| Season | Conf | Record | PAA | OPAA | DPAA | Resume | PPG | PAPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | None | 15-13 | 8.08 | -1.43 | 9.51 | 0.06 | 66.89 | 63.46 | 0.459 | 0.309 | 0.703 |
| 2013 | None | 17-10 | 8.37 | 1.26 | 7.11 | 0.1 | 71.74 | 67.48 | 0.469 | 0.354 | 0.661 |
| 2014 | None | 12-14 | 4.38 | 1.27 | 3.11 | -0.04 | 76.65 | 76.81 | 0.496 | 0.393 | 0.732 |
| 2015 | None | 17-10 | 9.63 | 4.23 | 5.4 | 0.09 | 77.04 | 70.96 | 0.477 | 0.394 | 0.753 |
| 2016 | None | 20-9 | 9.21 | 6.33 | 2.88 | 0.12 | 82.93 | 74.9 | 0.475 | 0.364 | 0.765 |
| 2017 | None | 7-19 | -0.78 | 0.18 | -0.96 | -0.25 | 75.19 | 80.08 | 0.427 | 0.339 | 0.699 |
| 2018 | None | 8-17 | -1.51 | 3.72 | -5.23 | -0.14 | 78.28 | 84.84 | 0.466 | 0.346 | 0.764 |
| 2019 | RMAC | 16-10 | 7.97 | 6.41 | 1.57 | 0.07 | 80.96 | 76.69 | 0.508 | 0.38 | 0.718 |
| 2020 | RMAC | 14-9 | 7.76 | 5.43 | 2.33 | 0.12 | 80.61 | 76.74 | 0.511 | 0.413 | 0.753 |
| 2021 | RMAC | 17-1 | 9.15 | 1.84 | 7.31 | 0.32 | 75.0 | 67.72 | 0.482 | 0.36 | 0.735 |
| 2022 | RMAC | 20-8 | 12.17 | 3.08 | 9.09 | 0.24 | 74.93 | 67.64 | 0.475 | 0.345 | 0.722 |
| 2023 | RMAC | 20-6 | 11.88 | 2.91 | 8.98 | 0.23 | 75.08 | 66.46 | 0.49 | 0.391 | 0.717 |
| 2024 | RMAC | 25-5 | 15.11 | 12.1 | 3.01 | 0.32 | 87.43 | 75.23 | 0.505 | 0.366 | 0.733 |
| 2025 | RMAC | 18-10 | 6.19 | -1.67 | 7.85 | 0.13 | 71.79 | 70.54 | 0.454 | 0.334 | 0.743 |
| 2026 | RMAC | 21-11 | 8.61 | 4.67 | 3.94 | 0.19 | 79.66 | 76.25 | 0.487 | 0.387 | 0.814 |
| 2027 | RMAC | 0-0 | 7.7 | 2.98 | 4.47 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Date | Home | Score | Visitor | Game Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-03-08 |
PAA: 32.89
Off: 24.18
Def: 8.71
|
93-64
Proj. 76.4-64.0
Final
|
PAA: -5.84
Off: 3.95
Def: -9.79
|
View Game |
| 2013-03-05 |
PAA: -1.95
Off: -1.49
Def: -0.46
|
65-74
Proj. 73.0-71.2
Final
|
PAA: 17.16
Off: 5.82
Def: 11.34
|
View Game |
| 2013-03-02 |
PAA: -0.62
Off: -7.36
Def: 6.74
|
59-69
Proj. 70.7-70.0
Final
|
PAA: 23.85
Off: 5.48
Def: 18.36
|
View Game |
| 2013-03-01 |
PAA: 2.02
Off: -0.61
Def: 2.62
|
68-75
Proj. 73.2-72.2
Final
|
PAA: 16.12
Off: 8.93
Def: 7.19
|
View Game |
| 2013-02-23 |
PAA: 16.72
Off: 24.86
Def: -8.14
|
93-82
Proj. 71.4-75.1
Final
|
PAA: -3.79
Off: 9.25
Def: -13.04
|
View Game |
| 2013-02-16 |
PAA: -8.47
Off: -4.35
Def: -4.11
|
62-78
Proj. 67.0-74.8
Final
|
PAA: 16.83
Off: 6.86
Def: 9.97
|
View Game |
| 2013-02-15 |
PAA: 8.88
Off: 6.0
Def: 2.87
|
74-70
Proj. 73.1-76.6
Final
|
PAA: 2.16
Off: -1.96
Def: 4.12
|
View Game |
| 2013-02-09 |
PAA: 18.64
Off: -10.33
Def: 28.97
|
68-37
Proj. 81.9-57.8
Final
|
PAA: -19.5
Off: -29.83
Def: 10.32
|
View Game |
| 2013-02-08 |
PAA: -5.97
Off: -6.17
Def: 0.2
|
69-66
Proj. 80.1-60.7
Final
|
PAA: 8.99
Off: 2.06
Def: 6.94
|
View Game |
| 2013-02-02 |
PAA: 21.0
Off: 13.8
Def: 7.2
|
83-65
Proj. 68.9-73.9
Final
|
PAA: -11.64
Off: -4.17
Def: -7.47
|
View Game |
| 2013-02-01 |
PAA: 2.94
Off: 5.86
Def: -2.92
|
74-77
Proj. 70.1-73.2
Final
|
PAA: 8.52
Off: 6.86
Def: 1.66
|
View Game |
| 2013-01-26 |
PAA: 23.59
Off: 2.48
Def: 21.12
|
77-45
Proj. 79.0-61.3
Final
|
PAA: -18.28
Off: -18.48
Def: 0.2
|
View Game |
| 2013-01-25 |
PAA: 3.5
Off: -10.65
Def: 14.15
|
52-64
Proj. 67.3-72.7
Final
|
PAA: 26.0
Off: 0.44
Def: 25.56
|
View Game |
| 2013-01-19 |
PAA: 14.95
Off: -6.56
Def: 21.51
|
67-49
Proj. 79.0-67.9
Final
|
PAA: -4.39
Off: -14.63
Def: 10.24
|
View Game |
| 2013-01-12 |
PAA: -14.04
Off: -5.51
Def: -8.53
|
60-84
Proj. 66.0-76.0
Final
|
PAA: 22.17
Off: 11.32
Def: 10.85
|
View Game |
| 2013-01-11 |
PAA: -9.2
Off: -5.16
Def: -4.04
|
61-78
Proj. 73.0-71.2
Final
|
PAA: 27.11
Off: 10.39
Def: 16.72
|
View Game |
| 2013-01-05 |
PAA: 17.94
Off: 2.44
Def: 15.5
|
75-56
Proj. 77.0-66.7
Final
|
PAA: -5.07
Off: -7.14
Def: 2.07
|
View Game |
| 2013-01-04 |
PAA: 2.85
Off: -12.2
Def: 15.06
|
61-56
Proj. 77.7-65.5
Final
|
PAA: 8.2
Off: -7.19
Def: 15.39
|
View Game |
| 2012-12-17 |
PAA: 10.34
Off: 15.31
Def: -4.96
|
84-79
Proj. 75.9-69.6
Final
|
PAA: 9.34
Off: 11.19
Def: -1.86
|
View Game |
| 2012-12-16 |
PAA: 17.56
Off: 4.41
Def: 13.15
|
71-61
Proj. 73.6-67.3
Final
|
PAA: 5.85
Off: -1.77
Def: 7.61
|
View Game |
| 2012-12-08 |
PAA: 4.12
Off: 4.06
Def: 0.06
|
81-75
Proj. 80.6-69.5
Final
|
PAA: 6.68
Off: 10.01
Def: -3.33
|
View Game |
| 2012-12-07 |
PAA: -3.61
Off: -15.1
Def: 11.49
|
58-57
Proj. 78.7-63.7
Final
|
PAA: 12.02
Off: -6.26
Def: 18.28
|
View Game |
| 2012-12-01 |
PAA: -6.25
Off: 4.36
Def: -10.61
|
72-86
Proj. 63.8-76.2
Final
|
PAA: 10.67
Off: 12.84
Def: -2.17
|
View Game |
| 2012-11-30 |
PAA: -7.51
Off: -4.32
Def: -3.19
|
62-77
Proj. 60.8-77.9
Final
|
PAA: 6.61
Off: 2.77
Def: 3.84
|
View Game |
| 2012-11-24 |
PAA: 27.35
Off: 12.27
Def: 15.08
|
80-61
Proj. 70.6-72.5
Final
|
PAA: -4.79
Off: -2.29
Def: -2.5
|
View Game |
| 2012-11-10 |
PAA: 19.35
Off: 10.58
Def: 8.77
|
77-65
Proj. 76.3-67.2
Final
|
PAA: 6.72
Off: 1.99
Def: 4.74
|
View Game |
| 2012-11-09 |
PAA: 7.44
Off: 12.89
Def: -5.45
|
81-82
Proj. 79.6-77.2
Final
|
PAA: 9.27
Off: 6.29
Def: 2.98
|
View Game |
| Player | Team | Conf | Role | PPG | RPG | APG | BPG | SPG | TOPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% | OPAA | DPAA | PAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trevor VanTassel | Colorado Mesa Mavericks | None | Scoring Wing | 0.36 | 0.36 | 0.09 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.18 | 0.333 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||
| Mac Alexander | Colorado Mesa Mavericks | None | Scoring Wing | 0.85 | 0.46 | 0.23 | 0.0 | 0.08 | 0.15 | 0.214 | 0.111 | 1.0 | |||
| Chandler Burgon | Colorado Mesa Mavericks | None | Rim Protector | 1.71 | 1.79 | 0.5 | 0.86 | 0.14 | 0.43 | 0.412 | 0.0 | 0.714 | |||
| Shawn King | Colorado Mesa Mavericks | None | 3-and-D Wing | 3.86 | 1.93 | 1.0 | 0.07 | 0.21 | 0.79 | 0.436 | 0.667 | 0.75 | |||
| Landon Vermeer | Colorado Mesa Mavericks | None | 3-and-D Wing | 7.17 | 2.13 | 0.87 | 0.17 | 0.35 | 1.3 | 0.478 | 0.47 | 0.889 | |||
| Mike Melillo | Colorado Mesa Mavericks | None | Stretch Big | 10.72 | 6.04 | 1.44 | 0.64 | 0.96 | 1.72 | 0.426 | 0.289 | 0.545 | |||
| Daniel Estes | Colorado Mesa Mavericks | None | Scoring Guard | 4.12 | 1.32 | 1.96 | 0.0 | 0.92 | 1.52 | 0.35 | 0.28 | 0.594 | |||
| Jeff Hart | Colorado Mesa Mavericks | None | 3-and-D Wing | 15.44 | 4.11 | 1.41 | 0.11 | 0.81 | 1.7 | 0.535 | 0.419 | 0.804 | |||
| Kevin Screen | Colorado Mesa Mavericks | None | Traditional PG | 2.59 | 2.48 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0.96 | 1.07 | 0.521 | 0.444 | 0.8 | |||
| Colton Burgon | Colorado Mesa Mavericks | None | Traditional Big | 15.56 | 6.7 | 1.59 | 1.11 | 1.07 | 1.48 | 0.538 | 0.0 | 0.544 | |||
| Ryan Stephan | Colorado Mesa Mavericks | None | Stretch Big | 4.48 | 1.67 | 0.22 | 0.37 | 0.15 | 0.59 | 0.465 | 0.273 | 0.639 | |||
| Clay Kame | Colorado Mesa Mavericks | None | Traditional PG | 3.7 | 1.41 | 2.63 | 0.04 | 0.48 | 1.7 | 0.441 | 0.4 | 0.64 | |||
| Paul Walter | Colorado Mesa Mavericks | None | Scoring Guard | 6.67 | 4.19 | 2.3 | 0.26 | 0.67 | 1.7 | 0.392 | 0.305 | 0.764 |