| Season | Conf | Record | PAA | OPAA | DPAA | Resume | PPG | PAPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | WAC | 5-22 | -8.75 | -4.87 | -3.88 | -0.38 | 64.81 | 78.44 | 0.41 | 0.331 | 0.672 |
| 2017 | WAC | 7-22 | -2.55 | 5.51 | -8.05 | -0.3 | 76.76 | 84.52 | 0.419 | 0.325 | 0.723 |
| 2018 | WAC | 13-17 | -0.65 | 3.44 | -4.09 | -0.1 | 74.4 | 79.17 | 0.399 | 0.306 | 0.74 |
| 2019 | WAC | 18-17 | 5.6 | 1.32 | 4.28 | 0.04 | 70.23 | 70.66 | 0.416 | 0.313 | 0.696 |
| 2020 | WAC | 10-16 | 2.52 | 2.52 | 0.0 | -0.13 | 70.46 | 73.81 | 0.42 | 0.324 | 0.731 |
| 2021 | WAC | 7-9 | -1.76 | -1.45 | -0.31 | 0.13 | 73.94 | 69.25 | 0.405 | 0.301 | 0.652 |
| 2022 | WAC | 8-20 | -2.46 | 3.39 | -5.86 | -0.09 | 71.86 | 78.54 | 0.441 | 0.306 | 0.7 |
| 2023 | WAC | 15-17 | 2.02 | 6.56 | -4.53 | -0.05 | 78.69 | 78.19 | 0.469 | 0.339 | 0.698 |
| 2024 | WAC | 6-25 | -4.36 | -0.68 | -3.67 | -0.32 | 70.35 | 79.77 | 0.419 | 0.293 | 0.705 |
| 2025 | SLC | 15-16 | 1.41 | 2.94 | -1.53 | -0.12 | 75.9 | 74.81 | 0.44 | 0.328 | 0.705 |
| 2026 | SLC | 19-14 | 9.44 | 2.92 | 6.52 | 0.02 | 75.91 | 69.48 | 0.474 | 0.374 | 0.762 |
| 2027 | SLC | 0-0 | 3.33 | 4.0 | -0.67 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Date | Home | Score | Visitor | Game Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-03-09 |
PAA: 1.44
Off: 3.43
Def: -2.0
|
82-78
Proj. 80.7-77.1
Final
|
PAA: -2.06
Off: 2.98
Def: -5.04
|
View Game |
| 2017-03-04 |
PAA: 17.87
Off: 24.47
Def: -6.6
|
107-81
Proj. 87.9-66.2
Final
|
PAA: -5.84
Off: 15.34
Def: -21.19
|
View Game |
| 2017-02-25 |
PAA: -14.57
Off: -3.56
Def: -11.01
|
68-88
Proj. 74.9-80.9
Final
|
PAA: 18.97
Off: 10.71
Def: 8.26
|
View Game |
| 2017-02-23 |
PAA: -10.87
Off: 3.84
Def: -14.71
|
77-86
Proj. 75.8-75.2
Final
|
PAA: 10.7
Off: 10.29
Def: 0.41
|
View Game |
| 2017-02-18 |
PAA: 5.23
Off: 29.92
Def: -24.69
|
101-107
Proj. 69.6-83.6
Final
|
PAA: 6.78
Off: 27.79
Def: -21.01
|
View Game |
| 2017-02-11 |
PAA: 19.75
Off: -2.73
Def: 22.48
|
75-53
Proj. 81.0-66.5
Final
|
PAA: -9.33
Off: -10.15
Def: 0.82
|
View Game |
| 2017-02-09 |
PAA: 11.86
Off: -3.37
Def: 15.23
|
76-57
Proj. 84.0-67.3
Final
|
PAA: -4.15
Off: -6.51
Def: 2.36
|
View Game |
| 2017-02-04 |
PAA: -15.5
Off: -16.22
Def: 0.72
|
60-73
Proj. 79.0-78.7
Final
|
PAA: 14.98
Off: -2.86
Def: 17.84
|
View Game |
| 2017-01-28 |
PAA: 5.45
Off: 14.93
Def: -9.48
|
96-84
Proj. 79.0-72.1
Final
|
PAA: -6.55
Off: 12.78
Def: -19.33
|
View Game |
| 2017-01-26 |
PAA: 4.12
Off: 10.25
Def: -6.13
|
92-81
Proj. 85.0-71.2
Final
|
PAA: 0.28
Off: 10.33
Def: -10.05
|
View Game |
| 2017-01-21 |
PAA: -6.71
Off: 4.38
Def: -11.09
|
85-77
Proj. 82.8-68.8
Final
|
PAA: -5.28
Off: 1.0
Def: -6.28
|
View Game |
| 2017-01-14 |
PAA: -5.2
Off: -1.55
Def: -3.64
|
66-79
Proj. 70.7-79.9
Final
|
PAA: 13.28
Off: 2.91
Def: 10.37
|
View Game |
| 2017-01-12 |
PAA: 1.63
Off: 14.64
Def: -13.02
|
81-88
Proj. 68.2-79.0
Final
|
PAA: 8.44
Off: 11.96
Def: -3.52
|
View Game |
| 2017-01-07 |
PAA: -1.9
Off: 3.08
Def: -4.98
|
83-79
Proj. 82.7-75.2
Final
|
PAA: 1.03
Off: 6.01
Def: -4.98
|
View Game |
| 2017-01-05 |
PAA: -22.26
Off: -13.94
Def: -8.32
|
64-83
Proj. 72.4-78.7
Final
|
PAA: 9.0
Off: 6.24
Def: 2.75
|
View Game |
| 2016-12-17 |
PAA: 19.86
Off: 3.48
Def: 16.38
|
83-58
Proj. 84.3-66.0
Final
|
PAA: -9.29
Off: -5.27
Def: -4.01
|
View Game |
| 2016-12-16 |
PAA: 13.33
Off: 19.65
Def: -6.32
|
95-81
Proj. 75.1-78.6
Final
|
PAA: -10.1
Off: 4.24
Def: -14.34
|
View Game |
| 2016-12-12 |
PAA: 7.6
Off: 17.27
Def: -9.68
|
98-84
Proj. 79.9-77.2
Final
|
PAA: -10.38
Off: 6.88
Def: -17.26
|
View Game |
| 2016-12-07 |
PAA: 15.19
Off: 5.35
Def: 9.83
|
72-61
Proj. 69.7-75.7
Final
|
PAA: -9.93
Off: -15.66
Def: 5.73
|
View Game |
| 2016-12-05 |
PAA: -3.92
Off: 8.02
Def: -11.95
|
90-89
Proj. 74.9-74.9
Final
|
PAA: -2.68
Off: 13.15
Def: -15.83
|
View Game |
| 2016-12-03 |
PAA: 6.74
Off: 7.1
Def: -0.35
|
87-74
Proj. 87.1-76.2
Final
|
PAA: -4.38
Off: 0.61
Def: -4.99
|
View Game |
| 2016-11-29 |
PAA: 9.19
Off: 3.99
Def: 5.2
|
84-68
Proj. 84.0-69.4
Final
|
PAA: -3.35
Off: 1.3
Def: -4.65
|
View Game |
| 2016-11-26 |
PAA: -0.24
Off: -4.56
Def: 4.32
|
71-61
Proj. 78.4-70.4
Final
|
PAA: -12.47
Off: -17.09
Def: 4.62
|
View Game |
| 2016-11-25 |
PAA: 5.7
Off: 24.08
Def: -18.39
|
101-93
Proj. 75.4-76.3
Final
|
PAA: -8.63
Off: 12.89
Def: -21.52
|
View Game |
| 2016-11-22 |
PAA: 4.98
Off: 3.33
Def: 1.64
|
83-72
Proj. 81.7-73.6
Final
|
PAA: -5.36
Off: 1.26
Def: -6.61
|
View Game |
| 2016-11-20 |
PAA: 18.25
Off: 12.74
Def: 5.52
|
95-67
Proj. 88.7-71.6
Final
|
PAA: -11.1
Off: -1.47
Def: -9.63
|
View Game |
| 2016-11-16 |
PAA: -14.64
Off: 1.76
Def: -16.41
|
72-94
Proj. 72.9-79.9
Final
|
PAA: 20.45
Off: 15.76
Def: 4.68
|
View Game |
| 2016-11-14 |
PAA: 10.26
Off: 11.34
Def: -1.08
|
94-75
Proj. 84.9-68.4
Final
|
PAA: -3.82
Off: 7.31
Def: -11.13
|
View Game |
| 2016-11-13 |
PAA: 1.85
Off: 7.89
Def: -6.04
|
88-80
Proj. 84.9-71.6
Final
|
PAA: 2.86
Off: 10.83
Def: -7.97
|
View Game |
| Player | Team | Conf | Role | PPG | RPG | APG | BPG | SPG | TOPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% | OPAA | DPAA | PAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Solomon Yon | Texas-Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | WAC | Scoring Wing | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | |||
| Clarke Cooper | Texas-Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | WAC | Scoring Wing | 0.0 | 0.33 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.33 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||
| Onuralp Demirer | Texas-Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | WAC | Traditional PG | 1.33 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 0.667 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||
| Nick Mora | Texas-Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | WAC | Scoring Wing | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||
| Adonis Rwabigwi | Texas-Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | WAC | Rim Protector | 1.5 | 1.88 | 0.12 | 0.25 | 0.29 | 0.42 | 0.481 | 0.0 | 0.476 | |||
| Dan Kimasa | Texas-Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | WAC | Rim Protector | 3.16 | 3.16 | 0.6 | 0.44 | 0.12 | 0.84 | 0.447 | 0.1 | 0.667 | |||
| Walter Jones | Texas-Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | WAC | Scoring Wing | 1.74 | 2.0 | 0.59 | 0.11 | 0.41 | 0.78 | 0.396 | 0.25 | 0.4 | |||
| Mike Nwabuzor | Texas-Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | WAC | Scoring Guard | 2.0 | 1.44 | 0.67 | 0.07 | 0.41 | 0.7 | 0.288 | 0.263 | 0.682 | |||
| Xavier McDaniel | Texas-Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | WAC | Stretch Big | 6.86 | 3.86 | 0.86 | 0.38 | 0.52 | 1.41 | 0.387 | 0.379 | 0.703 | |||
| Mike Hoffman | Texas-Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | WAC | Stretch Big | 7.48 | 3.97 | 0.66 | 0.83 | 0.76 | 0.76 | 0.455 | 0.35 | 0.826 | |||
| Antonio Green | Texas-Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | WAC | 3-and-D Wing | 16.14 | 3.1 | 1.66 | 0.1 | 0.52 | 2.83 | 0.387 | 0.363 | 0.816 | |||
| Gage Loy | Texas-Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | WAC | Stretch Big | 3.21 | 2.83 | 0.72 | 0.1 | 0.45 | 0.72 | 0.344 | 0.29 | 0.643 | |||
| Nick Dixon | Texas-Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | WAC | Scoring Guard | 19.17 | 5.24 | 3.48 | 0.07 | 1.93 | 3.0 | 0.527 | 0.329 | 0.764 | |||
| Lesley Varner | Texas-Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | WAC | 3-and-D Wing | 3.69 | 2.31 | 0.79 | 0.17 | 0.86 | 0.86 | 0.319 | 0.222 | 0.656 | |||
| Lew Stallworth | Texas-Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | WAC | Traditional PG | 8.66 | 2.24 | 3.28 | 0.1 | 0.93 | 2.1 | 0.429 | 0.338 | 0.69 | |||
| Moe McDonald | Texas-Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | WAC | 3-and-D Wing | 3.9 | 1.38 | 1.03 | 0.03 | 0.31 | 1.21 | 0.376 | 0.218 | 0.705 |