| Season | Conf | Record | PAA | OPAA | DPAA | Resume | PPG | PAPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | OVC | 14-13 | 2.39 | -1.6 | 3.99 | -0.07 | 65.7 | 66.37 | 0.44 | 0.36 | 0.682 |
| 2008 | OVC | 16-13 | 6.41 | 3.36 | 3.05 | -0.06 | 72.34 | 69.79 | 0.488 | 0.384 | 0.739 |
| 2009 | OVC | 17-12 | 8.19 | -0.17 | 8.36 | 0.05 | 67.55 | 63.69 | 0.441 | 0.312 | 0.7 |
| 2010 | OVC | 29-5 | 17.42 | 7.11 | 10.32 | 0.28 | 75.09 | 60.94 | 0.492 | 0.381 | 0.694 |
| 2011 | OVC | 21-9 | 7.94 | -0.54 | 8.49 | 0.12 | 67.2 | 61.9 | 0.452 | 0.378 | 0.707 |
| 2012 | OVC | 28-2 | 16.47 | 7.21 | 9.26 | 0.39 | 72.97 | 61.63 | 0.466 | 0.395 | 0.722 |
| 2013 | OVC | 19-10 | 8.75 | 6.41 | 2.34 | 0.12 | 72.17 | 68.07 | 0.45 | 0.351 | 0.69 |
| 2014 | OVC | 21-11 | 8.23 | 6.7 | 1.53 | 0.1 | 76.84 | 72.28 | 0.47 | 0.376 | 0.667 |
| 2015 | OVC | 27-6 | 14.96 | 13.48 | 1.49 | 0.29 | 77.97 | 68.03 | 0.477 | 0.383 | 0.695 |
| 2016 | OVC | 15-14 | 6.45 | -1.32 | 7.77 | -0.02 | 69.17 | 67.69 | 0.449 | 0.361 | 0.715 |
| 2017 | OVC | 14-17 | 4.36 | 6.25 | -1.9 | -0.14 | 78.61 | 77.26 | 0.436 | 0.361 | 0.743 |
| 2018 | OVC | 23-6 | 14.55 | 6.92 | 7.63 | 0.24 | 77.45 | 67.14 | 0.479 | 0.375 | 0.736 |
| 2019 | OVC | 26-5 | 17.34 | 10.11 | 7.23 | 0.3 | 81.0 | 68.94 | 0.484 | 0.349 | 0.734 |
| 2020 | OVC | 21-9 | 11.73 | 4.94 | 6.79 | 0.08 | 73.93 | 65.87 | 0.469 | 0.367 | 0.704 |
| 2021 | OVC | 13-13 | 8.03 | 3.19 | 4.84 | 0.03 | 76.38 | 66.88 | 0.497 | 0.368 | 0.672 |
| 2022 | OVC | 30-3 | 17.14 | 8.54 | 8.6 | 0.36 | 79.15 | 63.36 | 0.475 | 0.352 | 0.693 |
| 2023 | MVC | 17-15 | 1.14 | 1.14 | 0.0 | 0.02 | 70.44 | 72.03 | 0.443 | 0.333 | 0.736 |
| 2024 | MVC | 12-20 | 6.18 | -0.48 | 6.66 | -0.06 | 69.75 | 69.91 | 0.446 | 0.321 | 0.697 |
| 2025 | MVC | 16-17 | 9.34 | 1.26 | 8.08 | 0.02 | 71.85 | 69.15 | 0.433 | 0.344 | 0.722 |
| 2026 | MVC | 20-13 | 7.82 | 10.61 | -2.79 | 0.19 | 83.09 | 80.21 | 0.46 | 0.35 | 0.755 |
| 2027 | MVC | 1-0 | 11.2 | 10.9 | 0.3 | 0.27 | 94.0 | 64.0 | 0.516 | 0.3 | 0.828 |
| Date | Home | Score | Visitor | Game Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-03-15 |
PAA: 24.64
Off: 29.17
Def: -4.53
|
89-76
Proj. 66.2-64.8
Final
|
PAA: -1.28
Off: 15.54
Def: -16.82
|
View Game |
| 2011-03-04 |
PAA: 1.28
Off: -8.9
Def: 10.19
|
59-64
Proj. 70.5-66.3
Final
|
PAA: 16.68
Off: 2.94
Def: 13.74
|
View Game |
| 2011-02-26 |
PAA: 10.61
Off: -1.65
Def: 12.26
|
66-56
Proj. 70.7-58.7
Final
|
PAA: 4.29
Off: -4.3
Def: 8.59
|
View Game |
| 2011-02-24 |
PAA: 17.67
Off: 8.2
Def: 9.46
|
70-62
Proj. 65.6-63.9
Final
|
PAA: 5.98
Off: 2.35
Def: 3.63
|
View Game |
| 2011-02-19 |
PAA: 25.05
Off: 3.94
Def: 21.11
|
72-47
Proj. 71.6-60.0
Final
|
PAA: -12.33
Off: -13.96
Def: 1.63
|
View Game |
| 2011-02-16 |
PAA: 16.69
Off: 1.41
Def: 15.29
|
64-57
Proj. 61.5-71.2
Final
|
PAA: -7.21
Off: -12.78
Def: 5.57
|
View Game |
| 2011-02-12 |
PAA: -8.53
Off: -12.35
Def: 3.81
|
60-59
Proj. 73.1-55.0
Final
|
PAA: 15.79
Off: -0.93
Def: 16.72
|
View Game |
| 2011-02-10 |
PAA: 14.28
Off: -14.53
Def: 28.81
|
55-44
Proj. 72.3-64.6
Final
|
PAA: 2.76
Off: -15.87
Def: 18.63
|
View Game |
| 2011-02-07 |
PAA: -6.95
Off: -11.54
Def: 4.59
|
53-66
Proj. 58.6-68.6
Final
|
PAA: 15.75
Off: 0.72
Def: 15.03
|
View Game |
| 2011-02-05 |
PAA: -2.03
Off: -5.12
Def: 3.09
|
58-67
Proj. 68.4-66.0
Final
|
PAA: 23.48
Off: 4.44
Def: 19.04
|
View Game |
| 2011-02-03 |
PAA: -1.99
Off: 2.28
Def: -4.26
|
65-74
Proj. 63.5-69.0
Final
|
PAA: 13.77
Off: 8.06
Def: 5.71
|
View Game |
| 2011-01-29 |
PAA: 7.64
Off: 16.06
Def: -8.41
|
92-75
Proj. 78.0-58.9
Final
|
PAA: -3.26
Off: 15.26
Def: -18.52
|
View Game |
| 2011-01-26 |
PAA: 1.14
Off: -1.89
Def: 3.02
|
61-67
Proj. 57.5-78.1
Final
|
PAA: -4.17
Off: -8.03
Def: 3.86
|
View Game |
| 2011-01-22 |
PAA: 26.91
Off: 20.63
Def: 6.27
|
96-58
Proj. 74.9-58.5
Final
|
PAA: -21.32
Off: -1.54
Def: -19.79
|
View Game |
| 2011-01-20 |
PAA: -8.46
Off: -10.53
Def: 2.07
|
60-61
Proj. 72.1-55.8
Final
|
PAA: 17.68
Off: 1.5
Def: 16.18
|
View Game |
| 2011-01-15 |
PAA: 0.09
Off: 22.76
Def: -22.67
|
85-92
Proj. 67.9-68.7
Final
|
PAA: 16.27
Off: 25.75
Def: -9.49
|
View Game |
| 2011-01-13 |
PAA: -2.21
Off: -0.94
Def: -1.27
|
62-71
Proj. 57.9-69.5
Final
|
PAA: 8.71
Off: 5.18
Def: 3.53
|
View Game |
| 2011-01-08 |
PAA: 4.56
Off: -2.38
Def: 6.94
|
64-66
Proj. 69.4-65.1
Final
|
PAA: 17.07
Off: 6.78
Def: 10.29
|
View Game |
| 2011-01-06 |
PAA: 10.69
Off: -6.09
Def: 16.79
|
64-53
Proj. 72.6-60.4
Final
|
PAA: 3.16
Off: -7.78
Def: 10.94
|
View Game |
| 2010-12-30 |
PAA: 8.34
Off: -8.12
Def: 16.47
|
71-46
Proj. 82.1-54.7
Final
|
PAA: -11.61
Off: -14.17
Def: 2.56
|
View Game |
| 2010-12-21 |
PAA: -5.95
Off: -10.67
Def: 4.73
|
54-66
Proj. 62.0-74.2
Final
|
PAA: 11.68
Off: -5.69
Def: 17.37
|
View Game |
| 2010-12-18 |
PAA: 13.02
Off: 0.75
Def: 12.27
|
69-60
Proj. 71.7-63.3
Final
|
PAA: 5.5
Off: 0.29
Def: 5.2
|
View Game |
| 2010-12-11 |
PAA: -0.94
Off: 2.26
Def: -3.2
|
65-73
Proj. 65.1-71.9
Final
|
PAA: 12.61
Off: 4.65
Def: 7.96
|
View Game |
| 2010-12-04 |
PAA: 20.36
Off: 14.52
Def: 5.84
|
75-65
Proj. 67.2-62.4
Final
|
PAA: 5.76
Off: 6.28
Def: -0.52
|
View Game |
| 2010-12-02 |
PAA: 5.93
Off: 10.7
Def: -4.77
|
72-74
Proj. 61.7-67.2
Final
|
PAA: 8.25
Off: 11.76
Def: -3.51
|
View Game |
| 2010-11-28 |
PAA: -12.83
Off: -18.59
Def: 5.75
|
49-66
Proj. 68.2-63.8
Final
|
PAA: 32.33
Off: 5.57
Def: 26.76
|
View Game |
| 2010-11-26 |
PAA: 28.56
Off: 9.03
Def: 19.53
|
69-55
Proj. 68.4-63.5
Final
|
PAA: 1.59
Off: -6.18
Def: 7.77
|
View Game |
| 2010-11-25 |
PAA: 7.98
Off: -9.99
Def: 17.97
|
52-55
Proj. 62.4-68.0
Final
|
PAA: 8.93
Off: -11.11
Def: 20.04
|
View Game |
| 2010-11-17 |
PAA: 25.64
Off: 15.26
Def: 10.38
|
77-61
Proj. 67.6-68.4
Final
|
PAA: -6.12
Off: -4.0
Def: -2.13
|
View Game |
| 2010-11-15 |
PAA: 20.02
Off: -17.37
Def: 37.4
|
50-39
Proj. 67.9-63.4
Final
|
PAA: 2.97
Off: -22.52
Def: 25.5
|
View Game |
| Player | Team | Conf | Role | PPG | RPG | APG | BPG | SPG | TOPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% | OPAA | DPAA | PAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Picasso Simmons | Murray State Racers | OVC | Scoring Wing | 1.0 | 0.33 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.333 | 0.5 | 0.0 | |||
| Brandon Garrett | Murray State Racers | OVC | Rim Protector | 0.56 | 1.56 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.44 | 0.222 | 0.0 | 0.333 | |||
| Jeffery Mcclain | Murray State Racers | OVC | Traditional Big | 5.85 | 3.38 | 0.46 | 0.15 | 0.69 | 1.31 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.571 | |||
| Jeffery McClain | Murray State Racers | OVC | Rim Protector | 5.76 | 5.06 | 1.0 | 0.12 | 0.65 | 0.94 | 0.549 | 0.0 | 0.5 | |||
| Chris Griffin | Murray State Racers | OVC | Rim Protector | 1.75 | 1.95 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.85 | 0.343 | 0.333 | 0.75 | |||
| Shawn Jackson | Murray State Racers | OVC | Traditional Big | 3.62 | 0.92 | 0.08 | 0.17 | 0.04 | 0.79 | 0.508 | 0.0 | 0.676 | |||
| Edward Daniel | Murray State Racers | OVC | Dunker | 6.0 | 4.33 | 0.37 | 1.03 | 0.63 | 1.33 | 0.53 | 0.0 | 0.63 | |||
| B.J. Jenkins | Murray State Racers | OVC | Scoring Guard | 11.07 | 3.57 | 3.33 | 0.07 | 1.53 | 1.83 | 0.427 | 0.392 | 0.911 | |||
| Isaiah Canaan | Murray State Racers | OVC | 3-and-D Wing | 11.6 | 1.83 | 2.27 | 0.1 | 0.93 | 1.97 | 0.404 | 0.394 | 0.759 | |||
| Ivan Aska | Murray State Racers | OVC | Traditional Big | 7.6 | 4.87 | 0.43 | 0.5 | 0.57 | 1.37 | 0.46 | 0.0 | 0.675 | |||
| Isaac Miles | Murray State Racers | OVC | Scoring Guard | 10.9 | 2.27 | 3.83 | 0.1 | 1.07 | 2.53 | 0.446 | 0.384 | 0.7 | |||
| Jewuan Long | Murray State Racers | OVC | Traditional PG | 5.3 | 2.37 | 1.3 | 0.37 | 0.97 | 1.2 | 0.479 | 0.278 | 0.727 | |||
| Donte Poole | Murray State Racers | OVC | 3-and-D Wing | 4.6 | 2.73 | 0.8 | 0.17 | 0.73 | 0.97 | 0.404 | 0.328 | 0.667 |