| Season | Conf | Record | PAA | OPAA | DPAA | Resume | PPG | PAPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | None | 14-9 | 7.59 | 11.0 | -3.41 | 0.15 | 83.35 | 79.39 | 0.459 | 0.37 | 0.757 |
| 2013 | None | 12-12 | 4.63 | 4.89 | -0.27 | 0.0 | 75.25 | 74.63 | 0.444 | 0.327 | 0.667 |
| 2014 | None | 9-12 | 3.27 | 1.91 | 1.36 | -0.11 | 76.14 | 76.43 | 0.447 | 0.347 | 0.76 |
| 2015 | None | 4-18 | -6.19 | -3.81 | -2.38 | -0.38 | 69.73 | 79.14 | 0.449 | 0.359 | 0.674 |
| 2016 | None | 10-15 | -0.66 | -0.31 | -0.35 | -0.07 | 74.2 | 79.0 | 0.421 | 0.372 | 0.76 |
| 2017 | None | 12-12 | 2.23 | 4.13 | -1.9 | -0.07 | 80.63 | 80.54 | 0.435 | 0.375 | 0.753 |
| 2018 | None | 10-15 | -1.11 | 0.84 | -1.95 | -0.16 | 75.08 | 78.28 | 0.441 | 0.373 | 0.753 |
| 2019 | GNAC | 13-11 | 8.1 | 5.6 | 2.5 | 0.02 | 80.08 | 75.63 | 0.469 | 0.384 | 0.743 |
| 2020 | GNAC | 10-15 | 0.17 | 0.34 | -0.17 | -0.17 | 75.36 | 77.68 | 0.438 | 0.352 | 0.759 |
| 2022 | GNAC | 10-14 | 5.25 | -5.7 | 10.95 | 0.03 | 65.96 | 66.88 | 0.421 | 0.313 | 0.729 |
| 2023 | GNAC | 16-9 | 3.82 | -6.2 | 10.02 | 0.16 | 64.6 | 66.12 | 0.417 | 0.323 | 0.732 |
| 2024 | GNAC | 17-7 | 11.35 | 3.12 | 8.23 | 0.27 | 75.67 | 69.38 | 0.469 | 0.406 | 0.712 |
| 2025 | GNW | 18-12 | 5.84 | 1.26 | 4.58 | 0.17 | 73.13 | 73.17 | 0.43 | 0.341 | 0.775 |
| 2026 | GNW | 20-11 | 7.51 | 9.24 | -1.74 | 0.14 | 84.9 | 78.9 | 0.457 | 0.323 | 0.715 |
| 2027 | GNW | 0-0 | 7.39 | 6.23 | 1.15 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Date | Home | Score | Visitor | Game Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-03 |
PAA: -2.74
Off: -6.62
Def: 3.88
|
67-74
Proj. 66.3-69.0
Final
|
PAA: 15.38
Off: 7.56
Def: 7.82
|
View Game |
| 2022-02-26 |
PAA: 35.6
Off: 5.87
Def: 29.73
|
76-41
Proj. 61.6-60.6
Final
|
PAA: -22.97
Off: -26.21
Def: 3.24
|
View Game |
| 2022-02-24 |
PAA: -11.22
Off: 6.37
Def: -17.6
|
77-90
Proj. 69.0-66.3
Final
|
PAA: 23.33
Off: 18.78
Def: 4.55
|
View Game |
| 2022-02-19 |
PAA: -17.07
Off: -12.38
Def: -4.69
|
64-75
Proj. 64.6-57.6
Final
|
PAA: 20.68
Off: 9.11
Def: 11.57
|
View Game |
| 2022-02-17 |
PAA: -4.01
Off: 3.56
Def: -7.57
|
80-83
Proj. 67.8-65.2
Final
|
PAA: 9.83
Off: 14.73
Def: -4.9
|
View Game |
| 2022-02-14 |
PAA: -26.03
Off: -6.06
Def: -19.96
|
64-91
Proj. 65.2-67.8
Final
|
PAA: 32.66
Off: 18.63
Def: 14.03
|
View Game |
| 2022-02-12 |
PAA: -16.28
Off: -17.28
Def: 1.0
|
54-70
Proj. 61.8-63.1
Final
|
PAA: 23.72
Off: -1.09
Def: 24.81
|
View Game |
| 2022-02-08 |
PAA: 8.99
Off: -6.98
Def: 15.97
|
64-57
Proj. 64.4-62.8
Final
|
PAA: 4.12
Off: -14.22
Def: 18.34
|
View Game |
| 2022-02-07 |
PAA: 29.73
Off: -8.96
Def: 38.69
|
62-36
Proj. 62.6-62.9
Final
|
PAA: -20.33
Off: -37.34
Def: 17.01
|
View Game |
| 2022-02-05 |
PAA: 0.0
Off: 0.0
Def: 0.0
|
79-87
Proj. —
Final
|
PAA: 0.0
Off: 0.0
Def: 0.0
|
View Game |
| 2022-02-03 |
PAA: -10.93
Off: -1.18
Def: -9.75
|
69-80
Proj. 64.2-61.7
Final
|
PAA: 27.11
Off: 14.37
Def: 12.74
|
View Game |
| 2022-01-29 |
PAA: 9.52
Off: -1.37
Def: 10.89
|
73-64
Proj. 62.9-62.6
Final
|
PAA: -1.23
Off: -2.97
Def: 1.75
|
View Game |
| 2022-01-27 |
PAA: -4.15
Off: -12.01
Def: 7.86
|
61-68
Proj. 62.8-64.4
Final
|
PAA: 16.29
Off: 1.45
Def: 14.84
|
View Game |
| 2022-01-15 |
PAA: 11.2
Off: -7.82
Def: 19.02
|
67-54
Proj. 63.1-61.8
Final
|
PAA: -5.26
Off: -13.06
Def: 7.8
|
View Game |
| 2022-01-08 |
PAA: 4.81
Off: -2.7
Def: 7.51
|
68-70
Proj. 61.7-64.2
Final
|
PAA: 11.03
Off: 3.7
Def: 7.32
|
View Game |
| 2022-01-06 |
PAA: 0.0
Off: 0.0
Def: 0.0
|
77-71
Proj. —
Final
|
PAA: 0.0
Off: 0.0
Def: 0.0
|
View Game |
| 2021-12-18 |
PAA: -16.32
Off: -31.66
Def: 15.34
|
40-59
Proj. 67.3-65.8
Final
|
PAA: 25.33
Off: -15.67
Def: 41.0
|
View Game |
| 2021-12-17 |
PAA: 16.78
Off: -11.43
Def: 28.21
|
57-59
Proj. 61.1-70.6
Final
|
PAA: 7.02
Off: -10.35
Def: 17.37
|
View Game |
| 2021-12-04 |
PAA: 6.31
Off: -7.62
Def: 13.94
|
66-64
Proj. 66.3-69.0
Final
|
PAA: 5.79
Off: -2.63
Def: 8.42
|
View Game |
| 2021-12-02 |
PAA: 4.12
Off: -3.11
Def: 7.23
|
67-68
Proj. 60.6-61.6
Final
|
PAA: 8.84
Off: 1.32
Def: 7.52
|
View Game |
| 2021-11-27 |
PAA: -16.98
Off: -25.74
Def: 8.76
|
51-60
Proj. 63.5-55.8
Final
|
PAA: 18.0
Off: -7.11
Def: 25.11
|
View Game |
| 2021-11-24 |
PAA: 20.4
Off: 10.48
Def: 9.92
|
81-69
Proj. 62.5-67.5
Final
|
PAA: -4.12
Off: 2.34
Def: -6.46
|
View Game |
| 2021-11-20 |
PAA: -14.22
Off: -14.84
Def: 0.62
|
59-77
Proj. 66.4-68.8
Final
|
PAA: 25.96
Off: 10.35
Def: 15.61
|
View Game |
| 2021-11-15 |
PAA: 8.6
Off: 9.63
Def: -1.04
|
80-72
Proj. 64.9-54.9
Final
|
PAA: 11.22
Off: 9.4
Def: 1.82
|
View Game |
| 2021-11-13 |
PAA: 2.71
Off: -4.79
Def: 7.5
|
71-65
Proj. 69.0-60.7
Final
|
PAA: -1.72
Off: -3.57
Def: 1.85
|
View Game |
| 2021-11-12 |
PAA: 14.03
Off: -1.03
Def: 15.06
|
69-55
Proj. 64.9-54.9
Final
|
PAA: 5.23
Off: -7.05
Def: 12.27
|
View Game |
| Player | Team | Conf | Role | PPG | RPG | APG | BPG | SPG | TOPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% | OPAA | DPAA | PAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jaren Fritz | Montana State-Billings Yellowjackets | GNAC | 3-and-D Wing | 3.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.417 | 0.556 | 0.5 | |||
| Tyler Neary | Montana State-Billings Yellowjackets | GNAC | Scoring Wing | 0.14 | 0.43 | 0.14 | 0.0 | 0.14 | 0.29 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | |||
| Anders Epperly | Montana State-Billings Yellowjackets | GNAC | Scoring Guard | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.125 | 0.75 | |||
| Jo Jones | Montana State-Billings Yellowjackets | GNAC | Scoring Guard | 1.18 | 0.64 | 0.73 | 0.0 | 0.36 | 0.82 | 0.25 | 0.429 | 1.0 | |||
| Emmanuel Akpan | Montana State-Billings Yellowjackets | GNAC | Dunker | 2.15 | 1.77 | 0.08 | 0.31 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 0.571 | 0.167 | 0.333 | |||
| Sam Elliott | Montana State-Billings Yellowjackets | GNAC | 3-and-D Wing | 2.0 | 1.38 | 0.88 | 0.06 | 0.38 | 0.25 | 0.343 | 0.261 | 1.0 | |||
| Jimmy Brown | Montana State-Billings Yellowjackets | GNAC | Rim Protector | 1.59 | 2.53 | 0.53 | 0.24 | 0.12 | 0.71 | 0.333 | 0.0 | 0.5 | |||
| Emmanuel Ajanaku | Montana State-Billings Yellowjackets | GNAC | Rim Protector | 5.55 | 6.59 | 0.73 | 0.59 | 0.59 | 1.5 | 0.491 | 0.333 | 0.436 | |||
| Bilal Shabazz | Montana State-Billings Yellowjackets | GNAC | Scoring Guard | 6.7 | 4.74 | 2.04 | 0.43 | 1.04 | 1.22 | 0.353 | 0.211 | 0.75 | |||
| Brent Finn | Montana State-Billings Yellowjackets | GNAC | 3-and-D Wing | 5.04 | 1.13 | 1.09 | 0.04 | 0.65 | 0.57 | 0.348 | 0.265 | 0.862 | |||
| Nicholas Sebastiao | Montana State-Billings Yellowjackets | GNAC | 3-and-D Wing | 7.79 | 3.62 | 1.33 | 0.42 | 0.83 | 1.29 | 0.462 | 0.405 | 0.838 | |||
| Carrington Wiggins | Montana State-Billings Yellowjackets | GNAC | Scoring Guard | 16.96 | 4.0 | 2.29 | 0.08 | 1.17 | 2.75 | 0.481 | 0.343 | 0.773 | |||
| Damen Thacker | Montana State-Billings Yellowjackets | GNAC | Scoring Guard | 15.17 | 5.0 | 3.08 | 0.21 | 1.25 | 2.5 | 0.388 | 0.306 | 0.857 | |||
| Malik Brikat | Montana State-Billings Yellowjackets | GNAC | Traditional Big | 4.46 | 3.88 | 0.58 | 0.33 | 0.42 | 1.25 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.375 |