| Season | Conf | Record | PAA | OPAA | DPAA | Resume | PPG | PAPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | WAC | 16-13 | 1.56 | -1.56 | 3.12 | -0.02 | 60.9 | 62.48 | 0.339 | 0.256 | 0.723 |
| 2017 | WAC | 16-14 | 0.54 | -2.02 | 2.55 | -0.08 | 62.3 | 63.23 | 0.354 | 0.28 | 0.695 |
| 2018 | WAC | 11-16 | -4.32 | -4.36 | 0.03 | -0.24 | 61.04 | 65.37 | 0.369 | 0.249 | 0.692 |
| 2019 | WAC | 16-15 | 4.32 | -0.9 | 5.22 | -0.06 | 62.65 | 62.48 | 0.374 | 0.315 | 0.666 |
| 2020 | WAC | 9-17 | 1.62 | 2.26 | -0.64 | -0.23 | 65.77 | 68.15 | 0.379 | 0.293 | 0.681 |
| 2021 | WAC | 4-12 | -0.93 | 0.77 | -1.7 | -0.28 | 62.94 | 72.69 | 0.377 | 0.29 | 0.668 |
| 2022 | WAC | 10-19 | 1.15 | -1.22 | 2.37 | -0.12 | 59.97 | 66.21 | 0.381 | 0.296 | 0.716 |
| 2023 | WAC | 12-18 | 1.35 | -0.78 | 2.12 | -0.09 | 62.27 | 67.53 | 0.346 | 0.285 | 0.73 |
| 2024 | WAC | 6-23 | -3.46 | -3.15 | -0.3 | -0.29 | 59.55 | 70.97 | 0.339 | 0.272 | 0.734 |
| 2025 | SLC | 16-16 | 3.76 | -2.01 | 5.78 | -0.03 | 60.78 | 60.88 | 0.363 | 0.295 | 0.706 |
| 2026 | SLC | 21-14 | 4.34 | 1.79 | 2.54 | 0.05 | 66.14 | 64.91 | 0.406 | 0.323 | 0.741 |
| 2027 | SLC | 0-0 | 3.71 | 0.53 | 3.21 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Date | Home | Score | Visitor | Game Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-03-10 |
PAA: 7.08
Off: -2.14
Def: 9.22
|
67-54
Proj. 77.8-57.6
Final
|
PAA: 1.41
Off: -5.67
Def: 7.08
|
View Game |
| 2021-03-06 |
PAA: 0.0
Off: 0.0
Def: 0.0
|
63-52
Proj. —
Final
|
PAA: 0.0
Off: 0.0
Def: 0.0
|
View Game |
| 2021-03-05 |
PAA: 0.0
Off: 0.0
Def: 0.0
|
56-62
Proj. —
Final
|
PAA: 0.0
Off: 0.0
Def: 0.0
|
View Game |
| 2021-02-27 |
PAA: 3.59
Off: -10.79
Def: 14.38
|
50-53
Proj. 57.4-69.3
Final
|
PAA: 0.7
Off: -16.71
Def: 17.41
|
View Game |
| 2021-02-26 |
PAA: -1.9
Off: -6.15
Def: 4.25
|
54-62
Proj. 57.4-69.3
Final
|
PAA: 6.0
Off: -5.85
Def: 11.84
|
View Game |
| 2021-02-20 |
PAA: 1.07
Off: 1.49
Def: -0.42
|
71-64
Proj. 72.4-62.9
Final
|
PAA: -2.65
Off: -0.95
Def: -1.7
|
View Game |
| 2021-02-19 |
PAA: -16.69
Off: 2.69
Def: -19.38
|
74-84
Proj. 74.2-61.4
Final
|
PAA: 15.03
Off: 17.99
Def: -2.96
|
View Game |
| 2021-02-13 |
PAA: 7.1
Off: 7.22
Def: -0.12
|
64-79
Proj. 53.7-82.3
Final
|
PAA: 11.37
Off: 10.4
Def: 0.97
|
View Game |
| 2021-02-12 |
PAA: 1.78
Off: 4.78
Def: -3.0
|
61-82
Proj. 53.7-82.3
Final
|
PAA: 18.04
Off: 14.09
Def: 3.95
|
View Game |
| 2021-02-07 |
PAA: 0.87
Off: 10.82
Def: -9.94
|
83-73
Proj. 79.8-56.2
Final
|
PAA: 7.24
Off: 13.55
Def: -6.31
|
View Game |
| 2021-02-06 |
PAA: 12.82
Off: 6.0
Def: 6.82
|
77-55
Proj. 79.8-56.2
Final
|
PAA: -4.19
Off: -3.38
Def: -0.82
|
View Game |
| 2021-01-27 |
PAA: 0.0
Off: 0.0
Def: 0.0
|
63-79
Proj. —
Final
|
PAA: 0.0
Off: 0.0
Def: 0.0
|
View Game |
| 2021-01-18 |
PAA: 18.44
Off: 20.47
Def: -2.04
|
92-64
Proj. 76.8-58.1
Final
|
PAA: -14.46
Off: 3.62
Def: -18.09
|
View Game |
| 2021-01-17 |
PAA: -2.02
Off: 9.04
Def: -11.06
|
80-73
Proj. 76.8-58.1
Final
|
PAA: 5.67
Off: 12.1
Def: -6.43
|
View Game |
| 2020-12-08 |
PAA: -13.11
Off: -2.74
Def: -10.37
|
68-73
Proj. 67.9-61.5
Final
|
PAA: 5.35
Off: 8.79
Def: -3.44
|
View Game |
| 2020-12-05 |
PAA: 10.2
Off: 11.98
Def: -1.79
|
85-64
Proj. 68.9-64.0
Final
|
PAA: -19.33
Off: -1.95
Def: -17.38
|
View Game |
| 2020-12-02 |
PAA: 1.32
Off: -9.1
Def: 10.42
|
58-51
Proj. 64.6-64.6
Final
|
PAA: -9.81
Off: -17.2
Def: 7.39
|
View Game |
| 2020-11-30 |
PAA: -17.37
Off: -19.11
Def: 1.74
|
50-60
Proj. 67.0-67.1
Final
|
PAA: 3.83
Off: -8.46
Def: 12.29
|
View Game |
| 2020-11-25 |
PAA: 21.92
Off: 16.52
Def: 5.4
|
89-56
Proj. 75.7-64.1
Final
|
PAA: -24.69
Off: -9.31
Def: -15.37
|
View Game |
| Player | Team | Conf | Role | PPG | RPG | APG | BPG | SPG | TOPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% | OPAA | DPAA | PAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payton Hicks | Texas-Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | WAC | Scoring Guard | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.0 | |||
| Arianna Sturdivant | Texas-Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | WAC | 3-and-D Wing | 3.11 | 0.89 | 0.22 | 0.11 | 0.33 | 0.67 | 0.263 | 0.206 | 0.5 | |||
| Brianna Sanchez | Texas-Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | WAC | Rim Protector | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||
| Tiffany McGarity | Texas-Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | WAC | 3-and-D Wing | 6.5 | 4.2 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 0.391 | 0.345 | 0.357 | |||
| Sara Bershers | Texas-Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | WAC | Stretch Big | 14.64 | 6.64 | 2.18 | 1.64 | 0.73 | 3.45 | 0.384 | 0.387 | 0.667 | |||
| Burcu Soysal | Texas-Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | WAC | Traditional Big | 8.08 | 5.83 | 0.42 | 0.58 | 0.25 | 1.58 | 0.46 | 0.25 | 0.6 | |||
| Sydney Cajero | Texas-Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | WAC | Rim Protector | 2.17 | 2.67 | 0.5 | 0.92 | 0.17 | 0.75 | 0.367 | 0.0 | 0.667 | |||
| Halie Jones | Texas-Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | WAC | Scoring Guard | 4.33 | 3.25 | 0.83 | 0.0 | 0.75 | 1.58 | 0.322 | 0.172 | 0.563 | |||
| Iva Belosevic | Texas-Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | WAC | Stretch Big | 2.93 | 3.14 | 0.71 | 0.5 | 0.36 | 1.71 | 0.232 | 0.042 | 1.0 | |||
| Jordan Lewis | Texas-Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | WAC | Stretch Big | 8.71 | 5.29 | 0.57 | 0.14 | 1.0 | 1.71 | 0.328 | 0.288 | 0.575 | |||
| Jessica Martino | Texas-Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | WAC | Traditional Big | 3.8 | 1.73 | 0.07 | 0.27 | 0.13 | 0.47 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.517 | |||
| Amara Graham | Texas-Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | WAC | 3-and-D Wing | 16.38 | 5.0 | 2.62 | 0.25 | 1.19 | 2.88 | 0.44 | 0.346 | 0.852 | |||
| Jena Williams | Texas-Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | WAC | Traditional PG | 5.44 | 2.56 | 4.06 | 0.12 | 1.12 | 2.94 | 0.351 | 0.277 | 0.615 |