| Season | Conf | Record | PAA | OPAA | DPAA | Resume | PPG | PAPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | GLIAC | 11-14 | 1.18 | 4.66 | -3.48 | 0.01 | 68.04 | 71.08 | 0.423 | 0.249 | 0.661 |
| 2013 | GLIAC | 22-9 | 8.99 | 6.44 | 2.55 | 0.26 | 69.32 | 63.48 | 0.392 | 0.298 | 0.643 |
| 2014 | GLIAC | 22-8 | 9.64 | 10.97 | -1.33 | 0.34 | 77.33 | 73.37 | 0.464 | 0.333 | 0.721 |
| 2015 | GLIAC | 21-6 | 15.08 | 13.0 | 2.08 | 0.32 | 78.11 | 66.48 | 0.459 | 0.344 | 0.726 |
| 2016 | GLIAC | 11-16 | 3.11 | 6.71 | -3.6 | -0.05 | 70.85 | 72.48 | 0.418 | 0.318 | 0.687 |
| 2017 | GLIAC | 6-18 | 0.39 | 1.34 | -0.95 | -0.15 | 63.92 | 70.71 | 0.383 | 0.307 | 0.731 |
| 2018 | GLIAC | 17-8 | 9.81 | 1.89 | 7.92 | 0.18 | 67.72 | 61.96 | 0.394 | 0.31 | 0.738 |
| 2019 | GLIAC | 13-15 | 0.75 | -1.88 | 2.63 | -0.06 | 63.64 | 65.79 | 0.367 | 0.305 | 0.67 |
| 2020 | GLIAC | 14-14 | 3.86 | 2.6 | 1.26 | 0.01 | 66.86 | 69.36 | 0.388 | 0.288 | 0.733 |
| 2021 | GLIAC | 11-8 | 2.35 | 0.62 | 1.73 | 0.05 | 66.58 | 65.42 | 0.405 | 0.33 | 0.753 |
| 2022 | GLIAC | 18-10 | 11.27 | 3.41 | 7.86 | 0.2 | 67.14 | 59.79 | 0.414 | 0.342 | 0.728 |
| 2023 | GLIAC | 12-13 | 5.01 | 3.35 | 1.66 | 0.06 | 66.16 | 67.48 | 0.414 | 0.292 | 0.781 |
| 2024 | GLIAC | 14-12 | 6.99 | 7.69 | -0.7 | 0.14 | 69.88 | 69.42 | 0.421 | 0.316 | 0.767 |
| 2025 | GLIAC | 20-12 | 13.63 | 7.24 | 6.4 | 0.21 | 68.63 | 63.63 | 0.431 | 0.341 | 0.73 |
| 2026 | GLIAC | 24-8 | 14.04 | 13.44 | 0.6 | 0.36 | 77.19 | 69.19 | 0.46 | 0.365 | 0.748 |
| 2027 | GLIAC | 0-0 | 11.67 | 8.51 | 2.28 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Date | Home | Score | Visitor | Game Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-03-04 |
PAA: 20.91
Off: 7.04
Def: 13.88
|
69-58
Proj. 62.9-67.3
Final
|
PAA: -8.69
Off: -6.76
Def: -1.93
|
View Game |
| 2021-02-27 |
PAA: -0.74
Off: -11.14
Def: 10.39
|
54-59
Proj. 63.3-66.2
Final
|
PAA: 9.95
Off: -4.14
Def: 14.09
|
View Game |
| 2021-02-26 |
PAA: 3.3
Off: -17.23
Def: 20.53
|
47-48
Proj. 63.3-66.2
Final
|
PAA: 5.49
Off: -14.47
Def: 19.96
|
View Game |
| 2021-02-20 |
PAA: -4.52
Off: 5.5
Def: -10.02
|
70-79
Proj. 64.5-65.6
Final
|
PAA: 13.98
Off: 14.92
Def: -0.94
|
View Game |
| 2021-02-19 |
PAA: 20.43
Off: 14.5
Def: 5.93
|
78-63
Proj. 64.5-65.6
Final
|
PAA: -8.39
Off: 0.55
Def: -8.94
|
View Game |
| 2021-02-16 |
PAA: 8.67
Off: 0.8
Def: 7.87
|
65-64
Proj. 67.6-67.4
Final
|
PAA: 9.89
Off: 2.82
Def: 7.08
|
View Game |
| 2021-02-13 |
PAA: 6.9
Off: 11.4
Def: -4.5
|
82-77
Proj. 72.6-67.7
Final
|
PAA: 5.1
Off: 13.54
Def: -8.44
|
View Game |
| 2021-02-12 |
PAA: 11.84
Off: -0.23
Def: 12.07
|
69-60
Proj. 72.6-67.7
Final
|
PAA: 2.0
Off: -1.18
Def: 3.18
|
View Game |
| 2021-02-06 |
PAA: 23.65
Off: 18.54
Def: 5.12
|
81-64
Proj. 59.7-70.1
Final
|
PAA: -22.07
Off: -3.21
Def: -18.86
|
View Game |
| 2021-02-05 |
PAA: -0.66
Off: -7.93
Def: 7.28
|
56-61
Proj. 59.7-70.1
Final
|
PAA: 2.03
Off: -5.27
Def: 7.29
|
View Game |
| 2021-01-31 |
PAA: -2.53
Off: -11.27
Def: 8.75
|
49-61
Proj. 62.0-64.2
Final
|
PAA: 25.95
Off: -0.18
Def: 26.13
|
View Game |
| 2021-01-30 |
PAA: 0.77
Off: -1.52
Def: 2.28
|
57-66
Proj. 62.0-64.2
Final
|
PAA: 18.58
Off: 4.5
Def: 14.07
|
View Game |
| 2021-01-26 |
PAA: 17.28
Off: 16.73
Def: 0.55
|
83-68
Proj. 70.8-64.3
Final
|
PAA: -0.68
Off: 5.99
Def: -6.67
|
View Game |
| 2021-01-23 |
PAA: -10.55
Off: -1.44
Def: -9.11
|
63-78
Proj. 67.8-64.7
Final
|
PAA: 25.54
Off: 16.57
Def: 8.98
|
View Game |
| 2021-01-22 |
PAA: 12.0
Off: 12.08
Def: -0.08
|
77-69
Proj. 67.8-64.7
Final
|
PAA: 2.83
Off: 7.48
Def: -4.65
|
View Game |
| 2021-01-16 |
PAA: 6.51
Off: -4.43
Def: 10.93
|
60-58
Proj. 58.8-71.0
Final
|
PAA: -7.0
Off: -10.45
Def: 3.44
|
View Game |
| 2021-01-15 |
PAA: -27.02
Off: -6.64
Def: -20.38
|
57-91
Proj. 58.8-71.0
Final
|
PAA: 26.55
Off: 20.93
Def: 5.62
|
View Game |
| 2021-01-12 |
PAA: 1.03
Off: 3.65
Def: -2.62
|
79-61
Proj. 78.1-53.7
Final
|
PAA: -6.08
Off: -0.14
Def: -5.94
|
View Game |
| 2021-01-11 |
PAA: 5.45
Off: 0.26
Def: 5.19
|
75-52
Proj. 78.1-53.7
Final
|
PAA: -10.55
Off: -8.03
Def: -2.52
|
View Game |
| Player | Team | Conf | Role | PPG | RPG | APG | BPG | SPG | TOPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% | OPAA | DPAA | PAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grace George | Wayne State (Mich.) Warriors | GLIAC | Traditional Big | 22.33 | 8.17 | 0.83 | 0.5 | 0.83 | 1.67 | 0.537 | 0.429 | 0.719 | |||
| Chenelle King | Wayne State (Mich.) Warriors | GLIAC | Scoring Wing | 1.54 | 0.46 | 0.62 | 0.0 | 0.15 | 0.46 | 0.538 | 0.4 | 0.667 | |||
| Halle Barnett | Wayne State (Mich.) Warriors | GLIAC | Rim Protector | 1.0 | 1.29 | 0.29 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.57 | 0.455 | 0.0 | 0.667 | |||
| Jolee Houle | Wayne State (Mich.) Warriors | GLIAC | 3-and-D Wing | 3.19 | 0.38 | 0.44 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.81 | 0.452 | 0.429 | 0.5 | |||
| Kate Sherwood | Wayne State (Mich.) Warriors | GLIAC | Stretch Big | 11.94 | 4.88 | 2.06 | 0.5 | 0.94 | 1.88 | 0.405 | 0.4 | 0.891 | |||
| Ariel Bethea | Wayne State (Mich.) Warriors | GLIAC | 3-and-D Wing | 2.19 | 1.25 | 0.25 | 0.0 | 0.44 | 0.38 | 0.41 | 0.222 | 0.5 | |||
| Kate McArthur | Wayne State (Mich.) Warriors | GLIAC | 3-and-D Wing | 3.88 | 1.35 | 0.47 | 0.12 | 0.24 | 0.88 | 0.339 | 0.352 | 0.875 | |||
| Anna Ruhstorfer | Wayne State (Mich.) Warriors | GLIAC | Traditional PG | 1.17 | 1.11 | 1.17 | 0.0 | 0.11 | 0.83 | 0.429 | 0.4 | 0.5 | |||
| Kara Wilson | Wayne State (Mich.) Warriors | GLIAC | 3-and-D Wing | 4.37 | 3.11 | 1.26 | 0.32 | 0.47 | 1.16 | 0.397 | 0.222 | 0.739 | |||
| Rebecca Fugate | Wayne State (Mich.) Warriors | GLIAC | Scoring Guard | 10.11 | 2.32 | 1.47 | 0.05 | 0.79 | 2.42 | 0.352 | 0.307 | 0.868 | |||
| Sam Cherney | Wayne State (Mich.) Warriors | GLIAC | Dunker | 11.26 | 11.79 | 1.53 | 2.63 | 1.11 | 2.84 | 0.454 | 0.125 | 0.682 | |||
| Tori Perez | Wayne State (Mich.) Warriors | GLIAC | Rim Protector | 6.47 | 5.95 | 1.05 | 0.47 | 0.47 | 2.21 | 0.414 | 0.5 | 0.541 | |||
| Alexis Miller | Wayne State (Mich.) Warriors | GLIAC | Scoring Guard | 6.37 | 2.63 | 3.0 | 0.11 | 1.47 | 2.58 | 0.302 | 0.262 | 0.871 |