| Season | Conf | Record | PAA | OPAA | DPAA | Resume | PPG | PAPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | None | 17-9 | 11.72 | 2.91 | 8.81 | 0.19 | 70.88 | 63.85 | 0.475 | 0.38 | 0.757 |
| 2013 | None | 17-10 | 10.25 | 4.96 | 5.28 | 0.2 | 72.22 | 66.33 | 0.459 | 0.366 | 0.712 |
| 2014 | None | 10-13 | 4.38 | -3.22 | 7.61 | -0.03 | 68.91 | 69.43 | 0.449 | 0.383 | 0.723 |
| 2015 | None | 5-20 | 0.44 | -3.11 | 3.55 | -0.28 | 66.16 | 70.64 | 0.433 | 0.342 | 0.741 |
| 2016 | None | 7-18 | -0.26 | -7.22 | 6.96 | -0.12 | 65.6 | 71.84 | 0.399 | 0.344 | 0.705 |
| 2017 | None | 16-10 | 9.64 | -3.17 | 12.81 | 0.23 | 70.27 | 67.54 | 0.44 | 0.368 | 0.732 |
| 2018 | None | 14-11 | 3.1 | -4.34 | 7.44 | 0.01 | 69.6 | 69.08 | 0.457 | 0.364 | 0.737 |
| 2019 | GLIAC | 8-17 | 1.72 | 0.66 | 1.06 | -0.06 | 72.72 | 77.48 | 0.438 | 0.356 | 0.739 |
| 2020 | GLIAC | 7-18 | 1.46 | -2.36 | 3.82 | -0.16 | 68.72 | 73.88 | 0.441 | 0.35 | 0.69 |
| 2021 | GLIAC | 12-7 | 4.14 | -0.19 | 4.32 | 0.06 | 72.37 | 69.11 | 0.454 | 0.354 | 0.77 |
| 2022 | GLIAC | 5-18 | -3.0 | -7.56 | 4.55 | -0.19 | 63.3 | 72.52 | 0.386 | 0.26 | 0.663 |
| 2023 | GLIAC | 8-20 | -0.7 | -7.15 | 6.45 | -0.2 | 63.43 | 69.14 | 0.398 | 0.3 | 0.62 |
| 2024 | GLIAC | 12-16 | 5.42 | 1.83 | 3.59 | -0.02 | 74.04 | 74.43 | 0.47 | 0.339 | 0.755 |
| 2025 | GLIAC | 14-14 | 8.17 | 1.62 | 6.55 | 0.02 | 73.71 | 71.54 | 0.443 | 0.34 | 0.759 |
| 2026 | GLIAC | 13-14 | 4.91 | 2.32 | 2.59 | 0.06 | 76.3 | 74.96 | 0.456 | 0.312 | 0.735 |
| 2027 | GLIAC | 0-0 | 5.66 | 1.95 | 3.62 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Date | Home | Score | Visitor | Game Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-04 |
PAA: 15.64
Off: 5.74
Def: 9.9
|
81-67
Proj. 79.9-67.3
Final
|
PAA: 2.83
Off: 1.45
Def: 1.38
|
View Game |
| 2026-02-28 |
PAA: 10.22
Off: 9.14
Def: 1.08
|
85-76
Proj. 77.8-74.8
Final
|
PAA: -1.22
Off: 3.99
Def: -5.22
|
View Game |
| 2026-02-26 |
PAA: 4.68
Off: 4.26
Def: 0.42
|
79-82
Proj. 76.1-80.2
Final
|
PAA: 10.95
Off: 10.05
Def: 0.9
|
View Game |
| 2026-02-21 |
PAA: 12.09
Off: 1.31
Def: 10.78
|
77-66
Proj. 75.2-74.9
Final
|
PAA: -7.21
Off: -7.77
Def: 0.57
|
View Game |
| 2026-02-19 |
PAA: -6.91
Off: 9.37
Def: -16.28
|
85-92
Proj. 69.3-81.3
Final
|
PAA: -1.0
Off: 12.34
Def: -13.33
|
View Game |
| 2026-02-14 |
PAA: 4.82
Off: 4.42
Def: 0.41
|
73-77
Proj. 70.6-75.1
Final
|
PAA: 12.24
Off: 5.09
Def: 7.15
|
View Game |
| 2026-02-12 |
PAA: -6.01
Off: -6.51
Def: 0.5
|
62-82
Proj. 69.6-80.2
Final
|
PAA: 33.03
Off: 11.77
Def: 21.26
|
View Game |
| 2026-02-07 |
PAA: 11.17
Off: 0.99
Def: 10.18
|
70-68
Proj. 70.7-76.0
Final
|
PAA: 5.61
Off: -3.95
Def: 9.56
|
View Game |
| 2026-02-05 |
PAA: 10.03
Off: 2.53
Def: 7.5
|
77-68
Proj. 76.2-73.2
Final
|
PAA: -1.24
Off: -4.24
Def: 3.0
|
View Game |
| 2026-01-31 |
PAA: -2.03
Off: -3.16
Def: 1.13
|
73-75
Proj. 76.3-76.4
Final
|
PAA: 6.16
Off: 0.31
Def: 5.85
|
View Game |
| 2026-01-29 |
PAA: -13.67
Off: -15.54
Def: 1.87
|
60-73
Proj. 76.9-72.6
Final
|
PAA: 22.24
Off: 0.97
Def: 21.26
|
View Game |
| 2026-01-24 |
PAA: 22.71
Off: 7.73
Def: 14.99
|
83-62
Proj. 84.3-66.2
Final
|
PAA: 1.4
Off: -3.08
Def: 4.48
|
View Game |
| 2026-01-22 |
PAA: 1.36
Off: -0.88
Def: 2.24
|
75-74
Proj. 79.0-67.1
Final
|
PAA: 16.57
Off: 9.5
Def: 7.07
|
View Game |
| 2026-01-17 |
PAA: -4.69
Off: -5.89
Def: 1.2
|
78-67
Proj. 85.5-65.9
Final
|
PAA: -3.26
Off: -5.19
Def: 1.93
|
View Game |
| 2026-01-15 |
PAA: 0.79
Off: 5.19
Def: -4.39
|
82-78
Proj. 78.7-71.5
Final
|
PAA: 3.82
Off: 5.93
Def: -2.12
|
View Game |
| 2026-01-10 |
PAA: -12.72
Off: -9.02
Def: -3.69
|
66-80
Proj. 77.0-72.5
Final
|
PAA: 21.52
Off: 8.75
Def: 12.77
|
View Game |
| 2026-01-08 |
PAA: 10.19
Off: 5.77
Def: 4.42
|
81-72
Proj. 79.9-67.3
Final
|
PAA: 8.22
Off: 6.83
Def: 1.39
|
View Game |
| 2026-01-04 |
PAA: -6.46
Off: -5.34
Def: -1.12
|
71-77
Proj. 84.3-72.4
Final
|
PAA: 25.02
Off: 7.12
Def: 17.9
|
View Game |
| 2026-01-02 |
PAA: 3.12
Off: -10.5
Def: 13.62
|
65-62
Proj. 78.6-74.0
Final
|
PAA: 5.53
Off: -10.13
Def: 15.66
|
View Game |
| 2025-12-20 |
PAA: 34.14
Off: 14.71
Def: 19.43
|
103-46
Proj. 89.3-64.1
Final
|
PAA: 0.0
Off: 0.0
Def: 0.0
|
View Game |
| 2025-12-13 |
PAA: -17.25
Off: 3.55
Def: -20.8
|
83-86
Proj. 81.2-63.2
Final
|
PAA: 10.48
Off: 13.5
Def: -3.02
|
View Game |
| 2025-12-06 |
PAA: 17.26
Off: 19.37
Def: -2.11
|
98-77
Proj. 80.3-72.6
Final
|
PAA: -13.47
Off: 5.01
Def: -18.48
|
View Game |
| 2025-12-02 |
PAA: 20.96
Off: 1.32
Def: 19.63
|
77-58
Proj. 76.3-73.1
Final
|
PAA: -12.03
Off: -13.72
Def: 1.69
|
View Game |
| 2025-11-25 |
PAA: 13.45
Off: 18.19
Def: -4.74
|
95-81
Proj. 84.4-74.2
Final
|
PAA: 0.2
Off: 8.0
Def: -7.8
|
View Game |
| 2025-11-22 |
PAA: 8.93
Off: 3.68
Def: 5.25
|
79-73
Proj. 76.8-76.3
Final
|
PAA: 1.69
Off: 0.86
Def: 0.84
|
View Game |
| 2025-11-16 |
PAA: -7.59
Off: -8.91
Def: 1.32
|
64-76
Proj. 75.0-75.1
Final
|
PAA: 20.11
Off: 3.97
Def: 16.14
|
View Game |
| 2025-11-14 |
PAA: 12.45
Off: 12.09
Def: 0.36
|
101-66
Proj. 89.3-64.1
Final
|
PAA: 0.0
Off: 0.0
Def: 0.0
|
View Game |
| Player | Team | Conf | Role | PPG | RPG | APG | BPG | SPG | TOPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% | OPAA | DPAA | PAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Braylon Mannan | Wayne State (Mich.) Warriors | GLIAC | Rim Protector | 2.0 | 1.33 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.33 | 0.667 | 0.0 | 1.0 | |||
| Luke Westerdale | Wayne State (Mich.) Warriors | GLIAC | Scoring Wing | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.167 | 0.25 | 0.75 | |||
| Eli Lohr | Wayne State (Mich.) Warriors | GLIAC | Scoring Wing | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.167 | 0.25 | 0.0 | |||
| Bryce Esman | Wayne State (Mich.) Warriors | GLIAC | Rim Protector | 1.22 | 1.11 | 0.56 | 0.56 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
| Chase Kuiper | Wayne State (Mich.) Warriors | GLIAC | Stretch Big | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.429 | 0.0 | 0.6 | |||
| Jon Brantley | Wayne State (Mich.) Warriors | GLIAC | 3-and-D Wing | 2.45 | 1.0 | 0.36 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.45 | 0.321 | 0.4 | 0.75 | |||
| Chris Mutebi | Wayne State (Mich.) Warriors | GLIAC | 3-and-D Wing | 1.42 | 0.58 | 0.17 | 0.0 | 0.25 | 0.17 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.0 | |||
| JaKobie Boose | Wayne State (Mich.) Warriors | GLIAC | Traditional PG | 6.88 | 2.33 | 1.25 | 0.21 | 0.54 | 1.08 | 0.557 | 0.389 | 0.69 | |||
| Devin Belle | Wayne State (Mich.) Warriors | GLIAC | 3-and-D Wing | 7.68 | 2.16 | 0.96 | 0.4 | 0.48 | 0.76 | 0.404 | 0.177 | 0.758 | |||
| Kelvin Tamakloe | Wayne State (Mich.) Warriors | GLIAC | Rim Protector | 1.56 | 1.68 | 0.36 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.44 | 0.581 | 0.0 | 0.5 | |||
| Jordan Briggs | Wayne State (Mich.) Warriors | GLIAC | Scoring Guard | 17.04 | 3.23 | 3.15 | 0.08 | 1.12 | 1.85 | 0.421 | 0.321 | 0.882 | |||
| Jalen Jenkins | Wayne State (Mich.) Warriors | GLIAC | Traditional PG | 6.15 | 2.81 | 3.07 | 0.15 | 1.07 | 1.48 | 0.489 | 0.452 | 0.88 | |||
| Adam Ayrault | Wayne State (Mich.) Warriors | GLIAC | 3-and-D Wing | 4.41 | 1.37 | 0.7 | 0.56 | 0.41 | 0.48 | 0.416 | 0.338 | 0.727 | |||
| Jotham Nweke | Wayne State (Mich.) Warriors | GLIAC | Stretch Big | 9.7 | 6.04 | 1.07 | 0.93 | 1.37 | 1.37 | 0.412 | 0.317 | 0.643 | |||
| Cooper Craggs | Wayne State (Mich.) Warriors | GLIAC | Stretch Big | 4.07 | 2.7 | 0.41 | 0.41 | 0.26 | 0.56 | 0.379 | 0.292 | 0.72 | |||
| Carlos Paul | Wayne State (Mich.) Warriors | GLIAC | Traditional Big | 14.07 | 4.41 | 1.19 | 0.07 | 0.52 | 1.33 | 0.536 | 0.268 | 0.701 | |||
| Marshall Thorn | Wayne State (Mich.) Warriors | GLIAC | Dunker | 3.89 | 4.7 | 0.63 | 0.26 | 0.44 | 0.78 | 0.587 | 0.0 | 0.405 |