| Season | Conf | Record | PAA | OPAA | DPAA | Resume | PPG | PAPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | None | 11-13 | 4.64 | 1.79 | 2.85 | -0.04 | 70.54 | 70.67 | 0.447 | 0.333 | 0.711 |
| 2013 | None | 15-14 | 7.34 | 6.49 | 0.85 | -0.02 | 76.83 | 72.48 | 0.425 | 0.348 | 0.753 |
| 2014 | None | 14-12 | 5.85 | 4.82 | 1.03 | -0.02 | 80.81 | 77.23 | 0.437 | 0.359 | 0.741 |
| 2015 | None | 21-9 | 9.55 | 6.38 | 3.17 | 0.19 | 78.97 | 72.13 | 0.443 | 0.357 | 0.721 |
| 2016 | None | 16-13 | 6.79 | 8.89 | -2.1 | 0.05 | 84.24 | 81.9 | 0.464 | 0.377 | 0.734 |
| 2017 | None | 19-9 | 10.57 | 8.19 | 2.38 | 0.13 | 84.18 | 76.29 | 0.497 | 0.383 | 0.708 |
| 2018 | None | 12-16 | 4.32 | 4.1 | 0.22 | -0.08 | 79.0 | 78.25 | 0.465 | 0.378 | 0.731 |
| 2019 | RMAC | 5-23 | -4.82 | -0.56 | -4.26 | -0.33 | 73.25 | 82.57 | 0.43 | 0.342 | 0.689 |
| 2020 | RMAC | 10-17 | 0.73 | 0.27 | 0.47 | -0.1 | 73.67 | 78.44 | 0.46 | 0.348 | 0.741 |
| 2021 | RMAC | 2-4 | -0.45 | 2.09 | -2.54 | -0.26 | 74.83 | 78.67 | 0.473 | 0.307 | 0.744 |
| 2025 | RMAC | 12-16 | 3.07 | -0.24 | 3.31 | -0.12 | 73.68 | 74.04 | 0.457 | 0.317 | 0.731 |
| 2026 | RMAC | 22-8 | 9.78 | -4.99 | 14.78 | 0.13 | 72.57 | 64.17 | 0.451 | 0.37 | 0.707 |
| 2027 | RMAC | 0-0 | 6.57 | -1.68 | 8.28 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Date | Home | Score | Visitor | Game Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-01-06 |
PAA: 7.54
Off: 18.31
Def: -10.76
|
97-88
Proj. 75.7-78.1
Final
|
PAA: -6.93
Off: 10.88
Def: -17.81
|
View Game |
| 2021-01-02 |
PAA: -10.17
Off: 2.73
Def: -12.9
|
82-86
Proj. 75.6-75.8
Final
|
PAA: 0.81
Off: 9.17
Def: -8.36
|
View Game |
| 2020-12-19 |
PAA: 2.9
Off: 0.16
Def: 2.74
|
67-76
Proj. 66.4-81.3
Final
|
PAA: 9.25
Off: 0.68
Def: 8.57
|
View Game |
| 2020-12-18 |
PAA: -5.17
Off: -14.69
Def: 9.52
|
56-60
Proj. 70.8-72.3
Final
|
PAA: 4.96
Off: -15.46
Def: 20.41
|
View Game |
| 2020-12-10 |
PAA: 9.07
Off: 3.77
Def: 5.31
|
83-67
Proj. 80.3-70.2
Final
|
PAA: -8.93
Off: -3.65
Def: -5.29
|
View Game |
| 2020-12-09 |
PAA: 0.29
Off: 3.44
Def: -3.16
|
83-76
Proj. 82.1-72.0
Final
|
PAA: 0.17
Off: 3.24
Def: -3.08
|
View Game |
| Player | Team | Conf | Role | PPG | RPG | APG | BPG | SPG | TOPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% | OPAA | DPAA | PAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kristian Lafayette | Colorado State-Pueblo ThunderWolves | RMAC | Stretch Big | 3.0 | 2.75 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0.25 | 1.25 | 0.263 | 0.25 | 0.5 | |||
| Bryce Sanchious | Colorado State-Pueblo ThunderWolves | RMAC | Traditional PG | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.17 | 0.83 | 1.5 | 0.417 | 0.0 | 0.385 | |||
| Tristan Hurdle | Colorado State-Pueblo ThunderWolves | RMAC | 3-and-D Wing | 10.17 | 4.17 | 1.17 | 0.0 | 0.83 | 1.17 | 0.4 | 0.429 | 1.0 | |||
| De'Shaun Cooper | Colorado State-Pueblo ThunderWolves | RMAC | Dunker | 10.5 | 4.17 | 0.33 | 1.0 | 0.67 | 2.17 | 0.757 | 0.0 | 0.5 | |||
| Trevion Brown | Colorado State-Pueblo ThunderWolves | RMAC | Scoring Guard | 15.17 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.67 | 0.448 | 0.25 | 0.839 | |||
| Lian Ramiro | Colorado State-Pueblo ThunderWolves | RMAC | 3-and-D Wing | 11.67 | 4.17 | 3.33 | 0.17 | 0.33 | 1.17 | 0.383 | 0.296 | 0.788 | |||
| David Simental | Colorado State-Pueblo ThunderWolves | RMAC | 3-and-D Wing | 13.0 | 2.83 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.67 | 1.33 | 0.596 | 0.273 | 0.864 | |||
| Jaedon Bowles | Colorado State-Pueblo ThunderWolves | RMAC | 3-and-D Wing | 4.0 | 1.33 | 0.33 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.391 | 0.235 | 1.0 | |||
| Eric Williams | Colorado State-Pueblo ThunderWolves | RMAC | 3-and-D Wing | 3.8 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.333 | 0.667 | |||
| Alex Gager | Colorado State-Pueblo ThunderWolves | RMAC | Scoring Wing | 0.0 | 1.75 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.75 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||
| Alex Reed | Colorado State-Pueblo ThunderWolves | RMAC | Scoring Guard | 8.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0.455 | 0.5 | 1.0 | |||
| Manny N'Tula | Colorado State-Pueblo ThunderWolves | RMAC | Scoring Wing | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||
| Gus Wright | Colorado State-Pueblo ThunderWolves | RMAC | Scoring Wing | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||
| Micah Lamberth | Colorado State-Pueblo ThunderWolves | RMAC | Scoring Wing | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |