| Season | Conf | Record | PAA | OPAA | DPAA | Resume | PPG | PAPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | None | 26-7 | 11.61 | 4.06 | 7.56 | 0.41 | 72.94 | 65.3 | 0.446 | 0.317 | 0.642 |
| 2013 | None | 17-9 | 11.72 | 3.32 | 8.41 | 0.2 | 73.0 | 66.5 | 0.481 | 0.402 | 0.658 |
| 2014 | None | 22-6 | 13.9 | 7.35 | 6.55 | 0.4 | 80.04 | 73.29 | 0.481 | 0.382 | 0.653 |
| 2015 | None | 24-8 | 11.47 | 4.36 | 7.1 | 0.3 | 75.44 | 69.78 | 0.487 | 0.393 | 0.616 |
| 2016 | None | 15-10 | 9.43 | 2.36 | 7.07 | 0.18 | 76.32 | 73.16 | 0.462 | 0.358 | 0.694 |
| 2017 | None | 15-10 | 8.69 | 2.12 | 6.57 | 0.13 | 75.72 | 71.68 | 0.476 | 0.365 | 0.728 |
| 2018 | None | 12-14 | 4.85 | -2.93 | 7.78 | 0.05 | 71.58 | 72.96 | 0.456 | 0.37 | 0.744 |
| 2019 | GSC | 9-20 | 3.39 | -6.62 | 10.01 | -0.15 | 64.76 | 67.55 | 0.416 | 0.32 | 0.682 |
| 2020 | GSC | 12-16 | 2.82 | -1.57 | 4.39 | 0.04 | 69.39 | 73.21 | 0.445 | 0.341 | 0.727 |
| 2021 | GSC | 8-8 | 2.27 | 3.15 | -0.88 | -0.02 | 76.81 | 77.63 | 0.437 | 0.348 | 0.746 |
| 2022 | GSC | 11-15 | 3.04 | 0.88 | 2.16 | -0.03 | 71.65 | 74.04 | 0.443 | 0.379 | 0.72 |
| 2023 | GSC | 9-18 | -0.12 | 7.19 | -7.31 | -0.11 | 78.74 | 84.04 | 0.443 | 0.339 | 0.785 |
| 2024 | GSC | 11-16 | -0.79 | 4.57 | -5.36 | -0.01 | 78.93 | 86.04 | 0.445 | 0.347 | 0.719 |
| 2025 | GSC | 20-11 | 7.54 | 4.81 | 2.74 | 0.12 | 79.84 | 76.52 | 0.467 | 0.331 | 0.752 |
| 2026 | GSC | 21-9 | 12.79 | 3.13 | 9.66 | 0.25 | 78.47 | 70.4 | 0.466 | 0.36 | 0.748 |
| 2027 | GSC | 0-0 | 8.74 | 3.16 | 5.25 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Date | Home | Score | Visitor | Game Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-03-24 |
PAA: 21.95
Off: 9.56
Def: 12.39
|
72-65
Proj. 71.7-72.3
Final
|
PAA: 6.55
Off: -0.26
Def: 6.81
|
View Game |
| 2012-03-22 |
PAA: 8.26
Off: 9.48
Def: -1.22
|
72-79
Proj. 75.7-69.0
Final
|
PAA: 26.05
Off: 15.09
Def: 10.97
|
View Game |
| 2012-03-21 |
PAA: 11.35
Off: 2.36
Def: 8.99
|
65-67
Proj. 67.7-69.4
Final
|
PAA: 14.58
Off: 4.19
Def: 10.4
|
View Game |
| 2012-03-13 |
PAA: 19.79
Off: 15.91
Def: 3.89
|
86-73
Proj. 74.1-69.3
Final
|
PAA: 5.38
Off: 11.01
Def: -5.62
|
View Game |
| 2012-03-11 |
PAA: 12.93
Off: -2.31
Def: 15.25
|
61-60
Proj. 70.7-68.9
Final
|
PAA: 17.88
Off: -0.62
Def: 18.5
|
View Game |
| 2012-03-10 |
PAA: 13.75
Off: 21.78
Def: -8.02
|
96-87
Proj. 76.7-68.9
Final
|
PAA: 7.97
Off: 20.92
Def: -12.95
|
View Game |
| 2012-03-04 |
PAA: 19.16
Off: 3.48
Def: 15.68
|
70-57
Proj. 73.3-65.0
Final
|
PAA: 2.28
Off: -4.63
Def: 6.91
|
View Game |
| 2012-03-03 |
PAA: 11.83
Off: -0.14
Def: 11.97
|
63-59
Proj. 70.1-64.0
Final
|
PAA: 12.41
Off: -3.42
Def: 15.83
|
View Game |
| 2012-03-02 |
PAA: 17.83
Off: 5.56
Def: 12.27
|
74-62
Proj. 75.0-66.5
Final
|
PAA: 3.12
Off: -0.16
Def: 3.28
|
View Game |
| 2012-02-25 |
PAA: 8.57
Off: 5.61
Def: 2.96
|
81-67
Proj. 80.2-62.8
Final
|
PAA: 3.94
Off: 4.97
Def: -1.03
|
View Game |
| 2012-02-22 |
PAA: 8.01
Off: 9.08
Def: -1.07
|
74-77
Proj. 65.3-71.3
Final
|
PAA: 10.21
Off: 10.07
Def: 0.14
|
View Game |
| 2012-02-18 |
PAA: -5.23
Off: -13.04
Def: 7.82
|
52-61
Proj. 72.8-60.8
Final
|
PAA: 26.43
Off: 0.35
Def: 26.08
|
View Game |
| 2012-02-15 |
PAA: 7.49
Off: -3.47
Def: 10.96
|
60-64
Proj. 66.6-71.4
Final
|
PAA: 13.16
Off: -0.59
Def: 13.75
|
View Game |
| 2012-02-11 |
PAA: 0.05
Off: -15.34
Def: 15.39
|
48-60
Proj. 62.0-71.7
Final
|
PAA: 16.16
Off: -4.48
Def: 20.64
|
View Game |
| 2012-02-07 |
PAA: -4.65
Off: -2.57
Def: -2.08
|
61-78
Proj. 66.0-76.3
Final
|
PAA: 17.7
Off: 6.72
Def: 10.98
|
View Game |
| 2012-02-04 |
PAA: 12.73
Off: 10.51
Def: 2.21
|
80-68
Proj. 75.0-62.2
Final
|
PAA: 5.76
Off: 6.02
Def: -0.26
|
View Game |
| 2012-02-01 |
PAA: 17.68
Off: 2.88
Def: 14.8
|
67-59
Proj. 63.9-69.2
Final
|
PAA: 1.67
Off: -2.53
Def: 4.2
|
View Game |
| 2012-01-28 |
PAA: 11.1
Off: 7.33
Def: 3.77
|
74-66
Proj. 71.8-62.4
Final
|
PAA: 9.56
Off: 4.65
Def: 4.91
|
View Game |
| 2012-01-26 |
PAA: 2.39
Off: -1.28
Def: 3.67
|
65-71
Proj. 73.7-67.1
Final
|
PAA: 21.49
Off: 8.9
Def: 12.59
|
View Game |
| 2012-01-21 |
PAA: -17.44
Off: -2.08
Def: -15.36
|
61-96
Proj. 61.0-81.1
Final
|
PAA: 20.48
Off: 14.53
Def: 5.94
|
View Game |
| 2012-01-14 |
PAA: 13.8
Off: 5.93
Def: 7.87
|
77-67
Proj. 77.4-67.5
Final
|
PAA: 8.64
Off: 6.08
Def: 2.55
|
View Game |
| 2012-01-09 |
PAA: 19.77
Off: -3.2
Def: 22.97
|
60-49
Proj. 68.4-77.1
Final
|
PAA: -3.28
Off: -17.06
Def: 13.78
|
View Game |
| 2012-01-07 |
PAA: 6.88
Off: 5.13
Def: 1.75
|
69-74
Proj. 68.2-73.1
Final
|
PAA: 14.11
Off: 6.9
Def: 7.22
|
View Game |
| 2011-12-18 |
PAA: 4.07
Off: 9.67
Def: -5.6
|
73-84
Proj. 63.3-77.6
Final
|
PAA: 10.96
Off: 11.92
Def: -0.96
|
View Game |
| 2011-12-17 |
PAA: 4.1
Off: 6.4
Def: -2.3
|
73-81
Proj. 71.1-69.2
Final
|
PAA: 18.76
Off: 14.99
Def: 3.77
|
View Game |
| 2011-12-10 |
PAA: 8.15
Off: 4.45
Def: 3.7
|
77-65
Proj. 78.5-61.3
Final
|
PAA: 5.75
Off: 3.57
Def: 2.19
|
View Game |
| 2011-12-06 |
PAA: 8.7
Off: -3.53
Def: 12.23
|
64-58
Proj. 75.1-63.4
Final
|
PAA: 10.97
Off: -2.21
Def: 13.18
|
View Game |
| 2011-12-03 |
PAA: 4.63
Off: -2.08
Def: 6.71
|
66-60
Proj. 75.4-58.9
Final
|
PAA: 12.95
Off: -0.62
Def: 13.58
|
View Game |
| 2011-11-26 |
PAA: -2.34
Off: -2.58
Def: 0.24
|
67-72
Proj. 77.1-63.9
Final
|
PAA: 20.97
Off: 9.92
Def: 11.05
|
View Game |
| 2011-11-25 |
PAA: 12.94
Off: -3.41
Def: 16.36
|
70-47
Proj. 80.8-56.3
Final
|
PAA: -3.46
Off: -11.94
Def: 8.48
|
View Game |
| 2011-11-22 |
PAA: -4.99
Off: -9.84
Def: 4.86
|
52-70
Proj. 64.4-74.7
Final
|
PAA: 20.12
Off: 1.8
Def: 18.32
|
View Game |
| 2011-11-16 |
PAA: 0.05
Off: -0.62
Def: 0.67
|
63-75
Proj. 70.6-71.5
Final
|
PAA: 21.21
Off: 8.14
Def: 13.07
|
View Game |
| 2011-11-11 |
PAA: 18.71
Off: 20.81
Def: -2.11
|
114-77
Proj. 89.6-65.2
Final
|
PAA: -15.68
Off: 10.84
Def: -26.52
|
View Game |
| Player | Team | Conf | Role | PPG | RPG | APG | BPG | SPG | TOPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% | OPAA | DPAA | PAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chauncey Thompson | Montevallo Falcons | None | 3-and-D Wing | 3.22 | 0.83 | 0.28 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.5 | 0.563 | 0.5 | 0.75 | |||
| Danny Cummins | Montevallo Falcons | None | 3-and-D Wing | 2.28 | 1.39 | 0.78 | 0.06 | 0.56 | 0.61 | 0.341 | 0.207 | 0.714 | |||
| Antoine Davis | Montevallo Falcons | None | Traditional PG | 14.41 | 5.68 | 5.55 | 0.55 | 2.09 | 3.59 | 0.493 | 0.167 | 0.644 | |||
| Jervan Jackson | Montevallo Falcons | None | Rim Protector | 2.54 | 2.75 | 0.71 | 0.71 | 0.38 | 1.08 | 0.321 | 0.0 | 0.423 | |||
| Travis DeShazior | Montevallo Falcons | None | Traditional PG | 1.46 | 0.88 | 1.73 | 0.08 | 0.54 | 1.31 | 0.244 | 0.2 | 0.619 | |||
| Jeff Hefner | Montevallo Falcons | None | Rim Protector | 1.93 | 3.57 | 0.61 | 0.14 | 0.39 | 0.43 | 0.364 | 0.0 | 0.688 | |||
| DeMarcus Catchings | Montevallo Falcons | None | Rim Protector | 7.0 | 5.53 | 0.62 | 1.16 | 0.91 | 1.44 | 0.537 | 0.0 | 0.642 | |||
| Marvin Fitzgerald | Montevallo Falcons | None | Rim Protector | 6.12 | 5.62 | 0.59 | 0.53 | 0.75 | 1.47 | 0.422 | 0.2 | 0.621 | |||
| D.J. Rivera | Montevallo Falcons | None | Scoring Guard | 21.31 | 4.62 | 2.41 | 0.31 | 2.16 | 2.59 | 0.456 | 0.298 | 0.635 | |||
| Drico Hightower | Montevallo Falcons | None | Traditional Big | 8.03 | 4.97 | 0.48 | 0.73 | 0.52 | 1.52 | 0.51 | 0.0 | 0.579 | |||
| Ryan May | Montevallo Falcons | None | 3-and-D Wing | 6.03 | 2.42 | 1.76 | 0.06 | 0.76 | 1.48 | 0.418 | 0.382 | 0.744 | |||
| Jonas Brown | Montevallo Falcons | None | 3-and-D Wing | 8.18 | 3.21 | 0.55 | 0.12 | 0.88 | 1.33 | 0.391 | 0.359 | 0.765 |