| Season | Conf | Record | PAA | OPAA | DPAA | Resume | PPG | PAPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | None | 22-7 | 12.94 | 7.41 | 5.53 | 0.27 | 76.59 | 67.55 | 0.48 | 0.38 | 0.783 |
| 2013 | None | 21-8 | 11.34 | 3.02 | 8.32 | 0.22 | 71.69 | 63.97 | 0.431 | 0.354 | 0.79 |
| 2014 | None | 23-6 | 15.55 | 7.82 | 7.73 | 0.33 | 80.31 | 69.48 | 0.485 | 0.396 | 0.712 |
| 2015 | None | 15-11 | 6.43 | -0.7 | 7.14 | 0.07 | 69.46 | 67.35 | 0.453 | 0.368 | 0.715 |
| 2016 | None | 19-8 | 9.78 | 0.53 | 9.25 | 0.24 | 73.85 | 68.7 | 0.467 | 0.369 | 0.678 |
| 2017 | None | 23-7 | 12.63 | 6.74 | 5.88 | 0.37 | 80.3 | 73.27 | 0.477 | 0.382 | 0.707 |
| 2018 | None | 26-5 | 19.27 | 8.87 | 10.4 | 0.47 | 80.61 | 68.9 | 0.479 | 0.366 | 0.719 |
| 2019 | G-MAC | 26-4 | 15.53 | 9.16 | 6.37 | 0.39 | 82.03 | 70.13 | 0.491 | 0.378 | 0.675 |
| 2020 | G-MAC | 18-7 | 11.73 | 3.57 | 8.16 | 0.23 | 76.72 | 69.04 | 0.503 | 0.345 | 0.65 |
| 2021 | G-MAC | 17-5 | 15.06 | 7.32 | 7.74 | 0.26 | 79.09 | 67.5 | 0.489 | 0.382 | 0.722 |
| 2022 | G-MAC | 18-11 | 8.63 | 4.27 | 4.36 | 0.2 | 75.07 | 72.0 | 0.482 | 0.358 | 0.73 |
| 2023 | G-MAC | 13-13 | 2.85 | 4.17 | -1.32 | 0.01 | 74.12 | 75.38 | 0.466 | 0.376 | 0.815 |
| 2024 | G-MAC | 9-15 | 3.72 | 2.64 | 1.09 | -0.07 | 74.83 | 76.92 | 0.449 | 0.374 | 0.716 |
| 2025 | G-MAC | 24-5 | 12.66 | 9.55 | 3.11 | 0.2 | 84.93 | 72.03 | 0.478 | 0.369 | 0.703 |
| 2026 | G-MAC | 18-12 | 10.85 | 11.35 | -0.5 | 0.18 | 85.93 | 79.53 | 0.47 | 0.335 | 0.771 |
| 2027 | G-MAC | 0-0 | 9.39 | 7.51 | 1.31 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Date | Home | Score | Visitor | Game Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-03-15 |
PAA: 7.58
Off: 13.45
Def: -5.87
|
83-88
Proj. 77.5-73.4
Final
|
PAA: 21.01
Off: 20.59
Def: 0.42
|
View Game |
| 2014-03-09 |
PAA: 16.26
Off: 0.86
Def: 15.4
|
69-63
Proj. 76.8-68.0
Final
|
PAA: 16.79
Off: -2.21
Def: 19.0
|
View Game |
| 2014-03-08 |
PAA: 41.3
Off: 34.2
Def: 7.1
|
104-74
Proj. 78.4-72.8
Final
|
PAA: -9.2
Off: 8.9
Def: -18.1
|
View Game |
| 2014-03-05 |
PAA: 33.9
Off: -1.01
Def: 34.91
|
67-47
Proj. 76.4-68.0
Final
|
PAA: 0.72
Off: -21.25
Def: 21.97
|
View Game |
| 2014-02-27 |
PAA: 35.11
Off: 19.41
Def: 15.7
|
86-67
Proj. 71.5-72.6
Final
|
PAA: -3.34
Off: 2.51
Def: -5.85
|
View Game |
| 2014-02-22 |
PAA: 17.43
Off: 3.62
Def: 13.81
|
79-63
Proj. 84.2-67.3
Final
|
PAA: 5.13
Off: -2.14
Def: 7.27
|
View Game |
| 2014-02-20 |
PAA: 13.23
Off: 13.94
Def: -0.7
|
81-82
Proj. 76.5-74.5
Final
|
PAA: 21.41
Off: 16.82
Def: 4.6
|
View Game |
| 2014-02-15 |
PAA: 3.07
Off: 0.74
Def: 2.33
|
69-79
Proj. 66.3-82.3
Final
|
PAA: 11.67
Off: 5.17
Def: 6.5
|
View Game |
| 2014-02-13 |
PAA: -1.06
Off: -15.69
Def: 14.63
|
55-69
Proj. 66.7-80.8
Final
|
PAA: 19.31
Off: -4.29
Def: 23.61
|
View Game |
| 2014-02-08 |
PAA: 5.12
Off: -4.15
Def: 9.26
|
71-64
Proj. 83.5-64.5
Final
|
PAA: 14.11
Off: -0.96
Def: 15.06
|
View Game |
| 2014-02-06 |
PAA: 9.09
Off: 11.76
Def: -2.67
|
91-71
Proj. 88.1-60.1
Final
|
PAA: 0.64
Off: 6.38
Def: -5.75
|
View Game |
| 2014-02-03 |
PAA: 11.27
Off: 6.03
Def: 5.24
|
74-71
Proj. 76.4-68.0
Final
|
PAA: 17.46
Off: 6.03
Def: 11.43
|
View Game |
| 2014-02-01 |
PAA: -9.04
Off: -6.01
Def: -3.03
|
63-84
Proj. 70.7-80.1
Final
|
PAA: 33.1
Off: 13.94
Def: 19.16
|
View Game |
| 2014-01-30 |
PAA: -9.43
Off: -9.53
Def: 0.1
|
61-81
Proj. 78.4-72.8
Final
|
PAA: 43.33
Off: 17.16
Def: 26.17
|
View Game |
| 2014-01-25 |
PAA: 18.12
Off: -3.88
Def: 21.99
|
74-49
Proj. 86.5-63.1
Final
|
PAA: -4.28
Off: -15.51
Def: 11.23
|
View Game |
| 2014-01-23 |
PAA: 33.71
Off: 8.92
Def: 24.79
|
85-48
Proj. 85.0-63.4
Final
|
PAA: -17.5
Off: -18.07
Def: 0.56
|
View Game |
| 2014-01-18 |
PAA: -4.79
Off: -19.83
Def: 15.04
|
48-66
Proj. 67.8-79.4
Final
|
PAA: 23.6
Off: -5.37
Def: 28.97
|
View Game |
| 2014-01-16 |
PAA: -11.1
Off: -5.83
Def: -5.27
|
62-87
Proj. 63.2-83.8
Final
|
PAA: 19.65
Off: 10.48
Def: 9.17
|
View Game |
| 2014-01-11 |
PAA: 6.19
Off: -0.89
Def: 7.08
|
72-65
Proj. 81.3-63.1
Final
|
PAA: 14.62
Off: 0.08
Def: 14.53
|
View Game |
| 2014-01-09 |
PAA: -6.13
Off: 3.31
Def: -9.44
|
80-79
Proj. 84.8-60.1
Final
|
PAA: 16.62
Off: 11.93
Def: 4.68
|
View Game |
| 2014-01-04 |
PAA: 16.81
Off: 11.84
Def: 4.97
|
81-76
Proj. 71.1-74.8
Final
|
PAA: 7.45
Off: 8.45
Def: -1.01
|
View Game |
| 2014-01-02 |
PAA: 14.74
Off: 14.43
Def: 0.31
|
85-81
Proj. 68.7-80.6
Final
|
PAA: 0.8
Off: 7.23
Def: -6.43
|
View Game |
| 2013-12-21 |
PAA: 23.16
Off: 25.91
Def: -2.75
|
114-82
Proj. 91.5-70.4
Final
|
PAA: -9.23
Off: 13.84
Def: -23.07
|
View Game |
| 2013-12-14 |
PAA: -2.44
Off: 1.11
Def: -3.56
|
78-69
Proj. 85.3-56.9
Final
|
PAA: 10.56
Off: 3.71
Def: 6.85
|
View Game |
| 2013-12-12 |
PAA: 22.34
Off: 18.85
Def: 3.49
|
86-73
Proj. 76.8-68.0
Final
|
PAA: 7.94
Off: 8.43
Def: -0.49
|
View Game |
| 2013-12-07 |
PAA: 29.7
Off: 17.51
Def: 12.19
|
86-69
Proj. 71.5-78.7
Final
|
PAA: -7.01
Off: -1.56
Def: -5.45
|
View Game |
| 2013-12-05 |
PAA: 2.83
Off: 8.87
Def: -6.05
|
78-88
Proj. 75.3-75.6
Final
|
PAA: 25.27
Off: 19.52
Def: 5.75
|
View Game |
| 2013-11-18 |
PAA: -16.63
Off: -2.09
Def: -14.54
|
66-97
Proj. 75.3-78.1
Final
|
PAA: 42.51
Off: 25.48
Def: 17.03
|
View Game |
| 2013-11-14 |
PAA: -13.17
Off: -0.22
Def: -12.95
|
68-96
Proj. 68.6-83.7
Final
|
PAA: 28.97
Off: 19.86
Def: 9.11
|
View Game |
| Player | Team | Conf | Role | PPG | RPG | APG | BPG | SPG | TOPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% | OPAA | DPAA | PAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tyler SternTucker | Findlay Oilers | None | Traditional Big | 1.86 | 1.36 | 0.23 | 0.14 | 0.05 | 0.41 | 0.513 | 0.0 | 0.25 | |||
| Ricardo Smith | Findlay Oilers | None | Rim Protector | 2.81 | 1.38 | 0.35 | 0.23 | 0.23 | 0.85 | 0.52 | 0.444 | 0.607 | |||
| Quaran Jones | Findlay Oilers | None | Traditional Big | 4.36 | 2.11 | 0.04 | 0.36 | 0.39 | 0.54 | 0.511 | 0.0 | 0.627 | |||
| Dylan Kaufman | Findlay Oilers | None | 3-and-D Wing | 10.86 | 4.21 | 1.97 | 0.48 | 1.45 | 0.76 | 0.478 | 0.395 | 0.737 | |||
| Greg Kahlig | Findlay Oilers | None | 3-and-D Wing | 24.9 | 3.86 | 3.0 | 0.52 | 0.79 | 2.03 | 0.501 | 0.424 | 0.812 | |||
| Jake Heagen | Findlay Oilers | None | 3-and-D Wing | 12.97 | 6.48 | 2.14 | 0.72 | 0.83 | 1.28 | 0.459 | 0.385 | 0.771 | |||
| John Staley | Findlay Oilers | None | Dunker | 3.79 | 1.79 | 0.55 | 0.21 | 0.34 | 0.79 | 0.727 | 0.0 | 0.56 | |||
| Mark Frilling | Findlay Oilers | None | Rim Protector | 4.17 | 4.79 | 0.86 | 0.76 | 0.48 | 0.9 | 0.485 | 0.0 | 0.438 | |||
| Sean Samsel | Findlay Oilers | None | 3-and-D Wing | 2.83 | 1.66 | 1.21 | 0.03 | 0.66 | 0.93 | 0.337 | 0.329 | 0.4 | |||
| Alphonso Baity | Findlay Oilers | None | Traditional PG | 10.31 | 3.79 | 3.17 | 0.55 | 1.0 | 1.69 | 0.5 | 0.46 | 0.776 | |||
| Austin Gardner | Findlay Oilers | None | Traditional PG | 1.9 | 1.55 | 1.52 | 0.03 | 0.45 | 0.41 | 0.333 | 0.286 | 0.548 | |||
| Luke Kohls | Findlay Oilers | None | Scoring Wing | 0.79 | 0.43 | 0.14 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.25 | 0.333 | 0.5 | |||
| Chris Baldwin | Findlay Oilers | None | Scoring Wing | 0.22 | 0.56 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.11 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 |