Western Oregon Wolves
MB2
2024
| Season |
Conf |
Record |
PAA |
OPAA |
DPAA |
Resume |
PPG |
PAPG |
FG% |
3FG% |
FT% |
| 2012 |
None |
0-12 |
10.19 |
1.16 |
9.03 |
-0.53 |
69.92 |
66.58 |
0.453 |
0.372 |
0.757 |
| 2013 |
None |
0-9 |
-2.33 |
4.59 |
-6.91 |
-0.45 |
73.44 |
85.33 |
0.448 |
0.361 |
0.712 |
| 2014 |
None |
0-14 |
3.98 |
2.9 |
1.08 |
-0.45 |
75.14 |
78.93 |
0.442 |
0.313 |
0.692 |
| 2015 |
None |
0-14 |
13.83 |
5.42 |
8.41 |
-0.51 |
76.43 |
69.64 |
0.481 |
0.361 |
0.773 |
| 2016 |
None |
0-13 |
17.68 |
3.76 |
13.93 |
-0.48 |
76.54 |
66.69 |
0.457 |
0.389 |
0.734 |
| 2017 |
None |
0-17 |
11.47 |
0.39 |
11.09 |
-0.45 |
73.41 |
69.76 |
0.43 |
0.352 |
0.717 |
| 2018 |
None |
0-13 |
17.34 |
5.96 |
11.38 |
-0.58 |
77.92 |
65.62 |
0.473 |
0.35 |
0.728 |
| 2019 |
None |
0-18 |
13.32 |
0.15 |
13.18 |
-0.35 |
70.11 |
69.06 |
0.436 |
0.332 |
0.663 |
| 2020 |
None |
0-13 |
16.95 |
13.24 |
3.72 |
-0.56 |
86.92 |
75.69 |
0.506 |
0.451 |
0.773 |
| 2022 |
None |
0-18 |
2.48 |
0.09 |
2.39 |
-0.47 |
69.67 |
75.56 |
0.417 |
0.358 |
0.776 |
| 2023 |
None |
0-13 |
4.75 |
0.71 |
4.04 |
-0.56 |
70.15 |
71.46 |
0.472 |
0.338 |
0.667 |
| 2024 |
None |
0-12 |
-0.4 |
-0.11 |
-0.29 |
-0.41 |
69.83 |
80.5 |
0.441 |
0.363 |
0.726 |
| 2025 |
None |
0-11 |
-2.25 |
-0.68 |
-1.57 |
-0.42 |
68.45 |
82.91 |
0.417 |
0.33 |
0.735 |
| 2026 |
GNW |
9-18 |
-0.25 |
-8.2 |
7.95 |
-0.12 |
66.59 |
71.81 |
0.426 |
0.357 |
0.762 |
| 2027 |
GNW |
0-0 |
0.32 |
-3.13 |
3.91 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| Date |
Home |
Score |
Visitor |
Game Page |
| Player |
Team |
Conf |
Role |
PPG |
RPG |
APG |
BPG |
SPG |
TOPG |
FG% |
3FG% |
FT% |
OPAA |
DPAA |
PAA |
|
Qiant Myers
|
Western Oregon Wolves |
None |
Traditional PG |
20.0 |
4.0 |
6.0 |
0.0 |
1.33 |
4.33 |
0.447 |
0.375 |
0.789 |
6.87
|
-4.88
|
1.99
|
|
Zach Moore
|
Western Oregon Wolves |
None |
Traditional PG |
3.25 |
2.5 |
2.0 |
0.0 |
0.5 |
1.5 |
0.357 |
0.5 |
0.5 |
-5.48
|
-1.36
|
-6.84
|
|
Tyler Ricketts
|
Western Oregon Wolves |
None |
Scoring Wing |
0.0 |
0.67 |
0.17 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.17 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
-0.94
|
-1.26
|
-2.2
|
|
Carson Frincke
|
Western Oregon Wolves |
None |
3-and-D Wing |
10.86 |
1.29 |
0.71 |
0.0 |
0.57 |
1.0 |
0.41 |
0.367 |
0.8 |
3.04
|
-6.69
|
-3.65
|
|
Mekhi McIntyre
|
Western Oregon Wolves |
None |
3-and-D Wing |
3.22 |
2.11 |
1.22 |
0.11 |
0.33 |
1.22 |
0.324 |
0.294 |
0.4 |
-3.34
|
-3.04
|
-6.38
|
|
Trey Wilmot
|
Western Oregon Wolves |
None |
Traditional PG |
2.1 |
2.3 |
1.9 |
0.0 |
0.5 |
1.8 |
0.25 |
0.25 |
0.75 |
-1.6
|
-3.01
|
-4.61
|
|
Peter-Kaci Gwananji
|
Western Oregon Wolves |
None |
Rim Protector |
3.8 |
3.8 |
1.4 |
0.6 |
0.6 |
1.1 |
0.515 |
0.5 |
0.333 |
-0.7
|
-0.69
|
-1.38
|
|
Kris Cook
|
Western Oregon Wolves |
None |
3-and-D Wing |
16.08 |
4.17 |
1.92 |
0.75 |
0.83 |
1.83 |
0.461 |
0.44 |
0.833 |
5.01
|
-3.28
|
1.73
|
|
Jason Gallant
|
Western Oregon Wolves |
None |
Scoring Guard |
14.92 |
4.33 |
3.92 |
0.0 |
0.75 |
2.83 |
0.352 |
0.258 |
0.708 |
1.77
|
-4.04
|
-2.27
|
|
Cameron Benzel
|
Western Oregon Wolves |
None |
Traditional Big |
14.08 |
9.0 |
1.75 |
0.92 |
1.08 |
1.83 |
0.624 |
0.125 |
0.762 |
4.32
|
0.48
|
4.8
|
|
Makaio Morphy
|
Western Oregon Wolves |
None |
3-and-D Wing |
5.0 |
2.33 |
0.5 |
0.42 |
0.58 |
1.25 |
0.468 |
0.5 |
0.5 |
-1.56
|
-1.6
|
-3.16
|