVC | Scoring Wing | 0.0 | 0.33 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||
| Trent Wargel | Evansville Purple Aces | MVC | Scoring Wing | 1.0 | 0.33 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.17 | 0.0 | 0.333 | 0.667 | 0.0 | |||
| Trevor Gregory | Evansville Purple Aces | MVC | Rim Protector | 1.25 | 1.0 | 0.17 | 0.0 | 0.33 | 0.5 | 0.357 | 1.0 | 0.667 | |||
| Taylor Morrow | Evansville Purple Aces | MVC | Traditional PG | 1.06 | 0.56 | 0.62 | 0.0 | 0.25 | 0.44 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.5 | |||
| Victor Gomez | Evansville Purple Aces | MVC | Stretch Big | 4.71 | 3.57 | 0.24 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 1.52 | 0.448 | 0.304 | 0.538 | |||
| Jason Holsinger | Evansville Purple Aces | MVC | Scoring Guard | 12.35 | 2.58 | 4.5 | 0.04 | 0.65 | 2.81 | 0.389 | 0.417 | 0.841 | |||
| Clint Hopf | Evansville Purple Aces | MVC | Rim Protector | 2.92 | 2.12 | 0.08 | 0.12 | 0.23 | 0.69 | 0.418 | 0.5 | 0.659 | |||
| Nate Garner | Evansville Purple Aces | MVC | Rim Protector | 5.66 | 5.41 | 1.14 | 0.03 | 0.97 | 1.55 | 0.421 | 0.0 | 0.636 | |||
| Pieter Van Tongren | Evansville Purple Aces | MVC | Rim Protector | 5.62 | 3.79 | 0.28 | 0.1 | 0.14 | 1.24 | 0.496 | 0.0 | 0.525 | |||
| Darin Granger | Evansville Purple Aces | MVC | 3-and-D Wing | 8.07 | 2.0 | 0.83 | 0.0 | 0.31 | 0.59 | 0.404 | 0.409 | 0.9 | |||
| Shy Ely | Evansville Purple Aces | MVC | Stretch Big | 14.66 | 5.14 | 1.66 | 0.24 | 0.66 | 2.72 | 0.426 | 0.39 | 0.776 | |||
| Jay Couisnard | Evansville Purple Aces | MVC | Traditional PG | 3.21 | 1.76 | 1.41 | 0.03 | 0.72 | 1.38 | 0.366 | 0.25 | 0.517 | |||
| Kavon Lacey | Evansville Purple Aces | MVC | Traditional PG | 3.97 | 1.52 | 1.9 | 0.03 | 0.38 | 1.38 | 0.409 | 0.214 | 0.529 |