| Season | Conf | Record | PAA | OPAA | DPAA | Resume | PPG | PAPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | OVC | 14-13 | 2.39 | -1.6 | 3.99 | -0.07 | 65.7 | 66.37 | 0.44 | 0.36 | 0.682 |
| 2008 | OVC | 16-13 | 6.41 | 3.36 | 3.05 | -0.06 | 72.34 | 69.79 | 0.488 | 0.384 | 0.739 |
| 2009 | OVC | 17-12 | 8.19 | -0.17 | 8.36 | 0.05 | 67.55 | 63.69 | 0.441 | 0.312 | 0.7 |
| 2010 | OVC | 29-5 | 17.42 | 7.11 | 10.32 | 0.28 | 75.09 | 60.94 | 0.492 | 0.381 | 0.694 |
| 2011 | OVC | 21-9 | 7.94 | -0.54 | 8.49 | 0.12 | 67.2 | 61.9 | 0.452 | 0.378 | 0.707 |
| 2012 | OVC | 28-2 | 16.47 | 7.21 | 9.26 | 0.39 | 72.97 | 61.63 | 0.466 | 0.395 | 0.722 |
| 2013 | OVC | 19-10 | 8.75 | 6.41 | 2.34 | 0.12 | 72.17 | 68.07 | 0.45 | 0.351 | 0.69 |
| 2014 | OVC | 21-11 | 8.23 | 6.7 | 1.53 | 0.1 | 76.84 | 72.28 | 0.47 | 0.376 | 0.667 |
| 2015 | OVC | 27-6 | 14.96 | 13.48 | 1.49 | 0.29 | 77.97 | 68.03 | 0.477 | 0.383 | 0.695 |
| 2016 | OVC | 15-14 | 6.45 | -1.32 | 7.77 | -0.02 | 69.17 | 67.69 | 0.449 | 0.361 | 0.715 |
| 2017 | OVC | 14-17 | 4.36 | 6.25 | -1.9 | -0.14 | 78.61 | 77.26 | 0.436 | 0.361 | 0.743 |
| 2018 | OVC | 23-6 | 14.55 | 6.92 | 7.63 | 0.24 | 77.45 | 67.14 | 0.479 | 0.375 | 0.736 |
| 2019 | OVC | 26-5 | 17.34 | 10.11 | 7.23 | 0.3 | 81.0 | 68.94 | 0.484 | 0.349 | 0.734 |
| 2020 | OVC | 21-9 | 11.73 | 4.94 | 6.79 | 0.08 | 73.93 | 65.87 | 0.469 | 0.367 | 0.704 |
| 2021 | OVC | 13-13 | 8.03 | 3.19 | 4.84 | 0.03 | 76.38 | 66.88 | 0.497 | 0.368 | 0.672 |
| 2022 | OVC | 30-3 | 17.14 | 8.54 | 8.6 | 0.36 | 79.15 | 63.36 | 0.475 | 0.352 | 0.693 |
| 2023 | MVC | 17-15 | 1.14 | 1.14 | 0.0 | 0.02 | 70.44 | 72.03 | 0.443 | 0.333 | 0.736 |
| 2024 | MVC | 12-20 | 6.18 | -0.48 | 6.66 | -0.06 | 69.75 | 69.91 | 0.446 | 0.321 | 0.697 |
| 2025 | MVC | 16-17 | 9.34 | 1.26 | 8.08 | 0.02 | 71.85 | 69.15 | 0.433 | 0.344 | 0.722 |
| 2026 | MVC | 20-13 | 7.82 | 10.61 | -2.79 | 0.19 | 83.09 | 80.21 | 0.46 | 0.35 | 0.755 |
| 2027 | MVC | 1-0 | 11.19 | 10.89 | 0.3 | 0.27 | 94.0 | 64.0 | 0.516 | 0.3 | 0.828 |
| Date | Home | Score | Visitor | Game Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-03-16 |
PAA: 33.87
Off: 20.91
Def: 12.96
|
85-68
Proj. 74.5-72.4
Final
|
PAA: 1.4
Off: 3.7
Def: -2.3
|
View Game |
| 2018-03-03 |
PAA: 33.01
Off: 1.74
Def: 31.27
|
68-51
Proj. 74.2-71.6
Final
|
PAA: -0.92
Off: -15.01
Def: 14.09
|
View Game |
| 2018-03-02 |
PAA: 18.51
Off: 4.8
Def: 13.71
|
70-63
Proj. 73.1-67.8
Final
|
PAA: 9.31
Off: -1.55
Def: 10.86
|
View Game |
| 2018-02-24 |
PAA: 3.43
Off: -2.07
Def: 5.5
|
64-73
Proj. 68.2-76.4
Final
|
PAA: 17.23
Off: 4.2
Def: 13.03
|
View Game |
| 2018-02-22 |
PAA: 2.93
Off: -0.16
Def: 3.09
|
66-76
Proj. 63.1-76.2
Final
|
PAA: 15.04
Off: 8.5
Def: 6.54
|
View Game |
| 2018-02-17 |
PAA: 10.8
Off: 3.24
Def: 7.57
|
75-65
Proj. 79.5-64.9
Final
|
PAA: 9.48
Off: 2.02
Def: 7.46
|
View Game |
| 2018-02-15 |
PAA: 16.76
Off: 1.1
Def: 15.66
|
68-60
Proj. 75.0-66.2
Final
|
PAA: 12.18
Off: -3.0
Def: 15.18
|
View Game |
| 2018-02-10 |
PAA: 3.38
Off: -0.13
Def: 3.52
|
66-75
Proj. 64.8-81.3
Final
|
PAA: 8.54
Off: 1.22
Def: 7.32
|
View Game |
| 2018-02-08 |
PAA: 21.27
Off: 11.38
Def: 9.9
|
84-63
Proj. 80.3-64.9
Final
|
PAA: -1.17
Off: 0.09
Def: -1.26
|
View Game |
| 2018-02-01 |
PAA: 0.51
Off: 8.34
Def: -7.83
|
75-87
Proj. 68.2-80.7
Final
|
PAA: 14.51
Off: 12.81
Def: 1.69
|
View Game |
| 2018-01-27 |
PAA: 8.85
Off: 11.82
Def: -2.98
|
88-73
Proj. 84.6-61.9
Final
|
PAA: 4.84
Off: 10.17
Def: -5.33
|
View Game |
| 2018-01-25 |
PAA: -4.03
Off: 9.2
Def: -13.23
|
87-81
Proj. 86.1-60.1
Final
|
PAA: 14.18
Off: 18.59
Def: -4.4
|
View Game |
| 2018-01-20 |
PAA: -7.35
Off: -10.4
Def: 3.05
|
57-76
Proj. 63.1-74.9
Final
|
PAA: 27.42
Off: 10.18
Def: 17.25
|
View Game |
| 2018-01-18 |
PAA: 21.39
Off: 14.08
Def: 7.31
|
79-72
Proj. 73.3-72.3
Final
|
PAA: 10.2
Off: 7.25
Def: 2.95
|
View Game |
| 2018-01-13 |
PAA: -14.53
Off: -22.82
Def: 8.29
|
45-71
Proj. 68.2-75.6
Final
|
PAA: 37.51
Off: 3.17
Def: 34.34
|
View Game |
| 2018-01-11 |
PAA: 18.86
Off: 10.6
Def: 8.25
|
76-71
Proj. 69.5-71.3
Final
|
PAA: 9.75
Off: 7.52
Def: 2.23
|
View Game |
| 2018-01-06 |
PAA: 9.35
Off: 8.53
Def: 0.82
|
82-68
Proj. 82.0-60.6
Final
|
PAA: 5.93
Off: 5.2
Def: 0.73
|
View Game |
| 2018-01-04 |
PAA: 11.96
Off: 11.88
Def: 0.08
|
89-73
Proj. 84.9-64.9
Final
|
PAA: 3.76
Off: 9.97
Def: -6.22
|
View Game |
| 2017-12-30 |
PAA: 17.62
Off: 10.25
Def: 7.37
|
87-63
Proj. 85.5-61.6
Final
|
PAA: -4.2
Off: 0.09
Def: -4.29
|
View Game |
| 2017-12-28 |
PAA: 25.63
Off: 8.39
Def: 17.24
|
80-52
Proj. 80.1-60.0
Final
|
PAA: -8.42
Off: -11.21
Def: 2.79
|
View Game |
| 2017-12-22 |
PAA: 3.31
Off: 5.49
Def: -2.17
|
72-81
Proj. 67.9-85.5
Final
|
PAA: 6.98
Off: 2.87
Def: 4.11
|
View Game |
| 2017-12-19 |
PAA: 8.47
Off: 8.25
Def: 0.23
|
77-81
Proj. 76.5-73.0
Final
|
PAA: 22.99
Off: 17.47
Def: 5.52
|
View Game |
| 2017-12-16 |
PAA: 28.71
Off: 21.26
Def: 7.45
|
100-63
Proj. 88.0-61.8
Final
|
PAA: -18.65
Off: 0.1
Def: -18.74
|
View Game |
| 2017-12-12 |
PAA: 26.09
Off: 2.81
Def: 23.28
|
69-55
Proj. 64.2-73.6
Final
|
PAA: -7.28
Off: -11.1
Def: 3.83
|
View Game |
| 2017-12-09 |
PAA: 6.96
Off: 6.24
Def: 0.72
|
72-78
Proj. 68.8-75.1
Final
|
PAA: 17.1
Off: 11.26
Def: 5.84
|
View Game |
| 2017-12-02 |
PAA: 9.76
Off: 0.48
Def: 9.28
|
80-59
Proj. 87.5-59.3
Final
|
PAA: -1.36
Off: -4.43
Def: 3.07
|
View Game |
| 2017-11-25 |
PAA: 11.19
Off: 11.44
Def: -0.25
|
81-73
Proj. 77.8-64.6
Final
|
PAA: 11.74
Off: 10.03
Def: 1.7
|
View Game |
| 2017-11-18 |
PAA: -6.67
Off: -5.3
Def: -1.36
|
61-80
Proj. 68.5-72.5
Final
|
PAA: 31.82
Off: 15.35
Def: 16.48
|
View Game |
| 2017-11-13 |
PAA: 3.74
Off: -0.1
Def: 3.84
|
67-72
Proj. 75.1-67.9
Final
|
PAA: 23.89
Off: 8.75
Def: 15.13
|
View Game |
| Player | Team | Conf | Role | PPG | RPG | APG | BPG | SPG | TOPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% | OPAA | DPAA | PAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Devin Gilmore | Murray State Racers | OVC | Scoring Wing | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.75 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||
| Zach Hopewell | Murray State Racers | OVC | Scoring Wing | 0.82 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.75 | 0.667 | 0.143 | |||
| Brion Whitley | Murray State Racers | OVC | Scoring Wing | 1.09 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.09 | 0.8 | 0.667 | 0.5 | |||
| Jachai Taylor | Murray State Racers | OVC | Scoring Wing | 0.29 | 0.43 | 0.0 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.154 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||
| Jalen Dupree | Murray State Racers | OVC | Dunker | 5.26 | 4.22 | 0.11 | 0.89 | 0.22 | 0.78 | 0.57 | 0.0 | 0.647 | |||
| Byron Hawkins | Murray State Racers | OVC | 3-and-D Wing | 6.46 | 1.14 | 0.75 | 0.0 | 0.54 | 0.79 | 0.411 | 0.38 | 0.673 | |||
| Leroy Buchanan | Murray State Racers | OVC | 3-and-D Wing | 9.14 | 3.97 | 0.97 | 0.34 | 1.59 | 1.24 | 0.495 | 0.323 | 0.688 | |||
| Brion Sanchious | Murray State Racers | OVC | Rim Protector | 2.9 | 2.79 | 0.21 | 0.34 | 0.62 | 0.76 | 0.619 | 0.0 | 0.273 | |||
| Jonathan Stark | Murray State Racers | OVC | Scoring Guard | 22.07 | 2.59 | 4.07 | 0.14 | 1.28 | 2.62 | 0.449 | 0.393 | 0.896 | |||
| Anthony Smith | Murray State Racers | OVC | Rim Protector | 3.24 | 3.34 | 0.31 | 0.55 | 0.59 | 1.07 | 0.491 | 0.5 | 0.672 | |||
| Temetrius Morant | Murray State Racers | OVC | Traditional PG | 12.66 | 6.72 | 6.24 | 0.45 | 1.0 | 2.59 | 0.458 | 0.297 | 0.808 | |||
| Terrell Miller | Murray State Racers | OVC | 3-and-D Wing | 15.24 | 8.76 | 1.48 | 0.48 | 0.72 | 1.93 | 0.503 | 0.406 | 0.71 |