| Season | Conf | Record | PAA | OPAA | DPAA | Resume | PPG | PAPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | None | 10-16 | 2.13 | -11.04 | 13.18 | -0.15 | 59.0 | 61.0 | 0.427 | 0.343 | 0.721 |
| 2013 | None | 14-12 | 4.66 | -4.28 | 8.94 | 0.05 | 64.81 | 64.42 | 0.468 | 0.37 | 0.742 |
| 2014 | None | 6-19 | -6.15 | -9.47 | 3.32 | -0.2 | 63.92 | 75.8 | 0.421 | 0.307 | 0.679 |
| 2015 | None | 5-22 | -4.01 | -0.61 | -3.39 | -0.29 | 70.22 | 80.04 | 0.435 | 0.308 | 0.705 |
| 2016 | None | 3-24 | -6.91 | -1.42 | -5.49 | -0.36 | 73.15 | 86.15 | 0.435 | 0.337 | 0.745 |
| 2017 | None | 10-19 | 3.47 | -0.1 | 3.58 | -0.16 | 74.21 | 75.79 | 0.448 | 0.37 | 0.762 |
| 2018 | None | 11-16 | 2.05 | -1.21 | 3.26 | -0.05 | 72.41 | 75.33 | 0.46 | 0.36 | 0.747 |
| 2019 | NSIC | 18-10 | 9.24 | 4.64 | 4.6 | 0.12 | 79.04 | 73.43 | 0.479 | 0.359 | 0.763 |
| 2020 | NSIC | 8-21 | -1.73 | -1.46 | -0.27 | -0.26 | 71.66 | 78.76 | 0.439 | 0.352 | 0.706 |
| 2021 | NSIC | 11-7 | 12.99 | 1.91 | 11.08 | 0.17 | 74.39 | 67.33 | 0.481 | 0.408 | 0.734 |
| 2022 | NSIC | 12-11 | 6.84 | -0.18 | 7.02 | 0.06 | 71.43 | 70.09 | 0.446 | 0.342 | 0.714 |
| 2023 | NSIC | 17-11 | 7.97 | 2.77 | 5.2 | 0.1 | 74.75 | 70.79 | 0.452 | 0.374 | 0.805 |
| 2024 | NSIC | 12-14 | 3.7 | -1.82 | 5.52 | -0.06 | 72.31 | 70.69 | 0.455 | 0.344 | 0.768 |
| 2025 | NSIC | 16-13 | 5.94 | -3.19 | 9.13 | 0.04 | 70.69 | 67.52 | 0.451 | 0.335 | 0.709 |
| 2026 | NSIC | 15-14 | 3.57 | 0.39 | 3.19 | -0.06 | 76.9 | 75.03 | 0.461 | 0.358 | 0.75 |
| 2027 | NSIC | 0-0 | 4.37 | -0.14 | 4.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Date | Home | Score | Visitor | Game Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-04 |
PAA: -4.51
Off: 1.42
Def: -5.93
|
78-84
Proj. 79.6-73.3
Final
|
PAA: 13.99
Off: 11.6
Def: 2.39
|
View Game |
| 2019-03-03 |
PAA: 4.4
Off: 2.83
Def: 1.57
|
76-77
Proj. 76.4-75.3
Final
|
PAA: 17.16
Off: 8.0
Def: 9.15
|
View Game |
| 2019-02-27 |
PAA: 24.87
Off: 12.54
Def: 12.34
|
84-62
Proj. 72.0-63.8
Final
|
PAA: -14.01
Off: -10.28
Def: -3.73
|
View Game |
| 2019-02-23 |
PAA: 7.13
Off: 5.89
Def: 1.24
|
77-79
Proj. 74.1-75.2
Final
|
PAA: 16.83
Off: 10.55
Def: 6.28
|
View Game |
| 2019-02-22 |
PAA: 6.5
Off: 7.75
Def: -1.25
|
86-77
Proj. 79.6-73.3
Final
|
PAA: 4.06
Off: 7.41
Def: -3.35
|
View Game |
| 2019-02-16 |
PAA: 15.7
Off: 15.13
Def: 0.57
|
89-78
Proj. 74.4-77.8
Final
|
PAA: -0.51
Off: 5.92
Def: -6.43
|
View Game |
| 2019-02-15 |
PAA: -14.8
Off: 0.9
Def: -15.7
|
74-94
Proj. 71.8-85.9
Final
|
PAA: 17.94
Off: 14.21
Def: 3.73
|
View Game |
| 2019-02-09 |
PAA: -0.69
Off: 0.3
Def: -0.99
|
72-77
Proj. 71.5-68.8
Final
|
PAA: 17.45
Off: 7.19
Def: 10.26
|
View Game |
| 2019-02-08 |
PAA: -4.5
Off: 6.13
Def: -10.63
|
79-91
Proj. 75.3-76.4
Final
|
PAA: 25.43
Off: 21.75
Def: 3.68
|
View Game |
| 2019-02-02 |
PAA: -0.52
Off: 5.96
Def: -6.49
|
79-85
Proj. 67.5-76.8
Final
|
PAA: 7.98
Off: 11.05
Def: -3.07
|
View Game |
| 2019-02-01 |
PAA: -14.85
Off: -27.59
Def: 12.74
|
48-67
Proj. 63.8-72.0
Final
|
PAA: 25.96
Off: -4.5
Def: 30.46
|
View Game |
| 2019-01-27 |
PAA: 0.65
Off: -5.63
Def: 6.28
|
77-68
Proj. 85.9-71.8
Final
|
PAA: 4.09
Off: -1.55
Def: 5.64
|
View Game |
| 2019-01-26 |
PAA: -7.76
Off: 3.28
Def: -11.04
|
79-90
Proj. 77.8-74.4
Final
|
PAA: 23.71
Off: 20.14
Def: 3.57
|
View Game |
| 2019-01-19 |
PAA: 2.53
Off: 8.02
Def: -5.5
|
81-84
Proj. 74.9-71.5
Final
|
PAA: 22.41
Off: 18.52
Def: 3.89
|
View Game |
| 2019-01-18 |
PAA: 8.45
Off: 6.14
Def: 2.31
|
80-76
Proj. 78.2-83.7
Final
|
PAA: 3.74
Off: 0.65
Def: 3.09
|
View Game |
| 2019-01-12 |
PAA: -4.59
Off: 1.93
Def: -6.52
|
85-81
Proj. 85.1-72.6
Final
|
PAA: 8.81
Off: 11.11
Def: -2.3
|
View Game |
| 2019-01-11 |
PAA: 11.59
Off: 16.75
Def: -5.16
|
92-79
Proj. 71.7-68.5
Final
|
PAA: 0.08
Off: 9.94
Def: -9.86
|
View Game |
| 2019-01-05 |
PAA: -1.41
Off: -4.74
Def: 3.33
|
68-75
Proj. 73.3-79.6
Final
|
PAA: 11.4
Off: 0.4
Def: 11.0
|
View Game |
| 2019-01-04 |
PAA: 10.77
Off: 3.65
Def: 7.13
|
77-71
Proj. 75.2-74.1
Final
|
PAA: 10.09
Off: 2.97
Def: 7.12
|
View Game |
| 2018-12-30 |
PAA: 2.39
Off: -3.78
Def: 6.17
|
71-72
Proj. 77.6-73.4
Final
|
PAA: 14.39
Off: 2.51
Def: 11.88
|
View Game |
| 2018-12-16 |
PAA: 18.82
Off: -3.9
Def: 22.72
|
72-52
Proj. 76.7-71.1
Final
|
PAA: -7.09
Off: -17.99
Def: 10.89
|
View Game |
| 2018-12-15 |
PAA: 9.78
Off: -2.97
Def: 12.75
|
75-59
Proj. 77.5-66.7
Final
|
PAA: -2.96
Off: -10.67
Def: 7.72
|
View Game |
| 2018-12-08 |
PAA: 3.11
Off: 6.15
Def: -3.04
|
80-82
Proj. 68.5-71.7
Final
|
PAA: 7.41
Off: 9.68
Def: -2.27
|
View Game |
| 2018-12-07 |
PAA: -20.64
Off: -16.42
Def: -4.23
|
56-83
Proj. 72.6-85.1
Final
|
PAA: 24.88
Off: 3.88
Def: 21.0
|
View Game |
| 2018-12-01 |
PAA: -5.61
Off: -19.44
Def: 13.83
|
54-65
Proj. 73.4-77.6
Final
|
PAA: 22.04
Off: -6.1
Def: 28.13
|
View Game |
| 2018-11-27 |
PAA: 22.22
Off: 10.1
Def: 12.12
|
87-58
Proj. 74.6-63.3
Final
|
PAA: -15.56
Off: -11.29
Def: -4.28
|
View Game |
| 2018-11-10 |
PAA: 11.55
Off: -0.11
Def: 11.66
|
73-67
Proj. 62.4-69.4
Final
|
PAA: -1.59
Off: -2.83
Def: 1.25
|
View Game |
| 2018-11-09 |
PAA: 5.7
Off: 18.74
Def: -13.05
|
92-95
Proj. 77.5-81.9
Final
|
PAA: 8.0
Off: 18.3
Def: -10.3
|
View Game |
| Player | Team | Conf | Role | PPG | RPG | APG | BPG | SPG | TOPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% | OPAA | DPAA | PAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nosawema Iyagbaye | Wayne State (Neb.) Wildcats | NSIC | Scoring Wing | 0.25 | 0.12 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.12 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||
| Nate Thayer | Wayne State (Neb.) Wildcats | NSIC | Scoring Wing | 0.38 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.0 | 0.15 | 0.0 | 0.286 | 0.333 | 0.0 | |||
| Nate Mohr | Wayne State (Neb.) Wildcats | NSIC | 3-and-D Wing | 3.67 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.07 | 0.33 | 0.27 | 0.413 | 0.342 | 0.8 | |||
| Tony Bonner | Wayne State (Neb.) Wildcats | NSIC | Traditional Big | 3.42 | 1.47 | 0.53 | 0.16 | 0.0 | 0.68 | 0.422 | 0.0 | 0.733 | |||
| Al'Tavius Jackson | Wayne State (Neb.) Wildcats | NSIC | 3-and-D Wing | 3.88 | 2.35 | 0.46 | 0.23 | 0.38 | 0.5 | 0.469 | 0.278 | 0.645 | |||
| Luke TerHark | Wayne State (Neb.) Wildcats | NSIC | Scoring Wing | 1.35 | 1.12 | 0.85 | 0.08 | 0.35 | 0.54 | 0.279 | 0.3 | 0.286 | |||
| Ben Dentlinger | Wayne State (Neb.) Wildcats | NSIC | Dunker | 2.67 | 2.96 | 0.59 | 1.59 | 0.52 | 0.44 | 0.545 | 0.125 | 0.55 | |||
| Trevin Joseph | Wayne State (Neb.) Wildcats | NSIC | 3-and-D Wing | 16.86 | 2.79 | 1.61 | 0.36 | 1.04 | 1.93 | 0.438 | 0.351 | 0.728 | |||
| Kendall Jacks | Wayne State (Neb.) Wildcats | NSIC | Traditional Big | 16.43 | 5.14 | 2.04 | 0.25 | 0.75 | 1.96 | 0.542 | 0.345 | 0.814 | |||
| Vance Janssen | Wayne State (Neb.) Wildcats | NSIC | Scoring Guard | 12.29 | 3.43 | 2.86 | 0.25 | 1.46 | 1.68 | 0.476 | 0.393 | 0.807 | |||
| Jordan Janssen | Wayne State (Neb.) Wildcats | NSIC | Traditional Big | 11.57 | 8.18 | 1.43 | 0.96 | 1.25 | 1.18 | 0.568 | 0.0 | 0.804 | |||
| Nick Ferrarini | Wayne State (Neb.) Wildcats | NSIC | 3-and-D Wing | 9.71 | 3.43 | 1.11 | 0.32 | 0.79 | 1.04 | 0.433 | 0.408 | 0.792 |