| Season | Conf | Record | PAA | OPAA | DPAA | Resume | PPG | PAPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | HL | 13-18 | 3.21 | 3.62 | -0.41 | -0.05 | 69.32 | 70.87 | 0.413 | 0.38 | 0.717 |
| 2008 | HL | 17-15 | 6.14 | 1.67 | 4.46 | 0.03 | 67.66 | 65.25 | 0.438 | 0.385 | 0.719 |
| 2009 | HL | 15-15 | 4.62 | 2.1 | 2.52 | -0.02 | 66.9 | 65.93 | 0.409 | 0.362 | 0.772 |
| 2010 | HL | 7-22 | -4.54 | -3.91 | -0.62 | -0.24 | 62.21 | 70.72 | 0.384 | 0.304 | 0.718 |
| 2011 | HL | 6-24 | -3.17 | -4.33 | 1.16 | -0.25 | 61.63 | 69.93 | 0.422 | 0.309 | 0.671 |
| 2012 | HL | 7-21 | -4.02 | -3.64 | -0.38 | -0.29 | 60.93 | 68.79 | 0.396 | 0.329 | 0.673 |
| 2013 | HL | 17-16 | 3.74 | -2.55 | 6.29 | 0.0 | 62.27 | 63.36 | 0.399 | 0.335 | 0.752 |
| 2014 | HL | 4-25 | -1.7 | -2.08 | 0.38 | -0.31 | 65.38 | 73.17 | 0.409 | 0.326 | 0.714 |
| 2015 | HL | 8-24 | -2.79 | -1.1 | -1.69 | -0.24 | 63.59 | 71.09 | 0.382 | 0.318 | 0.739 |
| 2016 | HL | 3-25 | -9.16 | -5.54 | -3.62 | -0.41 | 65.43 | 79.14 | 0.379 | 0.304 | 0.619 |
| 2017 | HL | 14-19 | 0.38 | 3.16 | -2.77 | -0.14 | 75.03 | 77.7 | 0.438 | 0.371 | 0.707 |
| 2018 | HL | 18-14 | 5.5 | 4.28 | 1.22 | -0.01 | 75.91 | 73.72 | 0.454 | 0.358 | 0.729 |
| 2019 | HL | 14-16 | 3.76 | 3.22 | 0.54 | -0.07 | 74.03 | 75.2 | 0.453 | 0.349 | 0.694 |
| 2020 | HL | 17-17 | 4.92 | -0.04 | 4.96 | -0.08 | 68.74 | 68.68 | 0.444 | 0.338 | 0.678 |
| 2021 | HL | 9-13 | -3.49 | -4.35 | 0.86 | -0.26 | 67.68 | 72.32 | 0.429 | 0.327 | 0.659 |
| 2022 | HL | 14-16 | -0.49 | 2.12 | -2.61 | -0.11 | 71.97 | 72.93 | 0.44 | 0.324 | 0.705 |
| 2023 | MVC | 12-20 | -2.95 | -2.38 | -0.57 | -0.18 | 67.16 | 71.63 | 0.416 | 0.329 | 0.655 |
| 2024 | MVC | 12-21 | 4.19 | -0.15 | 4.34 | -0.09 | 70.27 | 71.55 | 0.438 | 0.363 | 0.688 |
| 2025 | MVC | 18-14 | 5.69 | 4.67 | 1.02 | 0.09 | 76.5 | 73.81 | 0.457 | 0.351 | 0.717 |
| 2026 | MVC | 19-16 | 8.63 | 2.29 | 6.34 | 0.08 | 75.43 | 70.57 | 0.456 | 0.321 | 0.729 |
| 2027 | MVC | 1-0 | 8.85 | 6.35 | 2.51 | 0.37 | 79.0 | 56.0 | 0.483 | 0.429 | 0.571 |
| Date | Home | Score | Visitor | Game Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-05 |
PAA: 7.09
Off: 10.07
Def: -2.98
|
82-77
Proj. 80.8-74.5
Final
|
PAA: 6.71
Off: 6.46
Def: 0.25
|
View Game |
| 2019-03-02 |
PAA: -6.88
Off: -1.3
Def: -5.58
|
71-80
Proj. 73.1-77.8
Final
|
PAA: 9.53
Off: 6.02
Def: 3.51
|
View Game |
| 2019-02-28 |
PAA: 13.86
Off: 11.97
Def: 1.89
|
86-72
Proj. 77.6-73.5
Final
|
PAA: -3.93
Off: 2.09
Def: -6.02
|
View Game |
| 2019-02-24 |
PAA: 8.97
Off: -1.21
Def: 10.19
|
74-59
Proj. 79.3-67.5
Final
|
PAA: -5.8
Off: -9.69
Def: 3.89
|
View Game |
| 2019-02-22 |
PAA: 2.76
Off: -11.04
Def: 13.8
|
62-63
Proj. 78.3-76.8
Final
|
PAA: 9.17
Off: -5.29
Def: 14.45
|
View Game |
| 2019-02-16 |
PAA: 9.71
Off: 8.57
Def: 1.14
|
81-73
Proj. 76.0-75.7
Final
|
PAA: -2.3
Off: 1.24
Def: -3.55
|
View Game |
| 2019-02-14 |
PAA: -2.18
Off: 4.56
Def: -6.74
|
77-81
Proj. 74.7-76.2
Final
|
PAA: 7.75
Off: 8.53
Def: -0.78
|
View Game |
| 2019-02-09 |
PAA: 0.75
Off: 2.52
Def: -1.77
|
75-76
Proj. 77.5-72.0
Final
|
PAA: 11.94
Off: 7.99
Def: 3.95
|
View Game |
| 2019-02-03 |
PAA: 13.89
Off: 2.48
Def: 11.41
|
69-67
Proj. 70.5-77.5
Final
|
PAA: 6.97
Off: -1.79
Def: 8.76
|
View Game |
| 2019-02-01 |
PAA: 20.0
Off: -1.16
Def: 21.16
|
67-53
Proj. 72.3-72.6
Final
|
PAA: -4.87
Off: -15.78
Def: 10.91
|
View Game |
| 2019-01-26 |
PAA: -10.1
Off: -5.69
Def: -4.41
|
67-80
Proj. 77.3-73.8
Final
|
PAA: 21.71
Off: 10.96
Def: 10.75
|
View Game |
| 2019-01-24 |
PAA: 5.48
Off: 1.4
Def: 4.09
|
79-67
Proj. 81.8-69.6
Final
|
PAA: -3.02
Off: -1.92
Def: -1.1
|
View Game |
| 2019-01-19 |
PAA: 6.01
Off: 15.63
Def: -9.62
|
90-85
Proj. 80.8-74.5
Final
|
PAA: 5.77
Off: 12.46
Def: -6.69
|
View Game |
| 2019-01-17 |
PAA: 13.28
Off: 8.32
Def: 4.96
|
81-69
Proj. 70.9-75.4
Final
|
PAA: -11.45
Off: -2.59
Def: -8.87
|
View Game |
| 2019-01-12 |
PAA: 13.68
Off: -2.97
Def: 16.65
|
73-56
Proj. 80.1-71.1
Final
|
PAA: -7.92
Off: -12.89
Def: 4.97
|
View Game |
| 2019-01-10 |
PAA: 14.05
Off: 2.7
Def: 11.36
|
78-63
Proj. 79.6-72.3
Final
|
PAA: -6.34
Off: -6.29
Def: -0.05
|
View Game |
| 2019-01-04 |
PAA: 1.55
Off: -7.65
Def: 9.21
|
64-66
Proj. 75.7-73.7
Final
|
PAA: 11.26
Off: -2.87
Def: 14.13
|
View Game |
| 2018-12-30 |
PAA: 17.29
Off: 0.66
Def: 16.63
|
73-58
Proj. 81.5-67.1
Final
|
PAA: 4.81
Off: -5.25
Def: 10.06
|
View Game |
| 2018-12-28 |
PAA: -1.12
Off: -0.33
Def: -0.78
|
72-75
Proj. 76.3-68.8
Final
|
PAA: 14.39
Off: 9.16
Def: 5.23
|
View Game |
| 2018-12-21 |
PAA: 0.0
Off: 0.0
Def: 0.0
|
76-55
Proj. —
Final
|
PAA: 0.0
Off: 0.0
Def: 0.0
|
View Game |
| 2018-12-17 |
PAA: -7.45
Off: -15.35
Def: 7.89
|
63-57
Proj. 82.7-63.6
Final
|
PAA: 3.19
Off: -12.12
Def: 15.31
|
View Game |
| 2018-12-14 |
PAA: 22.97
Off: 17.51
Def: 5.46
|
90-70
Proj. 76.8-75.2
Final
|
PAA: -11.24
Off: -1.03
Def: -10.21
|
View Game |
| 2018-12-08 |
PAA: 12.29
Off: 10.37
Def: 1.91
|
84-72
Proj. 76.9-68.3
Final
|
PAA: 1.75
Off: 6.69
Def: -4.95
|
View Game |
| 2018-12-05 |
PAA: 16.79
Off: 21.25
Def: -4.45
|
94-75
Proj. 75.2-68.8
Final
|
PAA: -9.09
Off: 5.67
Def: -14.76
|
View Game |
| 2018-12-01 |
PAA: -4.69
Off: -1.38
Def: -3.31
|
64-73
Proj. 69.5-68.2
Final
|
PAA: 19.08
Off: 4.39
Def: 14.69
|
View Game |
| 2018-11-28 |
PAA: 14.34
Off: 15.12
Def: -0.77
|
89-75
Proj. 72.9-73.2
Final
|
PAA: -8.14
Off: 5.17
Def: -13.32
|
View Game |
| 2018-11-24 |
PAA: 0.0
Off: 0.0
Def: 0.0
|
94-74
Proj. —
Final
|
PAA: 0.0
Off: 0.0
Def: 0.0
|
View Game |
| 2018-11-17 |
PAA: 2.89
Off: 3.05
Def: -0.16
|
71-70
Proj. 72.1-68.5
Final
|
PAA: 8.15
Off: 1.17
Def: 6.98
|
View Game |
| 2018-11-15 |
PAA: 4.97
Off: 23.41
Def: -18.44
|
100-95
Proj. 77.7-72.8
Final
|
PAA: 3.48
Off: 22.09
Def: -18.61
|
View Game |
| 2018-11-12 |
PAA: 2.45
Off: 14.64
Def: -12.19
|
89-88
Proj. 76.6-70.9
Final
|
PAA: 8.81
Off: 18.38
Def: -9.56
|
View Game |
| 2018-11-09 |
PAA: 11.62
Off: 15.42
Def: -3.8
|
88-78
Proj. 77.4-68.4
Final
|
PAA: 4.22
Off: 13.17
Def: -8.95
|
View Game |
| 2018-11-06 |
PAA: 17.14
Off: 10.62
Def: 6.52
|
84-67
Proj. 72.8-70.6
Final
|
PAA: -8.57
Off: 0.3
Def: -8.87
|
View Game |
| Player | Team | Conf | Role | PPG | RPG | APG | BPG | SPG | TOPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% | OPAA | DPAA | PAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dominique Matthews | Illinois-Chicago Flames | HL | Scoring Guard | 1.0 | 1.67 | 0.67 | 0.0 | 0.67 | 0.33 | 0.125 | 0.2 | 0.0 | |||
| Ralph Bissainthe | Illinois-Chicago Flames | HL | Scoring Wing | 0.67 | 0.33 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.17 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||
| Jacob Wiley | Illinois-Chicago Flames | HL | Dunker | 2.58 | 3.23 | 0.35 | 0.85 | 0.12 | 0.85 | 0.48 | 0.0 | 0.594 | |||
| Travell Washington | Illinois-Chicago Flames | HL | Scoring Wing | 2.04 | 1.23 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.08 | 0.62 | 0.34 | 0.371 | 0.375 | |||
| Jordan Blount | Illinois-Chicago Flames | HL | Traditional Big | 9.32 | 5.75 | 1.89 | 0.36 | 1.29 | 2.43 | 0.535 | 0.136 | 0.677 | |||
| Rob Howard | Illinois-Chicago Flames | HL | Stretch Big | 5.93 | 3.72 | 0.59 | 0.76 | 0.41 | 1.14 | 0.48 | 0.364 | 0.483 | |||
| Marcus Ottey | Illinois-Chicago Flames | HL | Scoring Guard | 14.87 | 3.43 | 2.23 | 0.2 | 1.07 | 2.53 | 0.487 | 0.315 | 0.728 | |||
| Tarkus Ferguson | Illinois-Chicago Flames | HL | Scoring Guard | 15.7 | 6.77 | 5.1 | 0.8 | 1.43 | 3.3 | 0.41 | 0.367 | 0.759 | |||
| Michael Diggins | Illinois-Chicago Flames | HL | 3-and-D Wing | 6.83 | 3.2 | 0.73 | 0.53 | 0.53 | 0.87 | 0.521 | 0.327 | 0.679 | |||
| Godwin Boahen | Illinois-Chicago Flames | HL | 3-and-D Wing | 14.53 | 3.57 | 3.17 | 0.4 | 1.17 | 2.43 | 0.42 | 0.36 | 0.844 | |||
| Jamie Ahale | Illinois-Chicago Flames | HL | 3-and-D Wing | 3.43 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.07 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.372 | 0.364 | 0.25 |