| Season | Conf | Record | PAA | OPAA | DPAA | Resume | PPG | PAPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | MVC | 14-17 | 8.67 | 4.39 | 4.27 | 0.07 | 68.74 | 68.16 | 0.457 | 0.398 | 0.732 |
| 2008 | MVC | 8-21 | 0.51 | -5.56 | 6.07 | -0.15 | 59.59 | 66.28 | 0.416 | 0.389 | 0.685 |
| 2009 | MVC | 15-14 | 7.47 | 2.56 | 4.91 | 0.11 | 66.1 | 66.52 | 0.447 | 0.321 | 0.69 |
| 2010 | MVC | 8-21 | 1.08 | -1.53 | 2.61 | -0.16 | 63.86 | 69.03 | 0.427 | 0.348 | 0.73 |
| 2011 | MVC | 15-16 | 5.56 | 1.88 | 3.69 | 0.04 | 65.81 | 67.9 | 0.443 | 0.356 | 0.713 |
| 2012 | MVC | 15-16 | 6.39 | 8.87 | -2.48 | 0.07 | 73.26 | 73.35 | 0.459 | 0.393 | 0.777 |
| 2013 | MVC | 20-15 | 8.68 | 3.98 | 4.7 | 0.16 | 68.2 | 65.86 | 0.434 | 0.367 | 0.741 |
| 2014 | MVC | 12-19 | 1.11 | 0.83 | 0.28 | -0.06 | 68.13 | 72.45 | 0.456 | 0.353 | 0.714 |
| 2015 | MVC | 22-12 | 7.34 | 4.72 | 2.61 | 0.14 | 69.24 | 65.85 | 0.478 | 0.346 | 0.748 |
| 2016 | MVC | 24-9 | 11.42 | 4.19 | 7.24 | 0.19 | 74.0 | 65.52 | 0.488 | 0.359 | 0.726 |
| 2017 | MVC | 14-17 | 5.05 | -0.28 | 5.33 | 0.0 | 68.94 | 69.9 | 0.452 | 0.369 | 0.711 |
| 2018 | MVC | 15-13 | 5.64 | -5.3 | 10.94 | 0.1 | 64.43 | 64.71 | 0.431 | 0.411 | 0.783 |
| 2019 | MVC | 9-21 | 1.51 | 0.43 | 1.09 | -0.2 | 69.23 | 73.2 | 0.419 | 0.342 | 0.724 |
| 2020 | MVC | 8-22 | -1.73 | -1.43 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 66.33 | 73.97 | 0.419 | 0.323 | 0.724 |
| 2021 | MVC | 9-16 | -0.86 | -4.25 | 3.39 | -0.13 | 64.76 | 69.6 | 0.44 | 0.377 | 0.718 |
| 2022 | MVC | 6-24 | -8.99 | -10.96 | 1.96 | -0.18 | 59.17 | 70.73 | 0.398 | 0.33 | 0.708 |
| 2023 | MVC | 5-27 | -8.36 | -5.74 | -2.62 | -0.33 | 62.41 | 76.0 | 0.397 | 0.322 | 0.63 |
| 2024 | MVC | 17-18 | 3.24 | 0.6 | 2.64 | 0.03 | 70.89 | 73.2 | 0.448 | 0.336 | 0.718 |
| 2025 | MVC | 11-21 | 0.85 | -4.88 | 5.72 | -0.11 | 66.03 | 70.72 | 0.433 | 0.303 | 0.697 |
| 2026 | MVC | 7-25 | -5.36 | -5.65 | 0.3 | -0.17 | 66.97 | 76.47 | 0.428 | 0.328 | 0.731 |
| 2027 | MVC | 0-0 | -2.64 | -4.79 | 2.16 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Date | Home | Score | Visitor | Game Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-03-13 |
PAA: -3.3
Off: 23.5
Def: -26.81
|
86-95
Proj. 65.8-69.0
Final
|
PAA: 17.48
Off: 29.13
Def: -11.64
|
View Game |
| 2012-03-03 |
PAA: 33.5
Off: 31.74
Def: 1.76
|
99-71
Proj. 81.2-72.6
Final
|
PAA: -10.43
Off: 8.46
Def: -18.88
|
View Game |
| 2012-03-02 |
PAA: 18.84
Off: 11.96
Def: 6.88
|
72-64
Proj. 64.3-68.3
Final
|
PAA: -4.01
Off: -4.88
Def: 0.87
|
View Game |
| 2012-02-25 |
PAA: 7.4
Off: 9.63
Def: -2.22
|
75-70
Proj. 64.3-68.3
Final
|
PAA: 2.85
Off: 3.26
Def: -0.41
|
View Game |
| 2012-02-21 |
PAA: 2.01
Off: 21.48
Def: -19.48
|
93-92
Proj. 81.2-72.6
Final
|
PAA: 19.01
Off: 29.97
Def: -10.96
|
View Game |
| 2012-02-18 |
PAA: 23.79
Off: 3.68
Def: 20.11
|
68-45
Proj. 60.0-61.2
Final
|
PAA: -16.28
Off: -23.47
Def: 7.19
|
View Game |
| 2012-02-15 |
PAA: 7.81
Off: 0.46
Def: 7.36
|
63-62
Proj. 62.9-67.1
Final
|
PAA: 4.24
Off: -6.92
Def: 11.16
|
View Game |
| 2012-02-12 |
PAA: 24.88
Off: 8.18
Def: 16.7
|
78-54
Proj. 69.0-69.8
Final
|
PAA: -17.16
Off: -9.74
Def: -7.42
|
View Game |
| 2012-02-07 |
PAA: 24.26
Off: 1.27
Def: 22.99
|
65-57
Proj. 72.6-81.2
Final
|
PAA: 0.24
Off: -10.43
Def: 10.66
|
View Game |
| 2012-02-04 |
PAA: 2.65
Off: -20.41
Def: 23.06
|
53-52
Proj. 65.2-72.1
Final
|
PAA: -0.27
Off: -16.41
Def: 16.14
|
View Game |
| 2012-02-01 |
PAA: -29.43
Off: -7.89
Def: -21.54
|
62-92
Proj. 63.4-73.5
Final
|
PAA: 27.36
Off: 23.88
Def: 3.48
|
View Game |
| 2012-01-29 |
PAA: -7.86
Off: 13.94
Def: -21.8
|
81-90
Proj. 67.8-66.6
Final
|
PAA: 15.76
Off: 21.68
Def: -5.92
|
View Game |
| 2012-01-25 |
PAA: 13.35
Off: 16.49
Def: -3.14
|
86-74
Proj. 78.8-65.0
Final
|
PAA: 11.01
Off: 16.51
Def: -5.5
|
View Game |
| 2012-01-21 |
PAA: 14.22
Off: 15.02
Def: -0.8
|
79-71
Proj. 68.5-72.2
Final
|
PAA: 0.23
Off: 5.08
Def: -4.85
|
View Game |
| 2012-01-18 |
PAA: 13.03
Off: 17.22
Def: -4.2
|
90-67
Proj. 73.5-63.4
Final
|
PAA: -14.14
Off: 0.65
Def: -14.79
|
View Game |
| 2012-01-15 |
PAA: -0.28
Off: 12.86
Def: -13.14
|
82-87
Proj. 68.3-64.3
Final
|
PAA: 10.74
Off: 22.65
Def: -11.91
|
View Game |
| 2012-01-13 |
PAA: -9.08
Off: -7.18
Def: -1.9
|
60-69
Proj. 69.8-69.0
Final
|
PAA: 17.37
Off: 2.7
Def: 14.67
|
View Game |
| 2012-01-10 |
PAA: 3.3
Off: 10.67
Def: -7.37
|
80-78
Proj. 66.6-67.8
Final
|
PAA: 5.09
Off: 15.66
Def: -10.56
|
View Game |
| 2012-01-07 |
PAA: 3.52
Off: 5.85
Def: -2.33
|
75-73
Proj. 72.2-68.5
Final
|
PAA: 11.5
Off: 12.8
Def: -1.3
|
View Game |
| 2012-01-04 |
PAA: 18.25
Off: 7.07
Def: 11.18
|
66-67
Proj. 65.0-78.8
Final
|
PAA: 10.98
Off: 0.81
Def: 10.18
|
View Game |
| 2012-01-01 |
PAA: -9.95
Off: -4.78
Def: -5.17
|
65-76
Proj. 67.1-62.9
Final
|
PAA: 20.14
Off: 15.08
Def: 5.06
|
View Game |
| 2011-12-29 |
PAA: 11.88
Off: 8.14
Def: 3.74
|
78-60
Proj. 72.1-65.2
Final
|
PAA: -9.8
Off: -6.33
Def: -3.47
|
View Game |
| 2011-12-20 |
PAA: -0.93
Off: 5.95
Def: -6.88
|
75-77
Proj. 62.8-65.9
Final
|
PAA: 3.63
Off: 14.91
Def: -11.27
|
View Game |
| 2011-12-17 |
PAA: -0.48
Off: 1.75
Def: -2.24
|
70-72
Proj. 74.4-73.0
Final
|
PAA: 10.32
Off: 5.74
Def: 4.59
|
View Game |
| 2011-12-10 |
PAA: 16.02
Off: 14.51
Def: 1.5
|
86-65
Proj. 77.3-70.9
Final
|
PAA: -12.32
Off: -1.28
Def: -11.05
|
View Game |
| 2011-12-06 |
PAA: 45.07
Off: 24.5
Def: 20.57
|
97-48
Proj. 83.8-68.6
Final
|
PAA: -18.32
Off: -7.96
Def: -10.36
|
View Game |
| 2011-12-03 |
PAA: -1.42
Off: -1.37
Def: -0.05
|
68-70
Proj. 76.0-73.2
Final
|
PAA: 9.8
Off: 3.53
Def: 6.27
|
View Game |
| 2011-11-29 |
PAA: 6.77
Off: -2.9
Def: 9.67
|
62-55
Proj. 69.7-60.2
Final
|
PAA: -2.49
Off: -14.09
Def: 11.59
|
View Game |
| 2011-11-23 |
PAA: 4.69
Off: 8.4
Def: -3.71
|
79-75
Proj. 63.4-73.7
Final
|
PAA: -4.78
Off: 7.58
Def: -12.37
|
View Game |
| 2011-11-16 |
PAA: -8.04
Off: 8.77
Def: -16.81
|
73-94
Proj. 68.3-79.3
Final
|
PAA: 27.26
Off: 25.83
Def: 1.43
|
View Game |
| 2011-11-12 |
PAA: 8.55
Off: 16.16
Def: -7.61
|
80-77
Proj. 64.9-65.3
Final
|
PAA: 1.53
Off: 8.1
Def: -6.57
|
View Game |
| Player | Team | Conf | Role | PPG | RPG | APG | BPG | SPG | TOPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% | OPAA | DPAA | PAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brandon Williams | Evansville Purple Aces | MVC | Scoring Wing | 0.0 | 0.25 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.25 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||
| Andy Chinn | Evansville Purple Aces | MVC | Scoring Wing | 0.5 | 0.25 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.25 | 0.333 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||
| Jordan Jahr | Evansville Purple Aces | MVC | 3-and-D Wing | 5.86 | 2.71 | 0.14 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 1.57 | 0.341 | 0.35 | 0.667 | |||
| Matt Peeler | Evansville Purple Aces | MVC | Rim Protector | 0.93 | 1.43 | 0.0 | 0.21 | 0.29 | 0.5 | 0.333 | 0.0 | 0.143 | |||
| Jaylon Moore | Evansville Purple Aces | MVC | Dunker | 1.43 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.05 | 0.14 | 0.24 | 0.769 | 0.0 | 0.526 | |||
| Rokas Cesnulevicius | Evansville Purple Aces | MVC | Rim Protector | 0.96 | 1.33 | 0.25 | 0.21 | 0.17 | 0.29 | 0.471 | 0.0 | 0.412 | |||
| Jordan Nelson | Evansville Purple Aces | MVC | 3-and-D Wing | 1.31 | 0.27 | 0.08 | 0.0 | 0.04 | 0.15 | 0.316 | 0.313 | 0.0 | |||
| Ryan Sawvell | Evansville Purple Aces | MVC | Traditional Big | 6.21 | 4.0 | 0.34 | 0.21 | 0.62 | 0.66 | 0.626 | 0.0 | 0.605 | |||
| Colt Ryan | Evansville Purple Aces | MVC | Scoring Guard | 20.68 | 4.29 | 3.29 | 0.35 | 1.81 | 2.32 | 0.44 | 0.446 | 0.847 | |||
| Kenneth Harris | Evansville Purple Aces | MVC | Traditional Big | 11.16 | 4.39 | 1.65 | 0.61 | 1.71 | 1.94 | 0.458 | 0.367 | 0.76 | |||
| Denver Holmes | Evansville Purple Aces | MVC | Scoring Guard | 11.26 | 1.32 | 3.52 | 0.19 | 0.74 | 1.77 | 0.5 | 0.427 | 0.873 | |||
| Ned Cox | Evansville Purple Aces | MVC | Scoring Guard | 8.94 | 1.65 | 3.0 | 0.1 | 0.39 | 1.29 | 0.406 | 0.36 | 0.88 | |||
| Lewis Jones | Evansville Purple Aces | MVC | Traditional Big | 5.23 | 2.35 | 0.39 | 0.1 | 0.29 | 1.16 | 0.424 | 0.125 | 0.727 | |||
| Troy Taylor | Evansville Purple Aces | MVC | Traditional PG | 5.58 | 4.74 | 3.48 | 0.13 | 1.45 | 1.84 | 0.504 | 0.0 | 0.786 |