| Season | Conf | Record | PAA | OPAA | DPAA | Resume | PPG | PAPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | None | 26-7 | 11.61 | 4.06 | 7.56 | 0.41 | 72.94 | 65.3 | 0.446 | 0.317 | 0.642 |
| 2013 | None | 17-9 | 11.72 | 3.32 | 8.41 | 0.2 | 73.0 | 66.5 | 0.481 | 0.402 | 0.658 |
| 2014 | None | 22-6 | 13.9 | 7.35 | 6.55 | 0.4 | 80.04 | 73.29 | 0.481 | 0.382 | 0.653 |
| 2015 | None | 24-8 | 11.47 | 4.36 | 7.1 | 0.3 | 75.44 | 69.78 | 0.487 | 0.393 | 0.616 |
| 2016 | None | 15-10 | 9.43 | 2.36 | 7.07 | 0.18 | 76.32 | 73.16 | 0.462 | 0.358 | 0.694 |
| 2017 | None | 15-10 | 8.69 | 2.12 | 6.57 | 0.13 | 75.72 | 71.68 | 0.476 | 0.365 | 0.728 |
| 2018 | None | 12-14 | 4.85 | -2.93 | 7.78 | 0.05 | 71.58 | 72.96 | 0.456 | 0.37 | 0.744 |
| 2019 | GSC | 9-20 | 3.39 | -6.62 | 10.01 | -0.15 | 64.76 | 67.55 | 0.416 | 0.32 | 0.682 |
| 2020 | GSC | 12-16 | 2.82 | -1.57 | 4.39 | 0.04 | 69.39 | 73.21 | 0.445 | 0.341 | 0.727 |
| 2021 | GSC | 8-8 | 2.27 | 3.15 | -0.88 | -0.02 | 76.81 | 77.63 | 0.437 | 0.348 | 0.746 |
| 2022 | GSC | 11-15 | 3.04 | 0.88 | 2.16 | -0.03 | 71.65 | 74.04 | 0.443 | 0.379 | 0.72 |
| 2023 | GSC | 9-18 | -0.12 | 7.19 | -7.31 | -0.11 | 78.74 | 84.04 | 0.443 | 0.339 | 0.785 |
| 2024 | GSC | 11-16 | -0.79 | 4.57 | -5.36 | -0.01 | 78.93 | 86.04 | 0.445 | 0.347 | 0.719 |
| 2025 | GSC | 20-11 | 7.54 | 4.81 | 2.74 | 0.12 | 79.84 | 76.52 | 0.467 | 0.331 | 0.752 |
| 2026 | GSC | 21-9 | 12.79 | 3.13 | 9.66 | 0.25 | 78.47 | 70.4 | 0.466 | 0.36 | 0.748 |
| 2027 | GSC | 0-0 | 8.74 | 3.16 | 5.25 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Date | Home | Score | Visitor | Game Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-02-27 |
PAA: -10.03
Off: 2.92
Def: -12.95
|
79-89
Proj. 74.6-79.9
Final
|
PAA: 8.24
Off: 12.05
Def: -3.82
|
View Game |
| 2021-02-26 |
PAA: -3.0
Off: -12.32
Def: 9.31
|
63-66
Proj. 74.6-79.9
Final
|
PAA: 1.23
Off: -10.72
Def: 11.96
|
View Game |
| 2021-02-23 |
PAA: -6.33
Off: 2.48
Def: -8.8
|
77-84
Proj. 77.5-74.2
Final
|
PAA: 14.12
Off: 11.43
Def: 2.69
|
View Game |
| 2021-02-20 |
PAA: -6.58
Off: -12.95
Def: 6.37
|
55-70
Proj. 71.0-75.8
Final
|
PAA: 23.37
Off: -2.42
Def: 25.79
|
View Game |
| 2021-02-19 |
PAA: -1.5
Off: 6.93
Def: -8.43
|
75-85
Proj. 71.0-75.8
Final
|
PAA: 18.45
Off: 13.43
Def: 5.03
|
View Game |
| 2021-02-17 |
PAA: -0.86
Off: 2.51
Def: -3.37
|
83-74
Proj. 83.5-69.9
Final
|
PAA: -1.43
Off: 1.52
Def: -2.95
|
View Game |
| 2021-02-13 |
PAA: -5.1
Off: -15.8
Def: 10.7
|
60-65
Proj. 78.0-73.7
Final
|
PAA: 12.38
Off: -5.57
Def: 17.96
|
View Game |
| 2021-02-12 |
PAA: 8.88
Off: 8.1
Def: 0.77
|
85-75
Proj. 78.0-73.7
Final
|
PAA: -1.94
Off: 3.77
Def: -5.71
|
View Game |
| 2021-02-09 |
PAA: 3.05
Off: 0.82
Def: 2.23
|
71-74
Proj. 73.2-75.8
Final
|
PAA: 10.06
Off: 1.62
Def: 8.45
|
View Game |
| 2021-02-06 |
PAA: 6.25
Off: 1.33
Def: 4.92
|
73-79
Proj. 74.8-83.2
Final
|
PAA: 13.55
Off: 6.74
Def: 6.81
|
View Game |
| 2021-02-05 |
PAA: 14.22
Off: 22.37
Def: -8.15
|
97-93
Proj. 74.8-83.2
Final
|
PAA: 2.86
Off: 17.3
Def: -14.44
|
View Game |
| 2021-02-02 |
PAA: -9.88
Off: 0.13
Def: -10.01
|
81-82
Proj. 84.0-70.9
Final
|
PAA: 8.17
Off: 9.39
Def: -1.22
|
View Game |
| 2021-01-30 |
PAA: 12.6
Off: 11.82
Def: 0.78
|
89-75
Proj. 73.5-79.4
Final
|
PAA: -14.23
Off: -1.25
Def: -12.98
|
View Game |
| 2021-01-29 |
PAA: -16.33
Off: -0.03
Def: -16.29
|
76-92
Proj. 73.5-79.4
Final
|
PAA: 14.07
Off: 16.07
Def: -2.01
|
View Game |
| 2021-01-26 |
PAA: 2.84
Off: 4.73
Def: -1.89
|
80-77
Proj. 77.5-74.2
Final
|
PAA: 3.8
Off: 4.01
Def: -0.22
|
View Game |
| 2020-12-09 |
PAA: -3.03
Off: -3.84
Def: 0.81
|
72-75
Proj. 79.7-69.7
Final
|
PAA: 15.43
Off: 7.72
Def: 7.7
|
View Game |
| Player | Team | Conf | Role | PPG | RPG | APG | BPG | SPG | TOPG | FG% | 3FG% | FT% | OPAA | DPAA | PAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tyler Jones | Montevallo Falcons | GSC | Scoring Wing | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||
| Travarus Carroll | Montevallo Falcons | GSC | Traditional PG | 11.53 | 6.53 | 4.27 | 0.2 | 2.13 | 4.27 | 0.456 | 0.263 | 0.675 | |||
| Latrell Carter | Montevallo Falcons | GSC | Traditional Big | 6.31 | 3.06 | 0.19 | 0.38 | 0.31 | 1.0 | 0.545 | 0.0 | 0.68 | |||
| James McNeil | Montevallo Falcons | GSC | Scoring Guard | 13.62 | 2.88 | 2.5 | 0.12 | 2.19 | 1.5 | 0.423 | 0.291 | 0.702 | |||
| Mason Shifflett | Montevallo Falcons | GSC | 3-and-D Wing | 9.06 | 4.0 | 1.12 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.75 | 0.407 | 0.344 | 0.75 | |||
| Braxton Bertolette | Montevallo Falcons | GSC | 3-and-D Wing | 10.19 | 2.94 | 0.62 | 0.06 | 0.94 | 0.88 | 0.409 | 0.4 | 0.926 | |||
| Shannon Woody | Montevallo Falcons | GSC | Rim Protector | 5.2 | 4.67 | 1.07 | 0.2 | 0.73 | 1.0 | 0.44 | 0.0 | 0.5 | |||
| Ivan Smith | Montevallo Falcons | GSC | Scoring Guard | 6.6 | 2.0 | 0.87 | 0.13 | 0.8 | 0.87 | 0.475 | 0.273 | 0.8 | |||
| T.J. Martin | Montevallo Falcons | GSC | Scoring Guard | 1.0 | 0.12 | 0.38 | 0.0 | 0.12 | 0.5 | 0.235 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||
| Nathan Galloway | Montevallo Falcons | GSC | Scoring Wing | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||
| Robert Stewart | Montevallo Falcons | GSC | Scoring Wing | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||
| Bay Etheredge | Montevallo Falcons | GSC | Scoring Wing | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||
| Xavier Malcom | Montevallo Falcons | GSC | 3-and-D Wing | 14.38 | 3.62 | 2.25 | 0.12 | 0.69 | 0.69 | 0.434 | 0.421 | 0.868 |