| Season | Conf | Record | PAA | OPAA | DPAA | Resume | PPG | PAPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | WAC | 5-22 | -8.75 | -4.87 | -3.88 | -0.38 | 64.81 | 78.44 | 0.41 | 0.331 | 0.672 |
| 2017 | WAC | 7-22 | -2.55 | 5.51 | -8.05 | -0.3 | 76.76 | 84.52 | 0.419 | 0.325 | 0.723 |
| 2018 | WAC | 13-17 | -0.65 | 3.44 | -4.09 | -0.1 | 74.4 | 79.17 | 0.399 | 0.306 | 0.74 |
| 2019 | WAC | 18-17 | 5.6 | 1.32 | 4.28 | 0.04 | 70.23 | 70.66 | 0.416 | 0.313 | 0.696 |
| 2020 | WAC | 10-16 | 2.52 | 2.52 | 0.0 | -0.13 | 70.46 | 73.81 | 0.42 | 0.324 | 0.731 |
| 2021 | WAC | 7-9 | -1.76 | -1.45 | -0.31 | 0.13 | 73.94 | 69.25 | 0.405 | 0.301 | 0.652 |
| 2022 | WAC | 8-20 | -2.46 | 3.39 | -5.86 | -0.09 | 71.86 | 78.54 | 0.441 | 0.306 | 0.7 |
| 2023 | WAC | 15-17 | 2.02 | 6.56 | -4.53 | -0.05 | 78.69 | 78.19 | 0.469 | 0.339 | 0.698 |
| 2024 | WAC | 6-25 | -4.36 | -0.68 | -3.67 | -0.32 | 70.35 | 79.77 | 0.419 | 0.293 | 0.705 |
| 2025 | SLC | 15-16 | 1.41 | 2.94 | -1.53 | -0.12 | 75.9 | 74.81 | 0.44 | 0.328 | 0.705 |
| 2026 | SLC | 19-14 | 9.44 | 2.92 | 6.52 | 0.02 | 75.91 | 69.48 | 0.474 | 0.374 | 0.762 |
| 2027 | SLC | 0-0 | 3.33 | 4.0 | -0.67 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Date | Home | Score | Visitor | Game Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-10 |
PAA: 8.14
Off: 10.86
Def: -2.72
|
84-80
Proj. 73.2-66.6
Final
|
PAA: 14.39
Off: 13.76
Def: 0.63
|
View Game |
| 2026-03-09 |
PAA: 19.51
Off: 12.72
Def: 6.79
|
86-68
Proj. 74.7-65.9
Final
|
PAA: -8.93
Off: -1.06
Def: -7.87
|
View Game |
| 2026-03-02 |
PAA: 5.09
Off: -2.47
Def: 7.56
|
74-62
Proj. 72.5-61.8
Final
|
PAA: 1.45
Off: -5.7
Def: 7.15
|
View Game |
| 2026-02-28 |
PAA: 4.66
Off: -15.17
Def: 19.83
|
63-55
Proj. 74.3-63.7
Final
|
PAA: 6.29
Off: -14.46
Def: 20.76
|
View Game |
| 2026-02-23 |
PAA: 13.0
Off: 4.3
Def: 8.7
|
75-68
Proj. 73.2-66.6
Final
|
PAA: 13.99
Off: 4.18
Def: 9.81
|
View Game |
| 2026-02-21 |
PAA: -16.61
Off: 4.73
Def: -21.34
|
75-96
Proj. 58.5-70.2
Final
|
PAA: 22.9
Off: 27.41
Def: -4.5
|
View Game |
| 2026-02-16 |
PAA: 6.11
Off: -2.21
Def: 8.32
|
70-65
Proj. 69.7-63.4
Final
|
PAA: 9.56
Off: -2.6
Def: 12.16
|
View Game |
| 2026-02-14 |
PAA: 1.86
Off: -12.19
Def: 14.05
|
57-66
Proj. 67.3-70.1
Final
|
PAA: 24.01
Off: -1.36
Def: 25.37
|
View Game |
| 2026-02-09 |
PAA: -13.91
Off: 1.27
Def: -15.18
|
72-92
Proj. 65.9-74.7
Final
|
PAA: 25.13
Off: 20.78
Def: 4.35
|
View Game |
| 2026-02-07 |
PAA: -11.89
Off: 4.82
Def: -16.71
|
76-95
Proj. 69.2-77.4
Final
|
PAA: 24.74
Off: 21.88
Def: 2.85
|
View Game |
| 2026-02-02 |
PAA: 12.39
Off: -1.25
Def: 13.65
|
74-57
Proj. 72.5-60.6
Final
|
PAA: -3.79
Off: -10.61
Def: 6.83
|
View Game |
| 2026-01-31 |
PAA: -6.78
Off: 21.46
Def: -28.25
|
93-106
Proj. 67.8-74.9
Final
|
PAA: 17.79
Off: 34.04
Def: -16.25
|
View Game |
| 2026-01-26 |
PAA: -3.23
Off: -16.66
Def: 13.43
|
55-64
Proj. 66.0-68.5
Final
|
PAA: 22.3
Off: -3.42
Def: 25.72
|
View Game |
| 2026-01-24 |
PAA: -12.99
Off: -23.19
Def: 10.2
|
51-68
Proj. 60.6-72.5
Final
|
PAA: 20.68
Off: -3.88
Def: 24.57
|
View Game |
| 2026-01-19 |
PAA: -5.17
Off: -7.93
Def: 2.76
|
68-65
Proj. 70.2-58.5
Final
|
PAA: 10.65
Off: -2.34
Def: 12.99
|
View Game |
| 2026-01-17 |
PAA: 18.05
Off: 13.0
Def: 5.05
|
79-76
Proj. 66.6-73.2
Final
|
PAA: 10.71
Off: 9.05
Def: 1.66
|
View Game |
| 2026-01-12 |
PAA: 7.48
Off: -7.22
Def: 14.7
|
64-63
Proj. 61.8-72.5
Final
|
PAA: -1.06
Off: -10.31
Def: 9.25
|
View Game |
| 2026-01-10 |
PAA: 14.87
Off: 6.69
Def: 8.17
|
77-69
Proj. 63.7-74.3
Final
|
PAA: -4.96
Off: -3.15
Def: -1.81
|
View Game |
| 2026-01-05 |
PAA: 11.29
Off: 4.61
Def: 6.69
|
80-67
Proj. 74.9-67.8
Final
|
PAA: 0.34
Off: -0.27
Def: 0.61
|
View Game |
| 2026-01-03 |
PAA: -0.2
Off: -12.66
Def: 12.46
|
59-63
Proj. 68.5-66.0
Final
|
PAA: 18.51
Off: -4.55
Def: 23.07
|
View Game |
| 2025-12-31 |
PAA: -5.96
Off: -7.37
Def: 1.41
|
69-71
Proj. 74.7-65.9
Final
|
PAA: 15.44
Off: 3.76
Def: 11.68
|
View Game |
| 2025-12-29 |
PAA: -16.33
Off: -6.99
Def: -9.34
|
69-85
Proj. 77.4-69.2
Final
|
PAA: 30.29
Off: 18.31
Def: 11.98
|
View Game |
| 2025-12-20 |
PAA: 20.99
Off: 13.48
Def: 7.52
|
109-51
Proj. —
Final
|
PAA: 0.0
Off: 0.0
Def: 0.0
|
View Game |
| 2025-12-16 |
PAA: -4.96
Off: 1.26
Def: -6.22
|
72-83
Proj. 63.4-69.7
Final
|
PAA: 18.99
Off: 14.82
Def: 4.17
|
View Game |
| 2025-12-11 |
PAA: -6.29
Off: -24.76
Def: 18.48
|
50-58
Proj. 64.9-63.5
Final
|
PAA: 24.96
Off: -10.84
Def: 35.8
|
View Game |
| 2025-12-07 |
PAA: 23.03
Off: -8.61
Def: 31.64
|
63-50
Proj. 72.1-75.1
Final
|
PAA: 0.35
Off: -17.68
Def: 18.03
|
View Game |
| 2025-12-03 |
PAA: 18.54
Off: 2.23
Def: 16.31
|
73-60
Proj. 70.1-67.3
Final
|
PAA: 4.9
Off: -4.4
Def: 9.29
|
View Game |
| 2025-11-24 |
PAA: 19.76
Off: 16.13
Def: 3.64
|
87-73
Proj. 76.7-65.1
Final
|
PAA: 7.6
Off: 8.18
Def: -0.58
|
View Game |
| 2025-11-22 |
PAA: 13.86
Off: 3.51
Def: 10.35
|
74-67
Proj. 68.5-72.7
Final
|
PAA: 0.73
Off: -4.17
Def: 4.9
|
View Game |
| 2025-11-17 |
PAA: 21.07
Off: 15.23
Def: 5.83
|
110-53
Proj. —
Final
|
PAA: 0.0
Off: 0.0
Def: 0.0
|
View Game |
| 2025-11-11 |
PAA: 23.98
Off: 13.2
Def: 10.78
|
85-65
Proj. 71.7-71.2
Final
|
PAA: -8.32
Off: -4.59
Def: -3.72
|
View Game |
| 2025-11-08 |
PAA: -15.83
Off: 1.19
Def: -17.02
|
72-95
Proj. 69.8-78.8
Final
|
PAA: 24.25
Off: 18.64
Def: 5.62
|
View Game |
| 2025-11-03 |
PAA: 18.55
Off: 22.38
Def: -3.83
|
96-81
Proj. 75.2-73.5
Final
|
PAA: -2.57
Off: 9.23
Def: -11.8
|
View Game |
| Player | Team | Conf | Role | PPG | RPG | APG | BPG | SPG | TOPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% | OPAA | DPAA | PAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luis Ramirez | Texas-Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | SLC | Scoring Wing | 1.67 | 0.67 | 0.33 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.667 | 0.5 | 0.0 | |||
| Mustafo Vanjov | Texas-Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | SLC | Dunker | 3.0 | 1.33 | 0.33 | 0.0 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | |||
| Kye Dickson | Texas-Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | SLC | Stretch Big | 9.17 | 3.67 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.528 | 0.417 | 0.6 | |||
| Jalen Ricks | Texas-Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | SLC | 3-and-D Wing | 2.76 | 1.43 | 0.48 | 0.29 | 0.24 | 0.43 | 0.316 | 0.279 | 0.714 | |||
| Demarris Winters | Texas-Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | SLC | 3-and-D Wing | 2.27 | 0.68 | 0.45 | 0.0 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.474 | 0.393 | 0.6 | |||
| Marshal Destremau | Texas-Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | SLC | Stretch Big | 2.48 | 1.91 | 0.3 | 0.26 | 0.35 | 0.52 | 0.37 | 0.368 | 0.727 | |||
| Dane Christensen | Texas-Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | SLC | 3-and-D Wing | 3.7 | 2.48 | 0.89 | 0.07 | 0.37 | 0.56 | 0.395 | 0.333 | 0.593 | |||
| Zae Blake | Texas-Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | SLC | 3-and-D Wing | 4.83 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 0.07 | 0.47 | 0.87 | 0.363 | 0.316 | 0.759 | |||
| Kwo Agwa | Texas-Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | SLC | Dunker | 3.6 | 1.9 | 0.87 | 0.53 | 0.4 | 0.53 | 0.63 | 0.556 | 0.478 | |||
| Filip Brankovic | Texas-Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | SLC | Stretch Big | 13.03 | 4.41 | 1.94 | 0.41 | 0.41 | 1.53 | 0.526 | 0.333 | 0.836 | |||
| Koree Cotton | Texas-Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | SLC | Scoring Guard | 13.94 | 5.27 | 2.45 | 1.15 | 1.03 | 2.42 | 0.474 | 0.403 | 0.781 | |||
| Julien Gomez | Texas-Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | SLC | 3-and-D Wing | 7.55 | 3.18 | 1.55 | 0.06 | 0.73 | 0.94 | 0.488 | 0.437 | 0.782 | |||
| Marvin McGhee | Texas-Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | SLC | 3-and-D Wing | 10.88 | 5.09 | 0.88 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.67 | 0.453 | 0.433 | 0.87 | |||
| Jaylen Washington | Texas-Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | SLC | Traditional PG | 10.18 | 2.27 | 4.15 | 0.12 | 1.12 | 1.45 | 0.527 | 0.314 | 0.846 | |||
| Always Wright | Texas-Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | SLC | Traditional PG | 2.94 | 1.64 | 1.91 | 0.06 | 0.36 | 1.27 | 0.4 | 0.226 | 0.609 |