| Season | Conf | Record | PAA | OPAA | DPAA | Resume | PPG | PAPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | WAC | 5-22 | -8.75 | -4.87 | -3.88 | -0.38 | 64.81 | 78.44 | 0.41 | 0.331 | 0.672 |
| 2017 | WAC | 7-22 | -2.55 | 5.51 | -8.05 | -0.3 | 76.76 | 84.52 | 0.419 | 0.325 | 0.723 |
| 2018 | WAC | 13-17 | -0.65 | 3.44 | -4.09 | -0.1 | 74.4 | 79.17 | 0.399 | 0.306 | 0.74 |
| 2019 | WAC | 18-17 | 5.6 | 1.32 | 4.28 | 0.04 | 70.23 | 70.66 | 0.416 | 0.313 | 0.696 |
| 2020 | WAC | 10-16 | 2.52 | 2.52 | 0.0 | -0.13 | 70.46 | 73.81 | 0.42 | 0.324 | 0.731 |
| 2021 | WAC | 7-9 | -1.76 | -1.45 | -0.31 | 0.13 | 73.94 | 69.25 | 0.405 | 0.301 | 0.652 |
| 2022 | WAC | 8-20 | -2.46 | 3.39 | -5.86 | -0.09 | 71.86 | 78.54 | 0.441 | 0.306 | 0.7 |
| 2023 | WAC | 15-17 | 2.02 | 6.56 | -4.53 | -0.05 | 78.69 | 78.19 | 0.469 | 0.339 | 0.698 |
| 2024 | WAC | 6-25 | -4.36 | -0.68 | -3.67 | -0.32 | 70.35 | 79.77 | 0.419 | 0.293 | 0.705 |
| 2025 | SLC | 15-16 | 1.41 | 2.94 | -1.53 | -0.12 | 75.9 | 74.81 | 0.44 | 0.328 | 0.705 |
| 2026 | SLC | 19-14 | 9.44 | 2.92 | 6.52 | 0.02 | 75.91 | 69.48 | 0.474 | 0.374 | 0.762 |
| 2027 | SLC | 0-0 | 3.33 | 4.0 | -0.67 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Date | Home | Score | Visitor | Game Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-03-10 |
PAA: 15.35
Off: -1.15
Def: 16.49
|
75-52
Proj. 73.2-64.7
Final
|
PAA: -23.28
Off: -17.55
Def: -5.73
|
View Game |
| 2016-03-05 |
PAA: -28.36
Off: -20.07
Def: -8.29
|
44-83
Proj. 59.9-78.2
Final
|
PAA: 32.89
Off: 8.42
Def: 24.47
|
View Game |
| 2016-02-28 |
PAA: -21.16
Off: 0.96
Def: -22.13
|
79-89
Proj. 70.9-71.4
Final
|
PAA: 1.28
Off: 13.25
Def: -11.97
|
View Game |
| 2016-02-20 |
PAA: -1.63
Off: -7.12
Def: 5.5
|
57-70
Proj. 59.6-79.2
Final
|
PAA: 8.61
Off: -4.32
Def: 12.93
|
View Game |
| 2016-02-18 |
PAA: 7.46
Off: -4.3
Def: 11.76
|
67-57
Proj. 66.3-71.3
Final
|
PAA: -15.27
Off: -17.94
Def: 2.67
|
View Game |
| 2016-02-13 |
PAA: 5.57
Off: -3.24
Def: 8.81
|
75-58
Proj. 77.0-65.9
Final
|
PAA: -15.18
Off: -13.2
Def: -1.98
|
View Game |
| 2016-02-06 |
PAA: 4.22
Off: -8.79
Def: 13.01
|
58-64
Proj. 62.0-80.5
Final
|
PAA: 1.35
Off: -10.14
Def: 11.49
|
View Game |
| 2016-02-04 |
PAA: -12.76
Off: 0.19
Def: -12.95
|
77-88
Proj. 72.2-76.3
Final
|
PAA: 5.52
Off: 11.99
Def: -6.46
|
View Game |
| 2016-01-30 |
PAA: 12.71
Off: 14.63
Def: -1.92
|
92-68
Proj. 82.2-56.9
Final
|
PAA: -7.38
Off: 7.15
Def: -14.53
|
View Game |
| 2016-01-23 |
PAA: -1.04
Off: -9.96
Def: 8.91
|
70-59
Proj. 75.0-63.1
Final
|
PAA: -9.31
Off: -10.75
Def: 1.44
|
View Game |
| 2016-01-21 |
PAA: 7.87
Off: -1.1
Def: 8.97
|
77-58
Proj. 83.3-56.7
Final
|
PAA: -0.72
Off: -3.45
Def: 2.74
|
View Game |
| 2016-01-16 |
PAA: 0.8
Off: -3.44
Def: 4.24
|
71-66
Proj. 69.3-73.3
Final
|
PAA: -10.6
Off: -9.01
Def: -1.58
|
View Game |
| 2016-01-14 |
PAA: -5.86
Off: 2.38
Def: -8.23
|
82-72
Proj. 75.0-67.4
Final
|
PAA: -13.82
Off: -2.08
Def: -11.74
|
View Game |
| 2016-01-09 |
PAA: 21.21
Off: 20.04
Def: 1.17
|
98-65
Proj. 80.2-68.7
Final
|
PAA: -29.44
Off: -7.96
Def: -21.48
|
View Game |
| 2016-01-07 |
PAA: 8.65
Off: 5.29
Def: 3.35
|
83-63
Proj. 84.6-59.0
Final
|
PAA: -2.97
Off: -0.43
Def: -2.54
|
View Game |
| 2015-12-29 |
PAA: 8.91
Off: 6.8
Def: 2.11
|
85-64
Proj. 83.9-64.4
Final
|
PAA: -9.06
Off: -4.43
Def: -4.64
|
View Game |
| 2015-12-23 |
PAA: -10.32
Off: -8.59
Def: -1.73
|
64-76
Proj. 67.8-78.1
Final
|
PAA: 3.8
Off: -0.1
Def: 3.9
|
View Game |
| 2015-12-22 |
PAA: -13.42
Off: -18.34
Def: 4.92
|
50-68
Proj. 62.0-76.2
Final
|
PAA: 10.7
Off: -8.88
Def: 19.59
|
View Game |
| 2015-12-21 |
PAA: 13.56
Off: 16.49
Def: -2.92
|
94-69
Proj. 81.0-63.7
Final
|
PAA: -15.82
Off: 0.94
Def: -16.76
|
View Game |
| 2015-12-13 |
PAA: -3.04
Off: -10.72
Def: 7.68
|
68-59
Proj. 75.6-61.4
Final
|
PAA: -3.23
Off: -7.16
Def: 3.93
|
View Game |
| 2015-12-11 |
PAA: -8.05
Off: -8.1
Def: 0.05
|
64-72
Proj. 67.2-75.7
Final
|
PAA: 3.5
Off: -2.29
Def: 5.79
|
View Game |
| 2015-12-02 |
PAA: 11.17
Off: 5.0
Def: 6.17
|
83-60
Proj. 79.7-68.2
Final
|
PAA: -19.05
Off: -12.1
Def: -6.95
|
View Game |
| 2015-11-30 |
PAA: 1.18
Off: -0.0
Def: 1.19
|
78-65
Proj. 85.3-60.2
Final
|
PAA: 3.98
Off: 0.46
Def: 3.52
|
View Game |
| 2015-11-24 |
PAA: -2.97
Off: 4.75
Def: -7.72
|
83-74
Proj. 73.6-69.8
Final
|
PAA: -12.58
Off: -0.18
Def: -12.39
|
View Game |
| 2015-11-22 |
PAA: -15.96
Off: -12.21
Def: -3.75
|
61-79
Proj. 69.8-78.6
Final
|
PAA: 12.24
Off: 4.4
Def: 7.84
|
View Game |
| 2015-11-16 |
PAA: 9.65
Off: 26.6
Def: -16.94
|
106-84
Proj. 87.3-66.4
Final
|
PAA: -8.58
Off: 12.1
Def: -20.68
|
View Game |
| 2015-11-13 |
PAA: 14.24
Off: 7.51
Def: 6.73
|
86-59
Proj. 84.0-59.4
Final
|
PAA: -10.71
Off: -4.84
Def: -5.88
|
View Game |
| Player | Team | Conf | Role | PPG | RPG | APG | BPG | SPG | TOPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% | OPAA | DPAA | PAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nick Dixon | Texas-Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | WAC | Stretch Big | 4.5 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.143 | 0.0 | 0.556 | |||
| Rafiki Muhamad | Texas-Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | WAC | Scoring Wing | 0.0 | 0.33 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.67 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||
| Joaquin Pistokache | Texas-Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | WAC | Scoring Wing | 0.29 | 0.14 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.14 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | |||
| Walter Jones | Texas-Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | WAC | Scoring Wing | 1.17 | 1.33 | 0.56 | 0.17 | 0.33 | 0.61 | 0.292 | 0.182 | 0.455 | |||
| Ot Elmore | Texas-Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | WAC | 3-and-D Wing | 2.53 | 1.37 | 0.89 | 0.11 | 0.26 | 0.47 | 0.294 | 0.308 | 0.75 | |||
| Antonio Green | Texas-Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | WAC | 3-and-D Wing | 11.26 | 4.09 | 2.65 | 0.09 | 0.52 | 2.0 | 0.378 | 0.371 | 0.727 | |||
| Christopher Ikuenobe | Texas-Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | WAC | Rim Protector | 2.16 | 1.2 | 0.28 | 0.24 | 0.16 | 0.36 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.545 | |||
| J.J. Thompson | Texas-Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | WAC | Traditional PG | 9.24 | 2.28 | 4.76 | 0.08 | 0.96 | 2.36 | 0.366 | 0.3 | 0.654 | |||
| Adonis Rwabigwi | Texas-Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | WAC | Rim Protector | 2.31 | 2.12 | 0.15 | 0.31 | 0.23 | 0.77 | 0.488 | 0.0 | 0.581 | |||
| Everett Osborne | Texas-Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | WAC | 3-and-D Wing | 4.85 | 2.42 | 0.85 | 0.15 | 0.58 | 0.96 | 0.36 | 0.254 | 0.724 | |||
| Dan Kimasa | Texas-Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | WAC | Traditional Big | 9.93 | 6.59 | 1.04 | 0.89 | 0.48 | 1.67 | 0.441 | 0.091 | 0.67 | |||
| Shaquille Hines | Texas-Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | WAC | 3-and-D Wing | 14.3 | 5.37 | 2.63 | 0.56 | 0.96 | 1.7 | 0.468 | 0.383 | 0.718 | |||
| Dakota Slaughter | Texas-Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | WAC | 3-and-D Wing | 10.59 | 4.37 | 2.11 | 0.48 | 0.52 | 1.59 | 0.427 | 0.354 | 0.741 |