| Season | Conf | Record | PAA | OPAA | DPAA | Resume | PPG | PAPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | WAC | 5-22 | -8.75 | -4.87 | -3.88 | -0.38 | 64.81 | 78.44 | 0.41 | 0.331 | 0.672 |
| 2017 | WAC | 7-22 | -2.55 | 5.51 | -8.05 | -0.3 | 76.76 | 84.52 | 0.419 | 0.325 | 0.723 |
| 2018 | WAC | 13-17 | -0.65 | 3.44 | -4.09 | -0.1 | 74.4 | 79.17 | 0.399 | 0.306 | 0.74 |
| 2019 | WAC | 18-17 | 5.6 | 1.32 | 4.28 | 0.04 | 70.23 | 70.66 | 0.416 | 0.313 | 0.696 |
| 2020 | WAC | 10-16 | 2.52 | 2.52 | 0.0 | -0.13 | 70.46 | 73.81 | 0.42 | 0.324 | 0.731 |
| 2021 | WAC | 7-9 | -1.76 | -1.45 | -0.31 | 0.13 | 73.94 | 69.25 | 0.405 | 0.301 | 0.652 |
| 2022 | WAC | 8-20 | -2.46 | 3.39 | -5.86 | -0.09 | 71.86 | 78.54 | 0.441 | 0.306 | 0.7 |
| 2023 | WAC | 15-17 | 2.02 | 6.56 | -4.53 | -0.05 | 78.69 | 78.19 | 0.469 | 0.339 | 0.698 |
| 2024 | WAC | 6-25 | -4.36 | -0.68 | -3.67 | -0.32 | 70.35 | 79.77 | 0.419 | 0.293 | 0.705 |
| 2025 | SLC | 15-16 | 1.41 | 2.94 | -1.53 | -0.12 | 75.9 | 74.81 | 0.44 | 0.328 | 0.705 |
| 2026 | SLC | 19-14 | 9.44 | 2.92 | 6.52 | 0.02 | 75.91 | 69.48 | 0.474 | 0.374 | 0.762 |
| 2027 | SLC | 0-0 | 3.33 | 4.0 | -0.67 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Date | Home | Score | Visitor | Game Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-03-14 |
PAA: 1.26
Off: 1.27
Def: -0.01
|
77-74
Proj. 74.8-71.1
Final
|
PAA: 2.58
Off: 5.65
Def: -3.07
|
View Game |
| 2018-03-08 |
PAA: 19.4
Off: 3.23
Def: 16.17
|
77-60
Proj. 77.2-72.8
Final
|
PAA: -10.39
Off: -9.67
Def: -0.72
|
View Game |
| 2018-03-03 |
PAA: -0.69
Off: 5.89
Def: -6.58
|
71-86
Proj. 67.4-79.5
Final
|
PAA: 18.1
Off: 12.2
Def: 5.9
|
View Game |
| 2018-02-24 |
PAA: -11.59
Off: -2.33
Def: -9.26
|
83-75
Proj. 88.6-65.7
Final
|
PAA: -2.01
Off: 2.76
Def: -4.77
|
View Game |
| 2018-02-22 |
PAA: -32.02
Off: -18.11
Def: -13.91
|
59-83
Proj. 81.9-68.6
Final
|
PAA: 27.35
Off: 10.11
Def: 17.23
|
View Game |
| 2018-02-17 |
PAA: 9.89
Off: 7.98
Def: 1.9
|
84-72
Proj. 81.7-68.4
Final
|
PAA: 3.14
Off: 6.24
Def: -3.1
|
View Game |
| 2018-02-15 |
PAA: 17.86
Off: 10.47
Def: 7.39
|
85-68
Proj. 77.2-72.8
Final
|
PAA: -10.13
Off: -1.76
Def: -8.37
|
View Game |
| 2018-02-10 |
PAA: -2.05
Off: -3.79
Def: 1.74
|
68-66
Proj. 74.8-68.6
Final
|
PAA: 4.09
Off: -6.44
Def: 10.53
|
View Game |
| 2018-02-08 |
PAA: 12.92
Off: 16.81
Def: -3.89
|
83-81
Proj. 67.8-77.7
Final
|
PAA: 3.49
Off: 8.28
Def: -4.79
|
View Game |
| 2018-02-03 |
PAA: 20.16
Off: 13.55
Def: 6.61
|
90-67
Proj. 83.6-64.1
Final
|
PAA: -1.42
Off: 5.12
Def: -6.55
|
View Game |
| 2018-01-27 |
PAA: -6.95
Off: 4.81
Def: -11.76
|
81-87
Proj. 69.1-84.3
Final
|
PAA: -6.4
Off: 4.96
Def: -11.36
|
View Game |
| 2018-01-20 |
PAA: -0.18
Off: 3.66
Def: -3.84
|
76-79
Proj. 74.6-75.2
Final
|
PAA: 7.86
Off: 6.27
Def: 1.59
|
View Game |
| 2018-01-13 |
PAA: 10.56
Off: 7.78
Def: 2.79
|
84-71
Proj. 81.7-64.5
Final
|
PAA: 5.77
Off: 8.87
Def: -3.1
|
View Game |
| 2018-01-11 |
PAA: -10.69
Off: 0.17
Def: -10.86
|
74-87
Proj. 70.4-72.9
Final
|
PAA: 13.28
Off: 18.12
Def: -4.84
|
View Game |
| 2018-01-06 |
PAA: -12.23
Off: -13.11
Def: 0.88
|
61-73
Proj. 72.1-77.9
Final
|
PAA: 7.06
Off: -1.73
Def: 8.79
|
View Game |
| 2017-12-30 |
PAA: 11.01
Off: 5.07
Def: 5.94
|
80-69
Proj. 77.1-76.8
Final
|
PAA: -4.32
Off: -2.48
Def: -1.84
|
View Game |
| 2017-12-22 |
PAA: 13.78
Off: 20.95
Def: -7.17
|
102-83
Proj. 81.2-70.7
Final
|
PAA: -5.32
Off: 12.34
Def: -17.66
|
View Game |
| 2017-12-16 |
PAA: -11.41
Off: -4.7
Def: -6.72
|
65-86
Proj. 73.6-79.0
Final
|
PAA: 22.27
Off: 11.65
Def: 10.62
|
View Game |
| 2017-12-09 |
PAA: 14.73
Off: 3.47
Def: 11.26
|
73-59
Proj. 72.2-72.2
Final
|
PAA: -7.89
Off: -12.5
Def: 4.6
|
View Game |
| 2017-12-06 |
PAA: -2.34
Off: 7.22
Def: -9.56
|
82-78
Proj. 77.3-68.7
Final
|
PAA: 1.74
Off: 5.81
Def: -4.08
|
View Game |
| 2017-12-02 |
PAA: -3.71
Off: -8.72
Def: 5.01
|
67-69
Proj. 72.5-75.7
Final
|
PAA: 0.82
Off: -3.8
Def: 4.62
|
View Game |
| 2017-11-30 |
PAA: 16.04
Off: 2.29
Def: 13.75
|
78-60
Proj. 82.8-67.3
Final
|
PAA: -0.51
Off: -4.11
Def: 3.6
|
View Game |
| 2017-11-28 |
PAA: 34.83
Off: 22.31
Def: 12.52
|
95-64
Proj. 75.6-68.0
Final
|
PAA: -21.7
Off: -1.06
Def: -20.63
|
View Game |
| 2017-11-25 |
PAA: -4.9
Off: 3.04
Def: -7.94
|
76-82
Proj. 75.6-73.9
Final
|
PAA: 10.14
Off: 8.61
Def: 1.53
|
View Game |
| 2017-11-22 |
PAA: 8.69
Off: 2.43
Def: 6.26
|
78-68
Proj. 74.0-69.6
Final
|
PAA: -3.41
Off: 1.21
Def: -4.62
|
View Game |
| 2017-11-20 |
PAA: -12.34
Off: -11.43
Def: -0.91
|
63-75
Proj. 78.1-70.6
Final
|
PAA: 18.75
Off: 6.38
Def: 12.37
|
View Game |
| 2017-11-18 |
PAA: 14.64
Off: -0.64
Def: 15.29
|
75-58
Proj. 72.6-69.9
Final
|
PAA: -11.68
Off: -8.52
Def: -3.16
|
View Game |
| 2017-11-15 |
PAA: -7.99
Off: -0.62
Def: -7.37
|
75-82
Proj. 72.2-73.6
Final
|
PAA: 6.81
Off: 10.13
Def: -3.32
|
View Game |
| 2017-11-13 |
PAA: 18.96
Off: 14.75
Def: 4.21
|
92-74
Proj. 77.2-80.0
Final
|
PAA: -10.44
Off: 1.73
Def: -12.16
|
View Game |
| 2017-11-10 |
PAA: 0.98
Off: 23.9
Def: -22.92
|
106-111
Proj. 75.1-79.3
Final
|
PAA: 7.5
Off: 27.11
Def: -19.6
|
View Game |
| Player | Team | Conf | Role | PPG | RPG | APG | BPG | SPG | TOPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% | OPAA | DPAA | PAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nick Mora | Texas-Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | WAC | Scoring Wing | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||
| Jordan Jackson | Texas-Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | WAC | Stretch Big | 8.0 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.519 | 0.1 | 0.688 | |||
| Marlon Williams | Texas-Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | WAC | Scoring Wing | 0.0 | 0.12 | 0.25 | 0.0 | 0.12 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||
| Terry Winn | Texas-Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | WAC | Traditional Big | 9.12 | 6.56 | 0.81 | 0.31 | 0.38 | 1.38 | 0.409 | 0.4 | 0.727 | |||
| Lew Stallworth | Texas-Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | WAC | Traditional PG | 5.8 | 2.72 | 2.88 | 0.04 | 0.64 | 1.44 | 0.405 | 0.302 | 0.705 | |||
| Adonis Rwabigwi | Texas-Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | WAC | Rim Protector | 1.85 | 1.77 | 0.08 | 0.31 | 0.19 | 0.5 | 0.389 | 0.0 | 0.714 | |||
| Johnny Crnogorac | Texas-Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | WAC | Dunker | 3.33 | 1.67 | 0.22 | 0.63 | 0.15 | 0.63 | 0.541 | 0.0 | 0.588 | |||
| Greg Bowie | Texas-Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | WAC | 3-and-D Wing | 7.59 | 2.33 | 1.41 | 0.04 | 1.11 | 1.41 | 0.376 | 0.34 | 0.7 | |||
| Javon Levi | Texas-Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | WAC | Traditional PG | 4.0 | 2.36 | 3.75 | 0.04 | 1.18 | 1.54 | 0.318 | 0.24 | 0.6 | |||
| Moe McDonald | Texas-Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | WAC | Scoring Guard | 5.69 | 2.59 | 2.1 | 0.03 | 0.76 | 1.79 | 0.324 | 0.247 | 0.739 | |||
| Mike Hoffman | Texas-Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | WAC | 3-and-D Wing | 4.86 | 2.45 | 0.55 | 0.41 | 0.41 | 0.48 | 0.392 | 0.369 | 0.792 | |||
| Xavier McDaniel | Texas-Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | WAC | Stretch Big | 8.83 | 4.34 | 0.79 | 0.79 | 0.62 | 1.52 | 0.374 | 0.286 | 0.744 | |||
| Dan Kimasa | Texas-Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | WAC | Rim Protector | 4.27 | 2.2 | 0.17 | 0.37 | 0.17 | 0.63 | 0.448 | 0.0 | 0.727 | |||
| Lesley Varner | Texas-Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | WAC | 3-and-D Wing | 4.87 | 3.43 | 0.63 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.352 | 0.271 | 0.694 | |||
| Nick Dixon | Texas-Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | WAC | Scoring Guard | 20.33 | 4.37 | 2.1 | 0.17 | 1.47 | 2.53 | 0.444 | 0.351 | 0.806 |