| Season | Conf | Record | PAA | OPAA | DPAA | Resume | PPG | PAPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | None | 15-13 | 8.08 | -1.43 | 9.51 | 0.06 | 66.89 | 63.46 | 0.459 | 0.309 | 0.703 |
| 2013 | None | 17-10 | 8.37 | 1.26 | 7.11 | 0.1 | 71.74 | 67.48 | 0.469 | 0.354 | 0.661 |
| 2014 | None | 12-14 | 4.38 | 1.27 | 3.11 | -0.04 | 76.65 | 76.81 | 0.496 | 0.393 | 0.732 |
| 2015 | None | 17-10 | 9.63 | 4.23 | 5.4 | 0.09 | 77.04 | 70.96 | 0.477 | 0.394 | 0.753 |
| 2016 | None | 20-9 | 9.21 | 6.33 | 2.88 | 0.12 | 82.93 | 74.9 | 0.475 | 0.364 | 0.765 |
| 2017 | None | 7-19 | -0.78 | 0.18 | -0.96 | -0.25 | 75.19 | 80.08 | 0.427 | 0.339 | 0.699 |
| 2018 | None | 8-17 | -1.51 | 3.72 | -5.23 | -0.14 | 78.28 | 84.84 | 0.466 | 0.346 | 0.764 |
| 2019 | RMAC | 16-10 | 7.97 | 6.41 | 1.57 | 0.07 | 80.96 | 76.69 | 0.508 | 0.38 | 0.718 |
| 2020 | RMAC | 14-9 | 7.76 | 5.43 | 2.33 | 0.12 | 80.61 | 76.74 | 0.511 | 0.413 | 0.753 |
| 2021 | RMAC | 17-1 | 9.15 | 1.84 | 7.31 | 0.32 | 75.0 | 67.72 | 0.482 | 0.36 | 0.735 |
| 2022 | RMAC | 20-8 | 12.17 | 3.08 | 9.09 | 0.24 | 74.93 | 67.64 | 0.475 | 0.345 | 0.722 |
| 2023 | RMAC | 20-6 | 11.88 | 2.91 | 8.98 | 0.23 | 75.08 | 66.46 | 0.49 | 0.391 | 0.717 |
| 2024 | RMAC | 25-5 | 15.11 | 12.1 | 3.01 | 0.32 | 87.43 | 75.23 | 0.505 | 0.366 | 0.733 |
| 2025 | RMAC | 18-10 | 6.19 | -1.67 | 7.85 | 0.13 | 71.79 | 70.54 | 0.454 | 0.334 | 0.743 |
| 2026 | RMAC | 21-11 | 8.61 | 4.67 | 3.94 | 0.19 | 79.66 | 76.25 | 0.487 | 0.387 | 0.814 |
| 2027 | RMAC | 0-0 | 7.7 | 2.98 | 4.47 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Date | Home | Score | Visitor | Game Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-14 |
PAA: 34.83
Off: 22.61
Def: 12.22
|
99-66
Proj. 78.8-70.6
Final
|
PAA: -9.16
Off: 1.59
Def: -10.74
|
View Game |
| 2026-03-07 |
PAA: 18.17
Off: 15.97
Def: 2.21
|
89-77
Proj. 78.1-71.3
Final
|
PAA: 10.01
Off: 11.97
Def: -1.96
|
View Game |
| 2026-03-06 |
PAA: 15.53
Off: -9.94
Def: 25.46
|
57-56
Proj. 64.9-68.7
Final
|
PAA: 7.55
Off: -19.46
Def: 27.0
|
View Game |
| 2026-03-03 |
PAA: -0.98
Off: 10.18
Def: -11.15
|
91-90
Proj. 79.1-74.8
Final
|
PAA: 8.55
Off: 15.06
Def: -6.51
|
View Game |
| 2026-02-28 |
PAA: 12.68
Off: -1.07
Def: 13.76
|
74-65
Proj. 78.1-71.3
Final
|
PAA: 12.04
Off: -0.41
Def: 12.46
|
View Game |
| 2026-02-26 |
PAA: -12.79
Off: 17.41
Def: -30.2
|
93-110
Proj. 68.5-81.4
Final
|
PAA: 14.76
Off: 30.83
Def: -16.08
|
View Game |
| 2026-02-21 |
PAA: 2.99
Off: 19.96
Def: -16.97
|
100-90
Proj. 83.2-72.3
Final
|
PAA: 1.66
Off: 19.98
Def: -18.32
|
View Game |
| 2026-02-17 |
PAA: 8.47
Off: -2.0
Def: 10.47
|
73-68
Proj. 76.5-78.4
Final
|
PAA: 6.61
Off: -2.92
Def: 9.53
|
View Game |
| 2026-02-14 |
PAA: 2.74
Off: 6.18
Def: -3.44
|
85-80
Proj. 79.1-74.8
Final
|
PAA: 6.13
Off: 8.03
Def: -1.9
|
View Game |
| 2026-02-12 |
PAA: 27.41
Off: 23.08
Def: 4.32
|
100-76
Proj. 79.3-78.1
Final
|
PAA: -11.15
Off: 4.1
Def: -15.24
|
View Game |
| 2026-02-07 |
PAA: -24.06
Off: -6.61
Def: -17.45
|
69-95
Proj. 66.0-91.8
Final
|
PAA: 11.24
Off: 9.72
Def: 1.52
|
View Game |
| 2026-02-05 |
PAA: -0.19
Off: -6.02
Def: 5.83
|
70-74
Proj. 73.5-83.4
Final
|
PAA: 7.45
Off: -3.01
Def: 10.46
|
View Game |
| 2026-01-31 |
PAA: 12.68
Off: 14.01
Def: -1.32
|
95-83
Proj. 85.8-82.8
Final
|
PAA: -0.4
Off: 10.3
Def: -10.7
|
View Game |
| 2026-01-29 |
PAA: 16.85
Off: 3.15
Def: 13.7
|
70-66
Proj. 64.9-68.7
Final
|
PAA: 9.81
Off: -7.05
Def: 16.87
|
View Game |
| 2026-01-24 |
PAA: 7.17
Off: 2.97
Def: 4.2
|
86-68
Proj. 82.9-70.2
Final
|
PAA: -6.72
Off: -3.57
Def: -3.15
|
View Game |
| 2026-01-22 |
PAA: -8.62
Off: -6.29
Def: -2.33
|
63-85
Proj. 71.3-78.1
Final
|
PAA: 35.71
Off: 14.45
Def: 21.26
|
View Game |
| 2026-01-15 |
PAA: 22.34
Off: 2.29
Def: 20.05
|
77-60
Proj. 78.4-76.5
Final
|
PAA: -5.53
Off: -11.6
Def: 6.06
|
View Game |
| 2026-01-13 |
PAA: -11.54
Off: -16.0
Def: 4.46
|
61-75
Proj. 72.3-83.2
Final
|
PAA: 16.25
Off: -2.64
Def: 18.89
|
View Game |
| 2026-01-10 |
PAA: 5.84
Off: 20.07
Def: -14.22
|
102-98
Proj. 79.9-82.1
Final
|
PAA: 6.32
Off: 18.71
Def: -12.39
|
View Game |
| 2026-01-08 |
PAA: -5.89
Off: 8.52
Def: -14.41
|
84-94
Proj. 74.8-79.1
Final
|
PAA: 15.15
Off: 18.66
Def: -3.52
|
View Game |
| 2026-01-03 |
PAA: 5.07
Off: -0.49
Def: 5.57
|
90-62
Proj. 91.8-66.0
Final
|
PAA: -18.06
Off: -10.35
Def: -7.72
|
View Game |
| 2025-12-20 |
PAA: 5.2
Off: 1.14
Def: 4.06
|
78-69
Proj. 77.2-67.0
Final
|
PAA: -1.38
Off: -4.48
Def: 3.1
|
View Game |
| 2025-12-19 |
PAA: 17.2
Off: 9.47
Def: 7.73
|
83-73
Proj. 78.2-82.9
Final
|
PAA: -5.07
Off: -3.52
Def: -1.55
|
View Game |
| 2025-12-13 |
PAA: 10.46
Off: 5.62
Def: 4.84
|
81-73
Proj. 77.2-74.2
Final
|
PAA: 3.37
Off: 1.5
Def: 1.87
|
View Game |
| 2025-12-06 |
PAA: -12.35
Off: -39.0
Def: 26.64
|
43-57
Proj. 68.1-74.8
Final
|
PAA: 23.16
Off: -18.49
Def: 41.65
|
View Game |
| 2025-12-04 |
PAA: 14.1
Off: 15.06
Def: -0.96
|
92-80
Proj. 82.8-85.8
Final
|
PAA: -2.28
Off: 3.32
Def: -5.61
|
View Game |
| 2025-11-29 |
PAA: 10.13
Off: 11.56
Def: -1.44
|
87-84
Proj. 81.4-81.0
Final
|
PAA: 8.18
Off: 12.03
Def: -3.85
|
View Game |
| 2025-11-28 |
PAA: -1.66
Off: -9.6
Def: 7.94
|
72-62
Proj. 77.1-64.1
Final
|
PAA: 1.82
Off: -11.11
Def: 12.93
|
View Game |
| 2025-11-22 |
PAA: 1.8
Off: -0.92
Def: 2.73
|
70-78
Proj. 74.3-73.9
Final
|
PAA: 16.39
Off: 4.96
Def: 11.44
|
View Game |
| 2025-11-21 |
PAA: 9.22
Off: 3.56
Def: 5.66
|
77-75
Proj. 76.8-69.2
Final
|
PAA: 13.74
Off: 7.26
Def: 6.48
|
View Game |
| 2025-11-15 |
PAA: 3.83
Off: -6.94
Def: 10.77
|
62-72
Proj. 73.4-76.4
Final
|
PAA: 16.66
Off: -1.18
Def: 17.85
|
View Game |
| 2025-11-14 |
PAA: 2.68
Off: 1.8
Def: 0.87
|
77-78
Proj. 78.8-70.6
Final
|
PAA: 22.47
Off: 12.5
Def: 9.97
|
View Game |
| Player | Team | Conf | Role | PPG | RPG | APG | BPG | SPG | TOPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% | OPAA | DPAA | PAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Honeyman | Colorado Mesa Mavericks | RMAC | Scoring Guard | 10.54 | 2.46 | 1.77 | 0.31 | 0.85 | 2.38 | 0.42 | 0.306 | 0.84 | |||
| Ben Kaye | Colorado Mesa Mavericks | RMAC | Scoring Wing | 0.72 | 0.56 | 0.17 | 0.22 | 0.11 | 0.28 | 0.429 | 0.0 | 0.5 | |||
| Tevin Riehl | Colorado Mesa Mavericks | RMAC | 3-and-D Wing | 3.0 | 0.83 | 0.56 | 0.0 | 0.17 | 0.33 | 0.486 | 0.438 | 0.8 | |||
| Jaylen Pitman | Colorado Mesa Mavericks | RMAC | 3-and-D Wing | 4.91 | 1.82 | 0.73 | 0.14 | 0.68 | 0.68 | 0.526 | 0.55 | 0.789 | |||
| Cohen Gonzales | Colorado Mesa Mavericks | RMAC | Scoring Guard | 10.61 | 2.06 | 2.68 | 0.06 | 1.0 | 1.61 | 0.443 | 0.42 | 0.889 | |||
| Ben Henderson | Colorado Mesa Mavericks | RMAC | 3-and-D Wing | 10.88 | 4.19 | 2.47 | 0.06 | 1.31 | 1.12 | 0.486 | 0.358 | 0.771 | |||
| Clayton Jewell | Colorado Mesa Mavericks | RMAC | Traditional Big | 11.09 | 7.16 | 1.59 | 1.19 | 1.0 | 1.81 | 0.498 | 0.304 | 0.831 | |||
| Wes Ball | Colorado Mesa Mavericks | RMAC | Traditional Big | 7.56 | 4.56 | 0.62 | 0.59 | 0.34 | 1.03 | 0.557 | 0.533 | 0.704 | |||
| Mason Farr | Colorado Mesa Mavericks | RMAC | Scoring Wing | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.25 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||
| Ty Allred | Colorado Mesa Mavericks | RMAC | Stretch Big | 18.34 | 7.0 | 1.72 | 1.22 | 0.91 | 2.25 | 0.5 | 0.423 | 0.834 | |||
| Harvey White | Colorado Mesa Mavericks | RMAC | Traditional PG | 10.47 | 1.97 | 3.44 | 0.28 | 1.0 | 1.66 | 0.504 | 0.337 | 0.829 | |||
| Kapalisok Laila | Colorado Mesa Mavericks | RMAC | Scoring Wing | 1.52 | 2.11 | 0.41 | 0.19 | 0.33 | 0.48 | 0.32 | 0.182 | 0.833 |