Western Oregon Wolves
MB2
2023
| Season |
Conf |
Record |
PAA |
OPAA |
DPAA |
Resume |
PPG |
PAPG |
FG% |
3FG% |
FT% |
| 2012 |
None |
0-12 |
10.19 |
1.16 |
9.03 |
-0.53 |
69.92 |
66.58 |
0.453 |
0.372 |
0.757 |
| 2013 |
None |
0-9 |
-2.33 |
4.59 |
-6.91 |
-0.45 |
73.44 |
85.33 |
0.448 |
0.361 |
0.712 |
| 2014 |
None |
0-14 |
3.98 |
2.9 |
1.08 |
-0.45 |
75.14 |
78.93 |
0.442 |
0.313 |
0.692 |
| 2015 |
None |
0-14 |
13.83 |
5.42 |
8.41 |
-0.51 |
76.43 |
69.64 |
0.481 |
0.361 |
0.773 |
| 2016 |
None |
0-13 |
17.68 |
3.76 |
13.93 |
-0.48 |
76.54 |
66.69 |
0.457 |
0.389 |
0.734 |
| 2017 |
None |
0-17 |
11.47 |
0.39 |
11.09 |
-0.45 |
73.41 |
69.76 |
0.43 |
0.352 |
0.717 |
| 2018 |
None |
0-13 |
17.34 |
5.96 |
11.38 |
-0.58 |
77.92 |
65.62 |
0.473 |
0.35 |
0.728 |
| 2019 |
None |
0-18 |
13.32 |
0.15 |
13.18 |
-0.35 |
70.11 |
69.06 |
0.436 |
0.332 |
0.663 |
| 2020 |
None |
0-13 |
16.95 |
13.24 |
3.72 |
-0.56 |
86.92 |
75.69 |
0.506 |
0.451 |
0.773 |
| 2022 |
None |
0-18 |
2.48 |
0.09 |
2.39 |
-0.47 |
69.67 |
75.56 |
0.417 |
0.358 |
0.776 |
| 2023 |
None |
0-13 |
4.75 |
0.71 |
4.04 |
-0.56 |
70.15 |
71.46 |
0.472 |
0.338 |
0.667 |
| 2024 |
None |
0-12 |
-0.4 |
-0.11 |
-0.29 |
-0.41 |
69.83 |
80.5 |
0.441 |
0.363 |
0.726 |
| 2025 |
None |
0-11 |
-2.25 |
-0.68 |
-1.57 |
-0.42 |
68.45 |
82.91 |
0.417 |
0.33 |
0.735 |
| 2026 |
GNW |
9-18 |
-0.25 |
-8.2 |
7.95 |
-0.12 |
66.59 |
71.81 |
0.426 |
0.357 |
0.762 |
| 2027 |
GNW |
0-0 |
0.32 |
-3.13 |
3.91 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| Date |
Home |
Score |
Visitor |
Game Page |
| Player |
Team |
Conf |
Role |
PPG |
RPG |
APG |
BPG |
SPG |
TOPG |
FG% |
3FG% |
FT% |
OPAA |
DPAA |
PAA |
|
Griffin Datcher
|
Western Oregon Wolves |
None |
Rim Protector |
0.5 |
3.5 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.5 |
-0.75
|
-2.67
|
-3.42
|
|
Antonio Salinas
|
Western Oregon Wolves |
None |
3-and-D Wing |
2.6 |
0.6 |
0.2 |
0.0 |
0.2 |
0.8 |
0.267 |
0.231 |
1.0 |
-2.08
|
-3.87
|
-5.95
|
|
RJ Veliz
|
Western Oregon Wolves |
None |
Scoring Wing |
1.88 |
0.62 |
1.0 |
0.0 |
0.25 |
0.25 |
0.333 |
0.2 |
1.0 |
-1.25
|
-2.8
|
-4.05
|
|
Peter-Kaci Gwananji
|
Western Oregon Wolves |
None |
Traditional Big |
2.0 |
1.78 |
0.33 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.11 |
0.571 |
0.0 |
0.4 |
0.61
|
-2.16
|
-1.55
|
|
Cameron Cranston
|
Western Oregon Wolves |
None |
3-and-D Wing |
13.6 |
4.4 |
1.7 |
0.7 |
0.8 |
1.8 |
0.435 |
0.341 |
0.818 |
1.4
|
-1.99
|
-0.59
|
|
Cameron Benzel
|
Western Oregon Wolves |
None |
Traditional Big |
11.55 |
7.27 |
1.0 |
1.09 |
1.0 |
1.64 |
0.627 |
0.143 |
0.733 |
3.14
|
0.53
|
3.67
|
|
Jahville Collins
|
Western Oregon Wolves |
None |
3-and-D Wing |
10.09 |
2.91 |
0.55 |
0.18 |
0.64 |
1.0 |
0.563 |
0.516 |
0.625 |
2.23
|
-2.62
|
-0.39
|
|
Elihu Cobb
|
Western Oregon Wolves |
None |
Dunker |
3.08 |
2.58 |
0.25 |
0.5 |
0.42 |
0.92 |
0.516 |
0.0 |
0.357 |
-1.59
|
-2.05
|
-3.64
|
|
Qiant Myers
|
Western Oregon Wolves |
None |
Traditional PG |
6.17 |
3.17 |
5.58 |
0.25 |
1.0 |
2.33 |
0.409 |
0.357 |
0.625 |
1.79
|
-3.38
|
-1.59
|
|
Zach Moore
|
Western Oregon Wolves |
None |
3-and-D Wing |
1.75 |
1.58 |
0.42 |
0.08 |
0.5 |
0.5 |
0.308 |
0.313 |
0.0 |
-2.09
|
-1.8
|
-3.89
|
|
Daisone Hughes
|
Western Oregon Wolves |
None |
Scoring Guard |
3.92 |
1.0 |
0.62 |
0.0 |
1.0 |
1.08 |
0.351 |
0.167 |
0.533 |
-3.04
|
-2.12
|
-5.16
|
|
Yosani Clay
|
Western Oregon Wolves |
None |
3-and-D Wing |
9.62 |
2.69 |
2.31 |
0.38 |
1.0 |
1.77 |
0.4 |
0.354 |
0.75 |
0.26
|
-2.85
|
-2.59
|
|
John MorrillKeeler
|
Western Oregon Wolves |
None |
Traditional Big |
9.69 |
5.46 |
1.46 |
0.69 |
0.69 |
1.69 |
0.607 |
0.182 |
0.611 |
3.0
|
-0.83
|
2.17
|
|
Carson Frincke
|
Western Oregon Wolves |
None |
3-and-D Wing |
4.38 |
0.92 |
0.15 |
0.08 |
0.31 |
0.46 |
0.474 |
0.424 |
0.875 |
0.79
|
-2.61
|
-1.83
|